GCh Glahms Sargent Pepper
Dandie Dinmont Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Monty - (Male)
Owner: Mike Macbeth & Norm Fargo
Breeder: Mike Macbeth
Conformation Handler: Norm Fargo
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 3
Group Ranking: 48 38 36 42 100
All Breed Ranking: 413 352 346 426 883

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 6 3 1   0 0 0 0 1   170
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
London Canine Association July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Friday Group 3rd   Ed Wild 6
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 06 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 8
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 2 (0-1-1-1)
Thursday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 11
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Anderson N/A

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Regional] June 09 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Monique Van Brempt 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Dougherty 0
Friday Group 1st   William deVilleneuve 63
  Best Of Breed   William deVilleneuve 0

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 7
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 3
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 1st   Ed Wild 9
  Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 6
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Dawne Deeley 8
  Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 0
Saturday Group 1st   Luis Pinto Teixeira 11
  Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 0
Friday Group 2nd   Denys Janssen 6
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Peter Machen 16
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Dianne Miller 12
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 33 33 31 31 31
All Breed Ranking: 326 319 304 315 289

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 5 0 5 2   0 0 0 0 1   311
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mareth Kipp 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show John Rowton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Darryl Vice 0

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Paul Stanton 3
Friday Select Dog   William deVilleneuve N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Friday Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 14
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 13
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Saturday Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 25
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Rita Walker 14
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Saturday Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 24
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 1
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 1

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada June 03 to June 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Hindley 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 35
  BPIG   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Constantine 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lydia Hutchinson 0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tony Monk 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Rodi Hubenthal N/A
  Group 1st   Rodi Hubenthal 27
  BPIG   Rodi Hubenthal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rodi Hubenthal 0

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Kenneth Chuah 116
  Best Puppy In Show   Kenneth Chuah N/A
  Group 1st   Gopi Krishnan 10
  BPIG   Gopi Krishnan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gopi Krishnan 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Gopi Krishnan N/A
  Group 1st   Kenneth Chuah 11
  BPIG   Kenneth Chuah N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 0
Friday BPIG   Starr White N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A
  BPIG   Barbara Arndt N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 8
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 10
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 9
  BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva N/A
  Winners Dog   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva N/A
  Best Of Breed   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Guillermo Carrillo N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guillermo Carrillo N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Nina Karlsdotter N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Nina Karlsdotter N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Michael Gelinas N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By