Ch.Valkyrie of Armonia
Lagotto Romagnolo
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Kyrie - (Female)
Owner: Christine Downing
Breeder: Melissa Drisdelle
Conformation Handler: Chris Downing
Website: https://www.valkyriekennels.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 3
Group Ranking: 206 203 191 184 161
All Breed Ranking: 1026 1002 948 889 778

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   86
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 12 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Stewart Dankner 22

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 08 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Alexander 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   William Alexander (0-2-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   William Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Douglas Anderson (0-2-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Group 3rd   William Alexander 14
  Group 2nd   Douglas Anderson 26

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 14 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0
  Winners Bitch   Douglas Anderson (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Winners Bitch   Michael Gelinas (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Group 3rd   Douglas Anderson 23

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 357 334 313 280
All Breed Ranking: 1965 1925 1833 1714 1547

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   32
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Donna Conod 32
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Fraser (0-1-0-0)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 3 3 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 225 222 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1165 1144 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   33
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 10 to December 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Winners Bitch   Irene Latchford (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Jeremy Browne (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Stephen Dainard (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Honey Glendinning (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 31

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Wendy Schira N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Dann Wilson N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Dann Wilson N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association December 13 to December 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sandra Lex N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Stewart Dankner N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By