relic’s the Empire Strikes Back RE CGN
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Vader - (Male)
Owner: Isabelle Audette
Breeder: Leigh Holmes
Conformation Handler: Isabelle Audette
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 16 22 21 19 15
Group Ranking: 118 172 161 148 122
All Breed Ranking: 724 1055 1004 909 748

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   114
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Peter Machen 42
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 9 (3-2-3-2)
Friday Select Dog   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Canadian National Australian Shepherd Association [Regional] August 03 to August 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Rita Walker N/A
Friday Group 4th   Brian Taylor 12
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 5 (0-2-3-1)
Thursday Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 6 (2-3-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 4 (1-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 14
  Select Dog   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 19 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 5
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Group 4th   John Hodgkinson 7
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 4 (0-3-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
Friday Group 4th   Sandy Gelinas 9
  Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 10
  Winners Dog   Sandy Gelinas (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Sandy Gelinas (1-3-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Michael Gelinas (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Michael Gelinas (1-3-0-0)

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Richard Paquette (3-3-2-2)
  Best Of Winners   Richard Paquette (3-3-2-2)
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   David Swartwood N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Virginia Lyne N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Wendy Paquette N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   John Rowton N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Juan Miranda Saucedo (2-2-2-0)
  Best Of Winners   Juan Miranda Saucedo (2-2-2-0)

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Robert Whitney N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Doberman Pinscher Club du Grand Montreal September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Marie-J Cloutier N/A
Saturday Pre-Novice   Katherine Darbyshire N/A
Friday Pre-Novice   Lucie Leduc Levasseur N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 22 22 20 19 19
Group Ranking: 91 90 80 73 67
All Breed Ranking: 262 254 234 206 187

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
91.25 97.00 85.50 0.00 19

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Mountain City Obedience Club May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Excellent A   Pierre Lambert 87.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent A   Pierre Lambert 84.0(3 Pts)

Show Date
Lakeshore Dog Training Association April 06 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced A   Susan Bosence 97.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced A   Susan Bosence 97.0(6 Pts)
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 38 36 34 32 31
Group Ranking: 226 214 200 191 175
All Breed Ranking: 742 699 662 626 562

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
89.00 89.00 0.00 0.00 4

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Doberman Pinscher Club du Grand Montreal May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Lisa Day 81.0
  Advanced A   Lisa Day 89.0(4 Pts)
Friday Novice A   Katherine Darbyshire 84.0
  Novice A   Katherine Darbyshire 96.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By