GCh Cymry Winter Moonlight
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: K.P. Smith
Breeder: Owner
Conformation Handler: Owner & Lin Mazurkiewicz
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 14 14 18 17 31
All Breed Ranking: 113 113 134 124 216

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 15 9 8 8   0 0 0 0 0   900
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gloria Geringer N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 7 (0-3-3-2)
Friday Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 29
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 4 (0-3-2-0)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   James Reynolds 30
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2 (0-0-2-1)
Saturday Group 1st   David Swartwood 47
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2 (0-0-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 4 (0-3-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 4 (0-3-2-0)

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 7
  Group 3rd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 13
  Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 0
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Glen Stark 10
  Group 3rd   Ian Rasmussen 9
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Best Of Breed   Ian Rasmussen 0
Saturday Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 22
  Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 19
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 04 to October 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Barbara Heal 29
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Group 1st   Linda Kraft 19
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 21
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 4 (1-2-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 4 (1-2-2-0)
Thursday Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Charles Bett 22
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Charles Bett 6 (3-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 6 (3-2-2-0)

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Antonio Di Lorenzo 19
  Best Of Breed   Antonio Di Lorenzo 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Laurent Pichard 1

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Raymond Lariviere 33 (0-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 2 (0-1-2-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 26
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 5 (1-2-3-0)

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 10 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 34
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 4
Saturday Group 2nd   Ed Wild 27
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 30
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 4
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 4

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 02 to August 04, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 7 (3-3-2-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Bruce Fraser 50 (2-1-2-0)
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Jean-Louis Blais 71
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Glen Stark 6 (3-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 4 (2-1-2-0)

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 9
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Group 1st   Leyda Perez 18
  Select Dog   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 3 (1-2-1-0)
Friday Group 4th   Michel Chaloux 15
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 4 (1-3-1-0)

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Allan Brown 8 (0-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
Saturday Group 1st   Jaime Ganoza 14 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 16 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Group 1st   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 16 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Stephen Andrews 13 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 29
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Group 4th   Rita Walker 24
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Fred Dewsbury 12 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Friday Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 16
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 18
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 5 (0-3-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 5 (0-3-2-1)

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 11
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 11
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Group 4th   Carmen Haller 12
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 19 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   John Hodgkinson 13
  Group 2nd   Joy Hodgkinson 9
  Winners Dog   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
Friday Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 11
  Winners Dog   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Winners Dog   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 38 37 36 38 55
Group Ranking: 562 559 528 523 668
All Breed Ranking: 3433 3414 3226 3159 4415

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday BPIG   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Friday BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Winners Dog   Barbara Heal (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Rafael Malo Alcrudo N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Ole Nielsen (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ole Nielsen N/A
Friday Group 4th   Rosemary Shoreman 6
  BPIG   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Winners Dog   Rosemary Shoreman (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
Thursday Winners Dog   Michael Shoreman (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Friday BPIG   Ed Wild N/A
  Winners Dog   Ed Wild (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Allan Brown N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sharon Derrick N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By