GCh Pocopayasos SPF30 Ltd Edition
Havanese
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Soleil - (Female)
Owner: Lorraine Purnell, Shirley Grant, Paula Martel
Breeder: Paula Martel,
Performance Handler: Norm Fargo
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 23 23 23 23 14
All Breed Ranking: 140 140 140 140 106

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   75
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Yvonne Savard N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Dana Garcia Tice N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Brian Reid N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Vivian Maury N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Jean Tremblay N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 9 (2-5-0-3)
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 8 (1-5-0-3)
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 9 (2-6-0-2)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 13 (2-5-1-6)
  Group 2nd   Michael Hill 49
Friday Select Bitch   Sharon Luckhart N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Irene Latchford N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 58 58 55 52 47
Group Ranking: 667 657 616 580 535
All Breed Ranking: 5002 4911 4678 4432 4127

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association December 13 to December 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   John Constantine-Amodei N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Constantine-Amodei N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ron Mahon N/A

Show Date
Havanese Owners And Lovers Association November 23 to November 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Susan St.John-Brown N/A
  BPIG LTD Breed Show Gary Anderson N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Virginia Lyne (2-3-2-2)
  Winners Bitch   Virginia Lyne (2-3-2-2)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Gloria Kerr N/A
  Best Of Winners   Gloria Kerr (2-3-2-2)
  Winners Bitch   Gloria Kerr (2-3-2-2)
  BPIG   Gloria Kerr N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (1-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick (1-1-0-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Sandy Gelinas (1-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sandy Gelinas (1-1-0-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club August 31 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Susan Quesnel (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Quesnel N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Susan Quesnel N/A
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Dana Cline N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Dana Cline N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Winners Bitch   Phyllis Pancel (0-2-1-1)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Ann Hennigan N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club August 30 to August 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Peter Machen N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Peter Machen (0-1-2-0)
  Group 4th   Kristen Francis 2
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Machen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
London Canine Association July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Philip Wendling N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Philip Wendling N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Melvin Beech N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Melvin Beech N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Melvin Beech N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 05 to July 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Felipe Baeza Xacur N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By