Gr Ch EX Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin' RN
Tibetan Spaniel
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Luke - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website: http://www.trekhond.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 70 71 91 119 108
All Breed Ranking: 634 626 808 996 901

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   145
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club November 30 to December 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 3 (2-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 3 (2-0-2-0)
  Group 4th   Ainslie Mills 24

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club November 28 to November 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Stephanie Rickard N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 3 (2-0-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Judy McVeigh 20

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Group 4th   Judith Byrne 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Carlos Navarro Seemann 16
Friday Select Dog   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Derrick Seow 1
  Best Veteran In Group   Derrick Seow N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 0
  Best Veteran In Group   Torbjorn Skaar N/A
  Group 4th   Torbjorn Skaar 9

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Group 1st   Bruce Fraser 12

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Camac 4 (2-2-1-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Dana Cline N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 34
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harry Lehkonen 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 4

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 33 33 30 28 23
All Breed Ranking: 301 297 282 278 251

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 3 7 0   0 0 0 0 1   344
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 11 to November 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3 (0-2-2-0)

Show Date
Group 6 Specialty Club of BC November 10 to November 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Foster 4

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Joe Lobb N/A
Friday Select Dog   Murray Eason N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fabricio Pastor 2
  Group 3rd   Fabricio Pastor 29
Saturday Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 2
  Best BBE In Group   Davida Brown N/A
  Group 3rd   Davida Brown 34
Friday Best Owner Handled In Show   Fabricio Pastor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 2
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Sandra Lex N/A
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 34

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 23
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 21

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 14 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Primrose 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 2 (1-1-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 09 to June 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 11
Monday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Group 2nd   David Swartwood 14

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anne Katona 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Anne Katona 33
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucas Rodriguez 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Cherie Holmes 18

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 5

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 12 to April 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 5
Thursday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 5
  Group 3rd   Terry Gains 43

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Darle Heck N/A
  Group 3rd   Darle Heck 17

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 36 36 41 40 32
All Breed Ranking: 245 242 286 272 242

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 5 4 5   0 0 0 0 1   383
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 3 (0-1-2-1)

Show Date
Group Six Specialty Club Of British Columbia November 11 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 6

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 10 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 37
Friday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 4 (0-1-2-2)
  Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 42

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Owner Handled In Show   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
  Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 2
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
  Group 2nd   Juan Miranda Saucedo 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 2
  Best BBE In Group   Carlos Quinones N/A
  Group 2nd   Carlos Quinones 24
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 2

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 3
  Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 24
Thursday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3
  Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 26

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 10 to June 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 13
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 21
Saturday Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 16
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 26 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 19
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2
Saturday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 22
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2
Friday Group 3rd   Janet Buchanan 23
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 2

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lesley Chalmers 2
  Group 2nd   Lesley Chalmers 35
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 2
  Group 4th   Valerie Gervais 20

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 15 to April 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 3

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 13 to April 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 4
  Best BBE In Group   Polly Smith N/A
  Group 3rd   Polly Smith 25

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 1
  Best BBE In Group   Kim Hamel N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 1

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 1 1
Group Ranking: 36 36 32 31 25
All Breed Ranking: 289 286 263 263 234

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 2 6 2 5 2   0 0 0 0 0   331
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy Horton 0
  Group 4th   Judy Horton 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Janet Lobb N/A
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pierluigi Buratti 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 20
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 2
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 23
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2
Thursday Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 21
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 3rd   Peter Machen 9
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 16
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0
  Group 1st   Francis Smith Moffat 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 16

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 27 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2
  Best BBE In Group   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 19
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Knox 2

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jorge Nallem 2
  Group 3rd   Jorge Nallem 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Adrian Landarte 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 2
  Group 3rd   Susan Norris-Jones 20
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 2
  Group 3rd   Mavis McClintock 14

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 7
  Group 4th   Darle Heck 45

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ligita Zake 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 05 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Martin Doherty 35
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 35 35 30 31 26
All Breed Ranking: 270 268 243 278 254

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 4 3 4 3   0 0 0 0 0   324
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Group 1st   Ray Smith 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0
  Group 1st   Edward MacDonald 22

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 09 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 6

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Richard Meen (Dr) 13

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 04 to August 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Joanne Sewell 0
  Group 3rd   Joanne Sewell 8
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 5
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 5

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 18 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 2
  Group 2nd   Susan Norris-Jones 14
Saturday Group 2nd   Christian Gomez 14
  Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 2
Friday Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 3
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2
Thursday Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 13
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 1
  Best BBE In Group   Barbara Watt N/A
  Group 2nd   Barbara Watt 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1
  Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 4

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Martin Doherty 169
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 4
  Group 1st   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 4
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 12

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 27 to March 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Saija Juutilainen 3
  Best BBE In Group   Saija Juutilainen N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 3 3
Group Ranking: 72 71 98 137 126
All Breed Ranking: 716 702 947 1329 1240

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   119
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 23 to November 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 6

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 21 to November 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 5
  Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 33

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 17 to October 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 2
  Group 3rd   Donald Fitzsimmons 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2
  Group 4th   John Rowton 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2
  Group 3rd   Darle Heck 9

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1
  Group 4th   Peter Machen 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 2
  Group 4th   Susan Norris-Jones 6

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 4

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 28 to March 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1
  Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 11

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 278 272 265 282 259
All Breed Ranking: 2519 2461 2375 2497 2302

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   21
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 24 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Mario Magsaysay 3

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 23 to May 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lesley Hiltz 2
  BPIG   Lesley Hiltz N/A
  Group 3rd   Lesley Hiltz 16

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Ole Nielsen N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2016

Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Forbidden Plateau Obedience & Tracking Club October 29 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Carol Toms 84.0
Saturday Novice A   Bill Blair 90.0
  Novice A   Bill Blair 91.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By