BISA. BISS Am. Can. Phil CH Dreamville Jersey Boy
Pekingese
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Frankie - (Male)
Owner: Dr. Raymundo Lo & Howard Fan
Breeder: Dr Raymundo Lo
Conformation Handler: Howard Fan
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 3 3 3 3 2
All Breed Ranking: 25 26 23 22 19

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
6 9 38 7 5 3   0 1 0 0 2   3398
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers December 02 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Timothy Catterson 3

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 92
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darryl Vice 3
Friday Group 4th   John Rowton 45
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 3

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Leonard 30
  Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 2
Friday Group 3rd   William deVilleneuve 28
  Best Of Breed   William deVilleneuve 1

Show Date
Pekin Palace Dog Association October 27 to October 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edd Bivin N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Bruce Fraser N/A
Friday Group 1st   Nancy Tibben 21
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Colm Beatie 29
  Best Of Breed   Colm Beatie 2 (0-0-3-0)
Saturday Best In Show   Rita McCarry-Beatie 259 *
  Group 1st   Rita McCarry-Beatie 38
  Best Of Breed   Rita McCarry-Beatie 2 (0-0-3-0)
Friday Select Dog   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Select Dog   Joyce Love N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 14
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best In Show   Sandy Gelinas 214 *
  Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 9
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Gelinas 125 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 12
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Aramis (Joy) Lim 26
  Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 0
Saturday Group 4th   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 20
  Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 0
Friday Group 1st   Maribel Sy 23
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0
Thursday Reserve Best In Show   Honey Glendinning 123 (0-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 16
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 07 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 05 to July 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Jocelyne Gagne 157 (0-0-3-0)
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 26
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 2 (0-0-3-0)
Thursday Group 3rd   Raymond Lariviere 20
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 22
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2 (0-0-3-0)

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Lambton-Kent June 30 to June 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   James Frederiksen 30
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 29 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Davor Javor 81
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 15
  Group 1st   Davor Javor 16
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 27
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Friday Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 13
  Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 12
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Sean Delmar 160 (0-0-3-0)
  Group 1st   Sean Delmar 32
  Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 2 (0-0-3-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Dianne Miller 29
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Friday Group 1st   Cathy Delmar 26
  Select Dog   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 3 (1-1-2-0)

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Rita Walker 145
  Group 1st   Robert Ennis 34
  Group 1st   Rita Walker 32
  Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 1
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 07 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 24
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1 (0-0-1-1)
Thursday Reserve Best In Show   Dianne Miller 106 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 17
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 15
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Kenneth Chuah 18
  Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 1
Saturday Group 1st   Gopi Krishnan 17
  Best Of Breed   Gopi Krishnan 1
Friday Group 1st   Nancy Tibben 17
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 2

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Judy McVeigh 17
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
Saturday Best In Show   Judy McVeigh 186
  Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 21
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Lee Anne Bateman 254
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 29
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2

Show Date
National Pekingese Club of Canada [National] April 14 to April 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Winifred Mee N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 24
  Group 1st   Mary White 18
  Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 3 (1-0-3-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 2 (0-0-3-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Nicholas De Bedout 30
  Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 5 (2-0-4-0)
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Kathrine Grant 90
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 24
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 3 (1-0-3-0)

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 115 *
  Group 2nd   Len Harfield 20
  Group 1st   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 20
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Wendy Anderson N/A
Friday Select Dog   Lee Steeves N/A
  Select Dog   Wendy Schira N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Elizabeth Muthard 11
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 18
  Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Muthard 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Saturday Best In Show   Ed Wild 167 *
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 17
  Group 1st   Charles Olvis 17
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Beverly Capstick N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Peter Martin N/A
Friday Select Dog   Guillermo Carrillo N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Margaret Jones 230
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 41
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 4 (1-2-2-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Dana Cline 33
  Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 4 (1-2-2-0)
Friday Group 1st   Brian Taylor 24
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 4 (1-2-2-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Leonard 35
  Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Mike Macbeth 35
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Group 1st   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 32
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 21
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 5 6 7 8 10
All Breed Ranking: 30 32 41 39 58

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
5 1 20 17 8 7   1 0 1 0 2   2332
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Sylvia Barkey 20
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 3 (1-0-2-1)
Thursday Select Dog   Bruce Owen N/A
Wednesday Group 2nd   Kim Hamel 31
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 3 (1-0-2-1)

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Glen Stark 21
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 20
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers November 26 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Jacqueline Stacy 78
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 3

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Nancy Liebes 76
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Liebes 3 (0-0-3-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nina Karlsdotter N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Benny Blid von Schedvin N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   William deVilleneuve 22
  Best Of Breed   William deVilleneuve 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 37
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 36
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 04 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Thomas Nesbitt 181
  Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 18
  Group 1st   David Swartwood 18
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 2
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 14
  Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 15
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sandra Orford 66
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 4 (2-1-2-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Shawn Nichols 72
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 6 (3-2-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Erin Brown N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Olga Gagne 16
  Select Dog   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 5 (1-2-3-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Allan Brown N/A
  Select Dog   Deirdre McKinnon N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 23
  Group 2nd   Glen Stark 24
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 3 (0-2-2-0)

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Marilyn O'Neill 210 *
  Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 26
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 3 (2-0-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ekarat Sangkunakup 32
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2 (1-0-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Alberto Berrios N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 20
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Elizabeth Gunter 20
  Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Gunter 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best In Show   Michael Gelinas 146 *
  Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 26
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 29
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 17
  Group 4th   William Byrne 7
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1 (0-0-2-0)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 16
  Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers August 05 to August 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Charlotte McGowan 73
  Best Of Breed   Charlotte McGowan 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Randy Garren 68
  Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Katrina Santas 76
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Stanley Shen 81
  Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 0
Friday Group 1st   Dennis McCoy 80
  Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   William Gunn 14
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Saturday Group 1st   Allan Brown 14
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
Friday Group 1st   Thora Brown 15
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Glen Stark 13
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Show   Wendy Paquette 134
  Best In Show   Dianne Miller 126
  Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 28
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 28
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 24 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 15
  Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 15
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Saturday Select Dog   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  Select Dog   Polly Smith N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 14
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 3

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Ivan Sandoval 22
  Best Of Breed   Ivan Sandoval 0
Friday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 21
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Randy Garren 31
  Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 2 (1-0-2-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Lawless 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Kay Sneath 52
  Best Of Breed   Kay Sneath 3 (2-1-1-0)
Friday Group 1st   Dennis McCoy 52
  Best Of Breed   Dennis McCoy 3 (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Robert Ennis 39
  1st Open Dog Class   Robert Ennis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 3 (4-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Robert Ennis (4-0-0-0)

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ann Long-Doyle 8
  1st Open Dog Class   Ann Long-Doyle N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ann Long-Doyle 0
  Winners Dog   Ann Long-Doyle N/A
Saturday Group 4th   John Walsh 18
  1st Open Dog Class   John Walsh N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Walsh 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   John Walsh (1-0-1-0)
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Ben Wasylyshen (2-0-0-0)

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 13
  1st Open Dog Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (2-0-0-0)
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   John Hodgkinson N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 9
  1st Open Dog Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Winners Dog   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 24
  1st Open Dog Class   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Winners Dog   Martin Doherty N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 19
  Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 18
  1st Open Dog Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Winners Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By