MBISS RBIS Am. Can. GCh. Paradym Laughs Out Loud
Norwich Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Lucy - (Female)
Owner: Kelly Wood
Breeder: Kelly Wood
Handler: Kelly Wood
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 14 14 14 13 12
All Breed Ranking: 147 145 136 129 111

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 3 7 0 5 1   0 0 0 0 0   706
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1
  Group 1st   Judith Taylor 19

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Janet Lobb 166 (0-0-0-1)
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 23
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Joe Lobb 174 (0-0-0-1)
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 23
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Friday Best In Show   Robert Whitney 173 *
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 19
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 21

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Starr White 9
  Group 3rd   Sandra Anderson 8
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 94
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Group 1st   Len Harfield 11
  Group 3rd   Raymond Lariviere 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Group 1st   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 11
  Group 3rd   Philip Wendling 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Group 4th   Wendy Anderson 7
  Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 8

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 17 17 17 16 16
All Breed Ranking: 188 203 183 181 192

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 8 9 2 2   0 1 0 0 1   505
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Glen Stark 22

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 15
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 14
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 15
  Group 1st   Glen Stark 16

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 0
Saturday Best BBE In Group   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Friday Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 17
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 20
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 16

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada June 04 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Sweigart 4
  Group 2nd   Elizabeth Sweigart 84

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Green N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 1st   Lee Steeves 14
  Group 2nd   Dann Wilson 12
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Wendy Maisey N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 33

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 0
  Group 2nd   Kim Leblanc 17

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Juan Miranda Saucedo 31
Saturday Group 2nd   Katelon Bajona-Fox 21
  Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 0
  Group 2nd   Edd Bivin 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
  Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 28

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   France Godbout 0
  Group 1st   France Godbout 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 25
Thursday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 11

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 4 5 5
Group Ranking: 32 36 69 102 102
All Breed Ranking: 340 364 640 902 994

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 7 4 3   0 0 0 0 0   279
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Per Kristian Andersen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Per Kristian Andersen 0
  BPIG   Per Kristian Andersen N/A
  Group 1st   Per Kristian Andersen 28
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   David Kirkland N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 0
  Group 4th   David Kirkland 29
Saturday BPIG   Ann Hearn N/A
  Group 3rd   Ann Hearn 38
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Hearn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hearn 0

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 05 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   James Frederiksen N/A
  BPIG   Sandra Lex N/A
  Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 21
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roger Hartinger N/A
  BPIG   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Group 2nd   Roger Hartinger 18
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Frederiksen N/A
  BPIG   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Group 1st   Paula Hartinger 10
  BPIG   James Frederiksen N/A
  Group 2nd   James Frederiksen 12
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best BBE In Group   Joe Purkhiser (Col) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 0
  BPIG   Joe Purkhiser (Col) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0
  BPIG   Carlos Quinones N/A
  Group 2nd   Carlos Quinones 12

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 02, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1
  BPIG   Ray Smith N/A
  Group 3rd   Ray Smith 17
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
Saturday BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A
  Group 4th   Grant Townsend 16
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1
  BPIG   Allan Brown N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Fraser N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   William Gunn N/A
  Group 4th   William Gunn 14
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best BBE In Group   Gloria Geringer N/A
  BPIG   Gloria Geringer N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gloria Geringer N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Puppy In Show   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 12
  Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin N/A
  BPIG   Morley Thornton N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Group 2nd   Morley Thornton 8
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Winners Bitch   Morley Thornton N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Morley Thornton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Morley Thornton N/A
  BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
Tuesday Best Puppy In Show   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Alan Bennett N/A
  Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 8
  Winners Bitch   Alan Bennett N/A
  BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Alan Bennett N/A
  Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 7
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Alan Bennett N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 15 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  BPIG   Sandra Anderson N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 19

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Mary White 6
  Winners Bitch   Betsy Dale N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Betsy Dale N/A
  Best Of Breed   Betsy Dale 0
  Winners Bitch   Mary White N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Betsy Dale N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Mary White N/A
  BPIG   Betsy Dale N/A
  BPIG   Mary White N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By