GCh Stonecroft's Storm Surge
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Marshall - (Male)
Owner: Anita Cameron & Kristen Francis
Breeder: Owners
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 1 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 32 41 72 69 93
All Breed Ranking: 203 295 454 440 604

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 8 9 2 3   0 0 0 0 1   529
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 08 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Irene Latchford 23
  Group 2nd   Donna Conod 19
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Saturday Group 1st   Anik Primeau 27
  Group 1st   Judith Taylor 29
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 40
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 45
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
Friday Group 2nd   John Rowton 39
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Paul Stanton 34
  Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Camac 0
  Best BBE In Group   Michael Camac N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Michael Leonard 26
  Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 0

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 03 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Jack Ireland 12
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 15
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Group 1st   Terry Carter 13
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 14
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 26
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Friday Group 2nd   Bea Sawka 22
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Nancy Tibben 25
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Nancy Tibben 0
  Best Of Breed   Bea Sawka 0

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Mary White N/A
  Group 3rd   Mary White 23
  BPIG   Mary White N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mary White N/A
  Winners Dog   Mary White N/A
Saturday Best BBE In Group   Bonnie Derry N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Winners Dog   Bonnie Derry N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 19
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 4th   Dianne Ivey 12
  BPIG   Dianne Ivey N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Winners Dog   Dianne Ivey N/A

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario August 12 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sylvia Barkey 25
  BPIG   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 23
  BPIG   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A
Friday Best Bred By In Show   Michael Gelinas N/A
  BPIG   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best BBE In Group   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Gelinas N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 13 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Ron Mahon N/A
  Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 18
  BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By