Trillium Dog Fanciers
Sunday, October 20, 2019



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS Can GCh/MBIS Mex GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady’s Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owners: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: John Wade
Siberian Husky  
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
Points: 302 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: John Wade
Yorkshire Terrier  
GCh Pazzo's Pappy Van Winkle
Points: 254
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: John Wade
Russell Terrier  
Ell-Ell's Thief Of Hearts
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: John Wade
Bearded Collie   Larkslane's She's The One








Group 1 - Susan St.John-Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Carnaby Night Shades
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   54
Group 2nd   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   53
Group 3rd   
Ch Stoneylake Chillin Charlie
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   51
Group 4th   
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
  Pointer   43
BPIG   
Ch Whisperfield Malibu Bay Breeze
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ambertru's Such A Dream To Me   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Susan St.John-Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx DuValin Cayenne



Judge: Susan St.John-Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck



Judge: Susan St.John-Brown

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-1-4-2)
Ch Whisperfield Malibu Bay Breeze

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Whisperfield Out On A Limb

Best Of Winners: (1-1-4-2)
Stannyfield's Midnight Lace

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Whisperfield Malibu Bay Breeze

Select Dog
GCh Leasides Dax

Select Bitch
Ch Stannyfield's Who Is On First


Winners Dog: (1-1-4-2)
Shadowland All Fired Up


Winners Bitch: (1-1-4-2)
Stannyfield's Midnight Lace

Judge: Susan St.John-Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-3-0)
GCh Rush's Just Another Werewolf

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rush's Just So Mighty

Select Dog
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black



Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-0)
Rush's Just So Mighty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Timberblac's Night Fury

Judge: Susan St.John-Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-3-1)
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Goldiva's Night Of A Thousand Stars At Poeticgold

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-1)
Honadore Bluemittn River Of Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Northern Love Texas Twang

Select Dog
Ch Bitagold's Rising To The Top


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-1)
Brookshire's Secret Agent


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-1)
Honadore Bluemittn River Of Dreams

Judge: Susan St.John-Brown

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (1-4-3-3)
GCh Fantasy Fly Cabus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Shanbro's Twisted Sister

Best Of Winners: (1-4-3-3)
Asklar's Lets Do This

Best Puppy In Breed
Asa's Dancing In The Dark

Select Dog
GCh Asklar's Mistle Toe Rocker

Select Bitch
Ch Masonridge's Someone Like You


Winners Dog: (1-4-3-3)
Asklar's Lets Do This


Winners Bitch: (1-4-3-3)
Pirate's Queen Of The Night

Reserve Winners Bitch
Asa's Dancing In The Dark

Judge: Susan St.John-Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Katyra Flat Top Beat 4 Glacial



Judge: Susan St.John-Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Lentigo's Saltcreek Teal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sil'ver Fog Rendezvous

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Edizzio Pellerosa Davaroni


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Edizzio Pellerosa Davaroni


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Sil'ver Fog Rendezvous

Judge: Susan St.John-Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-1-0)
GCh Harbinger's Forest Ranger

Best Puppy In Breed
Killbride's Then There's Wine


Winners Dog: (3-0-1-0)
Duurstede's Icefyre

Reserve Winners Dog
Killbride's Then There's Wine


Judge: Susan St.John-Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Christycrest Topstar Clanagroe



Judge: Susan St.John-Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Brighthope Lasting Merit


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Brighthope Lasting Merit


Judge: Susan St.John-Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Beauvert Mischief Hiddencreek



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Beauvert Mischief Hiddencreek

Judge: Susan St.John-Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Carnaby Night Shades



Judge: Susan St.John-Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Cerise Ratatouille

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bryden's Love Actually



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Bryden's Love Actually

Judge: Susan St.John-Brown

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-2-1-5)
Ch Stoneylake Chillin Charlie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Stoneylake Millie

Best Puppy In Breed
Ourdream's Hold My Halo

Select Bitch
Ch Calabri Juniper Rose Royale



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-5)
Ourdream's Hold My Halo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Calabri Joule Of The Night





Group 2 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   65
Group 2nd   
Ch McCartney's Lavish Dreams
  Whippet   63
Group 3rd   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   55
Group 4th   
Ch Sweetwire's Living On The Edge
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   54
BPIG   
Ch McCartney's Lavish Dreams
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Osiris Stars Align At Eretz   Pharaoh Hound   0
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Knightwinds Tiziri



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Quirina V. Hollandheim



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Quirina V. Hollandheim

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shecaras The Dock Of The Bay

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Curtisfarms On My Way

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shillington Curtisfarms Chanel

Best Puppy In Breed
Shillington Curtisfarms Chanel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Shillington Curtisfarms Chanel

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-2-2)
Ch Kishniga's Millenium Gal

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Orlov Comte Vladimir Du Grand Fresnoy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-2)
Kishniga's Diamond Lopitkina

Select Dog
GCh Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy

Select Bitch
Ch Nylucha's Icing On The Cake


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-2)
Coburn Horchata Ice


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-2)
Kishniga's Diamond Lopitkina

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 15 pts (1-7-6-2)
Ch Fantasia Crown Jewels At Famke

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chetcote Wrapped N Chocolate ML

Best Of Winners: (1-7-6-2)
Westwinds Q The Rosie View ML

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Chetcote Catch Me If You Can

Select Dog
Ch Chetcote Catch Me If You Can

Select Bitch
GCh Chetcote The Edge Of Glory


Winners Dog: (1-7-6-2)
Virgo Southern Comfort


Winners Bitch: (1-7-6-2)
Westwinds Q The Rosie View ML

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chetcote Pawprints Bellissima

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GCh Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Timberblac's Magik Rainbow

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Prelude N Bryden's Lacey MW


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Prelude's Academy Award MW

Reserve Winners Dog
Brighthope Flanders Field MW


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Prelude N Bryden's Lacey MW

Reserve Winners Bitch
Prelude's Lucy In The Sky MW

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Telkel We Know Where You Live

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Granvalero's Moonbeam Special SL



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Chilcotin's Silver Cloud



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch Sweetwire's Living On The Edge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Starbarrack Sweet Victory SW

Best Puppy In Breed
Starbarrack Sweet Victory SW


Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Grey Havens Fernhill Inner Light At Karador

Best Of Opposite Sex
Harambee's Huntmaster Of Lux

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Harambee's Huntmaster Of Lux

Best Puppy In Breed
Harambee's Calman Of Scarlett


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Harambee's Huntmaster Of Lux


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Harambee's Calman Of Scarlett

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pax Mundi Ares



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
Three Little Birds' Grooving ToThe Music

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Glenamadda Phelan Of Glenmanor

Best Puppy In Breed
Three Little Birds' Grooving ToThe Music

Select Bitch
Ch Glenamadda Quantum Charm


Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Fanta's AlluringAuroraBorealis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fanta's Mighty Hunter Orion

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Fanta's Mighty Hunter Orion


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Fanta's Mighty Hunter Orion


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Fanta's Northernstar Nite Skye





Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Royalcityrr Mshindaji's Nxy

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Royalcityrr Mshindaji's Ranger


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Royalcityrr Mshindaji's Ranger

Reserve Winners Dog
Cataraqui Coeur De Super Heros


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Royalcityrr Mshindaji's Nxy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Royalcityrr Circe Of Chisharo

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm

Select Bitch
Ch Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-1-2-5)
GCh McCartney's Lavish Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Albelarm Audacity From Ceide Fields

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh McCartney's Lavish Dreams

Select Dog
Ch Clandara's Driving The Bentley

Select Bitch
GCh Wunder Forgetmenot Be My Angel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-5)
McCartney's Mirror Image





Group 3 - Gary Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
  Siberian Husky   47
Group 2nd   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Hannoveria Top Gun
  Black Russian Terrier   33
Group 4th   
Ch Devael Attitude Pays
  Bernese Mountain Dog   25
BPIG   Ch Kitkat Da Ya Think I'm Sexy   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Naku's Travelin' Man   Eurasier   0
Judge: Gary Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat



Judge: Gary Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Devael Attitude Pays

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanderpump Pride Of Justin



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Vanderpump Pride Of Justin

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mount Magic's Doux Deja Vu

Judge: Gary Anderson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-2-3-2)
GCh Hannoveria Top Gun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sora's Amore Krizzia

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-2)
IliasLegacy Joy Bonnie Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Midnightsolo Iron Lion Zion

Select Dog
Ch Kalinka Esugey Bagatur

Select Bitch
Ch IliasLegacy Joy Kallisto


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-2)
Midnightsolo Iron Lion Zion

Judge: Gary Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh CinniBon's She's The One



Judge: Gary Anderson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-0-2-1)
Ch Kitkat Da Ya Think I'm Sexy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ravalleses Casino Royale

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kitkat Da Ya Think I'm Sexy

Select Dog
Ch Kitkat Rhythm Of My Heart


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-1)
Gatehouse Unanswered Prayers

Reserve Winners Dog
Dubai's Wingman






Judge: Gary Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Jerdans The Great Code

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Divine Acres Don't Stop Believe'n At Danetastix



Judge: Gary Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Clandeboye's Star Of The Show

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Skjaergaardens Riding The Tofino



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Clandeboye's Star Of The Show

Judge: Gary Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
Ch Nottinghill's Rumour Has It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nottinghill Fires Burn N Cauldron Bubble

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Nottinghill Fires Burn N Cauldron Bubble

Best Puppy In Breed
Nottinghill Fires Burn N Cauldron Bubble

Select Bitch
Ch Bendegeit's Bejul'd N Bedazzld


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Therecco's Queen Of Soul

Judge: Gary Anderson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso

Best Of Opposite Sex
Top Shelf Dream'liner To Arcadia

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashmoor's Martha My Dear



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-0)
Top Shelf Dream'liner To Arcadia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jalynn's Ashmoor Bowater Nina

Judge: Gary Anderson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-1-0)
Rarjo Quicksilver

Best Of Opposite Sex
Claircreek Olympia De La Seine

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-0)
Rarjo Quicksilver

Best Puppy In Breed
Claircreek Here Comes The Sun

Select Dog
Ch Acostar OshKosh Bgosh Tanaki


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-0)
Rarjo Quicksilver

Reserve Winners Dog
Claircreek Here Comes The Sun


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-0)
Claircreek Olympia De La Seine

Judge: Gary Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Roxanhaus' Macho Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Esmonds Nor'easter

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Roxanhaus' Macho Man


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Roxanhaus' Macho Man


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Esmonds Nor'easter

Judge: Gary Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Nightline Grizzly Bear



Judge: Gary Anderson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (4-2-2-1)
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Unicornhill's Broke The Bank

Best Of Winners: (4-2-2-1)
Snowmist's Qi

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowmist's Qi

Select Dog
Ch Perun's Turbo Charged


Winners Dog: (4-2-2-1)
Snowmist's Qi

Reserve Winners Dog
Perun's Warp Speed Ahead


Winners Bitch: (4-2-2-1)
Unicornhill Slow Burn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Huskystars Canada Ice Crystal





Group 4 - John Wade Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ell-Ell's Thief Of Hearts
  Russell Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Chess Circle Round To Tayann
  Scottish Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   15
Group 4th   
Ch Skye Dreamer Pocket Princess
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   13
BPIG   
Ell-Ell's Thief Of Hearts
  Russell Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Blythfell Search Engine   West Highland White Terrier   0
Judge: John Wade

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Mintvalley Blue Realm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shannon's Daisy's Caramel Crunch

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Mintvalley Blue Realm

Best Puppy In Breed
Shannon's Daisy's Caramel Crunch


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Mintvalley Blue Realm


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Shannon's Daisy's Caramel Crunch

Judge: John Wade

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough



Judge: John Wade

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Glitter Stars Don Pedro At Essexshire



Judge: John Wade

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Ch Tartnthistle's Little Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Syryn Bearclan's Dreamwalker

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Syryn Bearclan's Firewalker


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Syryn Bearclan's Firewalker

Reserve Winners Dog
Tartnthistle Single Malt


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Syryn Bearclan's Dreamwalker

Judge: John Wade

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Zlatapraha Wonder



Judge: John Wade

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Skye Dreamer Pocket Princess



Judge: John Wade

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Foxheart Shoot Me Straight At Tsarshadow



Judge: John Wade

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ell-Ell's Thief Of Hearts

Best Puppy In Breed
Ell-Ell's Thief Of Hearts



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ell-Ell's Thief Of Hearts

Judge: John Wade

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Classywags Diamonds For Daisy

Best Puppy In Breed
Brandenburg's Kissing Rain



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Classywags Diamonds For Daisy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brandenburg's Kissing Rain

Judge: John Wade

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Chess Circle Round To Tayann



Judge: John Wade

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek

Best Of Opposite Sex
Afterglow's Going For The Gold


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Afterglow's Going For The Gold










Group 5 - Susan St.John-Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pazzo's Pappy Van Winkle
  Yorkshire Terrier   52
Group 2nd   
GCh Jimary's Ka Ching
  Pug   47
Group 3rd   
GCh Pekehuis Shazam
  Pekingese   41
Group 4th   
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   39
BPIG    Denali's Pretty In Pink   Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pinkribbon's The Bees Knees   Papillon   0
Judge: Susan St.John-Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey

Best Puppy In Breed
Karidana The One And Only Louis


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Karidana The One And Only Louis

Reserve Winners Dog
Rowantree Golden Promise


Judge: Susan St.John-Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Denali's Pretty In Pink

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code

Best Puppy In Breed
Denali's Pretty In Pink



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Denali's Pretty In Pink

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windwater Ladyday Black Dress

Judge: Susan St.John-Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Weylinmarsh's Presley

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pegase du Domaine de Polana

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Weylinmarsh's Presley

Best Puppy In Breed
Weylinmarsh's Presley

Select Dog
Ch Weylinmarsh's Jackson

Select Bitch
Ch Onyx The Sweetest Coton


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Pegase du Domaine de Polana


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Weylinmarsh's Presley

Judge: Susan St.John-Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
St Johns Masterpiece At Homestead

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cinnamonhill Sunshinen Whiskey

Select Dog
GCh Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
St Johns Masterpiece At Homestead


Judge: Susan St.John-Brown

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-2-3-2)
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Twinkle's Van Gogh

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-2)
Sonrisas Amazing Gracie

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Twinkle's Van Gogh

Select Dog
Ch Twinkle's Indy With Sonrisas

Select Bitch
Ch Weylinmarsh's Barrymore


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-2)
Danny Boy From Bohemica Land


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-2)
Sonrisas Amazing Gracie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pocopayasos SPF30 Ltd Edition

Judge: Susan St.John-Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
Ch Celtic Uwharrie Oh That Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Mystic Dramatique Decadence

Select Bitch
GCh Rythm's Front Runner



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Mystic Dramatique Decadence

Reserve Winners Bitch
Voici Ur Gonna Hear Me Roar At Ojibway

Judge: Susan St.John-Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Altos Cutting Edge

Best Puppy In Breed
Envi Mi Show No Mercy


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Altos Cutting Edge

Reserve Winners Dog
Envi Mi Show No Mercy


Judge: Susan St.John-Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GCh Kellika's King Joshua From Norway

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sallysvalley Na Al Die Tijd

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Pinkribbon's Life Of The Party

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sallysvalley Na Al Die Tijd

Select Bitch
Ch Aubelle's God Is In The Rain


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Nightfire's Powered By NY


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Pinkribbon's Life Of The Party

Judge: Susan St.John-Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Pekehuis Shazam

Select Dog
GCh Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession



Judge: Susan St.John-Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fluke Pom's Alena

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Babydoll's Brace Yourself

Best Puppy In Breed
Babydoll's Brace Yourself

Select Bitch
Ch Keesbrook's Sleep Over Parti


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Babydoll's Brace Yourself

Judge: Susan St.John-Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-3-0)
GCh Jimary's Ka Ching

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bugaboo Miss Saigon

Select Dog
GCh Roses Royal Prerogative



Winners Bitch: (0-3-3-0)
Bugaboo Miss Saigon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cuddle's Black Chenille

Judge: Susan St.John-Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Diventy's Fast And Furious



Judge: Susan St.John-Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Pazzo's Pappy Van Winkle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rigair Inimitable Cleopatra

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Rigair Sweet Chily Pepper

Best Puppy In Breed
Rigair Inimitable Cleopatra


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Rigair Sweet Chily Pepper


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Rigair Inimitable Cleopatra

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rigair Amazing Princess Eliza





Group 6 - Gloria Kerr Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Lasacas Marshall A. Constable
  Lhasa Apso   16
Group 3rd   
Ch DiOro Fabelhaft Petit Tresor
  French Bulldog   15
Group 4th    Pelee Frankly I'm Franktastic   Bulldog   9
BPIG    Aristocrafts Sea La Vie   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Adanac's Have A Little Faith   Poodle (Miniature)   0
Judge: Gloria Kerr

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Pelee Frankly I'm Franktastic



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Pelee Frankly I'm Franktastic

Judge: Gloria Kerr

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Siosalach's Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo



Judge: Gloria Kerr

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy



Judge: Gloria Kerr

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
Ch DiOro Fabelhaft Petit Tresor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aristocrafts Seas The Day

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Aristocrafts Sea La Vie

Best Puppy In Breed
Aristocrafts Sea La Vie

Select Bitch
Ch Foxmoor Petit Cherie Nonchalant


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Holifield's Thunderstruck


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Aristocrafts Sea La Vie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Holifield's Cake By The Ocean

Judge: Gloria Kerr

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice



Judge: Gloria Kerr

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lasacas Marshall A. Constable



Judge: Gloria Kerr

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
LeeAnns Liberty O'Honey Bear

Best Puppy In Breed
Adanac's Champagne Bubbles



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
LeeAnns Liberty O'Honey Bear

Reserve Winners Bitch
Denali's Hot Gossip

Judge: Gloria Kerr

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-0-2)
GCh Vetset Count Me In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Carrington's X's And O's

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-2)
Carrington's X's And O's

Best Puppy In Breed
Carrington's X's And O's

Select Bitch
Ch Alaman's Show Me The Money


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-2)
Carrington's X's And O's

Reserve Winners Dog
Stately's Rebel With Four Paws


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-2)
Tyldesley Sound Scape

Judge: Gloria Kerr

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mardeck's The Sorcerer's Quest



Judge: Gloria Kerr

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Wolfriver Taiho Koki

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Wolfriver Taiho Koki



Judge: Gloria Kerr

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Souyen's Brass In Pocket





Group 7 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hampton Hills Inked In Pink
  Miniature American Shepherd   40
Group 2nd   
GChEx Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet
  Australian Shepherd   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Yasashiikuma Jumpin Jack Flash
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   36
Group 4th   
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client
  German Shepherd Dog   32
BPIG    Kaboodle Soulmate For Strathearn   Bearded Collie   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Larkslane's She's The One   Bearded Collie   0
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChEx Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bayouland's Heart Of Soul At Fortis

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Bayouland's Heart Of Soul At Fortis

Best Puppy In Breed
Bayouland's Heart Of Soul At Fortis


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Robin's Melody Goes On


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Bayouland's Heart Of Soul At Fortis

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Ch Classical's Sheer Magic At Aspenvale

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Briarpatch Looking Back

Best Puppy In Breed
Kaboodle Soulmate For Strathearn


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Kaboodle Soulmate For Strathearn


Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh MNM's Soleila du Belgiador

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Elvis Joli De Feja



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate

Best Puppy In Breed
Vallnery Orange Is The New Black



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Vallnery Orange Is The New Black

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch Omega's Imagine That

Best Puppy In Breed
Colwick's News Flash

Select Bitch
Ch Omega Comeaway Moon River



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Colwick's News Flash

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch Thistlebrae Cardoness Faberge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Colwick's King Of Late Night

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Thistlebrae Strictly Ballroom

Best Puppy In Breed
Colwick's King Of Late Night


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Colwick's King Of Late Night

Reserve Winners Dog
Thistlebrae Th' Last Waltz


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Thistlebrae Strictly Ballroom

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Maple Myst's String'em Along

Best Puppy In Breed
Maple Myst's String'em Along



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Maple Myst's String'em Along

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-4-4-0)
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sonoma's Last Of My Kind

Best Of Winners: (1-4-4-0)
Ranita's Prevailing Prince

Best Puppy In Breed
Sonoma's Last Of My Kind

Select Dog
Ch Timberline's Dust Bowl Dance


Winners Dog: (1-4-4-0)
Ranita's Prevailing Prince


Winners Bitch: (1-4-4-0)
Sonoma's Last Of My Kind

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ranita's We've Got Tenacity

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Hampton Hills Inked In Pink



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Kyon's One Prim And Proper



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Shaggylamb Look What You Made Me Do Cottondog



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Valleygems Livin' The Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
Granite's Dilemma At Onawhim

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Valleygems Livin' The Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Granite's Dilemma At Onawhim


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Granite's Dilemma At Onawhim


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Valleygems Livin' The Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Valleygems Constant Craving

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Yasashiikuma Jumpin Jack Flash

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eyespy Edgebrook's Arianadu

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Eyespy Edgebrook's Arianadu

Best Puppy In Breed
Eyespy Edgebrook's Arianadu


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
White Raven Look On The Bright Side

Reserve Winners Dog
White Raven Indivisible


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Eyespy Edgebrook's Arianadu

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Queenly's Queen Of Hearts

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shannon's White Face

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Queenly's Queen Of Hearts

Best Puppy In Breed
Shannon's White Face


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Shannon's White Face


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Queenly's Queen Of Hearts

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By