Kawartha Kennel Club
Saturday, July 1, 2017 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 01 (Show # 1)
Saturday, July 01 (Show # 2)
Sunday, July 02 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 02 (Show #4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MBISS Can GCh/MBIS Col GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Chavez Pouchard, John Affel and Leo Jaime Rabinovitz
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Jack Ireland
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Laureate Who Knew
Points: 149 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jack Ireland
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  
Ch Roaneden's Water Lily
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Jack Ireland
Australian Cattle Dog  
Catalyst's Bush Party At TK








Group 1 - Sharon Luckhart Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player
  Setter (Gordon)   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Pageska's FM3 Cinch
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   40
Group 3rd   
GCh Blackpool Jersey Girl
  Retriever (Golden)   39
Group 4th   
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd
  Retriever (Labrador)   24
BPIG   
Ch Roaneden's Water Lily
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Asa's Always On My Mind   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Treebeard's Barbetdeau Mirage



Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pageska's FM3 Cinch



Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Stannyfield Rayleigh Blue Sky



Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star



Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Turtlecreek Heart And Soul



Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Zia Zinzilla Black Brianta



Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Blackpool Jersey Girl



Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd



Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Roaneden's Water Lily



Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player



Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Carolina's Wait Wait Don't Tell



Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carnaby Between Friends



Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Camkota Phenomenon



Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz







Group 2 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Karob Sandstorm Told You So
  Saluki   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Palakore's Talisman
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   13
Group 3rd    Pax Mundi Athena   Greyhound   8
Group 4th   Ch Khasbek Look If You Dare   Afghan Hound   6
BPIG    Kleinhunde Palakore Cocoa Puff   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Khasbek Look If You Dare



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Music Chains Of Love



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Palakore's Talisman



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Leoralees Everybodys Got a Cousin in Miami



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pax Mundi Athena



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Karob Sandstorm Told You So



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Winning Colours Leavinemwishin







Group 3 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base
  Boxer   9
Group 4th   
Ravalleses All Fired Up
  Doberman Pinscher   7
BPIG   
Ravalleses All Fired Up
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Redstone's 21 Nights In London
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ravalleses All Fired Up



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sterling's Whitewater Knight



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh J-Lo Dello Coraggioso Cuore



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Summerford's What Ever



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Knightons Twilight Shayla



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Perun's Jewel Orchid







Group 4 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Keepsake's Wave Ryder
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Paradym Laughs Out Loud
  Norwich Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Abberann Phelan
  Glen Of Imaal Terrier   15
Group 4th   
Kishniga's HMS One And Only
  Skye Terrier   14
BPIG   
Ch Keepsake's Wave Ryder
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Kishniga's HMS Small Town Boy
  Skye Terrier   0
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge High Hopes



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Cabaret Serendipity



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hiwire Pyrotechnics Of Mazara



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Abberann Phelan



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Paradym Laughs Out Loud



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS One And Only



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Keepsake's Wave Ryder



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment







Group 5 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Facetious Frieda V Tani Kazari   Affenpinscher   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis
  Havanese   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Carmorosa's Ranger Rick
  Silky Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession
  Pekingese   6
BPIG   
Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bailemos Pretty Fly For A White Guy   Havanese   0
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Facetious Frieda V Tani Kazari



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Little Dog Of Dream Maximo



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Harten's My Aim Is True



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carmorosa's Ranger Rick



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deebet's Maid Of Escalot Bijou







Group 6 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valpo's Man Of Steele
  French Bulldog   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   15
Group 3rd   
Souyen's Never Give Up
  Shih Tzu   10
Group 4th   Ch Carmichael's Abracadabra   Chinese Shar-Pei   9
BPIG   
Souyen's Never Give Up
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Konigliche Adele
  French Bulldog   0
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Weylinmarsh's Pierre Is Royal



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cherokee Legend Annie Oakley



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Carmichael's Abracadabra



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Valpo's Man Of Steele



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Opus's Feel The Light



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Vetset Count Me In



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kortar's Katsuya Kai



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Souyen's Never Give Up





Group 7 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Laureate Who Knew
  Shetland Sheepdog   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Cornus One In A Row
  Bouvier des Flandres   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops
  Old English Sheepdog   14
Group 4th    Wonderland's Darby V Wolf Creek   German Shepherd Dog   11
BPIG    Sharls Inspiration Of Wren   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Catalyst's Bush Party At TK
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Aleshanee Angel Alkira



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Cornus One In A Row



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Wonderland's Darby V Wolf Creek



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Laureate Who Knew



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By