GCh Gramayre Leith Thrills and Chills
Weimaraner
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Zest - (Female)
Owner: Shelly Shorrock & Denise Gordeyko
Breeder: Shelly Shorrock & Denise Gordeyko
Conformation Handler: Shelly Shorrock
Performance Handler: Shelly Shorrock
Website: http://www.gramayre.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 21 21 21 21 20
Group Ranking: 541 538 520 492 457
All Breed Ranking: 2662 2644 2516 2399 2215

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   19
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Janelle Robbins 2 (1-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 0

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 4th   Paul Pobega 15
  Best Of Breed   Paul Pobega 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 31 30 29 31 32
All Breed Ranking: 153 150 142 154 155

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 4 7 4   0 0 0 0 1   690
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Laurie Campbell 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Denise Cornelssen N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 2 (1-0-0-2)
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 31
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2 (1-0-0-2)

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 38
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 1 (0-0-0-2)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Dayna Johnston 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Group 4th   Mark Johnston 16
  Best Of Breed   Mark Johnston 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 19
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 11
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 39
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Friday Group 3rd   Francois Bernier 33
  Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 0

Show Date
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club August 26 to August 26, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 1

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Covey 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 4

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Terry Stacy 32
  Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 3 (1-1-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 3 (1-1-0-2)

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 11 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Shoreman 29
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 38
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Davida Brown 90
  Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 23 (4-4-7-9)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Weimaraner Association Of Canada [National] August 04 to August 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Laurent Pichard N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Sharon Luckhart 36
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 6 (2-3-0-2)

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Diane Adorno-LeGrande N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 4 (1-3-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3 (1-2-0-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 0

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 31
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 37
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   France Godbout 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Linda St-Hilaire 41
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales 4

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Muthard 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2 (0-0-1-2)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Guillermo Carrillo 96
  Best Of Breed   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva 6 (0-1-2-4)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo 7 (1-1-2-4)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 14 14 13 19 20
Group Ranking: 193 193 201 318 393
All Breed Ranking: 947 942 956 1531 1938

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   89
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG LTD Breed Show Benny Blid von Schedvin N/A
  BPIG   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 7 (0-2-3-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
Saturday BPIG   Jay Richardson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jay Richardson N/A
  Select Bitch   Jay Richardson N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Liebes N/A
  Select Bitch   Nancy Liebes N/A

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Select Bitch   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Pierre Talbot N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Gloria Geringer N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 2 (1-0-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Yurick N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Erin Brown N/A
  Select Bitch   Erin Brown N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Select Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 34
  BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ron Mahon N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  Select Bitch   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Select Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Select Bitch   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Select Bitch   Olga Gagne N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Pierrette McLean 4
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 5 (2-3-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anna Hewson N/A
Saturday BPIG   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 4 (1-3-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Virginia Lyne N/A
  BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Select Bitch   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Select Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday BPIG   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ray Smith N/A
  Select Bitch   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
  Select Bitch   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Weimaraner Association Of Canada September 02 to September 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Select Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Sylvie Miron N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Rafael Malo Alcrudo N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rafael Malo Alcrudo N/A
  Select Bitch   Rafael Malo Alcrudo N/A
Saturday BPIG   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ole Nielsen N/A
Friday BPIG   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Select Bitch   Michael Shoreman N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Rosemary Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Sunday BPIG   Jeffrey Pepper N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ramon Podesta 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jeffrey Pepper 7

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Select Bitch   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 12 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday BPIG   William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Gunn N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Gunn N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 4 (1-1-0-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Weimaraner Association of Canada [National] July 15 to July 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Keith Simmons N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Michael Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Joan Colbourn N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Garry Allan N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Judy McVeigh N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group LTD Breed Show Michel Chaloux N/A

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Harold Pybus N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sandy Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Thomas Alexander N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By