Caledon Kennel Association
Saturday, December 14, 2019



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS Can GCh/MBIS Mex GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady’s Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owners: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman
Samoyed  
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
Points: 306 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman
West Highland White Terrier  
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
Points: 254
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman
Dandie Dinmont Terrier   Glahms Le Roi
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman
Alaskan Malamute   Ironpride's Warpaint








Group 1 - Stewart Dankner Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rush's Wild Yonder
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   88
Group 2nd   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   78
Group 3rd   
GCh Bryden's Walk The Line
  Spaniel (English Springer)   71
Group 4th    Reidwood Its Elementary   Setter (English)   67
BPIG   Ch Leaside's Life Goes On   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Valkyrie Of Armonia   Lagotto Romagnolo   0




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 16 pts (4-3-5-5)
GCh Leaside's Cherry Creek Daisy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Leaside's Wild Blue Angel

Best Of Winners: (4-3-5-5)
Legacyk Pretty Woman On Rodeo Drive

Best Puppy In Breed
Leaside's Life Goes On

Select Dog
Ch Whisperfield Absolut N Perrier

Select Bitch
Ch Whisperfield Malibu Bay Breeze


Winners Dog: (4-3-5-5)
Leaside's Life Goes On

Reserve Winners Dog
Shadowland All Fired Up

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shadowland All Fired Up

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Leaside's Life Goes On
2nd Schutzen's A Shot To Remember

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Windheim & Esday's Written In The Stars


Winners Bitch: (4-3-5-5)
Legacyk Pretty Woman On Rodeo Drive

Reserve Winners Bitch
Awb Morgans Mandy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Legacyk Pretty Woman On Rodeo Drive
2nd Awb Morgans Mandy

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Killaris Pink Slip


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (0-3-6-1)
GCh Rush's Wild Yonder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rowansgaard Polly Toodles

Best Puppy In Breed
Butterblac's Luv Me Luv Me Not

Select Dog
GCh Rush's Just Another Werewolf



Winners Bitch: (0-3-6-1)
Rush's Instant Karma

Reserve Winners Bitch
Butterblac's Luv Me Luv Me Not

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Butterblac's Luv Me Luv Me Not
2nd Rowansgaard Fireflies Dancing

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rush's Instant Karma

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Rush's Q Bert


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Asklar's Mistle Toe Rocker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Masonridge Treasurehunt Sunny



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Masonridge Treasurehunt Sunny

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Masonridge Treasurehunt Sunny


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-1-2)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Katyra's Song Of Ice And Fire

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-2)
Roaneden's Wild Flower

Best Puppy In Breed
Roaneden's Wild Flower

Select Bitch
Ch Kalmegess' 4 On The Floor


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-2)
Roaneden's High Tide

Reserve Winners Dog
Roaneden's Thunderstruck

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Roaneden's High Tide

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Roaneden's Thunderstruck


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-2)
Roaneden's Wild Flower

Reserve Winners Bitch
Delrickbays Full Moon Rising

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Roaneden's Wild Flower

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Delrickbays Full Moon Rising


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Reidwood Its Elementary


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Reidwood Its Elementary

Open Dog Class
1st Reidwood Its Elementary



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Valley View Elf In The Galaxy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Blackgem's Pearl Heart Of The Ocean


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Brighthope Lasting Merit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Darkwaters Get Rhythm

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Brighthope Lasting Merit

Best Puppy In Breed
Darkwaters Get Rhythm


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Brighthope Lasting Merit

Open Dog Class
1st Brighthope Lasting Merit


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Darkwaters Get Rhythm

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Darkwaters Get Rhythm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Beauvert Mischief Hiddencreek

Best Puppy In Breed
Islandview Rivermist Hicaliber



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Beauvert Mischief Hiddencreek

Reserve Winners Bitch
Islandview Rivermist Hicaliber

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Islandview Rivermist Hicaliber

Open Bitch Class
1st Beauvert Mischief Hiddencreek


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nexus King In The North




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nonnies Aim High




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Bryden's Walk The Line

Best Of Opposite Sex
Puppylove Ruskate Irish Cream

Best Puppy In Breed
Ruskate Valentine Paw On Heart



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Puppylove Ruskate Irish Cream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ruskate's June Hello Dolly

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ruskate Valentine Paw On Heart

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ruskate's June Hello Dolly

Open Bitch Class
1st Puppylove Ruskate Irish Cream

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ruskate Sadie Brown


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Glascony's Meadow Of The Hares




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-1-1-3)
Ch Ferngolds Spirit Of The Drum

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shikari Allegro Vivace

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-3)
Shikari Allegro Vivace

Best Puppy In Breed
Shikari Allegro Vivace

Select Bitch
Ch Stoneylake Sommer's Song


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-3)
Calabri Catching Fire

Reserve Winners Dog
Ourdreams Redy T Start A Rukus

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Calabri Catching Fire

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ourdreams Redy T Start A Rukus


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-3)
Shikari Allegro Vivace

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shikari Allegro Vivace

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Shikari She Be Fierce


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (4-2-4-2)
GCh Wynder's Beneath The Waves

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Oakpoint's Ultimate Showdown

Best Of Winners: (4-2-4-2)
Jewel's Midnight Blu

Best Puppy In Breed
Jewel's Midnight Blu

Select Dog
Ch Weatherrun Sandyridge's Over Ez

Select Bitch
Ch High Esteem - Just Weimaraner


Winners Bitch: (4-2-4-2)
Sandyridge's Meant To Be

Reserve Winners Bitch
Breica Winter Is Coming

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sandyridge's Meant To Be

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Breica Winter Is Coming

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Sandyridge's Elegant Sydney


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh McCartney's Lavish Dreams
  Whippet   21
Group 2nd   GCh Pearlla Pelligrina Of First Avenue   Irish Wolfhound   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   12
Group 4th    Harambee's Calman Of Scarlett   Deerhound (Scottish)   11
BPIG    Harambee's Calman Of Scarlett   Deerhound (Scottish)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Oheavens Wotarukus Sweet Remedy
  Otterhound   0
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Poker Jackpot Alisina Zvezdochka




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Chetcote The Edge Of Glory

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Palakore's Talisman




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-3-0)
GCh Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Prelude N Bryden's PB N J MW

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-0)
Prelude N Bryden's PB N J MW

Select Dog
Ch Prelude's Academy Award MW


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-0)
Jasu's Zac Posen MW

Open Dog Class
1st Jasu's Zac Posen MW


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-0)
Prelude N Bryden's PB N J MW

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Prelude N Bryden's PB N J MW


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Harambee's Calman Of Scarlett

Best Puppy In Breed
Harambee's Calman Of Scarlett



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Harambee's Calman Of Scarlett

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Harambee's Calman Of Scarlett


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GCh Pearlla Pelligrina Of First Avenue

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Castlekeep's Endeavour

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Three Little Birds' Grooving ToThe Music

Best Puppy In Breed
Three Little Birds' Grooving ToThe Music

Select Bitch
GCh Three Little Birds' Follow My Heart


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Baileysong Now N Forever

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Baileysong Now N Forever


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Fanta's Northernstar Nite Skye

Select Bitch
Ch Fanta's Summer Fling



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Fanta's Northernstar Nite Skye

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Fanta's Northernstar Nite Skye

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Fanta's Willow Wisp


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Oheavens Wotarukus Sweet Remedy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-0-3)
GCh McCartney's Lavish Dreams

Select Bitch
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Wunder Forgetmenot Dream Big


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-3)
Wunder Forgetmenot Avaline

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Wunder Forgetmenot Avaline


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Barbara Dempsey Alderman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   51
Group 2nd   
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat
  Akita   50
Group 3rd   
GCh Gale Of Heavenkingdom
  Alaskan Malamute   49
Group 4th   
GCh El Shaddais Mighty Gift Theodore
  Mastiff   48
BPIG   
Mountmagic's Highest Summit
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ironpride's Warpaint   Alaskan Malamute   0
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gale Of Heavenkingdom


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Ironpride's Warpaint



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-3-0-0)
Mountmagic's Highest Summit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mountmagic's Jitterbug

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-0)
Mountmagic's Highest Summit

Best Puppy In Breed
Mountmagic's Highest Summit


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-0)
Mountmagic's Highest Summit

Reserve Winners Dog
Alpenspirit Money Moves At Arturo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Alpenspirit Money Moves At Arturo

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mountmagic's Highest Summit

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bernewa's Harmony By Jaroussky


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-0)
Mountmagic's Jitterbug

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mount Magic's Doux Deja Vu

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mountmagic's Jitterbug

Open Bitch Class
1st Mount Magic's Doux Deja Vu
2nd Avatar Razzle V Shelbernese


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch IliasLegacy Joy Kallisto

Best Puppy In Breed
Midnightsolo Hanani Bat Haviva



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
IliasLegacy Joy Bonnie Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Midnightsolo Hanani Bat Haviva

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Midnightsolo Hanani Bat Haviva

Open Bitch Class
1st IliasLegacy Joy Bonnie Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
Xelascon Edge Of Glory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fyrecreek's Confident

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Cinbar's Last Hoo Rah For Kadenza

Best Puppy In Breed
Cinbar's Last Hoo Rah For Kadenza

Select Dog
Ch Fyrecreek's Stone Cold


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Cinbar's Last Hoo Rah For Kadenza

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cinbar's Last Hoo Rah For Kadenza


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Xelascon Fantom Of The Opera

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Xelascon Fantom Of The Opera


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Majestic Promises In The Dark

Best Puppy In Breed
Majestic Promises In The Dark


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Majestic Promises In The Dark

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Majestic Promises In The Dark



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (2-4-3-3)
Ch Kin's Kandy Kisses V Bolero

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ravalleses Casino Royale

Best Of Winners: (2-4-3-3)
Ravalleses I Believe In Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Ravalleses I Believe In Magic

Select Dog
Ch Kitkat Rhythm Of My Heart

Select Bitch
Ch Hausenbrook's Get Off My Cloud


Winners Dog: (2-4-3-3)
Ravalleses I Believe In Magic

Reserve Winners Dog
Redstone's Get Busy V Aludra

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ravalleses I Believe In Magic

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Redstone's Get Busy V Aludra

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Shameless These Dreams


Winners Bitch: (2-4-3-3)
Redstone's Blackstar V Aludra

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hausenbrook's Wonder Woman

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Arket's Margaritaville

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dobereich's Razzle Dazzle

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Redstone's Blackstar V Aludra
2nd Hausenbrook's Wonder Woman

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Redstone's Super Freak V Aludra
2nd Hausenbrook's Show Stopper
3rd Gatehouse Winning Ways


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Divine Acres Don't Stop Believe'n At Danetastix

Best Of Opposite Sex
Britlinblue's In The Stars


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Britlinblue's In The Stars

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Britlinblue's In The Stars


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Nasdanes Who'll Stop The Rayne

Open Bitch Class
1st Nasdanes Who'll Stop The Rayne


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Pyrvalley's Dancin In The Ring

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pyrvalley's Prima Donna Ya Say

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Pyrvalley's Dancin In The Ring

Best Puppy In Breed
Pyrvalley's From Heaven Sent


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Pyrvalley's Dancin In The Ring

Reserve Winners Dog
Pyrvalley's From Heaven Sent

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pyrvalley's From Heaven Sent

Open Dog Class
1st Pyrvalley's Dancin In The Ring


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Pyrvalley's Prima Donna Ya Say

Reserve Winners Bitch
Woolmarsh Yva Pyron

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Woolmarsh Yva Pyron

Open Bitch Class
1st Pyrvalley's Prima Donna Ya Say


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GCh El Shaddais Mighty Gift Theodore

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bendegeit's Bejul'd N Bedazzld

Select Dog
Ch Nottinghill Fires Burn N Cauldron Bubble



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Therecco's Queen Of Soul

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nottinghill's Gossip Girl

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Therecco's Queen Of Soul

Open Bitch Class
1st Nottinghill's Gossip Girl

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Nottinghill's Candy Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ashmoors Over The Moon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Aviators Nobreza @ Macduff

Best Puppy In Breed
Keevabay's One More Down



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Keevabay's One More Down

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keevabay's Warrior Princess

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keevabay's One More Down
2nd Keevabay's Warrior Princess


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Esmonds Mud Wiser Whiskey



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Lindsayleigh's Handsome Devil

Select Dog
Ch Nightline Grizzly Bear




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Unicornhill Sudden Impact

Best Puppy In Breed
Unicornhill Sudden Impact


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Unicornhill Sudden Impact

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Unicornhill Sudden Impact


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Bain's Northern Cotes Du Rhone

Reserve Winners Bitch
Unicornhill Slow Burn

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Unicornhill Slow Burn

Open Bitch Class
1st Bain's Northern Cotes Du Rhone


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Barbara Dempsey Alderman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   28
Group 2nd   Ch Massawippi Money Talks   Schnauzer (Miniature)   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Paperman Atlantis
  Lakeland Terrier   23
Group 4th   
Ch Kilmaree Torrance At Mistybrig
  Cairn Terrier   22
BPIG    Glahms Le Roi   Dandie Dinmont Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ahndeggoense's Sonuva Veach
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Mintvalley Blue Realm




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Ispy A Glaurieus Dream



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Foxrun Winter Harvest

Best Of Opposite Sex
Duet's Once Upon A Time

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Bannerkin's Gamebird

Best Puppy In Breed
Duet's Once Upon A Time


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Duet's Once Upon A Time

Open Dog Class
1st Duet's Once Upon A Time


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Formula For A Drama Free Brother

Best Puppy In Breed
Formula For A Drama Free Brother


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Formula For A Drama Free Brother

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Formula For A Drama Free Brother



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kilmaree Torrance At Mistybrig




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Zlatapraha Wonder

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluefire Zlatapraha Diagon Alley



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Bluefire Zlatapraha Diagon Alley

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bluefire Zlatapraha Diagon Alley


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Glahms Le Roi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Glahms Lady Diane

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Glahms Le Roi

Best Puppy In Breed
Glahms Le Roi


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Glahms Le Roi

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Glahms Le Roi


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Glahms Golden Moonbeam

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glahms Golden Moonbeam


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Paperman Atlantis




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Watercroft Love On The Rocks

Best Puppy In Breed
Watercroft Love On The Rocks


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Watercroft Love On The Rocks

Reserve Winners Dog
Dralion Reddy Willing And Able

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Watercroft Love On The Rocks

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dralion Reddy Willing And Able



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Massawippi Money Talks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brandenburg's Kissing Rain

Best Puppy In Breed
Brandenburg's Kissing Rain


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Ahndeggoense's Sonuva Veach


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Brandenburg's Kissing Rain

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Brandenburg's Kissing Rain


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Blayloch Lil Razclin' Scalawag




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-1-3)
Ch Mariner's Frankly My Dear

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Autic Bonney Hocus Pocus

Best Puppy In Breed
Honeywheat's Russian Collusion

Select Bitch
Ch Diamondjewel's Stylish One


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Wheatnbrook's Diamond Jewel


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-3)
Honeywheat's Russian Collusion

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Honeywheat's Russian Collusion

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Wheatnbrooks Steel Magnolia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling

Best Of Opposite Sex
Toulin's Fennella O'Forestfield

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Glenroslin's Benriach

Best Puppy In Breed
Toulin's Fennella O'Forestfield


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Glenroslin's Benriach

Open Dog Class
1st Glenroslin's Benriach

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Glenroslin's Cardhu From Glenns


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Toulin's Fennella O'Forestfield

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Toulin's Fennella O'Forestfield


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - John Constantine-Amodei Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Oz's Face The Music   Yorkshire Terrier   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming
  Havanese   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm
  Pomeranian   17
Group 4th   
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa
  Griffon (Brussels)   16
BPIG   
Ch Pocopayasos SPF30 Ltd Edition
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Denali's Girl Worth Fighting 4   Chinese Crested   0
Judge: John Constantine-Amodei

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Midsummer AllAbout The Journey

Best Of Opposite Sex
Carver's Atomic Blonde

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Carver's Atomic Blonde


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Midsummers Tom Thumb

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Midsummers Tom Thumb


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Constantine-Amodei

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Miso Miss Taken

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Miso Miss Taken



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Lapinus Blooming Dasy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lapinus Blooming Dasy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Constantine-Amodei

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Sassytails I Go Commando

Select Dog
GCh Kulana's Overnight Sensation


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Denali's Bare Necessities


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Constantine-Amodei

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Xotic N Galaxie Always Bet On Black


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Somershire's Logan Moonshine



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Constantine-Amodei

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-4-0-4)
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Pocopayasos SPF30 Ltd Edition

Select Bitch
Ch HeartsDelites Rumour Has It



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-4)
Ashstones Zoella O'Weatherford

Reserve Winners Bitch
Twinkle's Under The Willow

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ashstones Zoella O'Weatherford
2nd Twinkle's Zenful Blossom

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Xtreme Flurry

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Under The Willow


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Constantine-Amodei

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rockalily's Blessed Be

Best Puppy In Breed
Rockalily's Blessed Be

Select Dog
Ch Nightfire's Powered By NY



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Rockalily's Blessed Be

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rockalily's Blessed Be

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Aubelle's Don't Call Me Nymphadora


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Constantine-Amodei

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Pekehuis Shazam

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lionking Taking Chances

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Diaquiris Sergeant Pepper

Select Dog
GCh Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Constantine-Amodei

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Constantine-Amodei

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Oz's Face The Music

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Oz's Under Cover

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Justatitch Rusticpride Karma

Best Puppy In Breed
Justatitch Rusticpride Karma


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Trouble Maker

Open Dog Class
1st Trouble Maker


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Justatitch Rusticpride Karma

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crystal Sanvita

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Justatitch Rusticpride Karma

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Crystal Sanvita


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Barbara Dempsey Alderman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet
  Schipperke   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Lasacas Marshall A. Constable
  Lhasa Apso   26
Group 4th   
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   24
BPIG    Fidel Nicesteps For Bellefleet   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Muirs Hats Off To Tilly   Bulldog   0
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-2-1)
Ch Show-Me Electric Horseman

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Danier Muirs Lil Running Mouse

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-1)
MBM Hit Me With Your Best Shot

Best Puppy In Breed
Symarun's Mischief Managed

Select Dog
Ch Spitfires Rock N And Roll N


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-1)
MBM Hit Me With Your Best Shot

Reserve Winners Dog
Bulldacious Lucky Underpants

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st MBM Hit Me With Your Best Shot

Open Dog Class
1st Bulldacious Lucky Underpants


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dot de Rides Brainstorming




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Rockstar's Haphazard

Best Of Opposite Sex
Whitecap Illy Expresso



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Whitecap Illy Expresso

Open Bitch Class
1st Whitecap Illy Expresso

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Prestige's Danger Mouse


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-1-2-5)
Ch Foxmoor Petit Cherie Sancerre

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Faure

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Faure

Select Dog
Ch Aristocratescu Baltazar

Select Bitch
Ch Foxmoor Petit Cherie Nonchalant


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st The Coach House Alexandre Dumas


Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-5)
Nifty's June Bug

Open Bitch Class
1st Nifty's June Bug


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Lasacas Marshall A. Constable

Best Puppy In Breed
Idecleir Desiderata Troubadour


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Idecleir Desiderata Troubadour

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Idecleir Desiderata Troubadour



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
Ch Bellefleet's Full Speed Ahead

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fidel Nicesteps For Bellefleet

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Fidel Nicesteps For Bellefleet

Best Puppy In Breed
Fidel Nicesteps For Bellefleet

Select Bitch
Ch Denali's Hot Gossip


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Fidel Nicesteps For Bellefleet

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fidel Nicesteps For Bellefleet


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Adanac's La Contessa

Reserve Winners Bitch
Adanac's Have A Little Faith

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Adanac's Have A Little Faith

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Adanac's La Contessa


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Vetset Count Me In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gardenpath Falcon d'Elegante

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Gardenpath Falcon d'Elegante

Best Puppy In Breed
Gardenpath Falcon d'Elegante


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Gardenpath Falcon d'Elegante

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gardenpath Falcon d'Elegante


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Marquis Ormar Time Passages

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Marquis Ormar Time Passages


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Beachview's Trigger Happy Girlfriend

Select Bitch
Ch Jlynne's Poisonberry Sanhedrin



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Sanhedrin's Katharine Hepburn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sanhedrin's Sweet Millions

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Sanhedrin's Sweet Millions

Open Bitch Class
1st Sanhedrin's Katharine Hepburn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Moda's Madam Mayflower
  German Shepherd Dog   47
Group 2nd   Ch Kyon's Lekende Lett   Norwegian Buhund   35
Group 3rd   
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd
  Australian Shepherd   32
Group 4th   
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK
  Australian Cattle Dog   28
BPIG    Tazzman's Orianna Of Patmar   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kimura's Flink   Norwegian Buhund   0
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Catalyst's Hold My Beer



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Coralane's Shes Got Everything

Best Puppy In Breed
Cedarpaws Lady Luck Downunder



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Cedarpaws Lady Luck Downunder

Reserve Winners Bitch
Coralane's Make A Wish

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cedarpaws Lady Luck Downunder

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Coralane's Make A Wish

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Coralane's Childhood Dreams
2nd Tresrullah's Make My Day


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Unique's Build Me A Dynasty




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wedgewood Magic Mike Of Bellaclan




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Omega Code Blue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Crishmal Kashmir

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Crishmal Kashmir

Best Puppy In Breed
Thistlebrae Starbuck


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Thistlebrae Starbuck

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Thistlebrae Starbuck


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Crishmal Kashmir

Open Bitch Class
1st Crishmal Kashmir

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Blueharvest Honeybadgrdontcare
2nd Blueharvest Dreamboat Annie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Thistlebrae Lindy Hop

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bannerstone Old Town Road

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Thistlebrae Lindy Hop

Best Puppy In Breed
Bannerstone Old Town Road


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Bannerstone Old Town Road

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bannerstone Old Town Road


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Thistlebrae Lindy Hop

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Thistlebrae Lindy Hop

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Thistlebrae Sweet Dance Moves


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Keecams S'pose I'm Sexy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wigglebutt Ptarmigan


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Wigglebutt Ptarmigan

Open Dog Class
1st Wigglebutt Ptarmigan

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Pinewoods Pocket Pistol


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tresrullah's Living The Dream


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Kyon's Lekende Lett

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kyon's The Boldest Legend

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Kyon's Tulla Tyridatter


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Kyon's The Boldest Legend

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Kyon's The Boldest Legend

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Kimura's Flink


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Kyon's Tulla Tyridatter

Open Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Tulla Tyridatter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tasiahills Endless Secret




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Happiest Tails Twinkle Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Glissdoes Mocca Toffee



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Happiest Tails Twinkle Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glissdoes Mocca Toffee

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glissdoes Mocca Toffee

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Happiest Tails Twinkle Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Ch Dury Voe Replica

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dury Voe Paloma

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Dury Voe Paloma

Best Puppy In Breed
Dury Voe Paloma


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Surona's Stardust

Reserve Winners Dog
Windyrose Legacy Red

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Windyrose Legacy Red

Open Dog Class
1st Surona's Stardust


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Dury Voe Paloma

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dury Voe Girl Crush

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dury Voe Paloma

Open Bitch Class
1st Dury Voe Girl Crush

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Make Me Blush


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shannon's Trendy's Little Gem



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shannon's Trendy's Little Gem

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shannon's Trendy's Little Gem


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By