Caledon Kennel Association
Sunday, December 2, 2018



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GCh/MBIS BISS Mex GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owners: Leo Jaime Rabinovitz (Kelef Newfoundlands), Christina Koffman-Heard (Summerford Newfoundlands) and Sun Bears Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Timothy Catterson
Boxer  
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
Points: 536 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Timothy Catterson
Beagle  
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
Points: 414
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Timothy Catterson
Pug  
Jimary Belaire Bobby Bonz DJ








Group 1 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal
  Pointer   139
Group 2nd   
GCh Bran Linn Amulet
  Setter (Gordon)   138
Group 3rd   
GCh Carnaby Night Shades
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   137
Group 4th   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   130
BPIG   Ch Grey Birch The Best Is Yet 2 Come   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (3-2-3-4)
GCh Firepoint Flyxtheseatofurpants

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aspenglow Hooked On A Feeling

Best Of Winners: (3-2-3-4)
Aspenglow Hooked On A Feeling

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Firepoint Flyxtheseatofurpants

Select Dog
GCh Leaside's California Blues

Select Bitch
Ch De Lombardie Eclipse De Lune


Winners Bitch: (3-2-3-4)
Fogelhund Play It Like Paisley

Reserve Winners Bitch
Leaside's Velvet Underground

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Leaside's Velvet Underground

Open Bitch Class
1st Fogelhund Play It Like Paisley


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 18 pts (4-5-3-7)
GCh Stonepeake Dirty Tommie

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith

Best Of Winners: (4-5-3-7)
Redlion's Come Back Barret

Best Puppy In Breed
Dakens Shadow Queen

Select Dog
GCh Redlion's Invasion

Select Bitch
Ch Pond Hollow Waterfowl La Rumeur Court


Winners Bitch: (4-5-3-7)
Nordais Totem

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dakens Shadow Queen

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Mystic Oak's Spirit Of The Night

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dakens Shadow Queen

Open Bitch Class
1st Nordais Totem
2nd Northwind's Cinder Skye
3rd Redlion's One Ring Circus


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
GCh Brightmoor Snow Patrol

Best Of Opposite Sex
Duenorth Easy Ryder

Best Puppy In Breed
Fieldday Milady De Winters

Select Bitch
Ch Duenorth Didja Ever



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Duenorth Easy Ryder

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fieldday Milady De Winters

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fieldday Milady De Winters

Open Bitch Class
1st Duenorth Easy Ryder


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Winners Bitch: (3-4-4-3)
Bitagold's Heavenly Spirits

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sunkozi In Your Wildest Dreams

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Goldpaw's Favors Irish Cream

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bitagold's Heavenly Spirits
2nd Blastem Sterre Port In A Storm

Open Bitch Class
1st Sunkozi In Your Wildest Dreams


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 16 pts (5-7-2-3)
GCh Kriscoland's Heather

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Asklar's Mistle Toe Rocker

Best Of Winners: (5-7-2-3)
Kriscoland's Country Day

Best Puppy In Breed
Kriscoland's Country Day

Select Dog
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd

Select Bitch
Ch Britton Highcaliber Camille


Winners Bitch: (5-7-2-3)
Jaunenoir's Georgia On My Mind

Reserve Winners Bitch
Highcaliber Marynn Fancy Dat

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jaunenoir's Idyllic Reflection
2nd Asklars Dark Skies
3rd Kdng Casbar's First Edition

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wyndance's Black Jade

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Jaunenoir's Georgia On My Mind

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Highcaliber Marynn Fancy Dat

Open Bitch Class
1st Keepsake Black Cherry At Asklar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (1-7-4-3)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Katyra's Song Of Ice And Fire

Best Of Winners: (1-7-4-3)
RedShadow's Light Up The Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
RedShadow's Light Up The Sky

Select Dog
Ch Katyra Dragon Prince Of Avatar

Select Bitch
Ch Oryxes More Bang For Your Buck


Winners Dog: (1-7-4-3)
Katyra All For One

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Katyra All For One


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh Lentigo's Saltcreek Teal

Select Dog
Ch Reidwood Riders Up



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bran Linn Amulet




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Marsport Islay Love

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic

Best Puppy In Breed
Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Marsport Islay Love

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Marsport Islay Love


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Bulwinkle's Rocket J Squirrel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Madison Black Dangerous



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Madison Black Dangerous

Open Bitch Class
1st Madison Black Dangerous


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-0-2-3)
GCh Carnaby Night Shades

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nonnies Fifty Shades Of Gray

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Especially Viva La Juicy Lucy

Select Dog
GCh Lojo's Follow You Follow Me

Select Bitch
Ch Especially Viva La Juicy Lucy


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-3)
Winsome Gwynllyn We Will Rock You

Reserve Winners Dog
Wincheshire Into The Spirit

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Winsome Gwynllyn We Will Rock You

Open Dog Class
1st Wincheshire Into The Spirit



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-1-0)
Ch Wil-Orion Crownroyal Just Teasin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trojh's Love At First Sight

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-0)
Trojh's Trademark

Best Puppy In Breed
Trojh's Trademark


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-0)
Trojh's Trademark

Reserve Winners Dog
Ruskate Your Eyesonly Kerrilee

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ruskate Your Eyesonly Kerrilee

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Puppylove Spencer 4 Ruskate

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Trojh's Trademark


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-0)
Trojh's Love At First Sight

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ruskate's June Miss Norma

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Trojh's Love At First Sight
2nd Ruskate's March Modern Millie

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Ruskate's June Miss Norma


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Glascony's Meadow Of The Hares




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 15 pts (2-3-2-9)
Ch Kivalo's Black Gold Brew

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ferngolds Fabulous Phoebe

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-9)
Dorratz Koppertone Heavenly Blue Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Calabri Juniper Rose Royale

Select Dog
Ch Ferngolds Celtic Thunder

Select Bitch
GCh Ferngold's Dashing Charlotte


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-9)
Bonneterre Zeo Enya

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bonneterre Eh Miz Trini

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bonneterre Eh Miz Trini

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Stoneylake Sommer's Song

Open Bitch Class
1st Bonneterre Zeo Enya


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-0-2)
GCh Wynder's Beneath The Waves

Best Of Opposite Sex
Colray's Suit Burns Better

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-2)
High Esteem - Just Weimaraner

Best Puppy In Breed
Colray's Suit Burns Better

Select Bitch
Ch Oakpoint's Heaven Sent


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-2)
Colray's Suit Burns Better

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Colray's Suit Burns Better


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-2)
High Esteem - Just Weimaraner

Reserve Winners Bitch
Simplicity I'd Be Jealous Too

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Winoka Follyhill Up In Lights

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Simplicity I'd Be Jealous Too

Open Bitch Class
1st High Esteem - Just Weimaraner


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Timothy Catterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   54
Group 2nd   
GCh Deiconsorti Baghdad Acclaimed
  Saluki   53
Group 3rd   Ch Starkeeper Calorien A Diamond   Irish Wolfhound   52
Group 4th   
GCh McCartney's Feather Boa
  Whippet   43
BPIG   
Ridgeville's Ujasiri Mtawala
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Timothy Catterson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dragonfly Ecco Aries Dangerous Seduction

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Dragonfly Ecco Aries Wild Ryde

Best Puppy In Breed
Mahali Chantz To Tokabout


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Dragonfly Ecco Aries Wild Ryde

Reserve Winners Dog
Mahali Chantz To Tokabout

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mahali Chantz To Tokabout

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dragonfly Ecco Aries Wild Ryde


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Dragonfly Ecco Aries Dangerous Seduction

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mahali Tokabout Silver Minx

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mahali Tokabout Silver Minx

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dragonfly Ecco Aries Dangerous Seduction


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Timothy Catterson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk

Best Of Opposite Sex
Belaxe Kennel Top Model

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Belaxe Kennel Top Model

Select Dog
Ch Bushwacker Fortune Hunter

Select Bitch
GCh Kisa Love On A Sunday Afternoon


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Skywalker N Mibre's Mad Hatter

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Skywalker N Mibre's Mad Hatter


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Belaxe Kennel Top Model

Open Bitch Class
1st Belaxe Kennel Top Model


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Timothy Catterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Franbar's Limited Edition

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bassetarium Coeur de Cassiopee

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Obie's Canadian Dream Chaser


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Obie's Canadian Dream Chaser

Open Dog Class
1st Obie's Canadian Dream Chaser


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Bassetarium Coeur de Cassiopee

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Bassetarium Coeur de Cassiopee


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Timothy Catterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Timothy Catterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch Nylucha's Icing On The Cake

Select Bitch
GCh Nylucha's Candy Carnivale



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Mira-Belle du Clos Vremontois

Open Bitch Class
1st Mira-Belle du Clos Vremontois


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Timothy Catterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Doxieluv Happy Days Fonzie

Best Puppy In Breed
Doxieluv Happy Days Fonzie


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Doxieluv Happy Days Fonzie

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Doxieluv Happy Days Fonzie



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Timothy Catterson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowdancer's Ain't No Wire

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Tverskoy Mozaiki Homage To Grandgables

Best Puppy In Breed
Minstemann's Dreamcatcher


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Tverskoy Mozaiki Homage To Grandgables

Reserve Winners Dog
Minstemann's Dreamcatcher

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Minstemann's Dreamcatcher

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tverskoy Mozaiki Homage To Grandgables


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Snowdancer's Ain't No Wire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Grandgables Ms Ebony Figurine

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Grandgables Ms Ebony Figurine

Open Bitch Class
1st Snowdancer's Ain't No Wire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Timothy Catterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sweetwire's Living On The Edge



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sweetwire's Living On The Edge

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sweetwire's Living On The Edge


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Timothy Catterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Harambee's Libertine Of Wick

Select Bitch
Ch Witsend Bruach Queen Mab




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Timothy Catterson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-3-2-3)
Ch Starkeeper Calorien A Diamond

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Castlekeep Dark N Stormynights

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-3)
Castlekeep's Steel Will

Best Puppy In Breed
Castlekeep's Steel Will

Select Dog
GCh Southbreeze Class Act

Select Bitch
GCh Pearlla Pelligrina Of First Avenue


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-3)
Castlekeep's Steel Will

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Castlekeep's Steel Will


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-3)
Glenamadda Phoenix Of Wolfglen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Starkeeper Aoibheann Ailis

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sionna From Starstone

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Starkeeper Aoibheann Ailis

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Glenamadda Phoenix Of Wolfglen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Timothy Catterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Fanta's Arctic Rebel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Elgwood 'n Solskins Sonja

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Elgwood 'n Solskins Sonja

Best Puppy In Breed
Elgwood 'n Solskins Sonja


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Elgwood's Mountain Ranger

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Elgwood's Mountain Ranger


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Elgwood 'n Solskins Sonja

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Elgwood 'n Solskins Sonja


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Timothy Catterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Aberdeen's Whole Enchilada



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Aberdeen's Whole Enchilada

Open Bitch Class
1st Aberdeen's Whole Enchilada


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Timothy Catterson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (4-0-2-0)
Ch Sarjo's Obi Wan Rufaro

Best Puppy In Breed
Ridgeville's Ujasiri Mtawala

Select Dog
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Timothy Catterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Deiconsorti Baghdad Acclaimed




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (0-1-1-7)
GCh McCartney's Feather Boa

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Surrey Hill's Windcheater Of Mariner

Select Bitch
GCh Wunder Forgetmenot Be My Angel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-7)
Devonair's Darkwing Yarah

Open Bitch Class
1st Devonair's Darkwing Yarah


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Elliot More (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
  Boxer   121
Group 2nd   
GChEx Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   120
Group 3rd   
GCh Supernova Shameless
  Doberman Pinscher   117
Group 4th   
GCh Gale Of Heavenkingdom
  Alaskan Malamute   95
BPIG   Ch Snowmist's Mackenzie   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Elliot More (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elliot More (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 16 pts (2-7-5-3)
GCh Gale Of Heavenkingdom

Best Of Opposite Sex
Spiritrun's Sky Full Of Stars

Best Of Winners: (2-7-5-3)
Spiritrun's Sky Full Of Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Soul Of Angels Blessed Bear

Select Dog
Ch Orionblu's Got My Mojo Working

Select Bitch
GCh Spiritrun's Cool Ride


Winners Dog: (2-7-5-3)
Soul Of Angels Blessed Bear

Reserve Winners Dog
Howlingpines Forthechillofit

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Soul Of Angels Blessed Bear

Open Dog Class
1st Howlingpines Forthechillofit


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elliot More (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-2-0)
Susa's Farm Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Belnois Timeless Symphinny

Best Puppy In Breed
Susa's Farm Girl

Select Dog
Ch Coyotelane Stompin' To The Top



Winners Bitch: (0-4-2-0)
Susa's Farm Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Adelboden's Night Angel

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Susa's Farm Girl

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sallysvalley Two Hearts

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Haustier's Lindt Excellence

Open Bitch Class
1st Adelboden's Night Angel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elliot More (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Genii Krasoti S Nadezhdinoj Poljany

Best Of Opposite Sex
IliasLegacy Galaxy Stardust

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Genii Krasoti S Nadezhdinoj Poljany


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
IliasLegacy Galaxy Stardust

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st IliasLegacy Galaxy Stardust


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elliot More (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (6-1-4-0)
GCh Ironbull's Crown Royal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stonehill's Secret Addiction

Best Of Winners: (6-1-4-0)
Night Watch Black Russian

Best Puppy In Breed
Saxmark'n Stonehills Power Play

Select Dog
GCh Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee


Winners Dog: (6-1-4-0)
Night Watch Black Russian

Reserve Winners Dog
Knatchbull's Crimson King

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Saxmark'n Stonehills Power Play

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Night Watch Black Russian

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Knatchbull's Crimson King

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Stonehill's What's On Tap

Open Dog Class
1st Knatchbull's Grizzly
2nd Knatchbull's Street Has No Name


Winners Bitch: (6-1-4-0)
Stonehill's Secret Addiction

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stonehill's Secret Addiction


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elliot More (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq G Amorak Avec Akna

Best Of Opposite Sex
Akna Asavakkit

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Harpans Hudson Bay Via Akna

Best Puppy In Breed
Harpans Hudson Bay Via Akna


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Harpans Hudson Bay Via Akna

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Harpans Hudson Bay Via Akna


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Akna Asavakkit

Open Bitch Class
1st Akna Asavakkit


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 21 pts (3-5-10-4)
GCh Supernova Shameless

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Wingate's First And Goal

Best Of Winners: (3-5-10-4)
Lord Preston Vom Dobereich

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Ravalleses Casino Royale

Select Dog
Ch ConnQuest Let's Get Rocked

Select Bitch
GCh ConnQuest Love And Affection


Winners Dog: (3-5-10-4)
Lord Preston Vom Dobereich

Reserve Winners Dog
Redstone's Blackout V Aludra

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Redstone's Blackout V Aludra

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Lord Preston Vom Dobereich
2nd Ultrasound Titanium


Winners Bitch: (3-5-10-4)
Mi-Cher's Kin Deep Blue Scuba

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hausenbrook's Luna Lovegood

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kalora's I Can Only Imagine

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mi-Cher's Kin Deep Blue Scuba
2nd Outlaw Angel Dream

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Arket's Got My Groove Back

Open Bitch Class
1st Hausenbrook's Luna Lovegood


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elliot More (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Naku's Believe It Or Not




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-1-4-3)
Ch Journey'N Vegas Debonaire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dantrydanes Taking My Time

Best Of Winners: (1-1-4-3)
Cupar's Just The Ticket

Select Dog
Ch Cupar's Ordaned Victorious

Select Bitch
Ch Northern-Grace Des Terres De La Rairie


Winners Dog: (1-1-4-3)
Cupar's Just The Ticket

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Cupar's Just The Ticket


Winners Bitch: (1-1-4-3)
Cupar's Intrigue

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cupar's Intrigue


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elliot More (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh Cr Ultimate Encore

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rosaceae Tecomaria

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Little Phenix Azure

Select Dog
GCh Maple Woods TriPull A Birch Bark


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Little Phenix Azure

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Little Phenix Azure


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Rosaceae Nonnea

Open Bitch Class
1st Rosaceae Nonnea


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elliot More (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pure Karma Del Gran Oso Negro

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Recurve Allusion Of Summerford

Best Puppy In Breed
Recurve Allusion Of Summerford


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Recurve Allusion Of Summerford

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Recurve Allusion Of Summerford


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Pure Karma Del Gran Oso Negro

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pure Karma Del Gran Oso Negro


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elliot More (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 16 pts (2-3-5-7)
Ch Riverwaves Born Ready For You

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Keevabay's Mighty Zeus

Best Of Winners: (2-3-5-7)
Seabury's Petite Soucie

Best Puppy In Breed
Chasinwaves Rising Star At Keevabay

Select Dog
GCh Seabury's Franklin In The Dark

Select Bitch
Ch Bigbay Little Black Dress


Winners Dog: (2-3-5-7)
Riverwaves Rocks And Rolls

Reserve Winners Dog
Charbr's Dancing On The Edge

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Charbr's Dancing On The Edge

Open Dog Class
1st Riverwaves Rocks And Rolls


Winners Bitch: (2-3-5-7)
Seabury's Petite Soucie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Acostar Whoa Nelly Commocean

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chasinwaves Rising Star At Keevabay

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Acostar Whoa Nelly Commocean

Open Bitch Class
1st Seabury's Petite Soucie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elliot More (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Der Hagen's Faith In Me



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Der Hagen's Faith In Me

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sophie Vom Flusstal

Open Bitch Class
1st Der Hagen's Faith In Me
2nd Sophie Vom Flusstal


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Timothy Catterson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-2-2-1)
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nikita Poupee Russe

Best Of Winners: (3-2-2-1)
Vanderbilt's Stolen Destiny

Best Puppy In Breed
Sershan Debut Bling O' Snowlily

Select Dog
Ch Roka's Rock 'N Roll Rhythm


Winners Bitch: (3-2-2-1)
Sershan Debut Bling O' Snowlily

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gilara's Vintage Wine

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sershan Debut Bling O' Snowlily

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gilara's Vintage Wine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elliot More (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-4-0-3)
GCh Crusade Rock Crystal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chimera Curious George VShiraz

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-3)
Shalimar's Chardonnay

Best Puppy In Breed
Peppermill's Irish Spirit

Select Bitch
GCh Silcort Emma May


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-3)
Chimera Curious George VShiraz

Reserve Winners Dog
Peppermill's Irish Spirit

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Peppermill's Irish Spirit

Open Dog Class
1st Chimera Curious George VShiraz


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-3)
Shalimar's Chardonnay

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hicotn Onward And Upward

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hicotn Onward And Upward

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Chelsea Fortuna Moravia
2nd Cortaillod Imperatrix Victoria

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Shalimar's Chardonnay


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elliot More (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowmist's No Regrets

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Unicornhill Harlequin Romance

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Snowmist's Mackenzie

Select Bitch
Ch Snowmist's Mackenzie


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Snowmist's No Regrets

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Snowmist's No Regrets


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Unicornhill Harlequin Romance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Snowmist's Opera O'Sonata

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snowmist's Opera O'Sonata

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Unicornhill Harlequin Romance


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class
  Kerry Blue Terrier   27
Group 2nd   GCh Northcote's No Looking Back   Lakeland Terrier   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Accolade's Black Caviar
  Airedale Terrier   25
Group 4th   
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   23
BPIG   
Ch Braebrook's City Of Stars
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Accolade's Black Caviar

Select Bitch
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ispy It's Game Day

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jasada I Know My Rights

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Ispy It's Game Day

Best Puppy In Breed
Ispy It's Game Day


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ispy It's Game Day

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ispy It's Game Day


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Jasada I Know My Rights

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Jasada I Know My Rights


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Notorious Lady In Red



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Notorious Lady In Red

Open Bitch Class
1st Notorious Lady In Red


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Glitter Stars Don Pedro At Essexshire




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Northernclan Will Tear It Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cairnmoor Fergus' Sorcha

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Northernclan Will Tear It Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Cairnmoor Fergus' Sorcha


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Northernclan Will Tear It Up

Open Dog Class
1st Northernclan Will Tear It Up


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Cairnmoor Fergus' Sorcha

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cairnmoor Fergus' Sorcha


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Braebrook's City Of Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Braebrook's City Of Stars



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Braebrook's City Of Stars

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Braebrook's City Of Stars


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Abberann Derbla




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Northcote's No Looking Back




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Cortaillod Dralion Inglewood



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Cortaillod Dralion Inglewood

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dralion's Believe It Or Not

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cortaillod Dralion Inglewood

Open Bitch Class
1st Dralion's Believe It Or Not


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch High Pointe Earth Angel




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Yvana Le Prince Lupin




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
Ch Keepsake's Raise Your Glass

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Doghill's Stellar Little One

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Keepsake's I'm Trouble Y'all

Best Puppy In Breed
Sandywheat's Celtic Senorita


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Keepsake's I'm Trouble Y'all

Reserve Winners Bitch
Holweit's Hush Money

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sandywheat's Celtic Senorita

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Keepsake's I'm Trouble Y'all

Open Bitch Class
1st Holweit's Hush Money


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sugar Pearl Korroziya Metalla



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Sugar Pearl Korroziya Metalla

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tomasa (Briceno)

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sugar Pearl Korroziya Metalla

Open Bitch Class
1st Tomasa (Briceno)


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dreamville Jersey Boy
  Pekingese   79
Group 2nd   
GChEx Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   76
Group 3rd   
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
  Papillon   74
Group 4th   
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   52
BPIG   
Jimary Belaire Bobby Bonz DJ
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-3-0)
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bekenhall Little Firecracker

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-0)
Bekenhall Little Firecracker

Best Puppy In Breed
Sigma Chi's Grand Slam

Select Dog
Ch Madrigal Don'tWannamissathing


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-0)
Sigma Chi's Grand Slam

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sigma Chi's Grand Slam


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-0)
Bekenhall Little Firecracker

Reserve Winners Bitch
Osmose De La Geode

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Osmose De La Geode

Open Bitch Class
1st Bekenhall Little Firecracker


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
Ch Bloomsbury Dartan Blaz'n Amazn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ardently All Started Groovin'

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Bloomsbury Ballet Dancer

Best Puppy In Breed
Bloomsbury Ballet Dancer

Select Dog
Ch Ahau Casa Grande Quite A Hero


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Ardently All Started Groovin'

Reserve Winners Dog
Cogie's Force Of Kimi

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cogie's Force Of Kimi

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Ardently All Started Groovin'


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Bloomsbury Ballet Dancer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ardently A Wink Of Her Eye

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bloomsbury Ballet Dancer
2nd Ardently A Wink Of Her Eye


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Bloomsbury Because Of Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bloomsbury Butterscotch Bonbon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-1-3)
GCh Sassytails I Go Commando

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Denali's Slippery When Wet

Select Bitch
Ch Ethereal Ashella's Coco Butter Kisses



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-3)
Perisate Molosos Gratzi

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Perisate Molosos Gratzi


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Bar-Ken's Northern Gold Rush

Best Of Opposite Sex
Muse Du Domaine De Polana

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Bar-Ken's Northern Gold Rush

Best Puppy In Breed
Bar-Ken's Northern Gold Rush


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Bar-Ken's Northern Gold Rush

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bar-Ken's Northern Gold Rush


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Muse Du Domaine De Polana

Reserve Winners Bitch
Onyx The Sweetest Coton

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Onyx The Sweetest Coton

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Muse Du Domaine De Polana


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee

Best Puppy In Breed
Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Tickitbou's Oops I Did It Again

Open Bitch Class
1st Tickitbou's Oops I Did It Again


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-1-3-3)
GCh Rockhurst's Tickled Pink

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Selah Leavin N Impression

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-3)
Olhavana's Summer Spirit

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch HeartsDelight Red Sky At Night

Select Dog
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey

Select Bitch
Ch HeartsDelight Red Sky At Night


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-3)
Oldhavana's Phoenix At Sandant

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Oldhavana's Phoenix At Sandant


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-3)
Olhavana's Summer Spirit

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Olhavana's Summer Spirit


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-1-2)
GCh Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Mystik Dramatique Design

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-2)
Toscane I Love Bunnies

Best Puppy In Breed
Toscane I Love Bunnies

Select Bitch
GCh Rythm's Front Runner


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-2)
Toscane I Love Bunnies

Reserve Winners Dog
Belina Last Tango

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Toscane I Love Bunnies
2nd Belina Last Tango


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-2)
Celtic Uwharrie Oh That Time

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Celtic Uwharrie Oh That Time


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 21 pts (4-4-8-6)
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Riesa's A Rebeldiva From Rokila

Best Of Winners: (4-4-8-6)
Aubelle's Lord Of The Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Aubelle's Lord Of The Stars

Select Dog
Ch Runway's Lets Dance

Select Bitch
Ch Nightfire's Diamond Fever


Winners Bitch: (4-4-8-6)
Muneca Deal Me In

Reserve Winners Bitch
Topflite Put Your Money On Me

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Topflite Put Your Money On Me

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Odette Vom Schwabenhof
2nd Muneca Luck Of The Draw

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Muneca Deal Me In


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Dreamville Jersey Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Romiche Temple Bell

Best Puppy In Breed
Romiche Temple Bell



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Romiche Temple Bell

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pekeden In Loving Memory

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Romiche Temple Bell
2nd Pekeden In Loving Memory


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact

Select Dog
GCh Romantina Best Dance Of Life




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-1-4-1)
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jimary's Dance'n In The Dark

Best Of Winners: (2-1-4-1)
Jimary Belaire Bobby Bonz DJ

Best Puppy In Breed
Jimary Belaire Bobby Bonz DJ

Select Dog
GCh Jimary's Ka Ching

Select Bitch
GCh CurlyQ's Star Jasmine


Winners Dog: (2-1-4-1)
Jimary Belaire Bobby Bonz DJ

Reserve Winners Dog
Jimary's Mr Smuckers

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jimary Belaire Bobby Bonz DJ

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jimary's Mr Smuckers


Winners Bitch: (2-1-4-1)
Jimary's Dance'n In The Dark

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jimary's Dance'n In The Dark


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mc'Roc Torito

Best Puppy In Breed
Mc'Roc Torito


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mc'Roc Torito

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mc'Roc Torito



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-1-0)
GCh Pazzo's Pappy Van Winkle


Winners Dog: (3-0-1-0)
Qoccle's Shine On Dance

Reserve Winners Dog
Don Quixote Of Bon Amis

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Qoccle's Shine On Dance

Open Dog Class
1st Don Quixote Of Bon Amis
2nd Groveshire's On The Q T



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh StefMa Blue Ain't Your Color
  Shih Tzu   66
Group 2nd   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   65
Group 3rd   
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   59
Group 4th   
GCh Bellefleet Don't Pass Me By
  Poodle (Miniature)   56
BPIG   
Nifty's Big Maple
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bellissimo Armani Di Seta Parlare



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bellissimo Armani Di Seta Parlare

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bellissimo Armani Di Seta Parlare


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Brenheather's Double Bubble

Best Puppy In Breed
Brenheather's Mighty Minnie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Brenheather's Mighty Minnie

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brenheather's Mighty Minnie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (4-4-2-4)
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Muirs If The Broom Fits

Best Of Winners: (4-4-2-4)
Muirs If The Broom Fits

Best Puppy In Breed
Spitfires Rock N And Roll N

Select Dog
GCh Bulldacious Shatrugo Nacho Biz

Select Bitch
Ch Aldars Pied Piper


Winners Bitch: (4-4-2-4)
Muirs If The Broom Fits

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bulldacious Delenclos I Do

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bulldacious Delenclos I Do

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st MBM's Bris Tell A Story

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Muirs If The Broom Fits

Open Bitch Class
1st Starspirit Sparkling Diamond


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X

Best Of Opposite Sex
Taipan Palace Double Dawg Dare

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Taipan Palace Double Dawg Dare


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Taipan Palace Double Dawg Dare

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Taipan Palace Double Dawg Dare


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Taipan Palace Miss Ryley LC

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Taipan Palace Miss Ryley LC


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Mi-pao's Cream Maximus

Open Dog Class
1st Mi-pao's Cream Maximus



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 17 pts (3-6-6-3)
Ch Quarel De El Mencey Loco

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae

Best Of Winners: (3-6-6-3)
Belboulecan Lumiere Du Temps

Best Puppy In Breed
Nifty's Big Maple

Select Dog
GCh Valpo's Man Of Steele

Select Bitch
GCh Aristocrafts One Hot Lolita


Winners Dog: (3-6-6-3)
Belboulecan Lumiere Du Temps

Reserve Winners Dog
Troubadour's Kevin The Handsome One

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Troubadour's Kevin The Handsome One

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Belboulecan Lumiere Du Temps

Open Dog Class
1st Robb Isle Murphy's Law


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Keesridge Set Fire To Th'Reign

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Lasacas Marshall A. Constable

Best Of Opposite Sex
Radically's Foreign Affairs

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Six Stars Lion King

Best Puppy In Breed
Radically's Foreign Affairs


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Six Stars Lion King

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Six Stars Lion King


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Radically's Foreign Affairs

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Radically's Foreign Affairs


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Alharin The Shadow Knows Ashford




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-3-2-2)
GCh Bellefleet Don't Pass Me By

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet

Best Puppy In Breed
Thalpet Tameral Touch Of Class

Select Dog
GCh Asa's Believe It Or Not

Select Bitch
Ch Asa's Crazy One More Time



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-2)
Thalpet Tameral Touch Of Class

Reserve Winners Bitch
Opus Honeybear's Sailor Moon

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Opus Honeybear's Sailor Moon

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Thalpet Tameral Touch Of Class

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Denali's Timeless Romance


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-0-3)
GCh Vetset Count Me In

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kandansk Invincible

Select Bitch
Ch Kandansk Invincible



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Mardeck's The Sorcerer's Quest

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jlynne's Poisonberry Sanhedrin

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Butterblac's Aston Martin


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Butterblac's Aston Martin

Open Dog Class
1st Butterblac's Aston Martin


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Sanhedrin's Halle Berry

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sanhedrin's Katharine Hepburn

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sanhedrin's Halle Berry

Open Bitch Class
1st Sanhedrin's Katharine Hepburn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh StefMa Blue Ain't Your Color




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine
  Collie (Rough)   45
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonecroft's Storm Surge
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Kyon's One Prim And Proper
  Norwegian Buhund   39
Group 4th   
Ch MNMs Monaco du Belgiador
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   36
BPIG   
Ch Yasashiikuma Show Me The Money
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   N/A
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-4-1-0)
Northbay Xsell Cast Money

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lokasenna Wrapped In Red

Best Of Winners: (3-4-1-0)
Northbay Xsell Cast Money

Best Puppy In Breed
Northbay Xsell Cast Money

Select Dog
GCh Vulcan's Take It To The Limit


Winners Dog: (3-4-1-0)
Northbay Xsell Cast Money

Reserve Winners Dog
Lokasenna Dream Keeper

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Northbay Xsell Cast Money

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Relic's The Empire Strikes Back

Open Dog Class
1st Lokasenna Dream Keeper


Winners Bitch: (3-4-1-0)
Lokasenna Wrapped In Red

Reserve Winners Bitch
Robin's Magic In The Air

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fortis's Pleasure Lil'Treasure

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Lokasenna Wrapped In Red

Open Bitch Class
1st Robin's Magic In The Air
2nd Aleshanee Dasher


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch MNMs Monaco du Belgiador




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
GCh Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Livingwater BH Believer

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Omega Comeaway Moon River

Best Puppy In Breed
Omega Comeaway Moon River

Select Bitch
Ch Brookdale Over The Sea To Skye


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Livingwater BH Believer

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Livingwater BH Believer


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Omega Comeaway Moon River

Reserve Winners Bitch
Livingwater Made Me A Believer

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Livingwater Made Me A Believer

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Omega Comeaway Moon River


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (4-1-1-0)
Thistlebrae Flash Danze

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blueharvest A Shade Of Black

Best Of Winners: (4-1-1-0)
Thistlebrae Flash Danze

Best Puppy In Breed
Thistlebrae Flash Danze

Select Dog
GCh Colwick's Cover Story


Winners Dog: (4-1-1-0)
Thistlebrae Flash Danze

Reserve Winners Dog
Thistlebrae Th' Last Waltz

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Thistlebrae Th' Last Waltz

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Blueharvest Dragon Of The Sun

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Thistlebrae Jitterbug

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Thistlebrae Flash Danze


Winners Bitch: (4-1-1-0)
Blueharvest A Shade Of Black

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Blueharvest A Shade Of Black


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ashland's Radiant Cowboy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nugget des Costys du Tomberg

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Ashland's Radiant Cowboy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashland's Radiant Cowboy


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ashland's Radiant Cowboy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ashland's Radiant Cowboy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Nugget des Costys du Tomberg

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nugget des Costys du Tomberg


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GCh Herdabout Sui Generis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nyirsegfia Fecsego


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Nyirsegfia Fecsego

Reserve Winners Dog
Mecseki Bundas Rusty Zipper

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Mecseki Bundas Rusty Zipper

Open Dog Class
1st Nyirsegfia Fecsego



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Kyon's One Prim And Proper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fabrajs Marquis de Lafayette O'Kyon

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Fabrajs Marquis de Lafayette O'Kyon

Best Puppy In Breed
Fabrajs Marquis de Lafayette O'Kyon


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Fabrajs Marquis de Lafayette O'Kyon

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fabrajs Marquis de Lafayette O'Kyon


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Kyon's Tulla Tyridatter

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Tulla Tyridatter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Coastalviews Power Surge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fabina Clineridge Latin Lover

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Brantstar's Classy N Fabulous

Best Puppy In Breed
Fabina Clineridge Latin Lover


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Fabina Clineridge Latin Lover

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fabina Clineridge Latin Lover


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Brantstar's Classy N Fabulous

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Brantstar's Classy N Fabulous


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Yasashiikuma Show Me The Money

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Yasashiikuma Show Me The Money

Select Dog
GCh Granduc Merrymoon Aloha Spirit




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Stonecroft's Storm Surge




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By