MBIS MRBIS AM & CAN CH Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine
Collie (Rough)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Marilyn - (Female)
Owner: Connie DuBois, Dr. Cindi Bossart, Simon Klaver, Earl Liverance, Jennifer Mosing
Breeder: Connie DuBois & Dr. Cindi Bossart
Conformation Handler: Earl Liverance
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 2 2 2 3
All Breed Ranking: 17 17 17 20 26

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
7 6 47 13 16 10   1 0 0 0 1   4918
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Lee Steeves 246
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 4 (1-2-0-2)
  Group 1st   Lee Steeves 41
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 25
Thursday Group 3rd   Brenda Wilson 41
  Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 4 (1-3-0-1)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 4 (1-2-0-2)
  Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 45
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 4 (1-2-0-2)
  Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 50
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Virginia Lyne 336
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 1st   John Rowton 41

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 3 (1-1-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Camac 3 (1-1-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Michael Leonard 25

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Francis Smith Moffat 34
  Group 4th   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 22
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Francis Smith Moffat 2
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 24
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3
Friday Group 4th   Rick Fehler 17
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 4 (2-2-0-1)
  Group 4th   Juan Miranda Saucedo 48
Saturday Group 2nd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 57
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 6 (3-3-0-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 30
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 3 (0-0-1-3)
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 44
Saturday Best In Show   Edd Bivin 400 *
  Group 1st   James Moses 50
  Best Of Breed   James Moses 3 (0-0-1-3)
Friday Group 4th   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 15
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 2 (0-0-1-2)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 6 (1-3-0-3)
  Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 9 (2-6-0-2)
  Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 43
Friday Select Bitch   Michael Hill N/A
  Select Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Len Harfield 95
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Group 1st   Len Harfield 12
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 12
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Irenne Bader 0
  Group 1st   Irenne Bader 14
  Best Of Breed   Barbara du Pree 0
  Group 1st   Barbara du Pree 15

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 29 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 1st   Melody Roth 14
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 15

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Cheryl Paterson 210 *
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 30
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 29
Friday Group 1st   Bea Sawka 25
  Best Of Breed   Bea Sawka 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Nancy Tibben 2
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Nancy Tibben 24

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 8
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 67
Saturday Best In Show   Judith Byrne 335 *
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 8
  Group 1st   William Byrne 69
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 4
  Group 3rd   Carlos Navarro Seemann 35

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Davor Javor 27
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ursula (Timmy) Ralfe 3 (1-1-0-2)
Friday Group 3rd   Mavis McClintock 17
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 2 (0-1-0-2)

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 30
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 19
Thursday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 0
  Group 3rd   Erin Brown 16

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Corinna Hoberg 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 4th   Corinna Hoberg 14
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 26
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 25

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 16
  Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 16
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0
  Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 15
  Group 1st   Tony Vandendool 26
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Geraldine Taylor 92
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 25
  Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 21

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario August 12 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 4
  Group 1st   Lynn White 33
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Lynn White N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1 (1-0-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Group 1st   Sylvia Barkey 36
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 22
Friday Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 20
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3 (0-2-0-2)
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 18
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 3 (0-2-0-2)
  Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 22
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 5 (0-4-0-2)
  Group 4th   Deirdre McKinnon 19
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 4 (0-3-0-2)
  Group 4th   Jon Cole 16
Tuesday Reserve Best In Show   Jean-Louis Blais 127
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 4 (0-3-0-2)
  Group 1st   Jean-Louis Blais 26

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Davida Brown 19
  Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 40
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 37

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 1st   Irenne Bader 23
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 20
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 1 (0-1-0-1)
Wednesday Best In Show   Judith Byrne 165 *
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 31
  Group 2nd   William Byrne 26

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 23
Friday Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 22
  Group 4th   Philip Wendling 17
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
London Canine Association July 13 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2
  Best Of Breed   James Osborne 2
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 30
  Group 1st   James Osborne 30
Saturday Group 2nd   Brian Reid 29
  Group 1st   Ron Mahon 31
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 6
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 5
Friday Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 20
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 07 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 11
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 12
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Richard Paquette 137 (0-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 17
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 16

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 05 to July 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Show   David Swartwood 183 *
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 18
  Group 1st   David Swartwood 19
Thursday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Sean Shields N/A
  Group 1st   Tony Vandendool 20

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 27
Saturday Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 32
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Friday Best In Show   Stephen Dainard 171 *
  Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney N/A
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 25
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 1st   Jeremy Browne 25

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 2
  Group 3rd   Robert Shreve 38
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lydia Hutchinson 2
  Group 4th   Lydia Hutchinson 34
Friday Best In Show   Robert Shreve 500
  Group 1st   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 40
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By