Ch Kyon's One Prim And Proper
Norwegian Buhund
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Prim - (Female)
Owner: Ashley Martins & Karin Klouman
Breeder: Karin Klouman
Conformation Handler: Ashley Martins
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 1 N/A
Group Ranking: 81 68 57 32 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 516 397 402 235 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   87
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3 (2-1-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 3 (2-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 3 (2-1-0-1)

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 17
  Group 3rd   Peter Machen 12
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Robert Shreve 36
  Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Friday Group 4th   Catherine Barlow 13
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Ross 0
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 3 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 88 180 284 269 248
All Breed Ranking: 568 997 1623 1561 1432

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   163
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 39
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Wendy Paquette 44
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 2 (1-1-0-1)
Friday Group 4th   John Rowton 37
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Camac 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tony Monk 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wera Hubenthal 2

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 2
Saturday Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 33
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Beverly Capstick N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Beverly Capstick N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Karsten Kaemling N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Anik Primeau N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 3 N/A
Group Ranking: 546 543 511 490 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3286 3266 3093 2935 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   10
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   William (Bill) Shelton N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Benny Blid von Schedvin N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Benny Blid von Schedvin N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Osborne 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Osborne N/A
  Winners Bitch   James Osborne N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Hans van den Berg N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Catherine Barlow 10
  BPIG   Catherine Barlow N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Catherine Barlow N/A
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Catherine Barlow N/A
  Winners Bitch   Catherine Barlow N/A

Show Date
Working & Herding Club of Southern Ontario August 13 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Machen N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Erodotus Neofytou N/A
  Best Of Breed   Erodotus Neofytou 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Erodotus Neofytou N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Hill N/A
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Gerard Jipping N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gerard Jipping 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gerard Jipping N/A
  Winners Bitch   Gerard Jipping N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Carlos Quinones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carlos Quinones N/A
  Winners Bitch   Carlos Quinones N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Fernando Da Costa Maia N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By