Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, August 4, 2018



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GChEx/MBIS BISS Mex GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owner: Leo Jaime Rabinovitz and Bruno Ocampo
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Laurent Pichard
Kerry Blue Terrier  
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class
Points: 304 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Laurent Pichard
Samoyed  
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
Points: 275
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Laurent Pichard
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Ravalleses Casino Royale
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Laurent Pichard
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's Stolen Sapphire
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Laurent Pichard
Retriever (Labrador)  
Ch Devonsleigh's Moments In Time
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Laurent Pichard
German Shepherd Dog GCh Carena Vom Burgimwald & German Shepherd Dog GCh Chica Vom Burgimwald








Group 1 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road
  Barbet   86
Group 2nd   Ch Finlayson 'N Meadowset New Kid On The Block   Setter (English)   83
Group 3rd   
GCh Bran Linn Amulet
  Setter (Gordon)   80
Group 4th   
GCh Kriscoland's Heather
  Retriever (Labrador)   79
BPIG   
Ch Leaside's California Blues
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Stannyfield's This Is It Baby   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Devonsleigh's Moments In Time
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rovers Alice In Wonderland

Best Puppy In Breed
Rovers Alice In Wonderland



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Rovers Alice In Wonderland

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blue Spruce Rover's RubyTuesday

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rovers Alice In Wonderland

Open Bitch Class
1st Blue Spruce Rover's RubyTuesday


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
Ch Hideaway Acres Moonshine Serenade

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Leaside's California Blues

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Rose Mountain's Last Man Standing

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Leaside's California Blues

Select Bitch
Ch Stannyfields Exquisite Diamond


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Dakens Shadow Queen

Best Puppy In Breed
Dakens Shadow Queen



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Dakens Shadow Queen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pond Hollow Rubicon

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dakens Shadow Queen

Open Bitch Class
1st Pond Hollow Rubicon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Rowansgaard Black Caviar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rowansgaard Polly Toodles




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 15 pts (4-7-4-1)
GCh Ambercroft Briarwood Jackflash

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stormynights Make U A Believer

Best Of Winners: (4-7-4-1)
Stormynights Make U A Believer

Best Puppy In Breed
Baileymist Rhymes N Reasons

Select Dog
GCh Kokopelli's Trust And Believe


Winners Dog: (4-7-4-1)
Setherwood X's N O's MJ Goldcoast

Reserve Winners Dog
Blastem's Constellation

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Blastem's Constellation

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Blastem's Kessel Run Smuggler

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Setherwood X's N O's MJ Goldcoast

Open Dog Class
1st Ridgepond Undeniable Force Of Nature


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-2-4-1)
GCh Kriscoland's Heather

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Breckin Dat's Wally Bear At Asklar

Best Puppy In Breed
Bralex's Splishin N' A Splashin

Select Dog
Ch Pirate's Seer For Dragonloft


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Samphire Sports Fan

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Ch Devonsleigh's Moments In Time


Winners Bitch: (0-2-4-1)
Shanbro's Harlow Devonsleigh

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bralex's Splishin N' A Splashin

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bralex's Splishin N' A Splashin

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shanbro's Harlow Devonsleigh

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Wyndance's Chocolate Eclair
2nd Samphire Mascara


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Oryxes Gildedstag N Coppercoin

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Oryxes Gildedstag N Coppercoin



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bran Linn Amulet




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Clancuddy Eilis Of Annagh

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clancuddy Winchester Arms

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Clancuddy Eilis Of Annagh

Best Puppy In Breed
Clancuddy Winchester Arms

Select Dog
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On

Select Bitch
Ch Cornadore Avon To Annagh


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Clancuddy Winchester Arms

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Clancuddy Winchester Arms


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Clancuddy Eilis Of Annagh

Reserve Winners Bitch
Clancuddy's Cinnamon Heart

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Clancuddy's Cinnamon Heart

Open Bitch Class
1st Clancuddy Eilis Of Annagh


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Captiva's Time Is On My Side




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch K'Mander Dawnglow Arnage

Best Of Opposite Sex
Warwick's The Best Is Yet To Come

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Nonnies Aim High


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Nonnies Aim High

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Nonnies Aim High


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-0-3)
Ch Egerton Calabri Pinkrosesnlace

Best Puppy In Breed
Bonneterre Ozzy Mika

Select Bitch
GCh Ferngold's Dashing Charlotte



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-3)
Bonneterre Ozzy Mika

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bonneterre Zeo Enya

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bonneterre Ozzy Mika

Open Bitch Class
1st Bonneterre Zeo Enya

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Calabri Juniper Rose Royale


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Roberta Parish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxcliffe Master Of The Hunt
  Deerhound (Scottish)   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   29
Group 4th   
GChEx Karob Sandstorm Told You So
  Saluki   26
BPIG    Wunder Forgetmenot By Grace   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Orlov Comte Vladimir Du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   0
Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Candyland You Had Me At Hello



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Palakore's Let It Be Doxieluv

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Palakore's Let It Be Doxieluv


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Doxieluv Happy Days Fonzie

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Doxieluv Happy Days Fonzie



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grandgables Ms So Delectable

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandgables Ms So Delectable



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Grandgables Ms So Delectable

Reserve Winners Bitch
Grandgables Ms Silver Filigree

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Grandgables Ms So Delectable

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Grandgables Ms Silver Filigree


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Danny Boy's Heaven Sent Ariel


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Danny Boy's Heaven Sent Ariel

Open Dog Class
1st Danny Boy's Heaven Sent Ariel



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxcliffe Master Of The Hunt




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kiarry My Grass Is Blue


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kiarry My Grass Is Blue

Open Dog Class
1st Kiarry My Grass Is Blue



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-6-1-1)
Ch Glenamadda Jazberi Of Wolfholm

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Southbreeze Class Act

Best Of Winners: (3-6-1-1)
Doscartha Quiet Thunder Of Ulster

Best Puppy In Breed
Castlekeep's Patience


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Aberdeen's Whole Enchilada



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Aberdeen's Whole Enchilada

Open Bitch Class
1st Aberdeen's Whole Enchilada


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
GChEx Karob Sandstorm Told You So

Select Bitch
Ch Khamsin's Della Soleil




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
Ch Wunder Forgetmenot Adonis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wunder Forgetmenot By Grace

Best Puppy In Breed
Wunder Forgetmenot By Grace



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Davida Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   52
Group 2nd   
GCh Supernova Shameless
  Doberman Pinscher   51
Group 3rd   
Ch Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
  Great Dane   36
Group 4th   
GChEx Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   31
BPIG   
Ch Ravalleses Casino Royale
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Stolen Sapphire   Samoyed   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Bosanova's All For One Belnois
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Haustier's I'm Not Sayin'

Best Of Opposite Sex
Haustier's Lindt Excellence

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Haustier's Lindt Excellence


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Alderboden I'm The Best There Is

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Alderboden I'm The Best There Is


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Haustier's Lindt Excellence

Reserve Winners Bitch
Borealbreeze Geneva V Haustier

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Haustier's Lindt Excellence

Open Bitch Class
1st Borealbreeze Geneva V Haustier

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch Bosanova's All For One Belnois


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kalinka Esugey Bagatur Kazakhstanj

Best Puppy In Breed
Kalinka Esugey Bagatur Kazakhstanj


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kalinka Esugey Bagatur Kazakhstanj

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kalinka Esugey Bagatur Kazakhstanj



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-5-2-1)
GCh Briley's Stand Outside The Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Denshaw N Tybrushe Pillow Talk

Best Of Winners: (3-5-2-1)
Denshaw N Tybrushe Bodacious

Best Puppy In Breed
Denshaw N Tybrushe Bodacious


Winners Dog: (3-5-2-1)
Denshaw N Tybrushe Bodacious

Reserve Winners Dog
Genome's Decked Out Toro

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Denshaw N Tybrushe Bodacious

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Sandblox River King Of Eyespy

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Genome's Decked Out Toro

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Haltonhills Tickitbou Swan Song
2nd Duclocher's Rebel Of Cinnrhee


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (4-3-5-3)
GCh Supernova Shameless

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ravalleses Casino Royale

Best Of Winners: (4-3-5-3)
Ravalleses Casino Royale

Best Puppy In Breed
Ravalleses Casino Royale

Select Dog
GCh Ravalleses Breakn Allthe Rules

Select Bitch
GCh Liberator's Goldsail v DreamOn


Winners Dog: (4-3-5-3)
Ravalleses Casino Royale

Reserve Winners Dog
Gatehouse Of Cards Ignite

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ravalleses Casino Royale

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Gatehouse Unfinished Business

Open Dog Class
1st Gatehouse Of Cards Ignite
2nd Sioul's Gambling With The Devil


Winners Bitch: (4-3-5-3)
Ignite's Dreamcatcher Gatehouse

Reserve Winners Bitch
Arket's Got My Groove Back

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Arket's Got My Groove Back

Open Bitch Class
1st Ignite's Dreamcatcher Gatehouse
2nd Hausenbrook's Celosia Draconian

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ignite's Dragonstone


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
Ch Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ashella's Fireswept @ Danetastix

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Jerdans The Great Code

Select Dog
Ch Jerdans The Great Code



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Pyrvalley's Maximum Impact

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pyrvalley's Sonata In G

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Pyrvalley's Sonata In G


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Lecteur's I Got Rhythm

Open Dog Class
1st Lecteur's I Got Rhythm

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Pyrvalley's Dancin In The Ring


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Pyrvalley's Sonata In G

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pyrvalley's Prima Donna Ya Say

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pyrvalley's Prima Donna Ya Say
2nd Pyrvalley's Twist Of Faite

Open Bitch Class
1st Pyrvalley's Sonata In G

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Pyrvalley Lecteur Cheek To Cheek


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Cr Ultimate Encore

Best Of Opposite Sex
CR Always Believe

Best Puppy In Breed
CR Always Believe



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
CR Always Believe

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st CR Always Believe


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChEx Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ailama Try To Win


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Recurve Allusion Of Summerford



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
A Lagoa Lirio Da Lunanova

Best Puppy In Breed
A Lagoa Lirio Da Lunanova



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
A Lagoa Lirio Da Lunanova

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northsky's The Force Awakens

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Northsky's The Force Awakens

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st A Lagoa Lirio Da Lunanova

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Skipnstones Rising At Northsky


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
IB's Ad Astra Missy 4Kjaq

Best Puppy In Breed
Kjaq's Essential Need Milly


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Roxanhaus' Macho Man


Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
IB's Ad Astra Missy 4Kjaq

Reserve Winners Bitch
Abraxus Noel

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kjaq's Essential Need Milly

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st IB's Ad Astra Missy 4Kjaq

Open Bitch Class
1st Abraxus Noel

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Roxanhaus Shake Your Booty


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Westhaven's When You Wish Upon A Star Heidi




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Stolen Sapphire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class
  Kerry Blue Terrier   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   26
Group 4th   
Ch Glahms Sargent Pepper
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   25
BPIG   
Ch Keepsake's Raise Your Glass
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Diamondjewel's Brilliant Cut
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Bannerkin's Gamebird

Best Puppy In Breed
Bannerkin's Gamebird



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Bannerkin's Gamebird

Reserve Winners Bitch
Foxrun Snow Fiddler

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Foxrun Snow Fiddler

Open Bitch Class
1st Bannerkin's Gamebird


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Jewels Samurai Kid

Best Of Opposite Sex
Axelbelle Khaleesi Stormborn

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Jewels Samurai Kid


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Jewels Samurai Kid

Reserve Winners Dog
Karramba Don Pedro Pokora (fci)

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Jewels Samurai Kid

Open Dog Class
1st Karramba Don Pedro Pokora (fci)


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Axelbelle Khaleesi Stormborn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jewels Dark Side Of The Moon

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Axelbelle Khaleesi Stormborn
2nd Axelbelle Zdenka Daring Alexis

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Jewels Dark Side Of The Moon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Glahms Sargent Pepper




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Abberann Derbla



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Abberann Derbla

Open Bitch Class
1st Abberann Derbla


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
O'Brady Northcote Thick As Thieves


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
O'Brady Northcote Thick As Thieves

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st O'Brady Northcote Thick As Thieves



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Foxlore Shout It Out Loud



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Foxlore Shout It Out Loud

Open Bitch Class
1st Foxlore Shout It Out Loud


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Foxbend Call My Agent




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Ashlyn's Take It Away

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sensations Touched By An Angel

Best Puppy In Breed
Sensations Touched By An Angel



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Sensations Touched By An Angel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jaydeez I See Through You

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dekoster She Cees Again

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sensations Touched By An Angel

Open Bitch Class
1st Jaydeez I See Through You


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kishniga's HMS Maximus




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-3-1)
Ch Keepsake's Raise Your Glass

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keepsake's I'm Trouble Y'all

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-1)
Keepsake's I'm Trouble Y'all

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Keepsake's Raise Your Glass

Select Dog
Ch Haldane Lightning's Hand

Select Bitch
Ch Diamondjewels My Lil Valentine


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-1)
Keepsake's Start The Party

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Keepsake's Start The Party


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-1)
Keepsake's I'm Trouble Y'all

Reserve Winners Bitch
Silkcroft Keepsake In Focus

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keepsake's I'm Trouble Y'all

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Silkcroft Keepsake In Focus

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Diamondjewel's Brilliant Cut


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Skyehigh Alba At Almamater



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Skyehigh Alba At Almamater

Open Bitch Class
1st Skyehigh Alba At Almamater


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Davida Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Michaelmas Yue Yue Fen
  Pekingese   43
Group 2nd   Ch Histakes Winner Takes All   Havanese   42
Group 3rd   Ch Wannabee Searching For Stardom   Miniature Pinscher   29
Group 4th   Ch Heubergs Hurricane Lloyd   Pug   28
BPIG   Ch Histakes Winner Takes All   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    HeartsDelight Red Sky At Night   Havanese   0
Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ahau Casa Grande Quite A Hero

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Neche's Lily Of The Valley

Best Puppy In Breed
Ahau Casa Grande Quite A Hero


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Ahau Casa Grande Quite A Hero

Open Dog Class
1st Ahau Casa Grande Quite A Hero

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Cogie's Force Of Kimi



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Courage Brabary Town

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maplebruxe Siberian Flower

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Xotic N Galaxie Always Bet On Black


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Maplebruxe Siberian Flower

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Maplebruxe Siberian Flower


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (7-3-1-2)
Histakes Winner Takes All

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite

Best Of Winners: (7-3-1-2)
Histakes Winner Takes All

Best Puppy In Breed
Histakes Winner Takes All


Winners Bitch: (7-3-1-2)
Standy's Piper Of Tuscany

Reserve Winners Bitch
Twinkle's Northern Sunrise

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Northern Sunrise

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Abrazame's Who Gives A Hoot

Open Bitch Class
1st Standy's Piper Of Tuscany

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st HeartsDelight Red Sky At Night


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Toscan I Love Bunnies

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ladyday's How High The Moon

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Toscan I Love Bunnies

Best Puppy In Breed
Toscan I Love Bunnies


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Toscan I Love Bunnies

Reserve Winners Dog
Rhamah Rythm In Pursuit Of Dragons

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Toscan I Love Bunnies

Open Dog Class
1st Rhamah Rythm In Pursuit Of Dragons


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Ladyday's Catch A Falling Star

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ladyday's Catch A Falling Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Wannabee Searching For Stardom

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Wannabee Searching For Stardom




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
Bluechip Midnight Pirate

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heaven Sent Lyric O' Regaloake

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Bluechip Midnight Pirate

Best Puppy In Breed
Heaven Sent Lyric O' Regaloake


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-1)
Bluechip Midnight Pirate

Open Dog Class
1st Bluechip Midnight Pirate


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-1)
Heaven Sent Lyric O' Regaloake

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heaven Sent Miss Maybelline

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Heaven Sent Lyric O' Regaloake

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Heaven Scent's Out Of This World

Open Bitch Class
1st Heaven Sent Miss Maybelline

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Heaven Sent Playboy Bunny


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Michaelmas Yue Yue Fen




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Ch Heubergs Hurricane Lloyd

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heubergs Under The Influence

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Talbotrails High Voltage

Best Puppy In Breed
Talbotrails High Voltage


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Talbotrails High Voltage

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Talbotrails High Voltage


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Heubergs Under The Influence

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heubergs Hurricane Hortense

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Under The Influence
2nd CurlyQ's Star Jasmine

Open Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Hurricane Hortense

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Lucy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fwaggles Sting Like A Bee




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-1-1)
GCh Path To Perfection Gold Edition

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rigair Karaoke Queen

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-1)
Rigair Karaoke Queen

Best Puppy In Breed
Rigair Diamonds Are Forever


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-1)
Justatitch Lord Of The Rings

Open Dog Class
1st Justatitch Lord Of The Rings


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-1)
Rigair Karaoke Queen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Justatitch Willo The Wisp

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rigair Diamonds Are Forever

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tarmar's Ring My Bell

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rigair Karaoke Queen

Open Bitch Class
1st Justatitch Willo The Wisp


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Eltorro Fxmoor P'Cherie Brioche
  French Bulldog   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Gumby's Cruzin To Laguna
  Chinese Shar-Pei   15
Group 3rd    Arreau's Don't Stop Believing   Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 4th   
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice
  Keeshond   10
BPIG    Arreau's Don't Stop Believing   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Four Oaks Bye Bye Felecia Musicbox



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Topbrass Lush Gin And Juice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bulldacious Rocking The Onesie



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Gumby's Cruzin To Laguna




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Pepperlane Reflections Of Snowood

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pepperlane Reflections Of Snowood




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Ch Eltorro Fxmoor P'Cherie Brioche

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aristocrafts Le Beau Monde

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Aristocrafts Le Beau Monde


Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Crestagard's Let Them Eat Cake

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fullofbull's Call Me Lush

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fullofbull's Call Me Lush

Open Bitch Class
1st Crestagard's Let Them Eat Cake
2nd Rollie Olgita


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Keesbrook's Out Of The Fyre

Best Puppy In Breed
Discover Supernova At Keesbrook



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Discover Supernova At Keesbrook

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Discover Supernova At Keesbrook


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Gulfbreeze Glow Oprah The Showgirl

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Gulfbreeze Glow Oprah The Showgirl




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Arreau's Don't Stop Believing

Best Puppy In Breed
Arreau's Don't Stop Believing



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Arreau's Don't Stop Believing

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jetty's Majestic Calamity Jane

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Arreau's Don't Stop Believing

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jetty's Majestic Calamity Jane

Open Bitch Class
1st Coquetel Time Will Tell
2nd Edencourt's Leading Lady


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ci Ni Tag-Tu Trinleh Yeti Ahkama

Best Puppy In Breed
Ci Ni Tag-Tu Trinleh Yeti Ahkama


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ci Ni Tag-Tu Trinleh Yeti Ahkama

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ci Ni Tag-Tu Trinleh Yeti Ahkama



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Merrimac's Royalty At Tasiahills   Old English Sheepdog   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine
  Collie (Rough)   37
Group 3rd   
GCh Bellaclan Bugatti
  Border Collie   36
Group 4th    Motlikru-Buaidh Live Laugh Luv   Bearded Collie   33
BPIG    Motlikru-Buaidh Live Laugh Luv   Bearded Collie   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Herdabout Little Miss Mark   Mudi   0
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Uretopia's I Love Lucy


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Catalyst's Started With A Song



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
Ch Aleshanee Mohigan Princess

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Vulcan's Take It To The Limit

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Saffire's Mystical Isle

Best Puppy In Breed
Brightwood Robin's Beau Colter


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Brightwood Robin's Beau Colter

Reserve Winners Dog
Open Spirit Labakan Slovakia

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Open Spirit Labakan Slovakia

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Brightwood Robin's Beau Colter

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Northbay Xsell Cast Money
2nd Robin's Nolan Remembered


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Saffire's Mystical Isle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aleshanee Dasher

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Aleshanee Dasher

Open Bitch Class
1st Saffire's Mystical Isle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Motlikru-Buaidh Live Laugh Luv

Best Puppy In Breed
Motlikru-Buaidh Live Laugh Luv



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Motlikru-Buaidh Live Laugh Luv

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Motlikru-Buaidh Live Laugh Luv


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Navarro It's Me Di Scottatura




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh Bellaclan Bugatti

Select Dog
Ch Vallnery Mount Vernon Love Story


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Bellaclan Thief Of Hearts

Open Dog Class
1st Bellaclan Thief Of Hearts



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ferrari Ace Asperados

Best Puppy In Breed
Ferrari Ace Asperados


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ferrari Ace Asperados

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ferrari Ace Asperados



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Azka's Get Rythm

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cappi Vom Burgimwald

Best Puppy In Breed
Ileigh Vom Bergimwald

Select Bitch
Ch BergerAlemnd's Dawning Hope



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Azka's Get Rythm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Freya Vom Burgimwald

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ileigh Vom Bergimwald

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Freya Vom Burgimwald

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Azka's Get Rythm

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Jegi Vom Burgimwald
2nd Jordie Vom Burgimwald


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch Herdabout Sui Generis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Herdabout 100 Smiles Per Hour

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Herdabout Sui Generis


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Herdabout 100 Smiles Per Hour

Reserve Winners Dog
Mecseki Bundas Rusty Zipper

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mecseki Bundas Rusty Zipper

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Herdabout 100 Smiles Per Hour


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Herdabout Little Miss Mark


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Merrimac's Royalty At Tasiahills




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bubbleton Agent Orange




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-4-0-2)
Ch Snowdancer's A Real Fancy Lady

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grandgables Wolf Whistle

Best Of Winners: (3-4-0-2)
Grandgables Wolf Whistle

Select Bitch
Ch Regaloake's Gem At Rivermyst


Winners Dog: (3-4-0-2)
Grandgables Wolf Whistle

Reserve Winners Dog
Lynphil Besieged

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sharls Legacy En Daran

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lynphil Besieged

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Grandgables Wolf Whistle


Winners Bitch: (3-4-0-2)
Grandgables So Blue In Malibu

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lynphil Miss Me Yet

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Crinan She Ain't No Angel

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lynphil Miss Me Yet
2nd Cermel Onawhim Of Olivesmount

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Grandgables So Blue In Malibu

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Vanity Flair


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Edgebrook How D'u Like Me Now

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sanddigger & Puddleduck's Reign Of Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Sanddigger & Puddleduck's Reign Of Fire

Select Dog
Ch Bluetrix Zorro Longmire



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Winddancer Getup And Boogie

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxlore Dark Secret



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Winddancer Getup And Boogie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Foxlore Dark Secret

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Foxlore Dark Secret

Open Bitch Class
1st Winddancer Getup And Boogie

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Becen's Naughty Nellie To Heaven Sent


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By