Monarch Kennel Club
Sunday, June 17, 2018 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 15 (Show # 1)
Saturday, June 16 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 16 (Show # 3)
Sunday, June 17 (Show #4)
Sunday, June 17 (Show # 5)



Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
Ch Hellwigg's Airbender CGN
Owner/Handler: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall


Best In Show
Judge: Ole Nielsen
Setter (Gordon)  
GCh Bran Linn Amulet
Points: 168 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ole Nielsen
Chinese Shar-Pei  
Ch Gumby's Cruzin To Laguna
Points: 143
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ole Nielsen
Siberian Husky   Snowmist's Lyric
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Ole Nielsen
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  
Stonecroft's Sea Star








Group 1 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bran Linn Amulet
  Setter (Gordon)   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Redlion's For What It's Worth
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Carnaby Night Shades
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   21
Group 4th   
GCh Ashleysown Zen Of Wynridge
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   20
BPIG    Grayvalley's Grand Madam   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whisperfield Shades Of Autumn



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Redlion's For What It's Worth



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fishercreeks Super Trooper



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Strmynghts Party Favr AtGoldpaw



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Fargoridge Rapture



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bran Linn Amulet



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ashleysown Zen Of Wynridge



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Carnaby Night Shades



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gramayre Leith Oh What A Thrill







Group 2 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch McCartney's Feather Boa
  Whippet   11
Group 2nd    Trakehndachs Roccia Sunrise-XO   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   5
Group 4th   
Estet Classic Illusion
  Greyhound   4
BPIG    Trakehndachs Roccia Sunrise-XO   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Katydox The Glory Of John Henry Westwinds ML



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Trakehndachs Roccia Sunrise-XO



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Estet Classic Illusion



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Odenwolf's Sheila



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nirokii Jewel At Kopera



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh McCartney's Feather Boa







Group 3 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Supernova Shameless
  Doberman Pinscher   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
  Great Dane   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones
  Black Russian Terrier   19
Group 4th    Snowmist's Lyric   Siberian Husky   14
BPIG    Snowmist's Lyric   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Schmid Acres Dazie Darln Of Nantess



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Supernova Shameless



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Charbr's Knots Of Silken Lace



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Snowmist's Lyric







Group 4 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Zealous My Best to You
  Border Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Clandara's I'm The One
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Glahms Sargent Pepper
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   16
Group 4th   
Ch Moonshadows Shilo Luvstosplash
  Manchester Terrier   15
BPIG   
Ch Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   N/A
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Zealous My Best to You



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jewels Samurai Kid



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glahms Sargent Pepper



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moonshadows Shilo Luvstosplash



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Avalon's Rocket Man@ Rexroth



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lake Effect's Bleeds Blue



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tuxntails Malachi



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gryndlscot Don't You Remember



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pinehome Lives Of Girls 'N Women



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's I'm The One







Group 5 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pazzo's Pappy Van Winkle
  Yorkshire Terrier   38
Group 2nd   
GCh Michaelmas Yue Yue Fen
  Pekingese   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Jimary's Ka Ching
  Pug   33
Group 4th   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   29
BPIG    Talbotrails High Voltage   Pug   N/A
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Kinvaar Brodick



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Neche's Lily Of The Valley



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cogie's Yur My Ebony



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Windwater Uptown Funk Ladyday



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Carnan Uptown Funk At Cornsilk



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wannabee Searching For Stardom



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Show Elveras Frant



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Michaelmas Yue Yue Fen



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Son Shines Bugsy Bim



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Custom's Silver Hillhaven Edition



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Jimary's Ka Ching



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lil Munchkin Penelope



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pazzo's Pappy Van Winkle







Group 6 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gumby's Cruzin To Laguna
  Chinese Shar-Pei   12
Group 2nd    Crestagard's Just Call Me James   French Bulldog   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Butterblac's BMW
  Schipperke   7
Group 4th    Purrkees Big Girls Don't Cry   Keeshond   6
BPIG    Crestagard's Just Call Me James   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Robb Isle Sensational Phoebe



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Diona (Meyer)



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Cruzin To Laguna



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Crestagard's Just Call Me James



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Purrkees Big Girls Don't Cry



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Butterblac's BMW





Group 7 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Stonecroft's Sea Star
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd
  Australian Shepherd   29
Group 3rd   Ch Ramblinbrooks Amazin Grace   Shetland Sheepdog   20
Group 4th   
GCh BergerAlemnd's Winning Colour
  German Shepherd Dog   9
BPIG   
Stonecroft's Sea Star
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Decor's Lincoln's Legend



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh BergerAlemnd's Winning Colour



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Ramblinbrooks Amazin Grace



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Stonecroft's Sea Star



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By