BIS MRBIS Am Ch Can GCh Mia Bella de l'Avocat de la Tour
Berger Picard
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Mia - (Female)
Owner: Anne Saucier
Breeder: Sonia Ebnother
Conformation Handler: Sylvain Généreux and Melodie-Ann Guérit
Website: https://www.elevagedespicardiers.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 53 51 46 43 40
All Breed Ranking: 330 323 300 278 278

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   299
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 0
  Group 4th   Elizardo Valadez 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 3rd   Mary White 34
Friday Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 29
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 0
  Group 2nd   Beverly Capstick 31

Show Date
Berger Picard Club Canada [National] August 24 to August 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Faulkner N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 8
  Group 2nd   Juan Miranda Saucedo 74
Friday Best Of Breed   Laurent Pichard 6

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 10 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 3rd   Wendy Paquette 26
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 22
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 25
  Group 3rd   Ed Wild 22

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 17 15 15 11
All Breed Ranking: 128 126 114 111 94

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 2 6 2 6 2   0 0 0 0 0   789
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st LTD Breed Show Kim Ramey-Leblanc 36
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 31
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Barbara du Pree 31
  Best Of Breed   Barbara du Pree 0
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 16
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 14 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Thora Brown 163 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Mark Houston-McMillan 139 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 27
  Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 26
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Guy Jeavons 127 (0-0-0-1)
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 30
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 31
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Beverly Capstick 24
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Jean-Louis Blais 26
  Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jean-Louis Blais 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Karsten Kaemling 31
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Friday Group 3rd   Anik Primeau 18
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Dana Cline 39
  Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 0
  Group 3rd   Irene Latchford 23

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Mike Macbeth 28
  Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Mike Macbeth 0
Saturday Group 4th   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 27
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 1 1 3 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 49 49 187 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 342 338 1163 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 1 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   266
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   William (Bill) Shelton 53
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nina Karlsdotter 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   William (Bill) Shelton 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 38
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Jocelyne Gagne 50
  Best Of Breed   Donna Morris 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 29
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 28

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 7
  Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon N/A
  Group 1st   Ron Mahon 10
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Group 4th   Allan Brown 6
  Winners Bitch   Allan Brown N/A
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 15
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
Saturday Group 1st   Thora Brown 13
  Group 3rd   Deirdre McKinnon 12
  1st Open Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Winners Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 N/A
Group Ranking: 583 574 548 521 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3912 3877 3719 3569 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Thursday Group 4th   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 6
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By