BISS BPIS CAN GCH/AM CH Gale of Heavenkingdom
Alaskan Malamute
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Gale - (Male)
Owner: Stephanie Wilkins, Matias Chamy, Stephanie Cabrera
Breeder: Matias Chamy
Conformation Handler: Stephanie Wilkins
Website: http://www.ironpridemalamutes.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 45 44 41 39 35
All Breed Ranking: 265 261 233 192 161

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 4 4 2   0 0 0 0 0   350
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Alaskan Malamute Club Of Canada March 10 to March 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Beverly Capstick N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Beverly Capstick 45
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 5 (1-2-2-1)
Saturday Group 4th LTD Breed Show Jean-Louis Blais 49
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jean-Louis Blais 6
  Select Dog   Michael Hill N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Lynn White 14
  Group 3rd   Judith Taylor 11
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Peter Martin N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Tony Vandendool 45
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 4 (2-2-1-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Stewart Dankner 31
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Guillermo Carrillo 29
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Guillermo Carrillo 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 3 (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 35
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Brian Taylor 39
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 29
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Irene Latchford 23
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Irene Latchford 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 7 7 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 319 317 291 278 253
All Breed Ranking: 1850 1838 1734 1651 1502

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   36
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 1
Friday BPIG   Luis Pinto Teixeira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 2

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Virginia Lyne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Sweepstakes   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Virginia Lyne (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Winners Dog   Virginia Lyne (2-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Edd Bivin N/A
  BPIG   Edd Bivin N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Edd Bivin N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Sweepstakes   Edd Bivin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Edd Bivin (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edd Bivin N/A
  Winners Dog   Edd Bivin (2-1-0-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Sean Shields 28
  BPIG   Sean Shields N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sean Shields N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Sweepstakes   Sean Shields N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Sean Shields (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Shields N/A
  Winners Dog   Sean Shields (2-1-0-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
Wednesday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Alan Ewles N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Alan Ewles N/A
Tuesday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By