Pine Ridge Kennel Club
Saturday, October 1, 2016 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, October 01 (Show # 1)
Saturday, October 01 (Show # 2)
Sunday, October 02 (Show # 3)
Sunday, October 02 (Show # 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MBISS Can GCh/MBIS Col GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Javier Chavez Pouchard & Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
Sponsor: John Affel


Best In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
West Highland White Terrier  
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind
Points: 135 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Pointer  
Ch Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
French Bulldog   Crestagard's Guimauve At Foxmoor Petite Cherie








Group 1 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Carnaby Between Friends
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Lentigo's Saltcreek Teal
  Setter (English)   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Triseter Celtic Player
  Setter (Gordon)   18
Group 4th   
Ch Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
  Pointer   17
BPIG   
Ch Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
  Pointer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Devonsleigh Peaches And Cream   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Thornelea Sunkozi Happy Hour



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lentigo's Saltcreek Teal



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Carnaby Between Friends



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bonneterre Africa Zeus







Group 2 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid
  Basenji   18
Group 4th   
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   17
BPIG    Glenamadda Epic Of Windkeeper   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shetara's Gypsy   Whippet   0
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Branston's African Queen



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mason's Ussard D'Lia Phail



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Egbar Fields Of Poppies



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mischief Maker At Secret Haven



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glenamadda Epic Of Windkeeper



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sporting Fields Sowagla Party Slippers







Group 3 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   17
Group 2nd   
GCh BarentsNight Bella Donna
  Black Russian Terrier   13
Group 3rd   Ch ConnQuest Welcome To The Show V Kelview   Doberman Pinscher   11
Group 4th   
Ch NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova
  Portuguese Water Dog   4
BPIG   Ch Arket's Magnificent   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Perun's Evening Primrose   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
BarentsNight Bella Donna



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch ConnQuest Welcome To The Show V Kelview



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Summerford's What Ever



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling







Group 4 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind
  West Highland White Terrier   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Tierra Top Billing
  Airedale Terrier   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy
  Manchester Terrier   17
Group 4th   
Ch Paradym Laughs Out Loud
  Norwich Terrier   16
BPIG   
Ch Paradym Laughs Out Loud
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Rolona's Mother Of Dragons   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tierra Top Billing



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jaskarin Sweet Simone



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Paradym Laughs Out Loud



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxbend Celebrity Status



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
DBF Woodsong Duster Of Anfarra



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bushwell Beau Monde



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind







Group 5 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coodeefoo Enkido
  Pekingese   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Euphoria's Prince Charming
  Maltese   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   15
Group 4th   
GCh Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh
  Havanese   14
BPIG   Ch Lionking Lone Ranger   Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Madrigal Sophisticated Lady   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bonitos Campaneros Uhura



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mystik Dramatique Design



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Euphoria's Prince Charming



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Angelina



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rockalily's Amber Morn



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Coodeefoo Enkido



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Diventy's Jaxson







Group 6 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae
  French Bulldog   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Ahkama Losar Khampa
  Tibetan Terrier   10
Group 3rd   Ch Mivida Cyr Aramis With Glow   Poodle (Miniature)   9
Group 4th   
Lasacas Marshall A. Constable
  Lhasa Apso   5
BPIG   Ch Mivida Cyr Aramis With Glow   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Crestagard's Guimauve At Foxmoor Petite Cherie   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cherokee Legend Petunia



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rickees Burn Notice



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lasacas Marshall A. Constable



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mivida Cyr Aramis With Glow



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crystalton Tees Brio Bohannan



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa





Group 7 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Laureate Invincible
  Shetland Sheepdog   16
Group 2nd   Ch Aussibeaux Incredible Joker   Australian Shepherd   12
Group 3rd   
GCh ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring
  Border Collie   5
Group 4th   
Ch Kennelwood Kobe Elite Design
  German Shepherd Dog   4
BPIG    Laureate Immortal Beloved   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cedarpaws Hot Off The Presses   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Austlyn N Aquila Captain Navar



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Aussibeaux Incredible Joker



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kennelwood Kobe Elite Design



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Laureate Invincible



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ravinel Clair De Lune



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By