Ch Eltorro Fxmoor P'Cherie Brioche
French Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Brie - (Female)
Owner: Pat Berry; Anne Mcintyre; Linda Maingot
Breeder:
Conformation Handler: Sydney Robinson
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 5 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 57 54 51 49 45
All Breed Ranking: 447 434 413 398 376

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 6 5 3   0 0 0 0 0   216
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 11
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 4 (2-1-0-2)
Friday Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 9
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 8
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2 (1-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2 (1-0-0-2)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Shurb N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 4 (0-3-1-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 20
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 4 (0-3-1-1)

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Friday Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 8
  Group 1st   Philip Wendling 15
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 11
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 14
  Group 2nd   Carol Graham 13
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 20 to July 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Rita Walker 8
  BPIG   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Robert Ennis 13
  BPIG   Robert Ennis N/A
  Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 12
  BPIG   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 5
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 5
Friday Group 4th   Jack Ireland 9
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 4

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 18
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 4 (3-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
Friday BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 16
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 5 (2-2-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 5 (2-2-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Doris Willis N/A
  Select Bitch   Doris Willis N/A
  Select Bitch   Kim Hamel N/A

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Select Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Denis N/A
  Select Bitch   Robert Denis N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 6
Friday Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 15
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Beverly Capstick N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Beverly Capstick N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Diane Fast N/A
  Best Of Winners   Diane Fast (1-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Diane Fast N/A
  Winners Bitch   Diane Fast (1-3-1-0)
Friday BPIG   Michael Hill N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Patrick Mudge N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patrick Mudge (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Andrea Robins N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Andrea Robins N/A
  Winners Bitch   Andrea Robins (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Jones N/A
  Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones (0-2-1-0)
Saturday BPIG   Dana Cline N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Dana Cline N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dana Cline N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dana Cline N/A
  Winners Bitch   Dana Cline (0-3-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Taylor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Brian Taylor N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Dempsey Alderman (1-3-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (1-3-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Schira (1-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Michael Leonard (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Leonard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Leonard N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Robert Whitney N/A
  BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By