Club Canin Chomedey
Saturday, September 15, 2018



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GChEx/MBIS BISS Mex GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owner: Leo Jaime Rabinovitz and Bruno Ocampo
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Collie (Rough)  
Ch Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine
Points: 335 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Saluki  
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
Points: 265
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Maltese   Fabrizio De La Perle Rare Kazkovyy Lev
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Toy Manchester Terrier  
Szulik's Lovely Pasha Britany








Group 1 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   67
Group 2nd   
GCh Courailee Roidethule Lotus
  Barbet   64
Group 3rd   
GCh Labrys Rhea Sunshine
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   56
Group 4th   
GCh Giroflee Go Johnny Go
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   50
BPIG    Tangleloft Bottom's Up   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jaunenoir's Idyllic Reflection   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Courailee Roidethule Lotus



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lucas Du Chevalier Bleu



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx DuValin Cayenne



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch De Lombardie Eclipse De Lune



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Labrys Rhea Sunshine



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Tangleloft Bottom's Up



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Masonridge's Right As Rain



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Autumncolors Black Forest



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vermelho Flower In The Sun



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gilni's Edith Petit Piaf



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MLM Felicity Supreme Happiness



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nexus King In The North



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Giroflee Go Johnny Go



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Springdream's The Black Widow



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alto's Ode To Magic



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Szizlin Brandy You're Always On My Mind



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli







Group 2 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major
  Otterhound   15
Group 4th   
GCh Granvalero's Moon Struck SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   13
BPIG   
Leoralee's Game Of Thrones @ Cocktail MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Telkel A Rio Je Vais SL   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kafrika Laska True Romance



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Leoralee's Game Of Thrones @ Cocktail MW



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Granvalero's Moon Struck SL



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kochana's One Man Band SS



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vom Pirschmann Marcus



Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caretta's Rosa Mary



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Inugami Kaori



Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Aotearoa Mana Tika



Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road



Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm



Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kalina Ableaim Tailwind's Run For The Roses







Group 3 - Jeremy Browne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   69
Group 2nd   
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
  Great Dane   52
Group 3rd   
GChEx Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   44
Group 4th   
Ch Napoleo Jade La Perle
  Saint Bernard   42
BPIG   
Ch Canroc's Bellissima At Kannook
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Skyview Blue Monday At Napoleo   Saint Bernard   0
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Silverdream's Northstar Axelle



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Belnois Sunset Shimmer



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Indialy Duclocher Legend Of Z



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh GiZah's Out of This World



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Eguskio Di Diva



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Fabert's King Eirik V Shatera



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Magic Stone Schanna'b du Temple d'Artemis



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Canroc's Bellissima At Kannook







Group 4 - Carlos Navarro Seemann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class
  Kerry Blue Terrier   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Glitter Stars Don Pedro At Essexshire
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   25
Group 4th   
GCh Yvana Le Prince Lupin
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   24
BPIG   
GCh Yvana Le Prince Lupin
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kissyli Septiemeciel Quiteo Bonzai   Parson Russell Terrier   0
Judge: Carlos Navarro Seemann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Regalridge High Hopes



Judge: Carlos Navarro Seemann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fehmarn Deryn Moel



Judge: Carlos Navarro Seemann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shelburne The Tide Is High



Judge: Carlos Navarro Seemann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Glitter Stars Don Pedro At Essexshire



Judge: Carlos Navarro Seemann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windyfields Jump For Joy



Judge: Carlos Navarro Seemann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class



Judge: Carlos Navarro Seemann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Mister Olaf







Judge: Carlos Navarro Seemann

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Yvana Le Prince Lupin



Judge: Carlos Navarro Seemann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chess Circle Round To Tayann



Judge: Carlos Navarro Seemann

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Keepsake Senorita Margarita



Judge: Carlos Navarro Seemann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt







Group 5 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fwaggles Sting Like A Bee
  Toy Manchester Terrier   42
Group 2nd    Depasquiet La Diva-Adele   Yorkshire Terrier   39
Group 3rd    Fabrizio De La Perle Rare Kazkovyy Lev   Maltese   36
Group 4th   
GCh Belina Pippi Long Socks
  Italian Greyhound   33
BPIG    Fabrizio De La Perle Rare Kazkovyy Lev   Maltese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Szulik's Lovely Pasha Britany
  Toy Manchester Terrier   0
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Jolan du Chemin de Roy



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Neemah Flash



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Neverland's More Than A Memory



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Coraline De Bijoux De Coton



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Belina Pippi Long Socks



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Fabrizio De La Perle Rare Kazkovyy Lev



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pinsha Gone With The Wind Fabert



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lanaudiere Bring The Night



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Melpoms Petit Prince



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Gryphon's Indiana Jones



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Fwaggles Sting Like A Bee



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Depasquiet La Diva-Adele







Group 6 - Carlos Navarro Seemann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift
  Shiba Inu   35
Group 2nd    Keomaki Fantasia The Lover   Poodle (Standard)   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Homewoods Chauncey If U Please
  French Bulldog   29
Group 4th   
GCh Jolibully Holy Diva
  Bulldog   27
BPIG   
Daisy d'Urajiro
  Shiba Inu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    DiOro Fabelhaft Edouard   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Carlos Navarro Seemann

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Jolibully Holy Diva



Judge: Carlos Navarro Seemann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Homewoods Chauncey If U Please



Judge: Carlos Navarro Seemann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Franca's Axel



Judge: Carlos Navarro Seemann

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh LeeAnns Arctic Night



Judge: Carlos Navarro Seemann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Keomaki Fantasia The Lover



Judge: Carlos Navarro Seemann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Guiligan Pagaille de Valter



Judge: Carlos Navarro Seemann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift



Judge: Carlos Navarro Seemann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mr Foos Pretty Women At Fabulous



Judge: Carlos Navarro Seemann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kofuku Tamara Failte Gu Clann Dombrall



Judge: Carlos Navarro Seemann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
La Clairiere Black Night





Group 7 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine
  Collie (Rough)   69
Group 2nd   
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client
  German Shepherd Dog   60
Group 3rd   
Ch Sweetwater's Summer's Soul-Stice
  Bearded Collie   52
Group 4th   
GCh Boyero Triple Twist Salto
  Bouvier des Flandres   51
BPIG   
Ch Dromore Navigating By Moonlight De L'Heureux
  Briard   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
ShowTime Black Pearl Sprinkle
  Border Collie   0
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Bonibrook's Lucky Seven



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetwater's Summer's Soul-Stice



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sniper du Sixieme Sens



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Ilan De Bruine Buck



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Instinct Of The Highest Peak



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Boyero Triple Twist Salto



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dromore Navigating By Moonlight De L'Heureux



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Windancer Dreamboat Annie



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bagatelle Rock And Moon Roll



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Coastalview Debrimar Black Ice



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Granduc Merrymoon Aloha Spirit



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Highland Heir



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By