Can & Am GCH Sigma Chi's Jose at Mingchen
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Jose - (Male)
Owner: Robert & Elaine Whitney, Louise Pearce & Shirley Henry
Breeder: Elaine Whitney & Shirrledy Henry
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
All Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 11 11

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 10 7 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   1246
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Glen Stark 28
Saturday Group 2nd   Anna Hewson 29
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Group 2nd   Shawn Nichols 27

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 41
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 39
Friday Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 46
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Jo Ann Pavey 60
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 6 (2-3-1-1)

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec September 19 to September 20, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Jean Delisle 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Sandra Anderson 26

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 4 (2-0-1-2)
  Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 24
Saturday Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 34
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Dana Garcia Tice 4 (2-0-1-2)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 6 (1-3-2-1)
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 50
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 9 (2-3-4-1)
  Group 3rd   James Reynolds 41
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 6 (0-2-4-1)
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 42

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 15 to February 17, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 11
  Group 2nd   Sandra Anderson 15
Sunday Group 1st   Rick Fehler 16
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 14
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Robert Denis 16
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Michael Hill 314 *
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 6 (1-2-3-1)
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 49
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Arne Foss 301 (1-2-3-1)
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 56
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 6 (1-2-3-1)
Friday Group 1st   Arne Foss 47
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 4 (0-1-3-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 1 (0-0-2-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 2 2
Group Ranking: 10 11 12 16 14
All Breed Ranking: 61 67 64 85 86

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 3 12 20 9 3   0 0 1 0 3   1626
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 7 (1-0-4-3)
  Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 28
Saturday Select Dog   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 18
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Jo Ann Pavey 20
  Group 4th   Ron Mahon 14

Show Date
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers November 24 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Desmond Murphy 9

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 10 (2-4-4-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 9 (1-4-4-1)
Friday Select Dog   Fred Bassett N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 16
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 5 (1-2-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Hutton 5 (1-2-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Robert Hutton 27
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 6 (2-2-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 20

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 13
  Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 14
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Michelle Scott 119
  Reserve Best In Show   Olga Gagne 130
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 23
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 21
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 13 (3-6-4-1)
  Group 1st   Joanne Fernall 37
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 16 (4-6-5-2)
  Group 2nd   Jo Ann Pavey 47
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 17 (4-6-6-2)
  Group 3rd   Raymond Yurick 41

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 2 (0-0-3-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2 (0-0-3-0)
  Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 2 (0-0-3-0)
  Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 18

Show Date
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club Of BC September 01 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jacqueline Weekes N/A

Show Date
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club Of Canada [National] August 31 to August 31, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Jennifer MacAlpine N/A
  Best Stud Dog   Jennifer MacAlpine N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Lyn Brand 50
  Best Of Breed   Lyn Brand 17 (5-5-6-2)
Sunday Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 49
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 19 (7-5-6-2)
Friday Group 1st   Sylvia Barkey 35
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 13 (4-5-4-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 11 (2-5-4-1)
  Group 1st   Sandra Orford 37

Show Date
Interior Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club August 30 to August 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Stud Dog   Ashley Reid N/A
  Best Canadian Bred   Ashley Reid N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ashley Reid N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 20 to August 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 6 (1-3-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Tim Doxtater 25
  Select Dog   Doug Windsor N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 3
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 4
  Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 11

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 10 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 20
  Group 2nd   Ed Wild 22
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 28
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 27
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Len Harfield 15
Saturday Select Dog   Edgar Bajona N/A

Show Date
Cavalier Fanciers Of Southern Ontario June 30 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Canadian Bred   Michael Hegarty N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hegarty 68

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jeffery Bazell N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   George Kostopoulos 20 (8-4-5-4)
  Group 4th   George Kostopoulos 53
Friday Best Of Breed   William deVilleneuve 17 (7-4-3-4)
  Group 2nd   William deVilleneuve 61

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 4 (0-2-3-0)
  Group 4th   Donna Conod 13
Sunday Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 37
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 9 (2-5-3-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 36
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 8 (2-4-3-0)

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Ontario May 18 to May 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 10
  Group 3rd   Jo Ann Pavey 39

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Denys Janssen 29
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 6 (1-2-4-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 8 (2-2-4-1)
  Group 2nd   Luis Pinto Teixeira 30
Friday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 9 (3-3-3-1)
  Group 2nd   David Kelland 36

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 16
  Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 16
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Richard Lopaschuk 140
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 5 (2-3-1-0)
  Group 1st   Sylvia Barkey 15
  Group 3rd   Rita Walker 11
Friday Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 18
  Group 1st   Valerie Gervais 16
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Grant Townsend 9
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Grant Townsend 29
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 22

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 17 16 19 18 18
All Breed Ranking: 99 100 109 107 90

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 4 2 3 3   1 0 0 0 3   997
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers December 02 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Timothy Catterson 5

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 5 (1-2-3-0)
  Group 4th   Wendy Paquette 52
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darryl Vice 4 (1-2-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Group 3rd   John Rowton 49

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 9 (4-1-2-3)
  Group 4th   Michael Leonard 23
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Eugene Blake N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   William deVilleneuve 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 4
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 25

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 18

Show Date
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club Of BC September 14 to September 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Mark Smith N/A
Friday Select Dog   Dianne Tyssen N/A

Show Date
Cavalier Fanciers Of Southern Ontario September 02 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Award Of Merit   Tanya Ireland N/A

Show Date
Eastlake Cavalier Club September 02 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Wendy Maisey N/A

Show Date
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club Of Canada [National] August 31 to September 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Sean Martin N/A

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers August 04 to August 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 8
  Group 1st   Gloria Geringer 67

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Robert Hutton 470
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 3
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 61
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Hutton 5
  Group 2nd   Robert Hutton 63

Show Date
Cavalier Fanciers Of Southern Ontario June 24 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lamont Yoder 58

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 2
  Group 1st   Robert Dawson 74
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Constantine-Amodei 4

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 8 (4-3-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 36
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 8 (4-3-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Dana Cline 24

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 11 10
Group Ranking: 104 104 99 93 123
All Breed Ranking: 783 781 735 689 912

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 4   0 0 0 0 0   110
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 3 (1-1-1-1)
  BPIG   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Group 3rd   Marilyn O'Neill 21
  Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Friday BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 16
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 3 (0-1-2-1)
  BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Deirdre McKinnon N/A

Show Date
Eastlake Cavalier Club September 03 to September 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Award Of Merit   Caesar Cortes N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Caesar Cortes N/A

Show Date
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of Canada [National] September 01 to September 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Jeanie Montford N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   William Gunn N/A
  Group 4th   William Gunn 12
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Allan Brown 12
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 4 (0-4-1-0)
  BPIG   Allan Brown N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 3 (0-3-1-0)

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Nigel Trainor 0
  BPIG   Nigel Trainor N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 0
  BPIG   Tim Thomas N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Cavalier Fanciers Of Southern Ontario June 25 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Award Of Merit   Erica Venier N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 4 (0-2-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Randy Garren N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Paul Lawless N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Kay Sneath N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dennis McCoy N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Winners   Lee Steeves (3-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 6 (3-2-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Select Dog   Allan Pepper N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (3-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Group 4th   Lee Steeves 15
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Wendy Maisey N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Robert Ennis (3-4-2-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Robert Ennis N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Martin Doherty (3-3-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Martin Doherty N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Winners   Martin Doherty (3-3-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 7 (3-3-2-0)
Friday Best Of Winners   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (3-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 5 (3-2-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Group 4th   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 17
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (3-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Edd Bivin N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Edd Bivin N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Edd Bivin N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Donna Conod N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Donna Conod N/A
Friday 2nd 3-6 Month Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By