Ontario County Kennel Club
Friday, June 8, 2018 - Show # 2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GCh/MBIS BISS Mex GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owner: Leo Jaime Rabinovitz and Bruno Ocampo
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Collie (Rough)  
Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine
Points: 171 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Pug  
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City
Points: 145
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Spaniel (Welsh Springer)  
Glascony's Meadow Of The Hares








Group 1 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bran Linn Amulet
  Setter (Gordon)   32
Group 2nd   
Glascony's Meadow Of The Hares
  Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   31
Group 3rd   Ch Setherwood Tilda   Retriever (Golden)   30
Group 4th   Ch Especially Hotline Bling   Spaniel (English Cocker)   18
BPIG   
Glascony's Meadow Of The Hares
  Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Redlion's For What It's Worth



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Rowansgaard Black Caviar



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (3-5-2-2)
Ch Setherwood Tilda

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chestnut Toast Of The Town

Best Of Winners: (3-5-2-2)
Thistledown Beau Geste Quintessential Style

Best Puppy In Breed
Setherwood Your Ad Here

Select Dog
Gowrielea's Zeke

Select Bitch
Ch Homewrdbound California Dreamn


Winners Dog: (3-5-2-2)
Zaniri's Planetary Shift

Reserve Winners Dog
Lynwood's Living The Dream

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-5-0-1)
Nyroca's Poison Ivy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Storybook Asklar Black Gold

Best Of Winners: (2-5-0-1)
Nyroca's Poison Ivy

Select Bitch
Ch Jaunenoir's Moonlight Sonata


Winners Dog: (2-5-0-1)
Storybook Asklar Black Gold

Reserve Winners Dog
Startop's Rhetoric


Winners Bitch: (2-5-0-1)
Nyroca's Poison Ivy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hunterleigh Asklar Dreams

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Roaneden's Counting Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
RedShadow's Light Up The Sky

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
RedShadow's Light Up The Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Roaneden's Counting Stars


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Kalmegess NTwo For Buddington


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
RedShadow's Light Up The Sky

Reserve Winners Bitch
Redshadow's First Impression

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bran Linn Amulet



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh WynRidge's Make It So



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bulwinkle's Rocket J Squirrel



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Especially Hotline Bling

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Especially Hotline Bling



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh DerbyNOxford's Lady of Sonnets



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Glascony's Meadow Of The Hares

Best Puppy In Breed
Glascony's Meadow Of The Hares


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Glascony's Meadow Of The Hares


Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Gramayre Leith Thrills & Chills







Group 2 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   9
Group 3rd   
Estet Classic Illusion
  Greyhound   8
Group 4th    Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud   Saluki   7
BPIG   
Estet Classic Illusion
  Greyhound   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Chetcote Don't Stop Me Now

Best Of Opposite Sex
Palakore's Amulet

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Chetcote Continental

Best Puppy In Breed
Chetcote Continental


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Chetcote Continental


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Palakore's Amulet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chetcote Pawprints Cheri Amour

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chetcote Eloquence



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Telkel We Know Where You Live



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Estet Classic Illusion

Best Puppy In Breed
Estet Classic Illusion


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Estet Classic Illusion


Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clandara's Driving The Bentley

Best Puppy In Breed
Clandara's Driving The Bentley


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Clandara's Driving The Bentley






Group 3 - Jeremy Browne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sendache's Predicting Trouble At Alpenbliss
  Bernese Mountain Dog   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Supernova Shameless
  Doberman Pinscher   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck
  Schnauzer (Giant)   22
Group 4th   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   19
BPIG    Lindsayleigh's Handsome Devil   Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Indevor Kiss To Kiss



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Indevor Kiss To Kiss

Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kyrdenley Spirit Of Susie

Best Puppy In Breed
Kyrdenley Spirit Of Susie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kyrdenley Spirit Of Susie

Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Sendache's Predicting Trouble At Alpenbliss



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Bosanova's Ferry On The Mersey

Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Black Spirit All Eyez On Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Black Spirit All Eyez On Me


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Black Spirit All Eyez On Me


Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bramstoke Halocrest Bronx Boy



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-0-1)
GCh Supernova Shameless

Best Of Opposite Sex
Edenwoods Midnight Train

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-1)
Edenwoods Midnight Train

Best Puppy In Breed
Edenwoods Midnight Train


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-1)
Edenwoods Midnight Train

Reserve Winners Dog
Whitcam's Worth Winning


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-1)
Edenwoods More Than A Memory

Reserve Winners Bitch
Di'Limbazi Mistress Dread

Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Chateaurouge's Va Va Va Voom



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Ashella's Fireswept @ Danetastix

Best Puppy In Breed
Jerdans The Great Code


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Jerdans The Great Code


Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GChEx Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Ashmoor's Sea The Stars

Reserve Winners Dog
Vision Of Dreams Von Wildau


Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Drewsar Kwik Set

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keevabay's Mighty Zeus

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Charbr's Knots Of Silken Lace


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Keevabay's Mighty Zeus


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Charbr's Knots Of Silken Lace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Charbr's Jazzin About Town

Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Esmonds Veni Vidi Vici

Best Of Opposite Sex
Esmonds Viva La Vida

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Esmonds Veni Vidi Vici

Best Puppy In Breed
Esmonds Veni Vidi Vici


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Esmonds Veni Vidi Vici


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Esmonds Viva La Vida

Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lindsayleigh's Abt Tu Gt Gd

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Lindsayleigh's Handsome Devil

Best Puppy In Breed
Lindsayleigh's Handsome Devil


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Lindsayleigh's Handsome Devil


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Lindsayleigh's Abt Tu Gt Gd

Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
Liberty's Stride With Pride

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Perun's Silver Lace Vine


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Liberty's Stride With Pride






Group 4 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Paradym Laughs Out Loud
  Norwich Terrier   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Keepsake's Raise Your Glass
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   20
Group 3rd   Ch Avalon's Rocket Man@ Rexroth   Norfolk Terrier   17
Group 4th   
GCh Clandara's I'm The One
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   15
BPIG   
Ch Keepsake's Raise Your Glass
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Samabel Lady Northover



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Samabel Lady Northover

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Meadowlake Midnight Rider

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Zealous My Best to You


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Meadowlake Midnight Rider


Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Karafuto Legend Next Top Model



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Karafuto Legend Next Top Model

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Avalon's Rocket Man@ Rexroth

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foxlore Shout It Out Loud



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Foxlore Shout It Out Loud

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Paradym Laughs Out Loud



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Portadown's Queen Be Libby

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ashlyn's Take It Away

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Portadown's Queen Be Libby


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Ashlyn's Take It Away


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Portadown's Queen Be Libby

Reserve Winners Bitch
Portadown's Truely Phoebe

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Keepsake's Raise Your Glass

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keepsake's I'm Trouble Y'all

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Keepsake's Raise Your Glass

Best Puppy In Breed
Keepsake's Raise Your Glass


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Keepsake's Raise Your Glass


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Keepsake's I'm Trouble Y'all

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keepsake Senorita Margarita

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh Clandara's I'm The One

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Rolona's Heza Gun Runner

Best Puppy In Breed
Rolona's Heza Gun Runner

Select Dog
Clandara Deltoro Kid Rock


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Rolona's Heza Gun Runner


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Rolona's Playmate





Group 5 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City
  Pug   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Taeplace Remember When
  Pekingese   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite
  Havanese   24
Group 4th   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   19
BPIG   
Aubelle's Daughter Of Trickery
  Papillon   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch Embee's Highland Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Embee Cabella Tanami Sunset



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Embee Cabella Tanami Sunset

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glenorchys Brand New Day

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Is It Love Bloomsbury S Lipetskih Ozer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bloomsbury Biscotti Hottie

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Is It Love Bloomsbury S Lipetskih Ozer

Best Puppy In Breed
Is It Love Bloomsbury S Lipetskih Ozer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Bloomsbury Biscotti Hottie

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Nutella At Bloomsbury Des Etoiles D'Artemis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cogie's Royal Flash

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Nutella At Bloomsbury Des Etoiles D'Artemis

Best Puppy In Breed
Cogie's Royal Flash


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cogie's Royal Flash

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Cinnamonhill Sunshinen Whiskey

Best Of Opposite Sex
Xotic N Galaxie Always Bet On Black

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Cinnamonhill Sunshinen Whiskey


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Cinnamonhill Sunshinen Whiskey

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Selah Leavin N Impression

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Weylinmarsh Parti's 1st Fiesta


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Hearts Delites Fire Up A Scoff

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Judawn Queen Of Hearts



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Judawn Queen Of Hearts

Reserve Winners Bitch
Judawn's Royal Flush

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Wannabee Searching For Stardom

Best Puppy In Breed
Wannabee Searching For Stardom



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wannabee Searching For Stardom

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Aubelle's Daughter Of Trickery
Ch Heaven Sent Lyric O' Regaloake

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily

Best Puppy In Breed
Aubelle's Daughter Of Trickery



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Aubelle's Daughter Of Trickery

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heaven Sent Kenmoor Sassy Pants

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
Ch Taeplace Remember When

Select Dog
GCh Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Path To Perfection Gold Edition

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rigair Ode To Joy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Path To Perfection Gold Edition


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Path To Perfection Gold Edition


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Rigair Ode To Joy





Group 6 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Eltorro Fxmoor P'Cherie Brioche
  French Bulldog   16
Group 4th   
Keesridge Set Fire To Th'Reign
  Keeshond   10
BPIG   
Ch Eltorro Fxmoor P'Cherie Brioche
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
Ch Cherokee Legend Diego

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cherokee Legend Margo

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Cherokee Legend Margo

Select Bitch
Ch Cherokee Legend Annie Oakley


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Cherokee Legend Margo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jacib's Bulldacious Drop Dead Diva

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Rio's Sherlock Bones

Best Puppy In Breed
Rio's Sherlock Bones

Select Dog
GCh Mi-Pao's Jasper The Bear


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Rio's Sherlock Bones


Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-0-2)
Ch Eltorro Fxmoor P'Cherie Brioche

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aristocrafts Le Beau Monde

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-2)
Fabelhaft Robobull Perla Precieux

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Eltorro Fxmoor P'Cherie Brioche

Select Bitch
GCh Aristocrafts One Hot Lolita


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-2)
Aristocrafts Le Beau Monde

Reserve Winners Dog
Konigliche Aldo


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-2)
Fabelhaft Robobull Perla Precieux

Reserve Winners Bitch
Konigliche Adele

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Keesridge Set Fire To Th'Reign



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Keesridge Set Fire To Th'Reign

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Asa's Believe It Or Not

Best Of Opposite Sex
Asa's Crazy One More Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Asa's Crazy One More Time



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Asa's Crazy One More Time

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Vetset Count Me In





Group 7 - Jeremy Browne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine
  Collie (Rough)   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Sunway Kate Spade
  Shetland Sheepdog   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Sporting Fields Flying High At Asset
  Border Collie   21
Group 4th   
Ch Charjan RedSails In The Sunset
  Australian Shepherd   20
BPIG   
Please Special Effect
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-3-0)
GCh Charjan RedSails In The Sunset

Best Of Opposite Sex
Charjan Ruling The Sea

Best Of Winners: (2-2-3-0)
Cedarpaws All Kidding A Side

Best Puppy In Breed
Please Special Effect

Select Dog
GCh Vulcan's Take It To The Limit


Winners Dog: (2-2-3-0)
Cedarpaws All Kidding A Side

Reserve Winners Dog
Please Special Effect


Winners Bitch: (2-2-3-0)
Charjan Ruling The Sea

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aleshanee Mohigan Princess

Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Kincurran Call Me Maybe



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Kincurran Call Me Maybe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chetcote Kiss Me Kate

Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Chaparral's Irish Red

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chaparral's Fine Fettle

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Chaparral's Irish Red


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Chaparral's Irish Red


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Chaparral's Fine Fettle

Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Sporting Fields Flying High At Asset



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Beaugency BRIX



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine

Select Bitch
GCh Omega Magic Touch



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shadagrace North Winds

Best Puppy In Breed
Shadagrace North Winds



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shadagrace North Winds

Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Cappi Vom Burgimwald

Best Of Opposite Sex
Styleflite Patmar Cori


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Styleflite's Where's The Beef

Reserve Winners Dog
Mar Havens Paint It Black


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Styleflite Patmar Cori

Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Sunway Kate Spade



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Regaloake's Gem At Rivermyst

Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Yasashiikuma Dare T'Believe

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Edgebrook How D'u Like Me Now

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Heulwen Yasashiikuma Grand Illusion

Best Puppy In Breed
Heulwen Yasashiikuma Grand Illusion


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Yasashiikuma Mine's A Guinness


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Heulwen Yasashiikuma Grand Illusion

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By