Ch Pekeden Perchance A Dragon
Pekingese
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Thomas Curley & Diane Bell
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 13 16
Group Ranking: 164 161 152 139 205
All Breed Ranking: 1291 1260 1194 1071 1499

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   58
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 06 to August 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 11
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ron Mahon N/A
Wednesday Best Puppy In Show   Ron Mahon N/A
  Group 3rd   William Byrne 5
  Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 14
  BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   William Byrne N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Winners Dog   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Dog   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 05 to July 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Joan Beech N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joan Beech N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joan Beech N/A
  Winners Dog   Joan Beech (1-0-0-1)
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (1-0-0-1)
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Winners Dog   Paula Hartinger (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roger Hartinger N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Allan Brown N/A
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 28
  BPIG   Allan Brown N/A
  Winners Dog   Allan Brown (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Allan Brown (1-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Thora Brown N/A
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  Winners Dog   Jaime Ganoza (1-3-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Thora Brown (1-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
Friday BPIG   Roberta Parish N/A
  Winners Dog   Diane Adorno-LeGrande (2-3-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Robert Denis (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Robert Denis (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Denis N/A

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ted Fahlgren N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (2-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
Thursday Reserve Winners Dog   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Taylor N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By