MBPIS BPISS GCH Leaside’s California Blues
Pointer (German Short-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Chance - (Male)
Owner: Gretta Hutton & Lyndsay Clarke
Breeder: Lyndsay Clarke & Nancibeth Koutstaal
Conformation Handler: Lyndsay Clarke
Performance Handler: Lyndsay Clarke
Website: http://www.leasidegsp.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 15
Group Ranking: 54 51 46 65 317
All Breed Ranking: 246 232 218 296 1572

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 6 4 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   416
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Carol Graham N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 34
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 3 (0-1-2-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 17
  BPIG   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 15
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Lucie Paradis 16
  BPIG   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
Friday BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  BPIG   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 01 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Starr White N/A
  Group 1st   Starr White 7
  BPIG   Starr White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Starr White N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 12
  BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 17
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 15
  BPIG   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club August 31 to August 31, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Anna Hewson N/A
  BPIG   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Anna Hewson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anna Hewson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Arndt N/A

Show Date
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada [National] August 25 to August 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Rui Oliveira N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Rui Oliveira N/A
  BPIG   Denys Janssen N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Tuesday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   John (Fred) Peddie N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Franklin Van der Spuy N/A
  Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 19
  BPIG   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edgar Bajona N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Veronica Mercer N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Franklin Van der Spuy N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Gelinas N/A
  BPIG   David Gilmour N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Honey Glendinning N/A
  BPIG   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jon Cole N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jon Cole N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
Wednesday Group 3rd   Mike Jackman 12
  BPIG   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
Tuesday Group 1st   Mary Spinelli 34
  BPIG   Mary Spinelli N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mary Spinelli N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 61
  BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 3 (1-0-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A
Sunday Best BBE In Group   Davida Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Davida Brown N/A
Saturday BPIG   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Shurb N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 37
  BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Thursday Group 4th   William Byrne 28
  Group 2nd   John Hodgkinson 45
  BPIG   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Hodgkinson N/A
Wednesday BPIG   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Hodgkinson N/A

Show Date
South Western Ontario Sporting Dog Club July 21 to July 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Gordon Hayburn N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Sean Delmar N/A
  Group 3rd   Sean Delmar 24
  BPIG   Sean Delmar N/A
  Winners Dog   Sean Delmar (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Sean Delmar (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Delmar N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Dianne Miller (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Dianne Miller (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Miller N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Dann Wilson (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dann Wilson N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Karsten Kaemling N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Michael Hill N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By