Oromocto Kennel Club
Tuesday, September 20, 2022



Related Results

Conformation

Monday, September 19
Monday, September 19 (Ltd Show - Nordic Breeds)
Tuesday, September 20
Tuesday, September 20 (Ltd Show - Group 2)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Anderson
Spaniel (Brittany)  
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
Points: 115 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Anderson
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Zesta Amplified
Points: 89
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Anderson
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Zesta Amplified
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Anderson
German Shepherd Dog   Vincent Von Tendyk








Group 1 - Wendy Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   25
Group 2nd   
GChB Clussexx Flying Ace
  Spaniel (Clumber)   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Ambercroft's Fare Rising Tide At Skyline
  Retriever (Golden)   23
Group 4th   
Ch Sweetwoods Em'Pi'Re State Of Mind
  Setter (Irish)   11
BPIG   
Ch Plaisance King Of Nightlife
  Setter (English)   N/A
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Springrun's Hotter Than That



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (2-3-3-4)
GChB Ambercroft's Fare Rising Tide At Skyline

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Canwin Seas The Day

Best Of Winners: (2-3-3-4)
Goldiva's Chateau Montelana With Goldrox

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Canwin Seas The Day

Select Dog
GCh Coppermoon Catch Me Russell

Select Bitch
GChS Coppermoon Orlagh's Happy One


Winners Bitch: (2-3-3-4)
Goldiva's N Your Dreams

Reserve Winners Bitch
Goldiva's Pretty In Pink

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ambertru's Sea Shanty At Quyen

Open Bitch Class
1st Goldiva's N Your Dreams
2nd Goldiva's Pretty In Pink

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-4-0-0)
Fenwyck's Full Of Animation

Best Of Opposite Sex
Homenhunt Azra Luxury Caviar

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-0)
Fenwyck's Full Of Animation

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Roaneden's Thunderstruck



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Plaisance King Of Nightlife

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Plaisance King Of Nightlife



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Sweetwoods Em'Pi'Re State Of Mind



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Marsuvica's Get Up And Go



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Clussexx Flying Ace



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Henley's Blow Out The Candles







Group 2 - Jack Kilgour Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Altadach Aston Martin SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   12
Group 2nd   
GChB Longonlovings Dreams In Darkness
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Doxieville-Kurzbeing Felix Felicis For E R Dox ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   7
Group 4th   
Ch Foxtrot's Lethal Kiss
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   3
BPIG    Admindac Noteworthy Lil Seduction At Azure   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    E R Dox Not A Moment Too Soon V Burdachs MLB   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Longonlovings Dreams In Darkness

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Admindac Shellac Chartered MS



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GChG Altadach Aston Martin SL

Select Dog
GChS Telkel Every Mile A Memory For ER Dox SL



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
KingdomnDaggarwoods Wild At Heart


Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Osiris Pride And Prejudice



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Osiris Pride And Prejudice

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Osiris Pride And Prejudice

Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Foxtrot's Lethal Kiss



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Admindac Noteworthy Lil Seduction At Azure

Best Puppy In Breed
Admindac Noteworthy Lil Seduction At Azure






Group 3 - Jack Kilgour Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vanderbilt's Talk About Luck
  Samoyed   14
Group 2nd   
GChB Sendosan Naxxramas
  Akita   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Adria N Ensigns Odessa At Elharlen
  Boxer   6
Group 4th    Homeport Pier Review   Newfoundland   5
BPIG   Ch Polar Mist N Mishka's Party Guy At Roka   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    TBD   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChS Sendosan Naxxramas

Select Dog
GChG Marqways Born Into Royalty



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Spiritrun's Hear Me Roar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Spiritrun's Canook

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Spiritrun's Hear Me Roar

Best Puppy In Breed
Spiritrun's Hear Me Roar


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Spiritrun's Hear Me Roar

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Spiritrun's Hear Me Roar


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Spiritrun's Canook

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Spiritrun's Canook

Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Adria N Ensigns Odessa At Elharlen

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Adria N Ensigns Odessa At Elharlen



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Naku's Dark Side Of The Moon



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Homeport Pier Review

Best Of Opposite Sex
Homeport Whale Watcher

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Homeport Pier Review


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Homeport Whale Watcher

Open Dog Class
1st Homeport Whale Watcher


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Homeport Pier Review

Open Bitch Class
1st Homeport Pier Review

Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Amiavie Maya Orca du Lac Beau



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st TBD

Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GChS Vanderbilt's Talk About Luck

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Polar Mist N Mishka's Party Guy At Roka

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Samtos's Rise Kelly At Supersammy

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Polar Mist N Mishka's Party Guy At Roka


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Vanderbilt's Money To Burn

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vanderbilt's Money To Burn


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Samtos's Rise Kelly At Supersammy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kyser Bearrs Strike A Pose

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Samtos's Rise Kelly At Supersammy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Supersammy's Gaia

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kyser Bearrs Strike A Pose





Group 4 - Wendy Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
  Border Terrier   4
Group 2nd   
GCh D.B.F. Simply Posh
  Russell Terrier   3
Group 3rd   
Ch Ghostpine's Cassiopeia's Beauty
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   2
Group 4th   
GChB Westhams Little Ol Cowgirl
  Parson Russell Terrier   1
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Glahms Sargent Pepper



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Westhams Little Ol Cowgirl



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh D.B.F. Simply Posh



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Ghostpine's Cassiopeia's Beauty







Group 5 - Wendy Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Chriscendo Cardiac Arrest
  Pomeranian   29
Group 2nd   
GChS Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck
  Italian Greyhound   28
Group 3rd   
GChB Shirmont Custom Built
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   24
Group 4th   
Dedechshund Miso Far Fetched
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   20
BPIG   
Chriscendo Cardiac Arrest
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Bucky Barnes V. Tani Kazari

Best Of Opposite Sex
Black Canary V. Tani Kazari



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Black Canary V. Tani Kazari

Open Bitch Class
1st Black Canary V. Tani Kazari

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GChB Shirmont Custom Built

Best Of Opposite Sex
Whimsy The Iron Lady


Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Dedechshund Miso Far Fetched

Best Of Opposite Sex
Miso Miss S Zippy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Dedechshund Miso Far Fetched

Best Puppy In Breed
Dedechshund Miso Far Fetched

Select Dog
GCh Miso Found My Courage


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Dedechshund Miso Far Fetched

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dedechshund Miso Far Fetched


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Miso Miss S Zippy

Open Bitch Class
1st Miso Miss S Zippy

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Miso Miss Pitch

Best Puppy In Breed
Dedechshund Miso Gothe Extra Mile



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Miso Miss Pitch

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rococo's Miso Painted With The Same Brush

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dedechshund Miso Gothe Extra Mile

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Miso Miss Pitch

Open Bitch Class
1st Rococo's Miso Painted With The Same Brush

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-0-2)
Ch Twinkle's One Of A Kind Ruby Duby Du



Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Tasty Sweet Cinnabun

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Upsy Daisy

Open Bitch Class
1st Almendares Wynter With Twinkle

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-3-1)
GChEx Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Diavolino Libelle KissMyGrits

Select Dog
GCh Cassiopeia Spring Into Action



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Diamondsun's Pinball Wizzard

Best Of Opposite Sex
Diamondsun's Zepher

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Diamondsun's Pinball Wizzard

Best Puppy In Breed
Diamondsun's Zepher


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Diamondsun's Pinball Wizzard

Reserve Winners Dog
Diamondsun's Rebel

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Diamondsun's Rebel

Open Dog Class
1st Diamondsun's Pinball Wizzard


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Diamondsun's Zepher

Reserve Winners Bitch
Diamondsun's Ducati

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Diamondsun's Zepher

Open Bitch Class
1st Diamondsun's Ducati

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Chriscendo Cardiac Arrest

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Chriscendo Cardiac Arrest



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Duenna's Love Of Dance



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
IslandGems Glory Of Love

Open Bitch Class
1st IslandGems Glory Of Love

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Marsuvica's Quick As A Flash



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Marsuvica's Bust My Bustle

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Marsuvica's Bust My Bustle





Group 6 - Wendy Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Discover Fortune N Glory At Keesbrook
  Keeshond   19
Group 2nd   
GChB Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels
  Bulldog   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Beshia's Rocket Man
  Chow Chow   10
Group 4th   Ch Jempaws Healing Broken Hearts Mender   Shih Tzu   6
BPIG    Jempaws Sweet Devotion Adorable Adele   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-1-1)
GChG Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rocyn's Bulldacious Right Up My Alley

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-1)
Bulldacious Rolex On A Redneck

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rocyn's Bulldacious Right Up My Alley


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-1)
Jacib's Eat, Pray, Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jacib's Hermes

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jacib's Hermes

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Jacib's Eat, Pray, Love
2nd Jacib's Frozen In Time

Open Bitch Class
1st Cherokee Legend Jacib's Felicia

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-3-0)
GCh Beshia's Rocket Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Royal God Of Lightening And Thunder @ Jodezi

Select Dog
Ch Beshia Holy Chow Im Hot Micmar


Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GChB Celtmacbhaid We Will Rock You

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nifty's Bad Influence

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Nifty's Bad Influence

Best Puppy In Breed
Nifty's Bad Influence


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Nifty's Bad Influence

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nifty's Bad Influence


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Pelee's All Bets Are Off

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pelee's All Bets Are Off

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Discover Fortune N Glory At Keesbrook



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
LeeAnns Red Magic


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
LeeAnns Red Magic

Open Dog Class
1st LeeAnns Red Magic


Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Wolfriver's Taiho Koki



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Jempaws Healing Broken Hearts Mender

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jempaws Sweet Devotion Adorable Adele

Best Puppy In Breed
Jempaws Sweet Devotion Adorable Adele



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Jempaws Sweet Devotion Adorable Adele

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jempaws Sweet Devotion Adorable Adele



Group 7 - Jack Kilgour Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Zesta Amplified
  Shetland Sheepdog   6
Group 2nd   Ch AusableRvr's No Time To Die   Australian Shepherd   5
Group 3rd   Ch Salish' Ror To Riverside   Miniature American Shepherd   4
Group 4th   
GCh New Era's Raider
  German Shepherd Dog   3
BPIG   
Ch Zesta Amplified
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vincent Von Tendyk   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch AusableRvr's No Time To Die



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
McComb's nimm den Bosewicht

Best Puppy In Breed
McComb's nimm den Bosewicht


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
McComb's nimm den Bosewicht

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st McComb's nimm den Bosewicht


Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh New Era's Raider

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tazzman's Sunshine At Midnight

Best Puppy In Breed
Yukon Vom Lousar


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Yukon Vom Lousar

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Yukon Vom Lousar

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Vincent Von Tendyk


Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Salish' Ror To Riverside



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Zesta Amplified

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Zesta Amplified



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By