Ontario County Kennel Club
Friday, June 8, 2018 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GCh/MBIS BISS Mex GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owner: Leo Jaime Rabinovitz and Bruno Ocampo
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Robert Whitney
Norwich Terrier  
GCh Paradym Laughs Out Loud
Points: 174 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Robert Whitney
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)  
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
Points: 154
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Whitney
Sealyham Terrier  
Ch Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek








Group 1 - Jeremy Browne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Chestnut Toast Of The Town   Retriever (Golden)   34
Group 2nd   
Glascony's Meadow Of The Hares
  Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Roaneden's Counting Stars
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   20
Group 4th   
GCh Bran Linn Amulet
  Setter (Gordon)   16
BPIG   
Glascony's Meadow Of The Hares
  Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   N/A
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Redlion's For What It's Worth



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Rowansgaard Black Caviar



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (4-5-1-3)
Ch Chestnut Toast Of The Town

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Homewrdbound California Dreamn

Best Of Winners: (4-5-1-3)
Gowrielea's Zeke

Best Puppy In Breed
Setherwood Your Ad Here


Winners Dog: (4-5-1-3)
Gowrielea's Zeke

Reserve Winners Dog
Setherwood Your Ad Here

Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-6-0-1)
Storybook Asklar Black Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windup Barberry Here Comes The Sun

Best Of Winners: (2-6-0-1)
Storybook Asklar Black Gold


Winners Dog: (2-6-0-1)
Storybook Asklar Black Gold

Reserve Winners Dog
Startop's Rhetoric


Winners Bitch: (2-6-0-1)
Windup Barberry Here Comes The Sun

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nyroca's Poison Ivy

Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Roaneden's Counting Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
RedShadow's Light Up The Sky

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Kalmegess NTwo For Buddington

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Roaneden's Counting Stars


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Kalmegess NTwo For Buddington


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
RedShadow's Light Up The Sky

Reserve Winners Bitch
Redshadow's First Impression

Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bran Linn Amulet



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh WynRidge's Make It So



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bulwinkle's Rocket J Squirrel



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Especially Hotline Bling

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Especially Hotline Bling



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh DerbyNOxford's Lady of Sonnets



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Glascony's Meadow Of The Hares

Best Puppy In Breed
Glascony's Meadow Of The Hares


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Glascony's Meadow Of The Hares


Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bonneterre Miss Bianka

Best Puppy In Breed
Bonneterre Miss Bianka



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bonneterre Miss Bianka





Group 2 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   9
Group 3rd   
Estet Classic Illusion
  Greyhound   8
Group 4th   
Ch Telkel We Know Where You Live
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   7
BPIG   
Estet Classic Illusion
  Greyhound   N/A
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Chetcote Don't Stop Me Now

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chetcote Pawprints Cheri Amour

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Chetcote Continental

Best Puppy In Breed
Chetcote Continental


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Chetcote Continental


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Chetcote Pawprints Cheri Amour

Reserve Winners Bitch
Palakore's Amulet

Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chetcote Eloquence



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Telkel We Know Where You Live



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Estet Classic Illusion

Best Puppy In Breed
Estet Classic Illusion


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Estet Classic Illusion


Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clandara's Driving The Bentley

Best Puppy In Breed
Clandara's Driving The Bentley


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Clandara's Driving The Bentley






Group 3 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Supernova Shameless
  Doberman Pinscher   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck
  Schnauzer (Giant)   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   21
Group 4th   
Ch Drewsar Kwik Set
  Portuguese Water Dog   18
BPIG    Lindsayleigh's Handsome Devil   Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Indevor Kiss To Kiss



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Indevor Kiss To Kiss

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Sendache's Predicting Trouble At Alpenbliss



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Bosanova's Ferry On The Mersey

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Black Spirit All Eyez On Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Black Spirit All Eyez On Me


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Black Spirit All Eyez On Me


Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bramstoke Halocrest Bronx Boy



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Scandifio's Anastazia Di Cosima

Best Puppy In Breed
Scandifio's Anastazia Di Cosima



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Scandifio's Anastazia Di Cosima

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-0-1)
GCh Supernova Shameless

Best Of Opposite Sex
Whitcam's Worth Winning

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-1)
Edenwoods More Than A Memory

Best Puppy In Breed
Edenwoods More Than A Memory


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-1)
Whitcam's Worth Winning

Reserve Winners Dog
Edenwoods Midnight Train


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-1)
Edenwoods More Than A Memory

Reserve Winners Bitch
Di'Limbazi Mistress Dread

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Chateaurouge's Va Va Va Voom



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Ashella's Fireswept @ Danetastix

Best Puppy In Breed
Jerdans The Great Code


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Jerdans The Great Code


Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GChEx Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Ashmoor's Sea The Stars

Reserve Winners Dog
Vision Of Dreams Von Wildau


Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Drewsar Kwik Set

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Seabury's Made To Measure

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Charbr's Knots Of Silken Lace


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Keevabay's Mighty Zeus


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Charbr's Knots Of Silken Lace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Charbr's Jazzin About Town

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Esmonds Veni Vidi Vici

Best Of Opposite Sex
Esmonds Viva La Vida

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Esmonds Veni Vidi Vici

Best Puppy In Breed
Esmonds Veni Vidi Vici


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Esmonds Veni Vidi Vici


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Esmonds Viva La Vida

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lindsayleigh's Abt Tu Gt Gd

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Lindsayleigh's Handsome Devil

Best Puppy In Breed
Lindsayleigh's Handsome Devil


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Lindsayleigh's Handsome Devil


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Lindsayleigh's Abt Tu Gt Gd

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
Liberty's Stride With Pride

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Perun's Angel Trumpet

Select Bitch
Ch Perun's Silver Lace Vine


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Liberty's Stride With Pride






Group 4 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Paradym Laughs Out Loud
  Norwich Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   18
Group 3rd   
Keepsake's Raise Your Glass
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   17
Group 4th   
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   14
BPIG   
Ch Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Samabel Lady Northover



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Samabel Lady Northover

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Meadowlake Midnight Rider

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Zealous My Best to You


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Meadowlake Midnight Rider


Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Karafuto Legend Next Top Model



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Karafuto Legend Next Top Model

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Avalon's Rocket Man@ Rexroth

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foxlore Shout It Out Loud



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Foxlore Shout It Out Loud

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Paradym Laughs Out Loud



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ashlyn's My Little Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ashlyn's Take It Away

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Ashlyn's My Little Girl


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ashlyn's Take It Away


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Ashlyn's My Little Girl

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek

Best Puppy In Breed
Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Keepsake's Raise Your Glass

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keepsake's I'm Trouble Y'all

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Keepsake's Raise Your Glass

Best Puppy In Breed
Keepsake's Raise Your Glass


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Keepsake's Raise Your Glass


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Keepsake's I'm Trouble Y'all

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keepsake Senorita Margarita

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh Clandara's I'm The One

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Rolona's Playmate

Best Puppy In Breed
Rolona's Playmate

Select Dog
Ch Clandara Deltoro Kid Rock


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Rolona's Heza Gun Runner


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Rolona's Playmate





Group 5 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City
  Pug   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Taeplace Remember When
  Pekingese   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Selah Leavin N Impression
  Havanese   23
Group 4th   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   18
BPIG   
Ch Aubelle's Daughter Of Trickery
  Papillon   N/A
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Embee's Highland Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Embee Cabella Tanami Sunset



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Embee Cabella Tanami Sunset

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glenorchys Brand New Day

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Is It Love Bloomsbury S Lipetskih Ozer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bloomsbury Biscotti Hottie

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Is It Love Bloomsbury S Lipetskih Ozer

Best Puppy In Breed
Is It Love Bloomsbury S Lipetskih Ozer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Bloomsbury Biscotti Hottie

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Nutella At Bloomsbury Des Etoiles D'Artemis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cogie's Royal Flash

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Nutella At Bloomsbury Des Etoiles D'Artemis

Best Puppy In Breed
Cogie's Royal Flash


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cogie's Royal Flash

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Xotic N Galaxie Always Bet On Black

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cinnamonhill Sunshinen Whiskey

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Xotic N Galaxie Always Bet On Black


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Cinnamonhill Sunshinen Whiskey

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GCh Selah Leavin N Impression

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Hearts Delites Fire Up A Scoff

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Weylinmarsh Parti's 1st Fiesta

Select Bitch
Ch Weylinmarsh Parti's 1st Fiesta


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Hearts Delites Fire Up A Scoff

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Judawn Queen Of Hearts



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Judawn Queen Of Hearts

Reserve Winners Bitch
Judawn's Royal Flush

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Wannabee Searching For Stardom

Best Puppy In Breed
Wannabee Searching For Stardom



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wannabee Searching For Stardom

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Aubelle's Daughter Of Trickery

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily

Best Puppy In Breed
Aubelle's Daughter Of Trickery



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Aubelle's Daughter Of Trickery

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heaven Sent Kenmoor Sassy Pants

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
Ch Taeplace Remember When

Select Dog
Ch Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City

Select Dog
Ch Roses Royal Prerogative



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Path To Perfection Gold Edition

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rigair Ode To Joy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Path To Perfection Gold Edition


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Path To Perfection Gold Edition


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Rigair Ode To Joy





Group 6 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Mardeck's The Sorcerer's Quest
  Schipperke   16
Group 4th   Ch Cherokee Legend Diego   Bulldog   15
BPIG   
Ch Eltorro Fxmoor P'Cherie Brioche
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
Ch Cherokee Legend Diego

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jacib's Bulldacious Drop Dead Diva

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Bulldacious Rascal Brixalot He'z Frozen

Select Bitch
Ch Cherokee Legend Annie Oakley


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Jacib's Bulldacious Drop Dead Diva

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cherokee Legend Oralee

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X

Select Bitch
GCh Gumby's Cruzin To Laguna



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Mi-Pao's Jasper The Bear

Best Puppy In Breed
Rio's Sherlock Bones


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Rio's Sherlock Bones


Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-0-2)
Ch Eltorro Fxmoor P'Cherie Brioche

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aristocrafts Le Beau Monde

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-2)
Aristocrafts Le Beau Monde

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Eltorro Fxmoor P'Cherie Brioche

Select Bitch
Ch Aristocrafts One Hot Lolita


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-2)
Aristocrafts Le Beau Monde

Reserve Winners Dog
Konigliche Aldo


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-2)
Fabelhaft Robobull Perla Precieux

Reserve Winners Bitch
Konigliche Adele

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Asa's Believe It Or Not

Best Of Opposite Sex
Asa's Crazy One More Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Asa's Crazy One More Time



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Asa's Crazy One More Time

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Vetset Count Me In



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Mardeck's The Sorcerer's Quest





Group 7 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine
  Collie (Rough)   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Sunway Kate Spade
  Shetland Sheepdog   24
Group 3rd    Chaparral's Irish Red   Berger Des Pyrenees   22
Group 4th    Makintrax Quentin Tarantino   German Shepherd Dog   20
BPIG   
Please Special Effect
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-2-3-0)
GCh Charjan RedSails In The Sunset

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aleshanee Mohigan Princess

Best Of Winners: (3-2-3-0)
Cedarpaws All Kidding A Side

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Please Special Effect

Select Dog
GCh Vulcan's Take It To The Limit


Winners Dog: (3-2-3-0)
Cedarpaws All Kidding A Side

Reserve Winners Dog
Kirrabilli's Whatcha Macallit


Winners Bitch: (3-2-3-0)
Aleshanee Mohigan Princess

Reserve Winners Bitch
Charjan Ruling The Sea

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Chetcote Kiss Me Kate



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Chetcote Kiss Me Kate

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Chaparral's Irish Red

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chaparral's Fine Fettle

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Chaparral's Irish Red


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Chaparral's Irish Red


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Chaparral's Fine Fettle

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Sporting Fields Flying High At Asset



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Beaugency BRIX



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shadagrace North Winds

Best Puppy In Breed
Shadagrace North Winds



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shadagrace North Winds

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-1-0)
Makintrax Quentin Tarantino

Best Of Opposite Sex
Madeb's Olympic Gold

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-0)
Makintrax Quentin Tarantino

Select Dog
GCh Cappi Vom Burgimwald


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-0)
Makintrax Quentin Tarantino

Reserve Winners Dog
Mar Havens Paint It Black


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-0)
Madeb's Olympic Gold

Reserve Winners Bitch
Styleflite Patmar Cori

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Sunway Kate Spade



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Regaloake's Gem At Rivermyst

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Yasashiikuma Dare T'Believe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Yasashiikuma Mine's A Guinness

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Heulwen Yasashiikuma Grand Illusion

Best Puppy In Breed
Heulwen Yasashiikuma Grand Illusion


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Yasashiikuma Mine's A Guinness


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Heulwen Yasashiikuma Grand Illusion

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By