Ch Branston Trajam RulesDon'tApply
Beagle
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Rupert - (Male)
Owner: Murray Spearin, Deanna Ross & Christopher Giroux
Breeder: Tracy Cartwright & Christopher Giroux
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 24 24 23 21 18
Group Ranking: 451 442 418 398 373
All Breed Ranking: 3330 3275 3121 2970 2749

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   11
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   David Strachan 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Group 3rd   Valerie Gervais 8

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Kadike-Skadina 3 (1-1-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 44 43 43 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 699 678 655 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5374 5240 4995 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Friday BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Sean Shields (2-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Sean Shields (2-2-1-0)
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Joan Goldstein N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Winners   James Reynolds (2-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   James Reynolds (2-2-1-0)

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Mark Johnston N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Len Harfield N/A
  Winners Dog   Mark Johnston (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mark Johnston N/A
  Winners Dog   Len Harfield (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Len Harfield N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   Bruce Owen (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Winners Dog   Rita Walker (1-0-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1 (1-0-1-0)
  BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Bonnie Linnell Clarke N/A
  Winners Dog   Bonnie Linnell Clarke (1-0-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bonnie Linnell Clarke N/A
  Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Denys Janssen N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By