Seaway Kennel Club
Sunday, May 5, 2019



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Shelley Ford & MJN Show Services --
Can Ch Raylex Moda Chablis Kaleef OFA
"Brie"
Breeders: Lorys Fraccaro, Alana Decharette, Cindy Spencer Bartley
Owner: Lorys Fraccaro
Presented by Shelley Ford


Best In Show
Judge: Pedro Armando Ramos Lang
Collie (Rough)  
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks
Points: 206 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Pedro Armando Ramos Lang
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Vetset Count Me In
Points: 182
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Pedro Armando Ramos Lang
Norfolk Terrier   Rexroth Jelly Tot
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Pedro Armando Ramos Lang
Havanese  
Pocopayasos SPF30 Ltd Edition








Group 1 - Pedro Armando Ramos Lang Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein
  Retriever (Golden)   37
Group 2nd   
Windwood Northern X'plosion
  Setter (Irish)   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   31
Group 4th   
GCh Leaside's Cherry Creek Daisy
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   30
BPIG    Reidwood A Lasting Impression   Setter (English)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Blackoak's Rugbie   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Pedro Armando Ramos Lang

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
BourgRoyal Nature Boy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
BourgRoyal Nature Boy

Open Dog Class
1st BourgRoyal Nature Boy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pedro Armando Ramos Lang

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GCh Leaside's Cherry Creek Daisy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Legacyk's Country Legend

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Aurora's Lunar Eclipse

Best Puppy In Breed
Legacyk's Country Legend


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Aurora's Lunar Eclipse

Open Bitch Class
1st Aurora's Lunar Eclipse


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pedro Armando Ramos Lang

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Butterblac's Flight Arrow

Select Bitch
Ch Blacmoor Puppy New Year



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Butterblac's Flight Arrow

Open Bitch Class
1st Butterblac's Flight Arrow


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pedro Armando Ramos Lang

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Baileymist Rhymes N Reasons

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Chestnut Cute To The Core

Select Dog
GCh Kayenna's Rhinestone Cowboy


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Chestnut Cute To The Core

Open Dog Class
1st Chestnut Cute To The Core


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Grayvalley My Heart Will Go On

Open Bitch Class
1st Grayvalley My Heart Will Go On


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pedro Armando Ramos Lang

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-1-2-2)
GCh Catraz Cast A Spell On Maktawae

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stonemeadow's Running On Empty

Best Of Winners: (3-1-2-2)
Lynneville's Fat Mama

Best Puppy In Breed
Casbar's I'll Have Another

Select Bitch
Ch Lynnerville Last Promise Fulfilled


Winners Dog: (3-1-2-2)
Stonemeadow's Running On Empty

Reserve Winners Dog
Casbar's I'll Have Another

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gaff Ravenheartstout Castlegar

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Casbar's I'll Have Another

Open Dog Class
1st Stonemeadow's Running On Empty

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Blackoak's Rugbie


Winners Bitch: (3-1-2-2)
Lynneville's Fat Mama

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lynneville's Fat Mama

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Blackoak's Hot Pocket
2nd Oaksill Go Your Own Way


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pedro Armando Ramos Lang

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-1-1-3)
Katyra Avatar Thingamajigger

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Katyra Do U Fancy Duck Oryxes

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-3)
Katyra Avatar Thingamajigger

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kylador's Uricochetu Dunfield

Select Dog
Ch Dunfield's Show Me The Money Beekauz

Select Bitch
GCh Javahill's Spectacular Bid For Katyra


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-3)
Katyra Avatar Thingamajigger

Reserve Winners Dog
Pikkinokka's Ahoy Huckleberry

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Pikkinokka's Ahoy Huckleberry
2nd Katyra All For One

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Katyra Avatar Thingamajigger


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-3)
Katyra All Aboard

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Katyra All Aboard


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pedro Armando Ramos Lang

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Reidwood A Lasting Impression

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fantail's English Gentry

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Reidwood A Lasting Impression

Best Puppy In Breed
Reidwood A Lasting Impression


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Fantail's English Gentry

Open Dog Class
1st Fantail's English Gentry


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Reidwood A Lasting Impression

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Reidwood A Lasting Impression


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pedro Armando Ramos Lang

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Windwood Northern X'plosion


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Windwood Northern X'plosion

Open Dog Class
1st Windwood Northern X'plosion



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pedro Armando Ramos Lang

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh WynRidge's Make It So

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jaywyck 'n Madilane Sparkle Ntyme

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Christycrest Topstar Clanagroe


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Christycrest Topstar Clanagroe

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Christycrest Topstar Clanagroe


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pedro Armando Ramos Lang

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pedro Armando Ramos Lang

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ferngolds Echo Of The Drum

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ferngold's Liberty Drum

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Ferngolds Echo Of The Drum

Best Puppy In Breed
Ferngolds Echo Of The Drum


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ferngolds Echo Of The Drum

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ferngolds Echo Of The Drum


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Ferngold's Liberty Drum

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ferngold's Liberty Drum


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Felipe Baeza Xacur Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia
  Basenji   28
Group 2nd   Ch Pax Mundi Ares   Greyhound   25
Group 3rd    Glenamadda Phoenix Of Wolfglen   Irish Wolfhound   24
Group 4th   
Ch Grandgables Ms So Girlylicious
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   22
BPIG    Royalcityrr Atlas Of Chisharo   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Three Little Birds' Grooving ToThe Music
  Irish Wolfhound   0




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dream A Little Dream Of Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Felipe Baeza Xacur

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Africanadian Mocking Jay Mibre

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Africanadian Mocking Jay Mibre


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Africanadian Mocking Jay Mibre

Open Bitch Class
1st Africanadian Mocking Jay Mibre


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Felipe Baeza Xacur

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Rapscallion's Horizontal Merger

Best Of Opposite Sex
Quirina V. Hollandheim

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Rapscallion's Horizontal Merger

Best Puppy In Breed
Prancer V. Hollandheim


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Rapscallion's Horizontal Merger

Reserve Winners Dog
Prancer V. Hollandheim

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Prancer V. Hollandheim

Open Dog Class
1st Rapscallion's Horizontal Merger


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Quirina V. Hollandheim

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rapscallion's Funny Money

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Quirina V. Hollandheim

Open Bitch Class
1st Rapscallion's Funny Money


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Felipe Baeza Xacur

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy

Select Dog
GCh Orlov Comte Vladimir Du Grand Fresnoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Felipe Baeza Xacur

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Grandgables Ms So Girlylicious

Select Bitch
Ch Chetcote Saucy Sensation



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Grandgables Ms So Girlylicious

Open Bitch Class
1st Grandgables Ms So Girlylicious


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Felipe Baeza Xacur

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Granvalero's Moon Struck SL




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Felipe Baeza Xacur

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Chilcotin's Blue Moon



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Chilcotin's Blue Moon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Canis Formula Bia Grandgables

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Chilcotin's Blue Moon
2nd Canis Formula Bia Grandgables


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Felipe Baeza Xacur

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Grey Havens Fernhill Inner Light At Karador




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Felipe Baeza Xacur

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pax Mundi Ares




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Felipe Baeza Xacur

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Glenamadda Phoenix Of Wolfglen

Select Bitch
GCh Three Little Birds' Follow My Heart



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Felipe Baeza Xacur

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Arthayr B Naku's Wizard Prince

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arthayr B My Winter Goddess

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Arthayr B Naku's Wizard Prince

Best Puppy In Breed
Arthayr B Naku's Wizard Prince


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Arthayr B Naku's Wizard Prince

Reserve Winners Dog
Arthayr B What The Deuce?

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Arthayr B Naku's Wizard Prince

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Arthayr B What The Deuce?


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Arthayr B My Winter Goddess

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Arthayr B My Winter Goddess


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Felipe Baeza Xacur

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Royalcityrr Circe Of Chisharo

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Royalcityrr Atlas Of Chisharo

Best Puppy In Breed
Royalcityrr Atlas Of Chisharo

Select Dog
Ch Royalcityrr Primo Morpheus


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Royalcityrr Atlas Of Chisharo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Royalcityrr Atlas Of Chisharo


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Royalcityrr Circe Of Chisharo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Royalcityrr Mshindaji's Nxy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Royalcityrr Circe Of Chisharo

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Royalcityrr Mshindaji's Nxy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Felipe Baeza Xacur

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia

Select Bitch
GCh Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Felipe Baeza Xacur Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Hannoveria Top Gun
  Black Russian Terrier   39
Group 2nd   
GCh Ashella's Fireswept @ Danetastix
  Great Dane   37
Group 3rd   
GCh Charbr's Tropical Breeze
  Portuguese Water Dog   36
Group 4th   
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
  Siberian Husky   33
BPIG    Snowmist Paco Kingdom Navjord   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Silcort Opal   Schnauzer (Standard)   0
Judge: Felipe Baeza Xacur

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Daomori Mistress A Marqway

Best Puppy In Breed
Daomori Mistress A Marqway



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Daomori Mistress A Marqway

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Daomori Mistress A Marqway


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Felipe Baeza Xacur

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Coyotelane Stompin' To The Top

Select Dog
GCh Belnois Timeless Symphinny




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Felipe Baeza Xacur

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Hannoveria Top Gun

Select Dog
GCh Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Hannoveria Top Gun

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Hannoveria Top Gun



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Felipe Baeza Xacur

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Barquentine Splice The Main Brace

Best Puppy In Breed
Barquentine Splice The Main Brace



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Barquentine Splice The Main Brace

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Barquentine Splice The Main Brace


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Felipe Baeza Xacur

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-1-3-1)
GCh Knatchbull's Thin Blue Line

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bramstoke's Next Chapter

Best Of Winners: (2-1-3-1)
Knatchbull's Crimson King

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Saxmark'n Stonehills Power Play

Select Dog
Ch Saxmark'n Stonehills Power Play


Winners Dog: (2-1-3-1)
Knatchbull's Crimson King

Reserve Winners Dog
Knatchbull's Street Has No Name

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Knatchbull's Crimson King

Open Dog Class
1st Knatchbull's Street Has No Name


Winners Bitch: (2-1-3-1)
Knatchbull Melody Of The Heart

Open Bitch Class
1st Knatchbull Melody Of The Heart


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Felipe Baeza Xacur

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-0-2)
GCh Phillmar Xena Warrior Princess

Best Of Opposite Sex
Holmrun's Wizardry

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-2)
Holmrun's Wizardry

Best Puppy In Breed
A-List Look'n For Love

Select Bitch
Ch Nantom's Perfect Storm


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-2)
Holmrun's Wizardry

Reserve Winners Dog
A-List Look'n For Love

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st A-List Look'n For Love

Open Dog Class
1st Holmrun's Wizardry


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-2)
Bodyguard Carley

Open Bitch Class
1st Bodyguard Carley


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Felipe Baeza Xacur

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Naku's You Put A Spell On Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Naku's You Put A Spell On Me



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Felipe Baeza Xacur

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ashella's Fireswept @ Danetastix




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Felipe Baeza Xacur

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Disguise's Double Encore

Best Puppy In Breed
Disguise's Double Encore



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Disguise's Double Encore

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Disguise's Double Encore


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Felipe Baeza Xacur

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Recurve Allusion Of Summerford

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ailama Try To Win


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Recurve Allusion Of Summerford

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Recurve Allusion Of Summerford



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Felipe Baeza Xacur

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Charbr's Tropical Breeze

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Aviators Nobreza @ Macduff

Select Bitch
GCh Pattedeau's Crown Jewel




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Felipe Baeza Xacur

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kyser Bearrs Game Changer

Best Puppy In Breed
Kyser Bearrs Game Changer


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kyser Bearrs Game Changer

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kyser Bearrs Game Changer



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Felipe Baeza Xacur

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Ez Brez Cvr Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nightline Grizzly Bear

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Ez Brez Cvr Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Lindsayleigh's Dntflrtwtha Wave


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Nightline Grizzly Bear

Reserve Winners Dog
Lindsayleigh's Eye Of A Hurricane

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lindsayleigh's Eye Of A Hurricane

Open Dog Class
1st Nightline Grizzly Bear


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Ez Brez Cvr Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lindsayleigh's Dntflrtwtha Wave

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lindsayleigh's Dntflrtwtha Wave

Open Bitch Class
1st Lindsayleigh's Ez Brez Cvr Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Felipe Baeza Xacur

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Silcort Emma May



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Cortaillod Imperatrix Victoria

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hicotn Onward And Upward

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hicotn Onward And Upward

Open Bitch Class
1st Cortaillod Imperatrix Victoria

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Silcort Opal


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Felipe Baeza Xacur

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowmist Paco Kingdom Navjord

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Snowmist Paco Kingdom Navjord

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowmist Paco Kingdom Navjord

Select Dog
GCh Snowmist's Everyone's Oreo


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Snowmist Paco Kingdom Navjord

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Snowmist Paco Kingdom Navjord


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Wildcries Redemption Song

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Wildcries Redemption Song


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Pedro Armando Ramos Lang Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Blayloch Lil Razclin' Scalawag
  Scottish Terrier   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   18
Group 4th    Lizzy (Castellanos/Castellanos)   Airedale Terrier   17
BPIG    Rexroth Jelly Tot   Norfolk Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bugatti Royal Roses Antonieta   Scottish Terrier   0
Judge: Pedro Armando Ramos Lang

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lizzy (Castellanos/Castellanos)



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lizzy (Castellanos/Castellanos)

Open Bitch Class
1st Lizzy (Castellanos/Castellanos)


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pedro Armando Ramos Lang

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Action Cosmic Kiss

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Actions Nocho II

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Action Cosmic Kiss

Select Bitch
Ch Formula For A Power Filled Ginger


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Action Cosmic Kiss

Open Bitch Class
1st Action Cosmic Kiss


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pedro Armando Ramos Lang

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
Ch Jewels Samurai Kid

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clear Soul Bull El Bonito

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Andrione Bulls Bandmaster

Best Puppy In Breed
Clear Soul Bull El Bonito


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Andrione Bulls Bandmaster

Reserve Winners Dog
Hellion's Ronin Samuri

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Andrione Bulls Bandmaster

Open Dog Class
1st Hellion's Ronin Samuri


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Clear Soul Bull El Bonito

Reserve Winners Bitch
Axelbelle Khaleesi Stormborn

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Clear Soul Bull El Bonito

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Famous Cruella Friend Of Mine

Open Bitch Class
1st Axelbelle Khaleesi Stormborn

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Holly Of Bully Lake


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pedro Armando Ramos Lang

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kilmaree Torrance At Mistybrig

Best Puppy In Breed
Kilmaree Torrance At Mistybrig


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kilmaree Torrance At Mistybrig

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kilmaree Torrance At Mistybrig



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pedro Armando Ramos Lang

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pedro Armando Ramos Lang

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Glahms Golden Aelwen




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pedro Armando Ramos Lang

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Moonshadows Shilo Luvstosplash



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Moonshadows Ode To Liberty


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pedro Armando Ramos Lang

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rexroth Jelly Tot

Best Puppy In Breed
Rexroth Jelly Tot



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rexroth Jelly Tot

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rexroth Jelly Tot


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pedro Armando Ramos Lang

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
GCh Blayloch Lil Razclin' Scalawag

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gryndlscot Rumour Has It

Select Bitch
Ch Bodyguard Alice



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Gryndlscot Rumour Has It

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blayloch Firecrackin' Scalawag

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Gryndlscot Rumour Has It

Open Bitch Class
1st Blayloch Firecrackin' Scalawag

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bugatti Royal Roses Antonieta
2nd Gryndlscot Make Believe


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pedro Armando Ramos Lang

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pedro Armando Ramos Lang

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sandywheat's Celtic Senorita



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sandywheat's Celtic Senorita

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sandywheat's Celtic Senorita


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pedro Armando Ramos Lang

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt

Select Dog
GCh Clandara's I'm The One




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pedro Armando Ramos Lang

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Glenroslin's Benriach


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Glenroslin's Benriach

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Glenroslin's Benriach



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Pedro Armando Ramos Lang Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pazzo's Pappy Van Winkle
  Yorkshire Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Rythm's Front Runner
  Italian Greyhound   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession
  Pekingese   11
Group 4th   
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming
  Havanese   9
BPIG   
Ch Olivier's Everythings Comin Up Aces At Sugarlamb
  Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Pocopayasos SPF30 Ltd Edition
  Havanese   0
Judge: Pedro Armando Ramos Lang

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Midsummer AllAbout The Journey

Best Of Opposite Sex
The Royal We Wug

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Midsummer AllAbout The Journey

Best Puppy In Breed
Midsummer AllAbout The Journey


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Midsummer AllAbout The Journey

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Midsummer AllAbout The Journey


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
The Royal We Wug

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st The Royal We Wug


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Miso Miss Taken


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pedro Armando Ramos Lang

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Pocopayasos' Heavy Duty Bugi


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Twinkle's Little Star

Open Dog Class
1st Twinkle's Little Star

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Sonrisas What A Kelev're Boy


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Pocopayasos SPF30 Ltd Edition


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pedro Armando Ramos Lang

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Rythm's Front Runner




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pedro Armando Ramos Lang

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession

Select Dog
Ch Diaquiris Indiana Jones


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Diaquiris Mr Know It All



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pedro Armando Ramos Lang

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Olivier's Everythings Comin Up Aces At Sugarlamb

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sugarlamb's Prey For The Wicked

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Olivier's Everythings Comin Up Aces At Sugarlamb

Best Puppy In Breed
Olivier's Everythings Comin Up Aces At Sugarlamb


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Sugarlamb's Prey For The Wicked

Reserve Winners Bitch
Olivier's Sands Of Time

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sugarlamb's Prey For The Wicked

Open Bitch Class
1st Olivier's Sands Of Time


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pedro Armando Ramos Lang

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Jimary's Ka Ching

Select Dog
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pedro Armando Ramos Lang

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Pazzo's Pappy Van Winkle


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Oz's Party For Five

Reserve Winners Dog
Oz's Under Cover

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Oz's Under Cover

Open Dog Class
1st Oz's Party For Five



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Felipe Baeza Xacur Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Nifty's Big Maple
  French Bulldog   29
Group 3rd   Ch Cincere's We Hit The Jackpot With Padow   Chow Chow   21
Group 4th   
GCh Diona (Meyer)
  Bulldog   12
BPIG   
GCh Nifty's Big Maple
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Aislinn Just South Of Heaven
  Bulldog   0
Judge: Felipe Baeza Xacur

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Bellissimo Armani Di Seta Parlare



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Felipe Baeza Xacur

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GCh Diona (Meyer)

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bulldacious Blowin' Smoke

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Bulldacious Delenclos I Do

Best Puppy In Breed
Bulldacious Delenclos I Do


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Bulldacious Blowin' Smoke

Reserve Winners Dog
Lakewinds Fire Within

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lakewinds Fire Within

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bulldacious Blowin' Smoke


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Bulldacious Delenclos I Do

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bulldacious Delenclos I Do

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Aislinn Just South Of Heaven
2nd Aislinn Whiskey And Sunshine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Felipe Baeza Xacur

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X

Best Of Opposite Sex
Taipan Palace Double Dawg Dare

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Taipan Palace Double Dawg Dare


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Taipan Palace Miss Ryley LC

Open Bitch Class
1st Taipan Palace Miss Ryley LC

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Periwrinkles Bohemium Rhapsody-Queen B


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Felipe Baeza Xacur

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-2-4-0)
GCh Cincere's We Hit The Jackpot With Padow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ky Ching's Girls Night Out

Best Of Winners: (3-2-4-0)
Mi-Pao's Yes Indeed

Best Puppy In Breed
Mi-Pao's Yes Indeed

Select Dog
GCh Rio's Sherlock Bones


Winners Dog: (3-2-4-0)
Mi-Pao's Yes Indeed

Reserve Winners Dog
Cincere's Hurricane

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mi-Pao's Yes Indeed

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chowridge Irresistible Shenshi

Open Dog Class
1st Cincere's Hurricane


Winners Bitch: (3-2-4-0)
Ky Ching's Girls Night Out

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cincere's Tornado

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cincere's Tornado

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ky Ching's Girls Night Out

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Chowridge Lexi Dragonslayer Tai


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Felipe Baeza Xacur

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-2-2-2)
GCh Nifty's Big Maple

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh San Simon Bulls Frodo

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-2)
Fabelhaft Robobull Black Opium

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Nifty's Big Maple

Select Dog
Ch Bullmarket Fionn MacCool

Select Bitch
Ch Aristocrafts Samba In Da Reign


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-2)
Fabelhaft Robobull Black Opium

Reserve Winners Dog
Barknbwild Biffs'em N Buffs'em

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fabelhaft Robobull Black Opium

Open Dog Class
1st Barknbwild Biffs'em N Buffs'em


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-2)
Bullmarket Eloise At The Plaza

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stormins' Sweet Melody

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Bullmarket Eloise At The Plaza

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Stormins' Sweet Melody


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Felipe Baeza Xacur

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Felipe Baeza Xacur

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Thalpet Marubi's Malificience

Best Puppy In Breed
Thalpet Marubi's Malificience



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Thalpet Marubi's Malificience

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Thalpet Marubi's Malificience


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Felipe Baeza Xacur

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Vetset Count Me In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Magisterial's Check These Legs

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Magisterial's Check These Legs

Best Puppy In Breed
Magisterial's Check These Legs


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Magisterial's Check These Legs

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Magisterial's Check These Legs


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Sanvar's It's All About Spring

Reserve Winners Bitch
Argentan Bibelot Think Of Me

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sanvar's It's All About Spring

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Argentan Bibelot Think Of Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Felipe Baeza Xacur

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bayshore Stonehaven Five O'Clock Shadow



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Pedro Armando Ramos Lang Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks
  Collie (Rough)   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client
  German Shepherd Dog   20
Group 3rd   Ch Northbay Xsell Electric Blue   Australian Shepherd   16
Group 4th   
Canami Buoy Rocker
  Shetland Sheepdog   11
BPIG   
Ch Stonehaven Grandgables Amore
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Colwick's News Flash   Collie (Rough)   0
Judge: Pedro Armando Ramos Lang

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pedro Armando Ramos Lang

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-3-0)
GCh Northbay Xsell Electric Blue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skyrunners Cal'lous Messenger

Select Dog
GCh Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-0)
Skyrunners Cal'lous Messenger

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aleshanee's Poet At Ticklwood

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Skyrunners Cal'lous Messenger

Open Bitch Class
1st Aleshanee's Poet At Ticklwood


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pedro Armando Ramos Lang

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Unique's Build Me A Dynasty



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Unique's Build Me A Dynasty

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Unique's Build Me A Dynasty


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pedro Armando Ramos Lang

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wedgewood Magic Mike Of Bellaclan




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pedro Armando Ramos Lang

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wyndlair Classique Envision

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Brookdale Reminiscing

Best Puppy In Breed
Brookdale Reminiscing


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Brookdale Reminiscing

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Brookdale Reminiscing


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Wyndlair Classique Envision

Open Bitch Class
1st Wyndlair Classique Envision

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Colwick's News Flash


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pedro Armando Ramos Lang

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Colwick's Cover Story




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pedro Armando Ramos Lang

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chica Vom Burgimwald

Best Puppy In Breed
Timberline's Bad Moon Rising



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pedro Armando Ramos Lang

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pikatti's Midnaeturosol Nonni

Best Puppy In Breed
Pikatti's Midnaeturosol Nonni


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pikatti's Midnaeturosol Nonni

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pikatti's Midnaeturosol Nonni



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pedro Armando Ramos Lang

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Red Rock A Need For Speed

Best Puppy In Breed
Arklys He's Got The Moves

Select Dog
Ch Red Rock Not A Knockoff


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Red Rock A Need For Speed

Reserve Winners Dog
Arklys He's Got The Moves

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Arklys He's Got The Moves

Open Dog Class
1st Red Rock A Need For Speed



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pedro Armando Ramos Lang

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tasiahills Endless Secret




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pedro Armando Ramos Lang

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Canami Buoy Rocker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stonehaven Grandgables Amore

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Canami Buoy Rocker

Best Puppy In Breed
Stonehaven Grandgables Amore


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Canami Buoy Rocker

Open Dog Class
1st Canami Buoy Rocker


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Stonehaven Grandgables Amore

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nitelatches Country Girl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stonehaven Grandgables Amore

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nitelatches Country Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By