Bobcaygeon Kennel Club
Friday, July 5, 2019 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Thursday, July 04 (Show # 1)
Thursday, July 04 (Show # 2)
Friday, July 05 (Show # 3)
Friday, July 05 (Show #4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS Can GCh/MBIS Mex GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady’s Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owners: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Mike Jackman
German Shepherd Dog  
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client
Points: 177 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Mike Jackman
Airedale Terrier  
Ch Accolade's Black Caviar
Points: 150
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mike Jackman
Rottweiler  
Eirians Smok'n Aces At Bali Hai








Group 1 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Gofetch Beaumont Hamel
  Retriever (Labrador)   37
Group 3rd   
GCh Harbinger's Forest Ranger
  Setter (Gordon)   29
Group 4th   
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein
  Retriever (Golden)   27
BPIG    Silverhoney's Diamonds And Rust   Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Rovers Mazu Of Gentle Rivers

Best Of Opposite Sex
Forestfield Aubrey

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Rovers Mazu Of Gentle Rivers


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Rovers Mazu Of Gentle Rivers


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Forestfield Aubrey

Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Yakityak's Reindeer Games



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Leaside's Cherry Creek Daisy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shadowland Cuss A Blue Streak

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Stannyfield's Who Is On First

Best Puppy In Breed
Shadowland Cuss A Blue Streak


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Shadowland Cuss A Blue Streak


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Stannyfield's Who Is On First

Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Freestyle Circle Of Life

Best Puppy In Breed
Freestyle Circle Of Life


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Freestyle Circle Of Life

Reserve Winners Dog
Butterblac's One For The Money


Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-1-2)
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stormynights Call And Answer

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-2)
Stormynights Call And Answer

Best Puppy In Breed
Bowbell's How You Doin

Select Bitch
Ch Morningstar Baroness O Lynwood


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-2)
Bowbell's Fugget'About'It

Reserve Winners Dog
Northern Love Texas Twang


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-2)
Stormynights Call And Answer

Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-1-6-1)
GCh Gofetch Beaumont Hamel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Asa's American Honey

Select Dog
GCh Asklar's Mistle Toe Rocker



Winners Bitch: (0-1-6-1)
Masonridge Treasurehunt Sunny

Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kare's Brandi

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Roaneden's American Flyer

Best Puppy In Breed
Roaneden's American Flyer

Select Dog
Ch Cyre's The Heat Is On


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Roaneden's American Flyer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Kare's Brandi

Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Lentigo's Saltcreek Teal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fantail's English Rose Petal



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Fantail's English Rose Petal

Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Harbinger's Forest Ranger

Best Of Opposite Sex
Harbinger's Its A Wonderful Life

Best Puppy In Breed
Harbinger's Its A Wonderful Life



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Harbinger's Its A Wonderful Life

Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
K Star Hope Pour Tea-Z-Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
K Star Hope Pour Shooting Star

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
K Star Hope Pour Tea-Z-Man


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
K Star Hope Pour Tea-Z-Man


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
K Star Hope Pour Shooting Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
K Star Hope Pour Brewella

Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Stoneylake Chillin Charlie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Stoneylake Millie



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Silverhoney's Southern Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Oakpoint's Ultimate Showdown

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Silverhoney's Diamonds And Rust

Best Puppy In Breed
Silverhoney's Diamonds And Rust


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Colray's That's A Paddlin


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Silverhoney's Diamonds And Rust





Group 2 - Mike Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Chilcotin's Silver Cloud
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major
  Otterhound   25
Group 3rd   Ch Pax Mundi Ares   Greyhound   23
Group 4th   
Knightwinds Tiziri
  Azawakh   22
BPIG    Starkeeper Calorien Beryl   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Calamus Auruba



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Calamus Auruba

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Knightwinds Tiziri



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Knightwinds Tiziri

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Telford's Pump Up The Volume



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-3-3-2)
Ch Teckelwood RHK Cinnamon Kiss

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Palakore's Let It Be Doxieluv

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Chetcote Pawprints Uptown Girl

Select Dog
GCh Palakore's Talisman

Select Bitch
Ch Chetcote Pawprints Uptown Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-3-3-2)
Chetcote Candle In The Wind

Reserve Winners Bitch
Palakore's Doxieluv Amazn Grace

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Chetcote Saucy Sensation



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Hunu The Patriot At Freestyle MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Tsertus Generation Next To Vitaz


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Tsertus Generation Next To Vitaz


Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Chilcotin's Silver Cloud

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chilcotin's Blue Moon

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Chilcotin's Silver Cloud


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Chilcotin's Silver Cloud


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Chilcotin's Blue Moon

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pax Mundi Ares



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Starkeeper Calorien Beryl

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Castlekeep's Endeavour

Best Puppy In Breed
Starkeeper Calorien Beryl

Select Bitch
Ch Starkeeper Granuaile's Galleon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Starkeeper Calorien Beryl

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Sovereign Excel Fine Porceline

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wenrick's Chivas Regal

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Sovereign Excel Fine Porceline

Best Puppy In Breed
Sovereign Excel Fine Porceline


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Wenrick's Chivas Regal

Reserve Winners Dog
Shetara's Innuendo





Group 3 - Mike Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   28
Group 2nd   
Eirians Smok'n Aces At Bali Hai
  Rottweiler   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat
  Akita   26
Group 4th   
Ch Wendorf's One'der Boy V Ruler
  Doberman Pinscher   19
BPIG   
Eirians Smok'n Aces At Bali Hai
  Rottweiler   N/A
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Daomori Mistress A Marqway

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Daomori Mistress A Marqway

Best Puppy In Breed
Daomori Mistress A Marqway

Select Dog
Ch Indevor Majestic Wizard

Select Bitch
Ch Indevor Space Effect


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-1)
Indevor Temtation Of Love


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-1)
Daomori Mistress A Marqway

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Haustier's I'm Not Sayin'

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sallysvalley Two Hearts

Best Puppy In Breed
Sallysvalley Bodacious Noel



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Sallysvalley Two Hearts

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sallysvalley Bodacious Noel

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Barentsnight Object Of Art


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Black Spirit All Eyez On Me


Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh CinniBon's She's The One



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Haltonhill's Fun In The Sun

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Wendorf's One'der Boy V Ruler

Best Of Opposite Sex
Broadway Queen Of The Vegastar

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Broadway Queen Of The Vegastar

Best Puppy In Breed
Broadway Queen Of The Vegastar


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Broadway Queen Of The Vegastar

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Il Drago Torrido

Best Of Opposite Sex
Baby Blue's Grazianna

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Il Drago Torrido


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Il Drago Torrido


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Baby Blue's Grazianna

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-1-2)
GCh Charbr's Tropical Breeze

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Aviators Nobreza @ Macduff

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-2)
Riverwaves Dancando Na Chuva

Best Puppy In Breed
Charbr Azeitona Doce Pomento

Select Bitch
Ch Charbr's Pitcher This


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-2)
Riverwaves Great Expectations

Reserve Winners Dog
Riverwaves Just A Smokin'


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-2)
Riverwaves Dancando Na Chuva

Reserve Winners Bitch
Charbr Azeitona Doce Pomento

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Eirians Smok'n Aces At Bali Hai

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Eirians Smok'n Aces At Bali Hai



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Nightline Grizzly Bear


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Nightline Grizzly Bear






Group 4 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Accolade's Black Caviar
  Airedale Terrier   16
Group 2nd   GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Carradine Sir William
  Cairn Terrier   12
Group 4th   
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   9
BPIG    Ashlyn's Girls Got Rhythm   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Accolade's Black Caviar



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Merjens Miss Mabeleene

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough

Best Puppy In Breed
M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough


Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Carradine Sir William

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tartnthistle Jeminie Cricket

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Tartnthistle's Little Fire


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Tartnthistle's Little Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Tartnthistle Jeminie Cricket

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Glahms Sargent Pepper

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Glahms Golden Aelwen

Best Puppy In Breed
Skye Dreamer Pocket Princess



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Skye Dreamer Pocket Princess

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Tuxntails Malachi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ashlyn's Girls Got Rhythm

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashlyn's Girls Got Rhythm



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Ashlyn's Girls Got Rhythm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jerdaise's Hometown Girl

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Blayloch Firecrackin' Scalawag



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Blayloch Firecrackin' Scalawag

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt

Select Dog
GCh Clandara's I'm The One







Group 5 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming
  Havanese   17
Group 2nd   
Ch SassyTails Sexy Piano Man
  Chinese Crested   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee
  Griffon (Brussels)   7
Group 4th    Miso Miss Demeanour   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   5
BPIG   
Ch Yaya's It's Time For Weylinmarsh
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Orchard Hill Shirmont Back Story


Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Miso Miss Demeanour

Best Puppy In Breed
Miso Miss Demeanour



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Miso Miss Demeanour

Reserve Winners Bitch
Miso Miss Taken

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch SassyTails Sexy Piano Man



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Weylinmarsh's Eve's Dotter

Best Puppy In Breed
Weylinmarsh's Eve's Dotter

Select Bitch
Ch Weylinmarsh's Frosted Pebbles



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Weylinmarsh's Eve's Dotter

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee

Select Dog
Ch Xotic N Galaxie Always Bet On Black



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-2-3-3)
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Yaya's It's Time For Weylinmarsh

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-3)
Rockhurst's Starburst

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Yaya's It's Time For Weylinmarsh


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-3)
Twinkle's Little Star


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-3)
Rockhurst's Starburst

Reserve Winners Bitch
Twinkle's Under The Willow





Group 6 - Mike Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog
  Chinese Shar-Pei   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Butterblac's BMW
  Schipperke   8
Group 4th   
GCh Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy
  Dalmatian   7
BPIG   
Broadway's Baby I'm A Star
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Echojack's Kronkite At Muirs

Best Of Opposite Sex
Muir's Chicka Wow Wow

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Echojack's Kronkite At Muirs

Best Puppy In Breed
Muir's Chicka Wow Wow


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Echojack's Kronkite At Muirs


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Muir's Chicka Wow Wow

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Fullofbulls Sgt. Beefcake

Best Puppy In Breed
Fullofbulls Sgt. Beefcake


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Fullofbulls Sgt. Beefcake


Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-0-2)
GCh Vetset Count Me In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Broadway's Baby I'm A Star

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-2)
Broadway's Baby I'm A Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Broadway's Baby I'm A Star

Select Bitch
Ch Peckerwood's Full Circle To Dorian


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-2)
Broadway's Baby I'm A Star

Reserve Winners Dog
K-Lar's My King Kona Of Bijou


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-2)
Broadway's Pinkalicious Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carrington's Kiss And Tell

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Butterblac's BMW



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Dscho Utra Pelkyi Nyima

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ci Ni Tag-Tu Trinleh Yeti Ahkama

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Dscho Utra Pelkyi Nyima


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Ci Ni Tag-Tu Trinleh Yeti Ahkama


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Dscho Utra Pelkyi Nyima

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ahkama Sharara Boshay La



Group 7 - Mike Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client
  German Shepherd Dog   26
Group 2nd    Shaggylamb Look What You Made Me Do Cottondog   Old English Sheepdog   22
Group 3rd    Maclaren Uptown Funk   Shetland Sheepdog   21
Group 4th    Hollowshot Northern Light   Border Collie   20
BPIG    Hellwigg's Mr Big Stuff   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue

Best Puppy In Breed
RDiamondbar Lovin Me Some Honeycrisp

Select Bitch
Ch Kokopellis Scarlet Fever At Uretopia


Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-3-0)
Fortis's Pleasure Lil'Treasure

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Vulcan's Take It To The Limit

Select Dog
Ch Aleshanee Tobey's Comet



Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-0)
Fortis's Pleasure Lil'Treasure

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aleshanee Danica

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rhosown's Celebrating Our Flag


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Rhosown's Celebrating Our Flag


Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hollowshot Northern Light

Best Puppy In Breed
Hollowshot Northern Light



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hollowshot Northern Light

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ferrari Ace Asperados

Best Of Opposite Sex
Amy Dante De Brie

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Ferrari Ace Asperados

Best Puppy In Breed
Amy Dante De Brie


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ferrari Ace Asperados


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Amy Dante De Brie

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Omega High Definition

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Omega High Definition

Select Dog
GCh Comeaway Rich And Charming



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Colwick's Cover Story

Best Puppy In Breed
Colwick's King Of Late Night


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Colwick's King Of Late Night


Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wolf Creek Glitter In The Air

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Wolf Creek Glitter In The Air

Best Puppy In Breed
Hellwigg's Mr Big Stuff


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Hellwigg's Mr Big Stuff


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Wolf Creek Glitter In The Air

Reserve Winners Bitch
Adeline Vom Burgimwald

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Keecams S'pose I'm Sexy

Select Bitch
Ch Frontrunner Chief General



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Shaggylamb Look What You Made Me Do Cottondog


Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Maclaren Uptown Funk



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Maclaren Uptown Funk

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Becen Nellie To Heaven Sent

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stewart's Its A Long Story

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Becen Nellie To Heaven Sent

Best Puppy In Breed
Stewart's Its A Long Story


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Stewart's Its A Long Story

Reserve Winners Dog
Excalibur's Runnin Outta Sunshine


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Becen Nellie To Heaven Sent

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By