MBPIS Ch McCartney's Always Lavish
Whippet
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Aston - (Male)
Owner: Douglas McIntyre & Jenny McCartney
Breeder: Jenny McCartney
Conformation Handler: Douglas McIntyre
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 18 16 17 18 19
All Breed Ranking: 132 132 141 134 136

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 1 21 17 12 7   0 0 0 0 0   729
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ben Wasylyshen 19
Saturday Group 4th   Glen Stark 14
Friday Group 3rd   Anna Hewson 16

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 7
  BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 6
  BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Michelle Scott N/A
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 9
  BPIG   Michelle Scott N/A
  BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 04 to October 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 8
  BPIG   Barbara Heal N/A
  Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 9
  BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 11
  BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 7
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Linda Kraft N/A
  Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 14
  BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Group 1st   Linda Kraft 16
  BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   John (Fred) Peddie 2
  BPIG   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Group 1st   Pierrette McLean 1
  BPIG   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pierrette McLean N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 2
  BPIG   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Group 1st   Linda Hurlebaus 2
  BPIG   Linda Hurlebaus N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Hurlebaus 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Hurlebaus N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Denys Janssen 8
  BPIG   Denys Janssen N/A
  Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 7
  BPIG   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Denys Janssen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Friday Group 1st   Valerie Gervais 9
  BPIG   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Group 2nd   Ed Wild 10
  BPIG   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Veronica Mercer 8
  BPIG   Veronica Mercer N/A
  Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 4
  BPIG   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Veronica Mercer N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 9
  BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
  BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 7
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 7
  BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 10 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Grant Townsend N/A
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 13
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 12
  BPIG   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 4
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 3
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 15
  BPIG   Ed Wild N/A
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 15
  BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 4
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 4

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Gloria Geringer 12
  BPIG   Gloria Geringer N/A
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 8
  BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gloria Geringer N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Karsten Kaemling 16
  BPIG   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  BPIG   Harold Pybus N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Harold Pybus N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Harold Pybus N/A

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 19 to July 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Linda Kraft 93 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Show   Linda Kraft N/A
  Group 1st   Linda Kraft 14
  BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
  Group 2nd   Bonnie Derry 14
  BPIG   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bonnie Derry N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club July 13 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 4
  BPIG   Peter Machen N/A
  Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 4
  BPIG   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Saturday Best In Show   Donna Conod 73 *
  Best In Show   Joy Lynne Huntley 73 *
  Best Puppy In Show   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 6
  BPIG   Donna Conod N/A
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 6
  BPIG   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Rita Walker N/A
  Group 2nd   Rita Walker 11
  BPIG   Rita Walker N/A
  Group 3rd   Beverly Capstick 12
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Beverly Capstick N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Joe Lobb N/A
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 4
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 8
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Rita Walker N/A
  Group 1st   Rita Walker 27
  BPIG   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ted Fahlgren N/A
Friday BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Kristen Francis N/A
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 17
  BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 08 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 5
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 4
  BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Terry Gains 6
  BPIG   Terry Gains N/A
  Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 5
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 01 to June 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 8
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 6
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Winners Dog   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Group 4th   Denise Cornelssen 3
  BPIG   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 6
  BPIG   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Winners Dog   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Winners Dog   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 7
  BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Bruce Owen N/A
  Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 7
  BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A
  Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 8
  BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 10
  BPIG   Judith Taylor N/A
  BPIG   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Taylor N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Winners Dog   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Patricia Taylor N/A
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 10
  BPIG   Patricia Taylor N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 13 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Show   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kristen Francis N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By