Am Ch/Can GCh. Keesbrook's Out Of The Fyre
Keeshond
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Phoenix - (Female)
Owner: Brenda Brookes
Breeder: Brenda Brookes
Conformation Handler: Brenda Brookes
Website: http://www.keesbrook.ca/phoenix.htm


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 43 42 36 34 31
All Breed Ranking: 362 353 332 307 274

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 3 3 2 4   0 0 0 0 0   273
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Wendy Anderson 23

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 21
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 18
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 15
Friday Group 1st   Michelle Scott 29
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Group 4th   Carmen Haller 22

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 19 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Barbara Heal 78 (0-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 14
Saturday Group 1st   Joy Hodgkinson 18
  Group 2nd   Shawn Nichols 14
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
Friday Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 5
  Group 4th   Sandy Gelinas 6
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 2 2 3 2
Group Ranking: 20 19 24 21
All Breed Ranking: 212 206 219 252 222

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 7 7 8   1 0 0 0 2   504
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Club VI Ontario November 25 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Camac 4

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Eugene Blake N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 5 (0-2-2-2)
Friday Group 2nd   Sean Delmar 41
  Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 5 (0-2-2-2)

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 3rd   James Reynolds 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Moses 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Group 3rd   James Moses 19
Friday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 0
  Group 2nd   Edd Bivin 19

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Dayna Johnston 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1 (1-0-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Len Harfield N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Mark Johnston 12
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Mark Johnston 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 4th   Bruce Owen 13

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandra Mashford 1
  Group 3rd   Sandra Mashford 18
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
  Group 1st   Janet Buchanan 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0
  Group 1st   Heather Brennan 26
Friday Best Of Breed   Rui Oliveira 1
  Group 3rd   Rui Oliveira 18

Show Date
Club VI Ontario August 19 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Group 1st   Joan Beech 31

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 0
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Stacy 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lawrence Terricone 0
  Group 4th   Melvin Beech 11
Friday Group 1st   Barbara Heal 32
  Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 36
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Jon Cole 7
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 5 (1-3-0-2)
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 9
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 5 (1-3-1-1)
Wednesday Group 2nd   Deirdre McKinnon 13
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 5 (1-3-1-1)
Tuesday Group 2nd   Glen Stark 8
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Judith Shurb N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   Davida Brown 19
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 0
  Group 4th   Gloria Geringer 13
Saturday Select Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0
  Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 8
  Group 2nd   Robert Denis 15

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 6

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Martin N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 15
  Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Mike Macbeth N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Michael Leonard 18

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 22 22 18 18 14
All Breed Ranking: 173 172 156 153 129

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 3 4 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   558
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Gunnar Nymann 36
  Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 0
  Best In Limited Breeds Show   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jack Ireland 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 17
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 17
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 1
Saturday Group 2nd   David Swartwood 20
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1
Friday Best In Show   Ramon Podesta 400
  Group 1st   Ramon Podesta 23
  Best Of Breed   Ramon Podesta 1

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Kristen Francis 16
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Saturday Group 2nd   David Kirkland 15
  Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 0
  Winners Bitch   David Kirkland N/A

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 13
Friday Group 2nd   Rita Walker 13
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 11

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 24 24 22 21 17
Group Ranking: 322 320 306 291 260
All Breed Ranking: 2664 2635 2537 2428 2236

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   19
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  BPIG   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 19

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By