Aurora & District Kennel Club
Sunday, November 24, 2019



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS Can GCh/MBIS Mex GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady’s Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owners: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout
Australian Shepherd  
GChEx Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet
Points: 492 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout
Pointer  
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
Points: 444
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout
Doberman Pinscher  Ch Kitkat Rhythm Of My Heart
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout
Norwegian Elkhound   Fanta's Willow Wisp
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout
Bearded Collie  
GChEx Classical Alexis On Fire








Group 1 - Desmond Murphy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
  Pointer   113
Group 2nd   
GCh Startop Everwood Epic
  Retriever (Labrador)   112
Group 3rd   
Ch Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   93
Group 4th   
GCh Mar-K's Sparks R Going To Fly
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   78
BPIG    Chinar's Game Master At Tigerrose   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Wallylama's How Do You Like Me Now?   Spaniel (English Springer)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Roaneden's Wingman Of Mayhem
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Judge: Desmond Murphy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch BourgRoyal Nature Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Duvalin Louisiana Blues

Best Puppy In Breed
Duvalin Louisiana Blues



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Duvalin Louisiana Blues

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Duvalin Louisiana Blues


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Desmond Murphy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (2-1-5-4)
GCh Leaside's Cherry Creek Daisy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Leasides Dax

Best Of Winners: (2-1-5-4)
Junona Von Den Donau-Wirbeln

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Whisperfield Malibu Bay Breeze

Select Dog
Ch Aspenglow Hooked On A Feeling

Select Bitch
GCh Legacyk Fiery Heart


Winners Dog: (2-1-5-4)
Leaside's Life Goes On

Reserve Winners Dog
Shadowland All Fired Up

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shadowland All Fired Up

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Leaside's Life Goes On


Winners Bitch: (2-1-5-4)
Junona Von Den Donau-Wirbeln

Open Bitch Class
1st Junona Von Den Donau-Wirbeln

Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Whisperfield Classico Madiera


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Desmond Murphy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Desmond Murphy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Silvercreek Canton

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mystic Oaks Night Of The Storm

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Mystic Oaks Night Of The Storm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Desmond Murphy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-4-0)
GCh Rush's Wild Yonder

Select Dog
GCh Light-Foot's Dream Boat




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-2-2)
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hashgolds Dalane Give Peace A Chance

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-2)
Meliagold The Phantom Menace

Best Puppy In Breed
Stormynights Diamond InThe Sky

Select Dog
GCh Grayvalley's Walking Tall

Select Bitch
GCh Grayvalley's Grand Madam


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-2)
Stormynights Diamond InThe Sky

Reserve Winners Bitch
Goldiva's Painting The Palette Gold

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stormynights Diamond InThe Sky

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Starlings Somethintotalk About

Open Bitch Class
1st Goldiva's Painting The Palette Gold

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Starlings Talk Of The Town


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Desmond Murphy

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (1-6-7-1)
GCh Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Roaneden's Wild Flower

Best Of Winners: (1-6-7-1)
Roaneden's Wild Flower

Best Puppy In Breed
Roaneden's Wild Flower

Select Dog
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher

Select Bitch
Ch Manitou Abbey Carpe Diem


Winners Dog: (1-6-7-1)
Katyra All For One

Open Dog Class
1st Katyra All For One

Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Roaneden's Wingman Of Mayhem

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Roaneden's High Tide


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Desmond Murphy

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-2-2)
Ch Reidwood Riders Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Huntwood Stealing Kisses From Reidwood

Best Puppy In Breed
Huntwood Stealing Kisses From Reidwood

Select Dog
Ch Fantail's English Gentry

Select Bitch
GCh Elaide Ticino Davaroni


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Lancelot First In Line


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Desmond Murphy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Silverstone Spring Swashbukler



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Desmond Murphy

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh Mar-K's Sparks R Going To Fly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bet-Mac N Pinedale's Love Wins

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Bet-Mac N Pinedale's Imagine

Best Puppy In Breed
Bet-Mac N Pinedale's Imagine

Select Dog
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Bet-Mac N Pinedale's Imagine

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bet-Mac N Pinedale's Imagine


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Zion's Dreaming In Victory

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zion's Dreaming In Victory


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Desmond Murphy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Turtlecreek Speak No Evil

Best Puppy In Breed
Turtlecreek Speak No Evil



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Islandview Rivermist Hicaliber

Best Puppy In Breed
Islandview Rivermist Hicaliber



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Islandview Rivermist Hicaliber

Reserve Winners Bitch
Beauvert Mischief Hiddencreek

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Islandview Rivermist Hicaliber

Open Bitch Class
1st Beauvert Mischief Hiddencreek


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Desmond Murphy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nexus King In The North




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Desmond Murphy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Twinsmade Hoity Toity

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hufy's He's The One

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Twinsmade Hoity Toity

Best Puppy In Breed
Hufy's He's The One


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Hufy's He's The One

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hufy's He's The One


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Twinsmade Hoity Toity

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hufy's Sweet Seduction

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hufy's Sweet Seduction

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Twinsmade Hoity Toity

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Haradwater Edge Of Glory


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Desmond Murphy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Nanjay's Just You Wait



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Trojh's Love At First Sight

Open Bitch Class
1st Trojh's Love At First Sight

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Wallylama's How Do You Like Me Now?


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
Ch Nautica's Ob La Di Ob La Da

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nautica's If The Shoe Fits @ Arietta

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Nautica's If The Shoe Fits @ Arietta

Select Bitch
GCh Pemberley's Moonlight Huntress


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Nautica's If The Shoe Fits @ Arietta

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Nautica's If The Shoe Fits @ Arietta

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Arietta & Nautica Your Secrets Safe With Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 15 pts (3-4-3-6)
GCh Ferngold's Dashing Charlotte

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ferngolds Spirit Of The Drum

Best Of Winners: (3-4-3-6)
Calabri Catching Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Calabri Catching Fire

Select Dog
Ch Stoneylake Chillin Charlie

Select Bitch
Ch Stoneylake Millie


Winners Dog: (3-4-3-6)
Calabri Catching Fire

Reserve Winners Dog
Calabri Royal Classic Cooper

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Calabri Catching Fire

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ourdreams Redy T Start A Rukus

Open Dog Class
1st Calabri Royal Classic Cooper

Veteran Dog Class
1st Ferngold's Dashing Dexter


Winners Bitch: (3-4-3-6)
Shikari Allegro Vivace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Calabri Joule Of The Night

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shikari Allegro Vivace
2nd Calabri Joule Of The Night

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Lienroc's Magical Brew

Open Bitch Class
1st Vizslavilla Nyla


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Desmond Murphy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Sarga Amanda's Traum Von Feen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Compass In The Right Direction

Best Puppy In Breed
Compass In The Right Direction


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Compass In The Right Direction

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Compass In The Right Direction



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Desmond Murphy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
Oakpoint Winoka UnfinishedBznz

Best Puppy In Breed
Oakpoint Winoka UnfinishedBznz

Select Bitch
Ch Almamater's Opera Prima



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Nicholas De Bedout Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   62
Group 2nd   
GCh Granvalero Moonlight Beauty SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   55
Group 3rd   
GCh McCartney's Lavish Dreams
  Whippet   54
Group 4th   
Ch Daybreak's Vferrahunde Mark Of Favor W
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   53
BPIG   
Ch Starkeeper Calorien Beryl
  Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Fanta's Willow Wisp   Norwegian Elkhound   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Nepachee's Copper Kettle
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GCh Napier's Omg Did You Hear

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pahlavi Northern Dancer

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Pahlavi Northern Dancer

Best Puppy In Breed
Pahlavi Northern Dancer

Select Bitch
Ch Tirzah Kiss Myself So Pretty


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Pahlavi Northern Dancer

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pahlavi Northern Dancer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Charsada T'Fox's Lair Arthayr

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Charsada T'Fox's Lair Arthayr


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Knightwinds Tiziri




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Poker Jackpot Alisina Zvezdochka




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh Orlov Comte Vladimir Du Grand Fresnoy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nylucha's Candy Carnivale

Select Dog
GCh Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Kishniga's Diamond Lopitkina

Open Bitch Class
1st Kishniga's Diamond Lopitkina


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-4-1-2)
Virgo Fantasia Dirty Martini

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Palakore's Talisman

Best Puppy In Breed
Westwinds Q The Rosie View ML

Select Bitch
GCh Fantasia Crown Jewels At Famke



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-2)
Virgo Fantasia Dirty Martini

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keen Life's Lika Boxa Chocolts

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Westwinds Q The Rosie View ML

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Keen Life's Lika Boxa Chocolts
2nd KeenNStarling RollinInTheDeep

Open Bitch Class
1st Virgo Fantasia Dirty Martini


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Grandgables Rasal Dazzle Wee Mr Black Thorn

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Grandgables Rasal Dazzle Wee Mr Black Thorn


Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Nepachee's Copper Kettle



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Granvalero Moonlight Beauty SL




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Chilcotin's Silver Cloud

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chilcotin's Blue Moon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Chilcotin's Blue Moon

Open Bitch Class
1st Chilcotin's Blue Moon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Daybreak's Vferrahunde Mark Of Favor W

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sweetwire's Living On The Edge




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Inugami's Fox And The Hound

Best Puppy In Breed
Inugami's Fox And The Hound



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Inugami's Fox And The Hound

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Inugami's Fox And The Hound


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Pax Mundi Bona Fortuna



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Pax Mundi Bona Fortuna

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blancmange Ocean Pandamonium

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Pax Mundi Bona Fortuna

Open Bitch Class
1st Blancmange Ocean Pandamonium


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Ace (FIN)

Select Dog
Ch Arthayr B All About Benjamins




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Fanta's Northernstar Nite Skye

Select Bitch
Ch Fanta's Summer Fling



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Fanta's Northernstar Nite Skye

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Fanta's Northernstar Nite Skye

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Fanta's Willow Wisp


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
Ch Cataraqui Country Classic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Royalcityrr Mshindaji's Nxy

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Royalcityrr Mshindaji's Duke

Select Dog
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Select Bitch
Ch Royalcityrr Strykes It Lucky


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Royalcityrr Mshindaji's Duke

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Royalcityrr Mshindaji's Duke


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-0-2)
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shwana Courageous Windstorm

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-2)
Freespirits Bellafina

Best Puppy In Breed
Freespirits Bellafina

Select Bitch
Ch Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-2)
Shwana Courageous Windstorm

Open Dog Class
1st Shwana Courageous Windstorm


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-2)
Freespirits Bellafina

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mylakhan Karob So Be It

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Freespirits Bellafina

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Mylakhan Karob So Be It

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Zrkia’s Neferka Surfs Up

Open Bitch Class
1st Rubaiyat Baraat Mahal


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh McCartney's Lavish Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cariads Its High Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch McCartney's Mirror Image

Select Dog
Ch Surrey Hill's Windcheater Of Mariner

Select Bitch
Ch McCartney's Mirror Image


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-8)
Cariads Its High Time

Reserve Winners Dog
Forgetmenot Morning Son

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cariads Its High Time
2nd Forgetmenot Morning Son



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Andrew Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   80
Group 2nd   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   79
Group 3rd   
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat
  Akita   76
Group 4th   
GCh Hannoveria Top Gun
  Black Russian Terrier   75
BPIG   Ch Kitkat Rhythm Of My Heart   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    European Vacation Speigas   Siberian Husky   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Sophie's Pearl Dream On Tyler At Belukha
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Andrew Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Andrew Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh Belnois Timeless Symphinny

Best Puppy In Breed
Northernpaws Fideris Finnegan


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Northernpaws Fideris Finnegan

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Northernpaws Fideris Finnegan



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Andrew Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-3-1)
GCh Hannoveria Top Gun

Best Of Opposite Sex
IliasLegacy Joy Evangelika Evening Star

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-1)
Midnightsolo Giant Of My Heart

Select Dog
GCh Kalinka Esugey Bagatur

Select Bitch
Ch IliasLegacy Joy Kallisto


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-1)
Midnightsolo Giant Of My Heart

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Midnightsolo Giant Of My Heart


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Andrew Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh CinniBon's She's The One

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Xelascon Edge Of Glory

Best Puppy In Breed
Xelascon Fantom Of The Opera



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Moonlight's Perfect 10 At Cinnrhee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Xelascon Fantom Of The Opera

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Xelascon Fantom Of The Opera

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Moonlight's Perfect 10 At Cinnrhee


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Andrew Brown

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-4-3-2)
GCh Ironbull's Crown Royal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ironbull's Red Hunter

Best Of Winners: (1-4-3-2)
Ironbull's Red Hunter

Best Puppy In Breed
Majestic Promises In The Dark

Select Dog
Ch Saxmark'n Stonehills Power Play

Select Bitch
Ch Jyfbulls-Argentina Te Adoro At Headstone


Winners Dog: (1-4-3-2)
Majestic Promises In The Dark

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Majestic Promises In The Dark


Winners Bitch: (1-4-3-2)
Ironbull's Red Hunter

Reserve Winners Bitch
Majestic The Legend Continues

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Majestic The Legend Continues

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ironbull's Red Hunter
2nd Knatchbull's Kentucy Lola


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Andrew Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Akna Rogin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Akna Asavakkit

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Akna Rogin


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Akna Rogin

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Akna Rogin

Veteran Dog Class
1st Larquoia's Temba


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Chakna Peechee

Open Bitch Class
1st Chakna Peechee


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Andrew Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Big Boss Put Your Money Where Your Mouth Is



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Andrew Brown

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-1-5-3)
Ch Kitkat Rhythm Of My Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch XenStar Eye Of The Tiger

Best Of Winners: (2-1-5-3)
Kelview's So Sirius V Connquest

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kitkat Rhythm Of My Heart

Select Dog
GCh Ravalleses Casino Royale

Select Bitch
Ch Melrae's Chocolate Is So Good


Winners Bitch: (2-1-5-3)
Hausenbrook's RiversOfBabylon

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Hausenbrook's RiversOfBabylon

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Hausenbrook's Show Me The Money
2nd Hausenbrook's Show Stopper


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Andrew Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Chateaurouge's Va Va Va Voom




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Andrew Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Naku's Travelin' Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Naku's Travelin' Man


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Naku's Travelin' Man

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Naku's Travelin' Man


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Naku's Doppelganger


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Andrew Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Jerdans The Great Code

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Divine Acres Don't Stop Believe'n At Danetastix




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Andrew Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Andrew Brown

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-0-2)
Fado's Estrelaleal Rei

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Aviators Nobreza @ Macduff

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-2)
Fado's Estrelaleal Rei

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Skipnstone's Romeos Tune


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-2)
Fado's Estrelaleal Rei

Reserve Winners Dog
Claircreek Here Comes The Sun

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Claircreek Here Comes The Sun

Open Dog Class
1st Fado's Estrelaleal Rei


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-2)
Skipnstones Goddess At Lunanova

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lunanova Cookin' At Skipnstone

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Skipnstones Goddess At Lunanova
2nd Claircreek Cordon Bleu

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lunanova Cookin' At Skipnstone

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Claircreek Olympia De La Seine

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Seabury's Goodby Ruby Tuesday


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Andrew Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
Enforcer's Moore To Do At Cedarwind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eirian's Under Cover

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Enforcer's Moore To Do At Cedarwind

Best Puppy In Breed
Enforcer's Moore To Do At Cedarwind


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Enforcer's Moore To Do At Cedarwind

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Enforcer's Moore To Do At Cedarwind


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Eirian's Under Cover

Reserve Winners Bitch
Roxanhaus' Shake Your Booty

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Eirian's Under Cover

Open Bitch Class
1st Roxanhaus' Shake Your Booty

Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Esmonds Devil Went Down To Georgia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Andrew Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanderbilt's Remember My Name

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Vanderbilt's Habanero Pepper

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Habanero Pepper


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Vanderbilt's Habanero Pepper

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vanderbilt's Habanero Pepper


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Vanderbilt's Remember My Name

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Remember My Name


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Andrew Brown

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-5-2-1)
Ch Lindsayleigh's Handsome Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nightline Indian Summer

Best Of Winners: (1-5-2-1)
Lindsayleigh's Eye Of A Hurricane

Best Puppy In Breed
Fanta C Oh Mercy Me

Select Dog
Ch Nightline Grizzly Bear


Winners Dog: (1-5-2-1)
Lindsayleigh's Eye Of A Hurricane

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Lindsayleigh's Eye Of A Hurricane


Winners Bitch: (1-5-2-1)
Nightline Indian Summer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fanta C Oh Mercy Me

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fanta C Oh Mercy Me

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lindsayleigh's Dntflrtwtha Wave

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Fanta C's Just Go Jo

Open Bitch Class
1st Nightline Indian Summer
2nd Delarive Tyra On The Catwalk


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-2-0-5)
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trishamar's Kamikaze

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-5)
Aurum's Northern Aurora

Best Puppy In Breed
Aurum's Northern Aurora

Select Bitch
Ch Unicornhill Aurum Ouro Cinza


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-5)
Trishamar's Kamikaze

Reserve Winners Dog
Unicornhill Maximum Overload

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Trishamar's Kamikaze

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Unicornhill Maximum Overload

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Trailroc Winter Dragonfire

Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Sophie's Pearl Dream On Tyler At Belukha


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-5)
Aurum's Northern Aurora

Reserve Winners Bitch
Astablak's R Ya Watching

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aurum's Northern Aurora

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Astablak's R Ya Watching

Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Trinacria's Miss Laska

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st European Vacation Speigas


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Esther Joseph Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   50
Group 2nd   
GCh Paperman Atlantis
  Lakeland Terrier   46
Group 3rd   
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   45
Group 4th   Ch Daniela (Mora)   Kerry Blue Terrier   44
BPIG   
Ch Ell-Ell's Thief Of Hearts
  Russell Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ahndeggoense's Sonuva Veach
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Accolade's Black Caviar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shea's Heart Throb Buon Aires


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Shea's Heart Throb Buon Aires

Open Dog Class
1st Shea's Heart Throb Buon Aires



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Meadowlake Midnight Rider

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Foxrun Winter Harvest

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Foxrun Winter Harvest




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (4-2-0-0)
Malajo's Prima Diva

Best Of Opposite Sex
Formula Signing On With Paradox

Best Of Winners: (4-2-0-0)
Malajo's Prima Diva

Best Puppy In Breed
Malajo's Formula For A Drama Devil


Winners Bitch: (4-2-0-0)
Malajo's Prima Diva

Reserve Winners Bitch
DancingB's Calamity Jane

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st DancingB's Calamity Jane

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Malajo's Prima Diva


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GCh Glitter Stars Don Pedro At Essexshire

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Clear Soul Bull El Bonito

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Bullinvictus Rocksteady At Andrione Bulls

Best Puppy In Breed
Bullinvictus Rocksteady At Andrione Bulls


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Thunderally's I'm So Pretty

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Thunderally's I'm So Pretty


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (6-6-1-2)
GCh Glahms Frozen In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Skye Dreamer Pocket Princess

Best Of Winners: (6-6-1-2)
Glahms Earl Of Darby

Best Puppy In Breed
Glahms Le Roi

Select Bitch
Ch Glahms Lady Diane


Winners Bitch: (6-6-1-2)
Glahms Golden Frost

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glahms Silver Sequel

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glahms Queen Isabella
2nd Glahms Genial Gigi

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Glahms Sweet Belle Of The Ball

Open Bitch Class
1st Glahms Golden Frost
2nd Glahms Silver Sequel
3rd Glahms Golden Ariella

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Horizons' Calluna Honey Bee

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Glahms Goddess Juno


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Daniela (Mora)



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Daniela (Mora)

Open Bitch Class
1st Daniela (Mora)


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Paperman Atlantis




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Pyxis Sixty Six On The Brix

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pyxis Neon Demon At Burway

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Pyxis Sixty Six On The Brix


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Pyxis Neon Demon At Burway

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Pyxis Neon Demon At Burway


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Ell-Ell's Thief Of Hearts

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ell-Ell's Thief Of Hearts




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Ahndeggoense's Sonuva Veach



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-2-2)
GCh Blayloch Lil Razclin' Scalawag

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bodyguard Alice

Select Dog
GCh Murdock's Phantom Power

Select Bitch
Ch MacRitchies Freedom Of Thought




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-0-1)
Ch Mariner's Frankly My Dear

Best Puppy In Breed
Honeywheat's Russian Collusion


Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-1)
Sandywheat's Celtic Senorita

Reserve Winners Bitch
Garshangan's Kinder Surprise

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Honeywheat's Russian Collusion

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Garshangan's Kinder Surprise

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Farquar Orlaith Celtic Star

Open Bitch Class
1st Sandywheat's Celtic Senorita

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Sandywheat's Brown-eyed Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tim Thomas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skyehigh's Fire And Ice

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Skyehigh's Fire And Ice

Best Puppy In Breed
Blythfell Search Engine


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Blythfell Search Engine

Reserve Winners Dog
Skyehigh's Rising Currency

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Blythfell Search Engine

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Skyehigh's Rising Currency


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Skyehigh's Fire And Ice

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Skyehigh's Fire And Ice


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Andrew Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   76
Group 2nd   Ch St Johns Masterpiece At Homestead   Griffon (Brussels)   75
Group 3rd   
GCh Pazzo's Pappy Van Winkle
  Yorkshire Terrier   70
Group 4th   
Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It
  Italian Greyhound   67
BPIG   
Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It
  Italian Greyhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Rockhurst's Sandalwood   Havanese   0
Best Veteran In Group    Mysticmoon Black Tie Affair   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-4-4-1)
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bonitos Companeros Toffee

Best Of Winners: (2-4-4-1)
Cempa's Wishful Thinking

Best Puppy In Breed
Embee Amitola Etoile De Nuit

Select Dog
GCh Midsummer AllAbout The Journey


Winners Dog: (2-4-4-1)
Cempa's Wishful Thinking

Reserve Winners Dog
Midsummers Tom Thumb

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Midsummers Tom Thumb

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Cempa's Wishful Thinking

Veteran Dog Class
1st Mysticmoon Black Tie Affair


Winners Bitch: (2-4-4-1)
CA Cambridge Effie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carver's Atomic Blonde

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Embee Amitola Etoile De Nuit

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st CA Cambridge Effie

Open Bitch Class
1st Carver's Atomic Blonde
2nd Royal Caper Shirmont Sonata

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Mysticmoon Gooseberry Blossom


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Andrew Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Sassytails I Go Commando

Best Of Opposite Sex
Denali's Pretty In Pink

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Denali's Pretty In Pink

Best Puppy In Breed
Denali's Pretty In Pink


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Denali's Pretty In Pink

Reserve Winners Bitch
Perisate Molosos Gratzi

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Denali's Pretty In Pink

Open Bitch Class
1st Perisate Molosos Gratzi

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Denali's Girl Worth Fighting 4
2nd Sassytails Ice Queen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Andrew Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Weylinmarsh's Jackson

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Weylinmarsh's Jackson




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Andrew Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Ch St Johns Masterpiece At Homestead

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tickitbou N Paxmundi Nigella

Best Puppy In Breed
Cornsilks Shake It Up



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Tickitbou N Paxmundi Nigella

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cornsilks Shake It Up

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cornsilks Shake It Up

Open Bitch Class
1st Tickitbou N Paxmundi Nigella
2nd Cornsilk 'n Tapestry Oh La La


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Andrew Brown

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (2-3-2-6)
GCh XR Acts Of Valour

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-6)
Rockhurst's Cracker Jack

Best Puppy In Breed
Rockhurst's Cracker Jack

Select Dog
GCh Yaya's It's Time For Weylinmarsh

Select Bitch
GCh That's Not Purely Coincidence At Amyla


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-6)
Kolmar's Painted Masterpiece

Reserve Winners Dog
Danny Boy From Bohemica Land

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Danny Boy From Bohemica Land

Open Dog Class
1st Kolmar's Painted Masterpiece


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-6)
Rockhurst's Cracker Jack

Reserve Winners Bitch
HeartsDelites Faith In Sandant

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rockhurst's Cracker Jack
2nd HeartsDelites Faith In Sandant

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Old Havana's Forest Goddess

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Rockhurst's Sandalwood


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Andrew Brown

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-4-0-3)
Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Rythm's Front Runner

Best Of Winners: (3-4-0-3)
Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It

Best Puppy In Breed
Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It


Winners Bitch: (3-4-0-3)
Ladyday's Here Comes The Sun

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windwater Captain Phasma

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Windwater Captain Phasma
2nd Windwater Energizer Bunny

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ladyday's Here Comes The Sun

Open Bitch Class
1st Ladyday's Drops Of Jupiter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Andrew Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-2-0-0)
Hin Satori Journey To Njoy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Touche's Know How To Njoy

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-0)
Hin Satori Journey To Njoy

Best Puppy In Breed
Hin Satori Journey To Njoy


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-0)
Hin Satori Journey To Njoy

Reserve Winners Dog
Chiyoko LPH Diesel

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hin Satori Journey To Njoy

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Chiyoko Akihiro

Open Dog Class
1st Chiyoko LPH Diesel


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-0)
Touche's Know How To Njoy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chinhooked Sweet Leilani

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Touche's Know How To Njoy

Open Bitch Class
1st Chinhooked Sweet Leilani


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Andrew Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Nightfire's Powered By NY

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pinkribbon's Life Of The Party

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Nightfire's Powered By NY

Best Puppy In Breed
Nightfire's Powered By NY


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Nightfire's Powered By NY

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nightfire's Powered By NY


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Pinkribbon's Life Of The Party

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rockalily's Blessed Be

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rockalily's Blessed Be
2nd Regaloake's Color By L'Oreal

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Pinkribbon's Life Of The Party


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Andrew Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-2-0)
Diaquiris Sergeant Pepper

Best Puppy In Breed
Diaquiris Sergeant Pepper

Select Dog
GCh Pekehuis Shazam


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-0)
Diaquiris Sergeant Pepper

Reserve Winners Dog
Diaquiris Mr Know It All

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Diaquiris Mr Know It All

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Diaquiris Sergeant Pepper



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Andrew Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Andrew Brown

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (0-5-7-2)
Ch Charchen's Hot Topic At Siosalach

Best Of Opposite Sex
Claripugs Merieonwen

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cuddle's Dream Catcher

Select Dog
Ch Cuddle's Dream Catcher

Select Bitch
Ch Bugaboo Miss Saigon


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Jimary's Knockin Boots


Winners Bitch: (0-5-7-2)
Claripugs Merieonwen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Claripugs Little Black Bean

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Claripugs Little Black Bean
2nd Bugaboo Won Ton
3rd Cuddle's Amberleigh

Open Bitch Class
1st Claripugs Merieonwen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Andrew Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
IslandGems Glory Of Love

Best Puppy In Breed
IslandGems Glory Of Love



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
IslandGems Glory Of Love

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st IslandGems Glory Of Love


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Andrew Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Pazzo's Pappy Van Winkle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kentauro Alfa Heartbeat

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Kenzo Of Mercedes

Best Puppy In Breed
VeeVee's Spanish Moon


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Kenzo Of Mercedes

Open Dog Class
1st Kenzo Of Mercedes


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Kentauro Alfa Heartbeat

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kentauro Alfa Heartbeat


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Nicholas De Bedout Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   58
Group 2nd   
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   53
Group 3rd   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   47
Group 4th   
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa
  Tibetan Terrier   40
BPIG   Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Faure   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Bulldacious Birchbrk BettyBoop
  Bulldog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Keesridge The Essence Of Zivah
  Keeshond   0
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Aldars Crosby


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Aldars Crosby

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Aldars Crosby



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-3-3-1)
Ch Spitfires Rock N And Roll N

Best Of Opposite Sex
Symarun's Mischief Managed

Best Puppy In Breed
Symarun's Mischief Managed

Select Dog
GCh Rugerlane's Legend Of The Jungle

Select Bitch
GCh Danier Muirs Lil Running Mouse



Winners Bitch: (0-3-3-1)
Symarun's Mischief Managed

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aislinn Just South Of Heaven

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Symarun's Mischief Managed

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aislinn Just South Of Heaven

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pelee Sauermug Backtothe Patch

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bulldacious Birchbrk BettyBoop


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-3-1)
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-1)
Showbiz Smoke On The Water

Select Dog
GCh Taipan Palace Hot Diggity Dawg


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-1)
Showbiz Smoke On The Water

Open Dog Class
1st Showbiz Smoke On The Water


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-1)
Siosalach's Playing The Odds

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Siosalach's Playing The Odds


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rio's Sherlock Bones




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Whitecap Illy Expresso

Best Puppy In Breed
Whitecap Illy Expresso



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Whitecap Illy Expresso

Open Bitch Class
1st Whitecap Illy Expresso


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 15 pts (5-3-6-2)
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Faure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Abellio Ballet Romantique

Best Of Winners: (5-3-6-2)
Soy Demon de Cimabull

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Faure

Select Dog
GCh Paddington De El Mencey Loco

Select Bitch
Ch Aristocratescu Born Beauty


Winners Bitch: (5-3-6-2)
Karendon's Puttin On The Ritz

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fullofbulls Saywhat Now Jayron

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fullofbulls Saywhat Now Jayron

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Holifield's Cake By The Ocean

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Karendon's Puttin On The Ritz

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Imma Wee Besom At Bizou


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Windamirs Red Light District V Amberlane

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Legendorf Umberto Ugo

Best Puppy In Breed
Windamirs Red Light District V Amberlane


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Superlative's Keanu V Kaitler


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Windamirs Red Light District V Amberlane

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Windamirs Red Light District V Amberlane

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Superlative's Ms B Haven


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keesridge's Starlit Skye

Best Puppy In Breed
Keesridge Starlight Starbright

Select Dog
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice

Select Bitch
Ch Keesridge Hooked On A Feeling


Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Keesridge's Starlit Skye

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keesridge Starlight Starbright

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keesridge Starlight Starbright

Open Bitch Class
1st Keesridge's Starlit Skye

Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Keesridge The Essence Of Zivah

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Keesridge Forever Faithful


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Lasacas Marshall A. Constable

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Radically's Foreign Affairs

Best Puppy In Breed
Idecleir Desiderata Troubadour


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Idecleir Desiderata Troubadour

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Idecleir Desiderata Troubadour



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Adanac's La Contessa

Best Puppy In Breed
Adanac's La Contessa


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Denali's Calling Dibbs


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Adanac's La Contessa

Reserve Winners Bitch
Denali's Hot Gossip

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Adanac's La Contessa

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Denali's Hot Gossip

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Adanac's Have A Little Faith


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-0-1)
GCh Vetset Count Me In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Carrington's X's And O's

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-1)
K-Lar's Graced With Chocolate For Bijou

Best Puppy In Breed
K-Lar's Graced With Chocolate For Bijou


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-1)
Carrington's X's And O's

Reserve Winners Dog
Stately's Rebel With Four Paws

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Stately's Rebel With Four Paws

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Carrington's X's And O's


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Tsukime's Deep Blue Hibiscus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kortar's Kinu Kween

Select Dog
Ch Wolfriver Taiho Koki


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Tsukime's Deep Blue Hibiscus

Open Dog Class
1st Tsukime's Deep Blue Hibiscus



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Souyen's Brass In Pocket

Best Puppy In Breed
Fussaro's I Get Around



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Fussaro's I Get Around

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fussaro's I Get Around


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nicholas De Bedout

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dscho Utra Pelkyi Nyima

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Dscho Utra X Theodore Loukanokos


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Dscho Utra Pelkyi Nyima

Open Bitch Class
1st Dscho Utra Pelkyi Nyima


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Esther Joseph Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet
  Australian Shepherd   47
Group 2nd   
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven
  Bouvier des Flandres   36
Group 3rd   
GCh Stonecroft's Star Seeking
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   35
Group 4th   Ch Shaggylamb Look What You Made Me Do Cottondog   Old English Sheepdog   33
BPIG    Dury Voe Paloma   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tresrullah's Make My Day   Australian Shepherd   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Classical Alexis On Fire
  Bearded Collie   0
Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Catalyst's Hold My Beer



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (1-5-4-1)
GChEx Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Vulcan's Beach Bum Summertime

Best Of Winners: (1-5-4-1)
Morningdove Ninebark Trunorth

Best Puppy In Breed
Cedarpaws Lady Luck Downunder

Select Dog
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd


Winners Dog: (1-5-4-1)
Coralane's Black Tri Affair

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Coralane's Black Tri Affair

Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Paradox Pickwick


Winners Bitch: (1-5-4-1)
Morningdove Ninebark Trunorth

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cedarpaws Lady Luck Downunder

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cedarpaws Lady Luck Downunder
2nd Wenlisa's Hear Me Roar

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Morningdove Ninebark Trunorth
2nd Eweturn The Sky Bright

Open Bitch Class
1st Bayberry's Afterglow

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tresrullah's Make My Day


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-2-2)
GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Like No Other

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dreamchaser Positively Pink

Select Dog
Ch Dreamchaser Strathearn Amore

Select Bitch
Ch Dreamchaser La Vita A Bella



Veteran Bitch Class
1st GChEx Classical Alexis On Fire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh MNM's Soleila du Belgiador



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Livingwater Made Me A Believer

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Highlandblue Mercury

Select Dog
Ch Omega Code Blue


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Highlandblue Mercury

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Highlandblue Mercury


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh Chica Vom Burgimwald

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hellwigg's Clash Of The Titans

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Udo Von Der Eschelbronner Schlosswiese

Best Puppy In Breed
Udo Von Der Eschelbronner Schlosswiese

Select Dog
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Sanhedrin's Black Lace

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Sanhedrin's Black Lace


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-2-2)
Ch Hampton Hills Inked In Pink

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch NW Aloha Montana Sky

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-2)
Arklys Be Ready For The Ride

Best Puppy In Breed
Arklys Be Ready For The Ride

Select Dog
Ch Red Rock Not A Knockoff

Select Bitch
GCh Keecams S'pose I'm Sexy


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-2)
Follow Me Over The Moon

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Follow Me Over The Moon


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-2)
Arklys Be Ready For The Ride

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Arklys Be Ready For The Ride

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tresrullah's Living The Dream


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Shaggylamb Look What You Made Me Do Cottondog




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Zattsco Nothing Else Matter But Neo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Happiest Tails Twinkle Star

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Zattsco Nothing Else Matter But Neo

Best Puppy In Breed
Zattsco Nothing Else Matter But Neo


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Zattsco Nothing Else Matter But Neo

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Zattsco Nothing Else Matter But Neo


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Happiest Tails Twinkle Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glissdoes Mocca Toffee

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glissdoes Mocca Toffee

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Happiest Tails Twinkle Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-0-1)
Dury Voe Paloma

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dury Voe Replica

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-1)
Dury Voe Paloma

Best Puppy In Breed
Dury Voe Paloma


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-1)
Dury Voe Replica

Reserve Winners Dog
Brantstar's Fashion Trendsetter

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Brantstar's Fashion Trendsetter

Open Dog Class
1st Dury Voe Replica

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Nitelatches The Bachelor


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-1)
Dury Voe Paloma

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brantstar's Fashionista

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brantstar's Fashionista

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dury Voe Paloma

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Liberty Bell's My Heart

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Crinan I'm No Angel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Kendall Wavelet



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Yasashiikuma Jumpin Jack Flash




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Stonecroft's Star Seeking

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ravinel The Sugar Plum Fairy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Ravinel The Sugar Plum Fairy

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ravinel The Sugar Plum Fairy

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ravinel Gabrielle Immortelle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By