GCh Heaven Hi's Gem Twist At Szulik
Toy Manchester Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Twist - (Female)
Owner: Therese Szulik
Breeder: Jerri Hobbs
Conformation Handler: Therese Szulik
Performance Handler: Therese Szulik
Website: http://www3.sympatico.ca/szulik


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 5 7
Group Ranking: 75 74 70 63 121
All Breed Ranking: 551 539 505 461 932

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 4 1   0 0 0 0 0   160
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Gloria Geringer N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Mike Jackman 1

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 04 to October 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Select Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Select Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Linda Kraft N/A
  Select Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Joyce Love 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Elizardo Valadez N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Heather Langfeld N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 20
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Lariviere N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 20
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 06 to August 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 13
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Wednesday Group 1st   Richard Paquette 21
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 29
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 14
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 21
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
  Select Bitch   Sandra Lex N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Victoria Thomas N/A
  Select Bitch   Victoria Thomas N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Jaime Ganoza (0-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jaime Ganoza N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
Friday BPIG   Diane Adorno-LeGrande N/A
  Group 3rd   Roberta Parish 17
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Diane Adorno-LeGrande N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Denis (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Denis N/A

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Ted Fahlgren N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (0-2-0-1)
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   Brian Taylor N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Judith Taylor (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Wendy Anderson N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Jean Tremblay (0-2-1-1)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By