Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, August 5, 2018



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GChEx/MBIS BISS Mex GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owner: Leo Jaime Rabinovitz and Bruno Ocampo
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Davida Brown
Kerry Blue Terrier  
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class
Points: 302 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Davida Brown
Beagle  
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
Points: 282
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Davida Brown
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Ravalleses Casino Royale
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Davida Brown
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's Stolen Sapphire
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Davida Brown
Bearded Collie  
GChEx Classical Alexis On Fire
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Davida Brown
Bernese Mountain Dog  
Ch Bosanova's All For One Belnois
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Davida Brown
Havanese   Histakes Winner Takes All








Group 1 - Davida Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gramayre Leith Thrills & Chills
  Weimaraner   90
Group 2nd   
Ch Glascony's Meadow Of The Hares
  Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   66
Group 3rd   
Ch K'Mander Dawnglow Arnage
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   65
Group 4th   
GCh Captiva's Time Is On My Side
  Setter (Irish)   62
BPIG   Ch Gramayre Leith Weka Thrill Seeker   Weimaraner   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Stannyfield's This Is It Baby   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Devonsleigh's Moments In Time
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best BBE In Group   
Leaside's California Blues
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blue Spruce Rover's RubyTuesday

Best Puppy In Breed
Rovers Alice In Wonderland



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Blue Spruce Rover's RubyTuesday

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rovers Alice In Wonderland

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rovers Alice In Wonderland

Open Bitch Class
1st Blue Spruce Rover's RubyTuesday


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
Rose Mountain's Last Man Standing

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hideaway Acres Moonshine Serenade

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Leaside's California Blues


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Dakens Shadow Queen

Best Puppy In Breed
Dakens Shadow Queen



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Dakens Shadow Queen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pond Hollow Rubicon

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dakens Shadow Queen

Open Bitch Class
1st Pond Hollow Rubicon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 18 pts (5-8-4-2)
GCh Evening Stars Geeks Have Needs Too

Best Of Opposite Sex
Storiline The Doctor Is In

Best Of Winners: (5-8-4-2)
Storiline The Doctor Is In

Best Puppy In Breed
Setherwood Your Ad Here

Select Dog
GCh Ambercroft Briarwood Jackflash


Winners Dog: (5-8-4-2)
Setherwood Your Ad Here

Reserve Winners Dog
Blastem's Kessel Run Smuggler

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Setherwood Your Ad Here
2nd Blastem's Constellation

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Blastem's Kessel Run Smuggler

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Setherwood X's N O's MJ Goldcoast

Open Dog Class
1st Ridgepond Undeniable Force Of Nature


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (0-3-5-1)
Ch Breckin Dat's Wally Bear At Asklar

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kriscoland's Heather

Best Puppy In Breed
Bralex's Splishin N' A Splashin

Select Dog
Ch Pirate's Seer For Dragonloft


Veteran Dog Class
1st GChEx Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Samphire Sports Fan

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Ch Devonsleigh's Moments In Time


Winners Bitch: (0-3-5-1)
Shanbro's Harlow Devonsleigh

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bralex's Splishin N' A Splashin

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bralex's Splishin N' A Splashin

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shanbro's Harlow Devonsleigh

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Oaksill Ella Enchanted

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Wyndance's Chocolate Eclair
2nd Samphire Mascara


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
Ch Oryxes Gildedstag N Coppercoin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kylador's Pedal To The Metal

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Oryxes Gildedstag N Coppercoin


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Oryxes Tasman From Cashel Vale

Reserve Winners Dog
Mikea's I'm A Grease Monkey

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mikea's I'm A Grease Monkey

Open Dog Class
1st Oryxes Tasman From Cashel Vale


Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Kylador's Pedal To The Metal


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bran Linn Amulet




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clancuddy's Cinnamon Heart

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Clancuddy's Cinnamon Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Clancuddy's Cinnamon Heart


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Clancuddy Winchester Arms

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Clancuddy Winchester Arms


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Clancuddy's Cinnamon Heart

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Clancuddy's Cinnamon Heart

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Shireoak Rainbows N Raindrops


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Captiva's Time Is On My Side




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch K'Mander Dawnglow Arnage

Best Of Opposite Sex
Warwick's The Best Is Yet To Come

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Nonnies Aim High


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Nonnies Aim High

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Nonnies Aim High


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Ch Winfarthing's Sorcerer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bruce's Bonnie Sidhe At Winfarthing

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Bruce's Bonnie Sidhe At Winfarthing


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Bruce's Spirit Of Rosslyn At Winfarthing

Reserve Winners Dog
Winfarthing Greyson

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Winfarthing Greyson

Open Dog Class
1st Bruce's Spirit Of Rosslyn At Winfarthing


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Glascony's Meadow Of The Hares




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-0-3)
GCh Ferngold's Dashing Charlotte

Best Puppy In Breed
Bonneterre Ozzy Mika



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-3)
Bonneterre Zeo Enya

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bonneterre Ozzy Mika

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bonneterre Ozzy Mika

Open Bitch Class
1st Bonneterre Zeo Enya

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Calabri Juniper Rose Royale


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Foxcliffe Master Of The Hunt
  Deerhound (Scottish)   27
Group 4th   
Ch Kiarry My Grass Is Blue
  Foxhound (American)   26
BPIG    Castlekeep's Dauntless   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Grey Havens Fernhill Inner Light At Karador
  Deerhound (Scottish)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Best BBE In Group   
Wolfholm Glenamadda Grand Prix
  Irish Wolfhound   0
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Candyland You Had Me At Hello



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Palakore's Let It Be Doxieluv

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Palakore's Let It Be Doxieluv


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Doxieluv Happy Days Fonzie

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Doxieluv Happy Days Fonzie



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grandgables Ms Silver Filigree

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandgables Ms Silver Filigree



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Grandgables Ms Silver Filigree

Reserve Winners Bitch
Grandgables Ms So Delectable

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Grandgables Ms So Delectable

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Grandgables Ms Silver Filigree


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Jasu's Zac Posen



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Danny Boy's Heaven Sent Ariel


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Danny Boy's Heaven Sent Ariel

Open Dog Class
1st Danny Boy's Heaven Sent Ariel



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxcliffe Master Of The Hunt



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kiarry My Grass Is Blue


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kiarry My Grass Is Blue

Open Dog Class
1st Kiarry My Grass Is Blue



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-5-2-1)
Ch Glenamadda Jazberi Of Wolfholm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Castlekeep's Dauntless

Best Of Winners: (3-5-2-1)
Castlekeep's Dauntless

Best Puppy In Breed
Castlekeep's Dauntless

Select Dog
GCh Southbreeze Class Act


Winners Dog: (3-5-2-1)
Castlekeep's Dauntless

Reserve Winners Dog
Carrickaneena Lucht Siuil

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Castlekeep's Dauntless

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Wolfholm Glenamadda Grand Prix

Open Dog Class
1st Carrickaneena Lucht Siuil


Winners Bitch: (3-5-2-1)
Glenamadda Grainne Ni Mhaille

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glenamadda Pashun O'Windkeeper

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Odenwolf's Lady Grinning Soul

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Three Little Birds' Follow My Heart
2nd Castlekeep's Patience

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Glenamadda Pashun O'Windkeeper

Open Bitch Class
1st Glenamadda Grainne Ni Mhaille


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Aberdeen's Whole Enchilada



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Aberdeen's Whole Enchilada

Open Bitch Class
1st Aberdeen's Whole Enchilada


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Makaita's Amahle Amelia Of Shalita



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
Ch Wunder Forgetmenot Adonis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wunder Forgetmenot By Grace

Best Puppy In Breed
Wunder Forgetmenot By Grace


Veteran Dog Class
1st My Camelot Rq Marc


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Laurent Pichard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ravalleses Breakn Allthe Rules
  Doberman Pinscher   52
Group 2nd   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   29
Group 3rd   
GChEx Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   28
Group 4th   
GCh Briley's Stand Outside The Fire
  Boxer   27
BPIG   
Ch Ravalleses Casino Royale
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Stolen Sapphire   Samoyed   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh KG N HaltonHills Rendezvous
  Boxer   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Bosanova's All For One Belnois
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Ravalleses Breakn Allthe Rules
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Laurent Pichard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Alderboden I'm The Best There Is

Best Of Opposite Sex
Haustier's Lindt Excellence

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Alderboden I'm The Best There Is


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Alderboden I'm The Best There Is

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Alderboden I'm The Best There Is


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Haustier's Lindt Excellence

Reserve Winners Bitch
Borealbreeze Geneva V Haustier

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Haustier's Lindt Excellence

Open Bitch Class
1st Borealbreeze Geneva V Haustier

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch Bosanova's All For One Belnois


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Laurent Pichard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Barentsnight Ophelia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kalinka Esugey Bagatur Kazakhstanj

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Barentsnight Ophelia

Best Puppy In Breed
Kalinka Esugey Bagatur Kazakhstanj


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Kalinka Esugey Bagatur Kazakhstanj

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kalinka Esugey Bagatur Kazakhstanj


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Barentsnight Ophelia

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Barentsnight Ophelia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Laurent Pichard

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-6-3-0)
GCh Briley's Stand Outside The Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jenbur's Enchanted Majesty

Best Of Winners: (1-6-3-0)
Jenbur's Enchanted Majesty

Best Puppy In Breed
Jenbur's Enchanted Majesty

Select Dog
GCh Ravencrest Cinnrhee Power Play


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Laurent Pichard

Best Of Breed: 22 pts (8-6-5-4)
GCh Ravalleses Breakn Allthe Rules

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Supernova Shameless

Best Of Winners: (8-6-5-4)
Kin's Kandy Kisses V Bolero

Best Puppy In Breed
Ravalleses Casino Royale

Select Dog
GCh Liberator's Outrigger

Select Bitch
GCh Liberator's Goldsail v DreamOn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Laurent Pichard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ashella's Fireswept @ Danetastix

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Jerdans The Great Code

Select Dog
GCh Jerdans The Great Code



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
A Lagoa Lirio Da Lunanova

Best Puppy In Breed
A Lagoa Lirio Da Lunanova



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
A Lagoa Lirio Da Lunanova

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skipnstones Rising At Northsky

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Northsky's The Force Awakens

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st A Lagoa Lirio Da Lunanova

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Skipnstones Rising At Northsky


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Abraxus Noel

Best Puppy In Breed
Kjaq's Essential Need Milly


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Roxanhaus' Macho Man


Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Abraxus Noel

Reserve Winners Bitch
IB's Ad Astra Missy 4Kjaq

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kjaq's Essential Need Milly

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st IB's Ad Astra Missy 4Kjaq

Open Bitch Class
1st Abraxus Noel
2nd Esmonds Viva La Vida

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Roxanhaus' Shake Your Booty


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Westhaven's When You Wish Upon A Star Heidi




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Stolen Sapphire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class
  Kerry Blue Terrier   19
Group 2nd    Keepsake's Start The Party   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   18
Group 3rd    O'Brady Northcote Thick As Thieves   Lakeland Terrier   13
Group 4th   
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   12
BPIG    Keepsake's Start The Party   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Diamondjewel's Brilliant Cut
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Zlatapraha Kahn   Cesky Terrier   0
Best BBE In Group    Foxrun Snow Fiddler   Border Terrier   0
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Bannerkin's Gamebird

Best Puppy In Breed
Bannerkin's Gamebird



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Bannerkin's Gamebird

Reserve Winners Bitch
Foxrun Snow Fiddler

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Foxrun Snow Fiddler

Open Bitch Class
1st Bannerkin's Gamebird


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
uBuntu's Protector Of The Realm

Best Puppy In Breed
uBuntu's Protector Of The Realm



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder



Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Zlatapraha Kahn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Glahms Sargent Pepper




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Abberann Derbla



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Abberann Derbla

Open Bitch Class
1st Abberann Derbla


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
O'Brady Northcote Thick As Thieves


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
O'Brady Northcote Thick As Thieves

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st O'Brady Northcote Thick As Thieves



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Foxlore Shout It Out Loud



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Foxlore Shout It Out Loud

Open Bitch Class
1st Foxlore Shout It Out Loud


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Ashlyn's Take It Away

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jaydeez I See Through You

Best Puppy In Breed
Jaydeez I See Through You



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kishniga's HMS Maximus




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Keepsake's Start The Party

Best Of Opposite Sex
Silkcroft Keepsake In Focus

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Keepsake's Start The Party

Best Puppy In Breed
Keepsake's Start The Party

Select Dog
Ch Haldane Lightning's Hand

Select Bitch
GCh Diamondjewels My Lil Valentine


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Keepsake's Start The Party

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Keepsake's Start The Party


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Silkcroft Keepsake In Focus

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keepsake's I'm Trouble Y'all

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keepsake's I'm Trouble Y'all

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Silkcroft Keepsake In Focus

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Diamondjewel's Brilliant Cut


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Path To Perfection Gold Edition
  Yorkshire Terrier   45
Group 2nd   Ch Histakes Winner Takes All   Havanese   38
Group 3rd   Ch Wannabee Searching For Stardom   Miniature Pinscher   23
Group 4th   
GCh Michaelmas Yue Yue Fen
  Pekingese   22
BPIG   Ch Histakes Winner Takes All   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cogie's Force Of Kimi   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Best BBE In Group    Histakes Winner Takes All   Havanese   0
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Neche's Lily Of The Valley

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ahau Casa Grande Quite A Hero

Best Puppy In Breed
Ahau Casa Grande Quite A Hero


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Ahau Casa Grande Quite A Hero

Open Dog Class
1st Ahau Casa Grande Quite A Hero

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Cogie's Force Of Kimi



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Perisate Molosos Gratzi

Best Puppy In Breed
Perisate Molosos Gratzi



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Perisate Molosos Gratzi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windwater Uptown Funk Ladyday

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Perisate Molosos Gratzi

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Windwater Uptown Funk Ladyday

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Windwater Ladyday Black Dress


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Xotic N Galaxie Always Bet On Black



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (8-4-1-2)
Histakes Winner Takes All

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pocopayasos Booty Call

Best Of Winners: (8-4-1-2)
Histakes Winner Takes All

Best Puppy In Breed
Histakes Winner Takes All

Select Dog
GCh Selah Leavin N Impression

Select Bitch
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite


Winners Bitch: (8-4-1-2)
Rockhurst's Cheerleader

Reserve Winners Bitch
Standy's Piper Of Tuscany

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rockhurst's Cheerleader
2nd Twinkle's Northern Sunrise

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Abrazame's Who Gives A Hoot

Open Bitch Class
1st Standy's Piper Of Tuscany

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st HeartsDelight Red Sky At Night


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-0-2)
GCh Rythm's Front Runner

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rhamah Rythm In Pursuit Of Dragons

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-2)
Windwater Wilhelmina Beast

Best Puppy In Breed
Toscane I Love Bunnies

Select Bitch
Ch Ladyday's How High The Moon


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-2)
Rhamah Rythm In Pursuit Of Dragons

Reserve Winners Dog
Toscane I Love Bunnies

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Toscane I Love Bunnies

Open Dog Class
1st Rhamah Rythm In Pursuit Of Dragons

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Belina Last Tango


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-2)
Windwater Wilhelmina Beast

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ladyday's Catch A Falling Star

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ladyday's Catch A Falling Star

Open Bitch Class
1st Windwater Wilhelmina Beast


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Wannabee Searching For Stardom

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Wannabee Searching For Stardom




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GCh Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aubelle's Daughter Of Trickery

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Aubelle's Daughter Of Trickery

Select Dog
GCh Nightfire's Better Than Ever



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Heaven Sent Onas Jelly Belly

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heaven Sent Miss Maybelline

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Heaven Sent Onas Jelly Belly

Open Bitch Class
1st Heaven Sent Miss Maybelline

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Heaven Sent Playboy Bunny


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Michaelmas Yue Yue Fen




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Ch Heubergs Hurricane Lloyd

Best Of Opposite Sex
CurlyQ's Star Jasmine

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
CurlyQ's Star Jasmine

Best Puppy In Breed
Talbotrails High Voltage


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Talbotrails High Voltage

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Talbotrails High Voltage


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
CurlyQ's Star Jasmine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heubergs Hurricane Hortense

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Under The Influence

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st CurlyQ's Star Jasmine

Open Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Hurricane Hortense

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Belle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fwaggles Sting Like A Bee




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-1-1)
GCh Path To Perfection Gold Edition

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Shoalcreek's Justatitch Gemma

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-1)
Rigair Diamonds Are Forever

Best Puppy In Breed
Rigair Diamonds Are Forever


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-1)
Justatitch Lord Of The Rings

Open Dog Class
1st Justatitch Lord Of The Rings


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-1)
Rigair Diamonds Are Forever

Reserve Winners Bitch
Justatitch Willo The Wisp

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tarmar's Ring My Bell

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rigair Diamonds Are Forever
2nd Rigair Karaoke Queen

Open Bitch Class
1st Justatitch Willo The Wisp


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Davida Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Keesbrook's Out Of The Fyre
  Keeshond   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Topbrass Lush Gin And Juice
  Bulldog   13
Group 4th    Four Oaks Bye Bye Felecia Musicbox   Bichon Frise   9
BPIG   
Discover Supernova At Keesbrook
  Keeshond   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Keesridge Echo Across An Ocean
  Keeshond   0
Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Four Oaks Bye Bye Felecia Musicbox

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellissimo's Bella At Chezhyatt



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Four Oaks Bye Bye Felecia Musicbox

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bellissimo's Bella At Chezhyatt

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bellissimo's Bella At Chezhyatt

Open Bitch Class
1st Four Oaks Bye Bye Felecia Musicbox


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Topbrass Lush Gin And Juice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cherokee Legend Pebbles



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Gumby's Cruzin To Laguna




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Ch Eltorro Fxmoor P'Cherie Brioche

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aristocrafts Le Beau Monde

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Aristocrafts Le Beau Monde


Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Crestagard's Let Them Eat Cake

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fullofbull's Call Me Lush

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fullofbull's Call Me Lush

Open Bitch Class
1st Crestagard's Let Them Eat Cake
2nd Rollie Olgita


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Keesbrook's Out Of The Fyre

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice

Best Puppy In Breed
Discover Supernova At Keesbrook


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Keesridge Echo Across An Ocean


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Discover Supernova At Keesbrook

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Discover Supernova At Keesbrook


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Gulfbreeze Glow Oprah The Showgirl

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Gulfbreeze Glow Oprah The Showgirl




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Vetset Count Me In

Best Puppy In Breed
Arreau's Don't Stop Believing



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Coquetel Time Will Tell

Reserve Winners Bitch
Arreau's Don't Stop Believing

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Arreau's Don't Stop Believing

Open Bitch Class
1st Coquetel Time Will Tell


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Queenly Kazkovyy Lev



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Queenly Kazkovyy Lev

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Queenly Kazkovyy Lev


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine
  Collie (Rough)   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Grandgables Wolf Whistle
  Shetland Sheepdog   39
Group 3rd   
GCh Bellaclan Bugatti
  Border Collie   33
Group 4th   
Ch Bluetrix Zorro Longmire
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   27
BPIG    Motlikru-Buaidh Live Laugh Luv   Bearded Collie   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Catalyst's Started With A Song
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Classical Alexis On Fire
  Bearded Collie   0
Best BBE In Group   GCh Chica Vom Burgimwald   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Catalyst's Started With A Song



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-2-1)
GCh Vulcan's Take It To The Limit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aleshanee Mohigan Princess

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-1)
Coralane's Eye Of The Storm

Select Dog
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-1)
Coralane's Eye Of The Storm

Reserve Winners Dog
Open Spirit Labakan Slovakia

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Open Spirit Labakan Slovakia

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Coralane's Eye Of The Storm

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Northbay Xsell Cast Money


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-1)
Robin's Melody For Mee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aleshanee Dasher

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Aleshanee Dasher

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Robin's Melody For Mee


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Motlikru-Buaidh Live Laugh Luv

Best Puppy In Breed
Motlikru-Buaidh Live Laugh Luv



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Motlikru-Buaidh Live Laugh Luv

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Motlikru-Buaidh Live Laugh Luv

Veteran Bitch Class
1st GChEx Classical Alexis On Fire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Navarro It's Me Di Scottatura




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
GCh Bellaclan Bugatti

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hollowshot Tag Your It

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Hollowshot Tag Your It

Best Puppy In Breed
Hollowshot Tag Your It

Select Dog
Ch Vallnery Mount Vernon Love Story


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Bellaclan Thief Of Hearts

Open Dog Class
1st Bellaclan Thief Of Hearts


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
Hollowshot Tag Your It

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bellaclan Don't Tell Daddy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bellaclan Don't Tell Daddy
2nd Hollowshot What If

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hollowshot Tag Your It


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ferrari Ace Asperados

Best Puppy In Breed
Ferrari Ace Asperados


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ferrari Ace Asperados

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ferrari Ace Asperados



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Thistlebrae Mistress O' The Dark

Best Of Opposite Sex
Thistlebrae Ice Blue Rock

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Thistlebrae Mistress O' The Dark


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Thistlebrae Ice Blue Rock

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Thistlebrae Ice Blue Rock


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GCh Chica Vom Burgimwald

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh BergerAlemnd Catch Me If U Can

Best Puppy In Breed
Ileigh Vom Bergimwald


Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Freya Vom Burgimwald

Reserve Winners Bitch
Azka's Get Rythm

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ileigh Vom Bergimwald

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Freya Vom Burgimwald

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Azka's Get Rythm

Veteran Bitch Class
1st V Irina Vom Trienzbachtal, Ipo Iii

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Jegi Vom Burgimwald
2nd Jordie Vom Burgimwald


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch Herdabout Sui Generis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Herdabout 100 Smiles Per Hour

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Herdabout Sui Generis


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Herdabout 100 Smiles Per Hour

Reserve Winners Dog
Mecseki Bundas Rusty Zipper

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mecseki Bundas Rusty Zipper

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Herdabout 100 Smiles Per Hour


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Herdabout Little Miss Mark


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Merrimac's Royalty At Tasiahills




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bubbleton Agent Orange




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-0-2)
Grandgables Wolf Whistle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grandgables So Blue In Malibu

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-2)
Grandgables Wolf Whistle

Best Puppy In Breed
Sharls Legacy En Daran

Select Bitch
Ch Snowdancer's A Real Fancy Lady


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-2)
Grandgables Wolf Whistle

Reserve Winners Dog
Sharls Legacy En Daran

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sharls Legacy En Daran

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Grandgables Wolf Whistle


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-2)
Grandgables So Blue In Malibu

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cermel Onawhim Of Olivesmount

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cermel Onawhim Of Olivesmount

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Grandgables So Blue In Malibu


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Bluetrix Zorro Longmire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sanddigger & Puddleduck's Reign Of Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Sanddigger & Puddleduck's Reign Of Fire

Select Dog
GCh Edgebrook How D'u Like Me Now



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Winddancer Getup And Boogie

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxlore Dark Secret



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Winddancer Getup And Boogie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Foxlore Dark Secret

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Foxlore Dark Secret

Open Bitch Class
1st Winddancer Getup And Boogie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By