Multi BIS RBIS BISS Can & Am GCH Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Gable - (Male)
Owner: JoAnne Griffith, Guy Jeavons & Mark Houston-McMillan
Breeder: Trina Caird
Conformation Handler: Hailey Griffith
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
All Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 13 15

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
11 11 54 32 30 12   1 0 2 0 7   5905
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 30
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 4
Saturday Group 1st   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 39
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 4
Friday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 16
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 03 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Terry Carter 135
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 20
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 20
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 15
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 21
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario October 28 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Jon Steele 78
  Best Of Breed   Jon Steele 9

Show Date
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario October 27 to October 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 10

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sean Shields 56
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 8 (3-3-1-2)
Saturday Group 3rd   Joan Goldstein 74
  Best Of Breed   Joan Goldstein 10 (3-4-2-2)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edd Bivin N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 10
  Best In Limited Breeds Show   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Denise Cornelssen 29
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Hill 31
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Friday Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 22
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 20
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Len Harfield 15
  Group 2nd   Mark Johnston 17
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mark Johnston 3 (0-3-1-0)
Saturday Best In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 158 *
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 28
  Group 4th   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 22
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 3 (0-3-1-0)

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 29 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Olga Gagne 128 *
  Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 20
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 20
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Saturday Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 19
  Group 2nd   Allan Pepper 15
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Carol Graham 29
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Saturday Group 1st   Shauna McLauchlan 29
  Best Of Breed   Shauna McLauchlan 0
Friday Group 1st   Bruce Fraser 15
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Sandra Lex 102 (0-1-1-0)
  Reserve Best In Show   Sandy Alexander 101 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 12
  Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 11
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best In Show   Thomas Alexander 127 *
  Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 9
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 10
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Friday Group 1st   Lucie Paradis 7
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
  Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 5
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Colm Beatie 5 (2-3-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita McCarry-Beatie 5 (2-3-1-0)
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Shawn Nichols 151
  Reserve Best In Show   Joyce Love 146
  Group 1st   Shawn Nichols 16
  Group 1st   Davor Javor 15
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 3 (0-3-1-0)

Show Date
Eastern Canada Dachshund Club September 02 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Peat N/A

Show Date
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada [National] September 01 to September 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Frances (Marci) Forrester 21

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 45
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 14 (0-6-4-5)
Sunday Group 4th   Bruce Owen 45
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 16 (1-7-5-4)
Friday Best In Show   Elaine Whitney 148 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Robert Whitney 136
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 34
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 33
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 10 (1-5-2-3)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 11 (1-6-2-3)

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandra Mashford 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rui Oliveira 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 4th   Corinna Hoberg 11
  Group 1st   John (Fred) Peddie 16
  Best Of Breed   Corinna Hoberg 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 2 (1-1-1-0)
Tuesday Reserve Best In Show   Vickie Umpleby 147
  Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 8
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 7
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Mary White 166 *
  Group 1st   Bonnie Derry 21
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
Saturday Best In Show   Bonnie Derry 182 *
  Group 1st   Mary White 21
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Sharon Derrick 2
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 14
  Group 2nd   Raymond Yurick 9
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0

Show Date
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association August 11 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Franklin Van der Spuy 43
  Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 4

Show Date
Southern Ontario Scent Hounds August 11 to August 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 6

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Ben Wasylyshen 13
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 3 (1-2-1-0)
Sunday Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 30
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 5 (2-3-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Sandy Gelinas 39
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 7 (3-4-1-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 20
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 4 (1-3-1-0)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Davida Brown 26
  Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 2 (0-2-1-0)
Sunday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 30
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Roberta Parish 29
  Best Of Breed   Roberta Parish 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   John Hodgkinson 8
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
Thursday Group 1st   William Byrne 9
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 7
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Wednesday Group 2nd   Joy Hodgkinson 10
  Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 9
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 29
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 27
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Friday Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 20
  Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 20
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0
Saturday Group 4th   Aramis (Joy) Lim 33 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 22
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 07 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Victoria Thomas 22
  Group 3rd   Allan Brown 17
  Best Of Breed   Victoria Thomas 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 16
  Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 15
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 05 to July 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   David Swartwood 12
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 18
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Thursday Group 3rd   Sean Shields 11
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 29 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 6
  Group 3rd   Robert Stein 5
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Stein 0
Sunday Group 3rd   James Frederiksen 6
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
Saturday Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 12
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Friday Group 1st   Olga Gagne 7
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 7
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Dianne Miller 16
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Saturday Group 1st   Sean Delmar 27
  Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 0
Friday Group 3rd   Terry Gains 16
  Group 1st   Cathy Delmar 19
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Sandra Lex 153
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 12
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 12
  Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 13
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 3
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 3
Friday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 9
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 3

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Janet Lobb 184 *
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 17
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Joe Lobb 20
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Robert Whitney 154 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 11
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 11
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   David Wong 40
  Best Of Breed   David Wong 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 5
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Biddle 4
Friday Group 3rd   Elizabeth Hindley 64
  Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Hindley 3

Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario June 01 to June 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Richard Meen (Dr) 90
  Best Of Breed   Claire (Kitty) Steidel 3

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Carlos Roberto Flaquer Rocha 29
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Roberto Flaquer Rocha 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best In Show   Linda Kraft 171 *
  Group 2nd   Doris Willis 20
  Group 1st   Linda Kraft 29
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Peter Machen 23
  Group 2nd   Wera Hubenthal 20
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Wera Hubenthal 0
Sunday Group 1st   Rodi Hubenthal 37
  Best Of Breed   Rodi Hubenthal 0
Saturday Group 1st   Doris Willis 22
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Kenneth Chuah 7
  Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 0
Saturday Best In Show   Gopi Krishnan 127
  Group 1st   Gopi Krishnan 10
  Best Of Breed   Gopi Krishnan 0
Friday Group 3rd   Sandra Anderson 3
  Group 3rd   Starr White 3
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 37
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Kim Ramey-Leblanc 33
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Kim Ramey-Leblanc 4
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 4
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 18
  Group 3rd   Mike Jackman 18
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 4

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales 292
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 32
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Saturday Group 1st   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales 40
  Best Of Breed   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales 0
Friday Group 4th   Charles Bett 11
  Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 13
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Nicholas De Bedout 16
  Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 4 (1-2-2-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 18
  Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 19
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Mary White 14
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Anna Hewson 16
  Group 2nd   Len Harfield 16
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Irene Latchford 111
  Group 1st   Gordon Hayburn 22
  Group 1st   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 22
  Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Lee Steeves 125
  Group 1st   Lee Steeves 20
  Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 17
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 28
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Beverly Capstick 36
  Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo 3 (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva 55
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Peter Martin 2 (1-0-1-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Ben Wasylyshen 34
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 3 (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Dana Cline 32
  Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 3 (2-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Brian Taylor 36
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 6 (2-3-1-1)
Friday Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 25
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 6 (2-3-1-1)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 4 (2-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 3 (1-2-1-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Mike Macbeth 40
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Roberta Parish 39
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Roberta Parish 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 4 (2-2-1-0)
Thursday Reserve Best In Show   Elaine Whitney 152
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 22
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3 (1-2-1-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 2
Group Ranking: 17 16 23 32 40
All Breed Ranking: 116 126 182 238 310

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 8 9 10 6   0 0 0 0 2   780
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 1st   Doug Windsor 41
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 4 (1-3-1-0)

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 5 (1-2-2-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 26
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 5 (1-2-2-1)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Nina Karlsdotter 51
  Best Of Breed   Nina Karlsdotter 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Jacqueline Stacy 59
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 0
Friday Group 3rd   William (Bill) Shelton 39
  Best Of Breed   William (Bill) Shelton 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 30
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 6 (2-3-1-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 25
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 4 (2-2-1-0)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 04 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 11
  BPIG   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 9
  BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   David Swartwood N/A
  Group 4th   Ainslie Mills 5
  BPIG   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Group 1st   David Swartwood 14
  BPIG   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0

Show Date
All Hound Club Of Ontario October 29 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 6

Show Date
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario October 28 to October 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 14

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Raymond Yurick 72
  BPIG   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 6 (2-3-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 8 (3-3-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gloria Geringer N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 6 (1-4-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gunnar Nymann N/A

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Stephen Dainard N/A
  BPIG   Ramon Acasuso Signoret N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ramon Acasuso Signoret 3
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Group 1st   Bonnie Derry 23
  BPIG   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 3

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 25
  BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anna Hewson N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Group 2nd   Marilyn O'Neill 9
  BPIG   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 9
  BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Hans van den Berg 14
  BPIG   Hans van den Berg N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Alberto Berrios 27
  BPIG   Alberto Berrios N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alberto Berrios 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Alberto Berrios N/A

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 6
  BPIG   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Sunday Group 3rd   Sandy Gelinas 8
  BPIG   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 4
  BPIG   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 4 (0-4-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Elizabeth Gunter N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club September 01 to September 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Barbara Heal N/A
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 5
  BPIG   Barbara Heal N/A
  Group 3rd   Kristen Francis N/A
  BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Erodotus Neofytou N/A
  BPIG   Andrew Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Andrew Brown 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Andrew Brown N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Veronica Mercer 21
  BPIG   Veronica Mercer N/A
  Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Veronica Mercer N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Peter Machen 12
  BPIG   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Machen N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Carmen Navarro N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Hill N/A
  Group 2nd   Michael Hill 35
  BPIG   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tatjana Urek 5 (0-4-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tatjana Urek N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Carlos Quinones 22
  BPIG   Carlos Quinones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 6 (0-5-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carlos Quinones N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 19
  BPIG   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ole Nielsen N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Joan Beech N/A
  Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Melvin Beech N/A
  BPIG   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 28
  BPIG   Melvin Beech N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Melvin Beech N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Olga Gagne N/A
  Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 19
  BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Darle Heck N/A
  Group 3rd   Darle Heck 18
  BPIG   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 14
  BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 4

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Lee Steeves 25
  BPIG   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Lee Steeves (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jocelyne Gagne 2
  Best Puppy in Limited Breeds Show   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By