Ch. Windyfields Levi
Fox Terrier (Wire)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Levi - (Male)
Owner: Bonnie Hendriks
Breeder: Bonnie Hendriks
Conformation Handler: Linda Mazurkiewicz
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 3 4
Group Ranking: 121 118 117 107 126
All Breed Ranking: 1124 1097 1098 985 1367

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 4 4   0 0 0 0 0   69
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 04 to October 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 7
  BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elizardo Valadez N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mary White N/A
Friday BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   France Godbout 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   France Godbout N/A

Show Date
Rideau Terrier Club August 24 to August 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Belle Severn N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Raymond Lariviere 8
  BPIG   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Lariviere N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 11
  BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 10 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 4
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  BPIG   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Ed Wild 7
  BPIG   Ed Wild N/A
  BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 02 to August 04, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Len Harfield N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edgar Bajona N/A
Friday BPIG   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Leyda Perez N/A

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 4
  BPIG   Sandra Lex N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandra Lex (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
Friday BPIG   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Victoria Thomas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Victoria Thomas 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Victoria Thomas N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 2
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 1
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 8
  BPIG   Allan Brown N/A
  Winners Dog   Diane Adorno-LeGrande (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande N/A
  Winners Dog   Allan Brown (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
Friday Group 4th   Stephen Andrews 6
  BPIG   Stephen Andrews N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Jaime Ganoza N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jaime Ganoza N/A
  Winners Dog   Stephen Andrews (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Andrews N/A

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1
  Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Ted Fahlgren 9
  BPIG   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Winners Dog   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ted Fahlgren N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
Thursday BPIG   Brian Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Taylor N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Fred Dewsbury (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Fred Dewsbury N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Mel Saranchuk (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Lynda Saranchuk (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
Saturday BPIG   Judith Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A
Friday Winners Dog   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By