Victoria County Kennel Club
Sunday, April 29, 2018



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, April 27 (Show #1)
Friday, April 27 (Show #2)
Saturday, April 28
Saturday, April 28 (Ltd Breed Show for Groups 1-3-4)
Sunday, April 29
Sunday, April 29 (Ltd Breed Show for Groups 2-5-7)



Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
Ch Hellwigg's Airbender CGN
Owner/Handler: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall


Best In Show
Judge: Mike Jackman
Retriever (Golden)   Chestnut Toast Of The Town
Points: 236 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Mike Jackman
Schnauzer (Giant)  
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck
Points: 174
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mike Jackman
Australian Cattle Dog   Bluforewe Royal Consult Lord M
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Mike Jackman
Chinese Shar-Pei  
Gumby's Bearposh For Ever Mine
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Mike Jackman
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  GCh Burbrook Dramatique Blue Genes








Group 1 - Mike Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Chestnut Toast Of The Town   Retriever (Golden)   61
Group 2nd   
GCh Bran Linn Amulet
  Setter (Gordon)   51
Group 3rd   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   50
Group 4th   
Duenorth Emerald Isle
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   43
BPIG    Rickways Shortcut To Mooselake   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Breezeline's Teal The Show   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman
  Spaniel (Brittany)   0
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Perryglen's Making Contact



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stannyfields Exquisite Diamond



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Duenorth Emerald Isle



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Chestnut Toast Of The Town



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Rickways Shortcut To Mooselake



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bran Linn Amulet



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cedarlakes Archangel



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MLM You Make Me Happy Sunshine



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Especially Hotline Bling



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh DerbyNOxford's Lady of Sonnets



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glascony's Meadow Of The Hares



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bonneterre Hoxsy Willow



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gramayre Leith Thrills & Chills







Group 2 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   39
Group 2nd   
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   38
Group 3rd   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   37
Group 4th   Ch Witsend Auberon   Deerhound (Scottish)   32
BPIG    Priderock's Face Value   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Branston Trajam RulesDon'tApply
  Beagle   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Egbar's On Cloud Nine



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tsertus It's Your Destiny To Vitaz



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Witsend Auberon



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Castlekeep Who Made Who



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fanta's Arctic Rebel



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Osiris Kinky Boots Xo



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Clandara's Driving The Bentley







Group 3 - Ann Felske-Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck
  Schnauzer (Giant)   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Tybrushe's All That Jazz
  Boxer   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Supernova Shameless
  Doberman Pinscher   12
Group 4th   
Indevor Kiss To Kiss
  Akita   8
BPIG   
Bearhug's King Of The North
  Alaskan Malamute   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ridgehaven's Estrela Kodiak
  Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Indevor Kiss To Kiss



Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Starring-Maat Original Sin



Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch BarentsNight Ksenia



Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tybrushe's All That Jazz



Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Supernova Shameless



Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra







Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck







Group 4 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Glahms Sargent Pepper
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
Ottermask Son Of Shameless
  Border Terrier   6
Group 4th   
Ch Erinisle's Countess Of Lindsay
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   5
BPIG   
Glahms Sargent Pepper
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Keepsake's Raise Your Glass
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Erinisle's Duchess Of Lindsay
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ottermask Son Of Shameless



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Skerryvore Isla Touch Of Magic



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glahms Sargent Pepper



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Erinisle's Countess Of Lindsay



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rolona's Heza Playboy



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling







Group 5 - Mike Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
  Papillon   34
Group 2nd   
Windwater Uptown Funk Ladyday
  Chinese Crested   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Fwaggles Sting Like A Bee
  Toy Manchester Terrier   27
Group 4th   
Maison Dusoleil Armand at Fields Edge
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   26
BPIG   
Windwater Uptown Funk Ladyday
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Aubelle's Daughter Of Trickery
  Papillon   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Burbrook Dramatique Blue Genes   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Maison Dusoleil Armand at Fields Edge



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cogie's Royal Flash



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Windwater Uptown Funk Ladyday



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cinnamonhill A Little Romance



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rythm's Front Runner



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pieridae Mercer Royaly Crafted



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Marron's Seinfeld



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Claripugs The Diplomat



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fwaggles Sting Like A Bee



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oz's Storm Chaser







Group 6 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   34
Group 2nd   
Bellefleet's Electric Drive
  Poodle (Miniature)   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Tzowen Queen Of Hearts
  Chinese Shar-Pei   23
Group 4th   
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas
  Poodle (Standard)   20
BPIG   
Bellefleet's Electric Drive
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Gumby's Bearposh For Ever Mine
  Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Koira Charmed Magic
  Dalmatian   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tzowen Queen Of Hearts



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Koira Charmed Magic



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Eltorro Fxmoor P'Cherie Brioche



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lasacas Marshall A. Constable



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bellefleet's Electric Drive



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mardeck's The Sorcerer's Quest



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Queenly Kazkovyy Lev



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa





Group 7 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Absoloot Something To Talk About
  Australian Shepherd   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Catalyst's Bush Party At TK
  Australian Cattle Dog   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Mia Bella de l'Avocat de la Tour
  Berger Picard   31
Group 4th   
Tasiahills Endless Secret
  Old English Sheepdog   30
BPIG    Bluforewe Royal Consult Lord M   Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mecseki Bundas Rusty Zipper   Mudi   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Comeaway Destination
  Collie (Rough)   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Absoloot Something To Talk About



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mia Bella de l'Avocat de la Tour



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Asset's Once Upon A Time



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Omega Magic Touch



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Shadagrace Flash Freeze



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh BergerAlemnd's Winning Colour



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Herdabout 100 Smiles Per Hour



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tasiahills Endless Secret



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kelbren Aurora Borealis



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Edgebrook How D'u Like Me Now



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By