BIS MRBIS GCh Mia Bella de l'Avocat de la Tour
Berger Picard
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Mia - (Female)
Owner: Anne Saucier
Breeder: Sonia Ebnother
Conformation Handler: Sylvain Généreux
Website: https://www.elevagedespicardiers.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 1
Group Ranking: 12 10 8 6 4
All Breed Ranking: 91 72 51 37 27

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 2 6 2 6 2   0 0 0 0 0   789
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 31
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Kim Ramey-Leblanc 36
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Barbara du Pree 31
  Best Of Breed   Barbara du Pree 0
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 16
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 14 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Thora Brown 163 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Mark Houston-McMillan 139 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 26
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 27
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Guy Jeavons 128 (0-0-0-1)
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 31
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 30
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Jean-Louis Blais 26
  Group 4th   Beverly Capstick 24
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jean-Louis Blais 0
  Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Karsten Kaemling 30
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Friday Group 3rd   Anik Primeau 18
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Dana Cline 39
  Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Friday Group 3rd   Irene Latchford 23
  Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Mike Macbeth 28
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Mike Macbeth 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 0
Saturday Group 4th   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 27
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 1 1 3 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 49 49 187 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 342 338 1163 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 1 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   266
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   William (Bill) Shelton 53
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nina Karlsdotter 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   William (Bill) Shelton 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 38
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Saturday Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Jocelyne Gagne 50
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Morris 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 29
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Friday Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 28
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Ron Mahon 10
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 7
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A
Sunday Group 1st   Olga Gagne 15
  Group 4th   Allan Brown 6
  1st Open Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Winners Bitch   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Deirdre McKinnon 12
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 13
  1st Open Bitch Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Winners Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 N/A
Group Ranking: 583 574 548 521 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3912 3877 3719 3569 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Thursday Group 4th   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 6
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By