BISS BPIS CAN GCH/AM CH Gale of Heavenkingdom
Alaskan Malamute
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Gale - (Male)
Owner: Stephanie Wilkins, Matias Chamy, Stephanie Cabrera
Breeder: Matias Chamy
Conformation Handler: Stephanie Wilkins
Website: http://www.ironpridemalamutes.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 40 48 46 44 41
All Breed Ranking: 233 288 278 261 233

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 4 4 3   0 0 0 0 0   462
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Alaskan Malamute Club Of Canada [National] December 01 to December 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Elliot More (Dr) 107
  Best Of Breed   Elliot More (Dr) 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 15

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 0

Show Date
Alaskan Malamute Club Of Canada [Regional] March 10 to March 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Beverly Capstick N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Beverly Capstick 45
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 5 (1-2-2-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Michael Hill N/A
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Jean-Louis Blais 39
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jean-Louis Blais 6
Friday Group 2nd   Lynn White 14
  Group 3rd   Judith Taylor 11
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Peter Martin N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Tony Vandendool 45
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 4 (2-2-1-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Stewart Dankner 31
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Guillermo Carrillo 29
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Guillermo Carrillo 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 3 (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 35
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Brian Taylor 39
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 29
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Irene Latchford 23
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Irene Latchford 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 7 7 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 319 317 291 278 253
All Breed Ranking: 1850 1838 1734 1651 1502

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   36
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 1
Friday BPIG   Luis Pinto Teixeira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 2

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Virginia Lyne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Sweepstakes   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Virginia Lyne (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Winners Dog   Virginia Lyne (2-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Edd Bivin N/A
  BPIG   Edd Bivin N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Edd Bivin N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Sweepstakes   Edd Bivin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Edd Bivin (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edd Bivin N/A
  Winners Dog   Edd Bivin (2-1-0-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Sean Shields 28
  BPIG   Sean Shields N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sean Shields N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Sweepstakes   Sean Shields N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Sean Shields (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Shields N/A
  Winners Dog   Sean Shields (2-1-0-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
Wednesday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Alan Ewles N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Alan Ewles N/A
Tuesday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By