MBIS Can Am GCh FoxTail's Race To The Finish
Beagle
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: AJ - (Male)
Owner: Sheri Berndt-Smith & Darrell Smith
Breeder: Sheri Berndt-Smith & Darrell Smith
Conformation Handler: Will Alexander
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 6 6 5 5 5
All Breed Ranking: 36 36 40 40 40

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 4 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   399
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Michael Hill 47
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 23
  Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 15

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   James Reynolds 55
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 37
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Anik Primeau 220
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Anik Primeau 23

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 11
Group Ranking: 31 38 36 35 158
All Breed Ranking: 249 279 258 243 1237

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 9 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   413
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michelle Scott 39
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Group 1st   Kristen Francis 33
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 34
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 32
Friday Best In Show   Sandy Gelinas 160 *
  Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 20
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0
  Group 1st   Colette Muldoon 34
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 0
  Group 1st   John Muldoon 33

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 0
  Group 1st   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 23
Saturday Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 25
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
All Breed Ranking: 14 16 16 16 15

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 9 49 59 22 10   0 3 1 0 4   5277
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 25
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 41

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 08 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 34
  Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 39
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Timothy Catterson 414
  Best Of Breed   Timothy Catterson 0
  Group 1st   Timothy Catterson 54
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 2nd   John Rowton 47
Friday Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 27
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 3
  Group 2nd   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 31
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 16

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 03 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Terry Carter 19
  Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 19
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Thora Brown 143
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 20
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 16
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario October 28 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jon Steele 73
  Best Of Breed   Jon Steele 4

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sean Shields 61
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 4 (2-2-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Joan Goldstein 79
  Best Of Breed   Joan Goldstein 4 (2-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 63
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 4

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 39

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Mark Johnston 19
  Group 4th   Len Harfield 11
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mark Johnston 1 (1-0-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 24
  Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 24
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 29 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 19
  Group 4th   Margaret Jones 11
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Allan Pepper 17
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 18
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Carol Graham 27
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Shauna McLauchlan 28
  Best Of Breed   Shauna McLauchlan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Group 3rd   Bruce Fraser 13

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Colm Beatie 29
  Best Of Breed   Colm Beatie 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita McCarry-Beatie 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Group 2nd   Davor Javor 11
  Group 2nd   Shawn Nichols 12
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 0

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandra Mashford 2
Sunday Group 4th   Rui Oliveira 64
  Best Of Breed   Rui Oliveira 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 6
  Group 1st   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 94
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Denys Janssen 422
  Group 1st   Denys Janssen 56
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 5

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Bonnie Derry 20
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Mary White 18
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Sharon Derrick 18
Friday Group 1st   Raymond Yurick 10
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 13
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association August 11 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Veronica Mercer 32
  Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 0
  Group 2nd   Franklin Van der Spuy 44

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Franklin Van der Spuy 88 (0-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Group 1st   Ben Wasylyshen 15
Sunday Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 21
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 40
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Friday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 21

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 9
  Group 1st   Jon Cole 11
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
Wednesday Group 3rd   Deirdre McKinnon 14
  Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 16
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
  Group 2nd   Stewart Dankner 15
  Group 1st   Mike Jackman 22
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Davida Brown 23
  Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 0
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Davida Brown 282
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 31
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberta Parish 0
  Group 2nd   Roberta Parish 30

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   John Hodgkinson 9
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
Thursday Group 2nd   William Byrne 8
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 8
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Wednesday Group 1st   Judith Byrne 11
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Group 3rd   Joy Hodgkinson 9
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 28
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 4 (1-3-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 32
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 19
  Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 21

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0
  Group 3rd   Maribel Sy 34
Saturday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 0
  Group 2nd   Aramis (Joy) Lim 36
Friday Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 0
  Group 2nd   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 27
Thursday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
London Canine Association July 13 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 29
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Best Of Breed   James Osborne 0
  Group 2nd   Marilyn O'Neill 26
Saturday Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 27
  Group 2nd   Gordon Hayburn 27
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 0
Friday Group 1st   Ted Fahlgren 20
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 07 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Allan Brown 19
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Victoria Thomas 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Richard Paquette 14
  Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 18
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 05 to July 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 14
  Group 3rd   David Swartwood 13
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Thursday Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 19
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0
  Group 2nd   Sean Shields 12

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 29 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Robert Stein 8
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 5
  Best Of Breed   Robert Stein 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 1
  Group 1st   James Frederiksen 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2
  Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 10
  Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 6

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Group 3rd   Rita Walker 4
  Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 8
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 14
  Group 1st   Judith Taylor 13
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Friday Group 1st   Jack Ireland 10
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 14
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 9
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 9

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   David Wong 2
  Group 2nd   David Wong 44
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 3
  Group 2nd   Robert Dawson 77
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Biddle 0
  Group 2nd   Rita Biddle 63
Friday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Hindley 2

Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario June 01 to June 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Richard Meen (Dr) 83
  Best Of Breed   Claire (Kitty) Steidel 2

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 3
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 11
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 3
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 12
Saturday Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 16
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 14

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Gloria Geringer 26
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 35
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 21
  Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 20
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2 (2-0-1-0)

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 17
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 12
  Group 1st   Barbara Arndt 16

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 39
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 32
Friday Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 20
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 4th   Mike Jackman 13

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 15

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 104
  Group 1st   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 21
  Group 1st   Nicholas De Bedout 21
  Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Mary White 129
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 24
  Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 16
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 3 (0-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 1st   Mary White 16

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Elizabeth Muthard 145
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 1st   Charles Olvis 14
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 16
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Muthard 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 21
  Group 1st   Elizabeth Muthard 19

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Hill 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 0
  Group 2nd   Beverly Capstick 37
Friday Group 1st   Judith Taylor 18
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Group 4th   Karsten Kaemling 7

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 43
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Martin 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva 0
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva 56
Friday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  Group 2nd   Ben Wasylyshen 35

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Dana Cline 41
  Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 29
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 18

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
  Group 1st   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 35
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 0
  Group 4th   Michael Leonard 37
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Mike Macbeth 236
  Group 1st   Mike Macbeth 41
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Roberta Parish 0
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Roberta Parish 34
Thursday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 18

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 6 7 8 10 9
All Breed Ranking: 44 47 55 68 64

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
4 0 19 14 11 8   0 0 0 0 2   1845
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 34
Thursday Group 2nd   Allan Pepper 45
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Veronica Mercer 28
  Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 20
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Nina Karlsdotter 48
  Best Of Breed   Nina Karlsdotter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   William (Bill) Shelton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
  Group 4th   William (Bill) Shelton 36

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 32
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 27
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Group 1st   Sean Shields 17
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Jacqueline Rusby 27
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 31
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 33
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 22

Show Date
All Hound Club Of Ontario October 29 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 2

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Raymond Yurick 96
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 0
  Group 4th   Gunnar Nymann 59

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 23
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 27
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 12
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 15

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Donna Conod 15
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 14
Saturday Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 14
  Group 2nd   Glen Stark 13
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 21
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
Saturday Group 1st   Richard Paquette 17
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alberto Berrios 0
  Group 2nd   Alberto Berrios 24
Friday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Group 3rd   Ben Wasylyshen 7

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 14
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  Group 4th   Barbara Arndt 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 13
Thursday Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 9
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 4
  Group 3rd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 44
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jeffrey Pepper 4
  Group 2nd   Jeffrey Pepper 62
Friday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 3

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 28
Friday Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 14
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 10
Wednesday Best In Show   Mary White 154 *
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 10
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 1st   Mary White 11
Tuesday Best In Show   Thomas Alexander 156 *
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 14
  Group 3rd   Rita Walker 10

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Carmen Navarro 23
  Best Of Breed   Faye Strauss 0
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Hill 36
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0
  Group 1st   Carlos Quinones 33

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Show   Michael Lanctot 127 *
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 9
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 10
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Group 1st   Letitia Bett 10
Wednesday Best In Show   Fred Dewsbury 170 *
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0
  Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 14
  Group 1st   Sean Shields 11
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 26 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 27
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 4
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Sandy Alexander N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 29
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3
  Best BBE In Group   Thomas Alexander N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 3
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Janet Buchanan N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 15 to April 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 4

Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 14 to April 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 3

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 13 to April 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 5
Thursday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 4

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fabricio Pastor 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Gerson Ayala 3
  Group 4th   Gerson Ayala 36
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1
  BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 2

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 106 106 103 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 898 890 843 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   89
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Keke Kahn N/A
  BPIG   Patricia Trotter N/A
  Group 1st   Patricia Trotter 49
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 2
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Charles Trotter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 2
  BPIG   Charles Trotter N/A
  Group 2nd   Charles Trotter 40

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Bonnie Tetlock N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Daniel Ceres Rubio N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By