Belleville & District Kennel Club
Friday, October 19, 2018 - Show #2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GCh/MBIS BISS Mex GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owners: Leo Jaime Rabinovitz (Kelef Newfoundlands), Christina Koffman-Heard (Summerford Newfoundlands) and Sun Bears Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Newfoundland  
GChEx Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
Points: 187 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
Points: 147
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   Merrymoon Granduc Vega Rising








Group 1 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bryden's Magic Mike
  Spaniel (English Springer)   38
Group 2nd   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Gramayre Leith Thrills & Chills
  Weimaraner   31
Group 4th   
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   28
BPIG    Highcaliber Labradale Mischief Maker At Breckin   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Northwind's Big Prairie Sky

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Redlion's For What It's Worth



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch RisenStarr Blue Zorro



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-7-1-0)
Blueheron's Ocean Breeze

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ambertru Turngolds Whatt Nott

Best Of Winners: (1-7-1-0)
Blueheron's Ocean Breeze

Best Puppy In Breed
In The Pink Gsr Lady Chloe


Winners Dog: (1-7-1-0)
Milbrose Peppermint Moose Munch


Winners Bitch: (1-7-1-0)
Blueheron's Ocean Breeze

Reserve Winners Bitch
In The Pink Gsr Lady Chloe

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-2-1-4)
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Highcaliber Labradale Dat Cute

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-4)
Highcaliber Labradale Mischief Maker At Breckin

Best Puppy In Breed
Highcaliber Labradale Mischief Maker At Breckin

Select Bitch
GCh Shanbro's Harlow Devonsleigh


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-4)
Startop's Rhetoric

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester

Best Of Opposite Sex
Madriver's Will O' Wisp

Best Puppy In Breed
Madriver's Our Little World



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Madriver's Will O' Wisp

Reserve Winners Bitch
Madriver Hardrock Breaking Bad

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lentigo's Saltcreek Teal



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Matriarch's Marcus Roiron

Best Puppy In Breed
Matriarch's Marcus Roiron


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Matriarch's Marcus Roiron


Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
GCh Bryden's Magic Mike

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bryden N Springfire's Our Song

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Bryden N Springfire's Our Song


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-0)
Bryden's Walking The Camino


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-0)
Bryden N Springfire's Our Song

Reserve Winners Bitch
Karmadi's In Real Time

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Bonneterre Hoxsy Willow

Best Puppy In Breed
Bonneterre Eh Miz Trini



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Bonneterre Eh Miz Trini

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
GCh Gramayre Leith Thrills & Chills

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trax Gordie Zigmund Forbes

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Gramayre Leith Weka Thrill Seeker


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Trax Gordie Zigmund Forbes






Group 2 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Harambee's Libertine Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   21
Group 4th   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   20
BPIG   
Prelude's Frankly My Dear MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kishniga's Millenium Gal

Best Puppy In Breed
Kishniga's Millenium Gal

Select Dog
GCh Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Kishniga's Millenium Gal

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Prelude's Frankly My Dear MW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Prelude N Bryden's Lacey MW

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Prelude's Frankly My Dear MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Prelude's Frankly My Dear MW


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Prelude's Frankly My Dear MW

Reserve Winners Dog
Prelude's Very First Mars MW


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Prelude N Bryden's Lacey MW

Reserve Winners Bitch
Prelude N Bryden's Cagney MW

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Granvalero's Moon Struck SL



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Harambee's Libertine Of Wick



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Southbreeze Class Act

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Aotearoa Mana Tika



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Cataraqui A Little R N R

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cataraqui I Play To Win

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Cataraqui A Little R N R


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Cataraqui A Little R N R


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Cataraqui I Play To Win

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cataraqui Heart Of The Home

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
Ch Touchstone Party Doll

Best Of Opposite Sex
Freckashpeng Follow My Lead

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Touchstone The Time Of My Life

Best Puppy In Breed
Touchstone The Time Of My Life

Select Bitch
GCh Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Freckashpeng Follow My Lead


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Touchstone The Time Of My Life

Reserve Winners Bitch
Freckashpeng My Oh My





Group 3 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
  Great Dane   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
  Rottweiler   31
Group 4th    Devael Attitude Pays   Bernese Mountain Dog   27
BPIG   
Ch Unicornhill's Broke The Bank
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Devael Attitude Pays

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Scout's Honour Of Bernvonrust


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Devael Attitude Pays


Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Barentsnight Ophelia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Barentsnight Object Of Art



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Barentsnight Ophelia

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Martini's Red Carpet Ready

Best Of Opposite Sex
Haltonhills Tickitbou Swan Song

Best Puppy In Breed
Haltonhills Tickitbou Swan Song


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Haltonhills Tickitbou Swan Song


Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ridgetop'n Marconian Athena Elegant Beauty

Select Bitch
Ch Demetra Dali Land


Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Mervio Chosen Warrior V Sioul

Best Of Opposite Sex
Outlaw Angel Dream

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Mervio Chosen Warrior V Sioul

Best Puppy In Breed
Mervio Chosen Warrior V Sioul


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Mervio Chosen Warrior V Sioul

Reserve Winners Dog
Lord Preston Vom Dobereich


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Outlaw Angel Dream

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Chateaurouge's X-Rated Diva

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chateaurouge's Yissachar

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Chateaurouge's X-Rated Diva

Best Puppy In Breed
Chateaurouge's Yissachar


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Chateaurouge's Yissachar


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Chateaurouge's X-Rated Diva

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra

Best Of Opposite Sex
A King Under The Blue Sky-Lar

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Sterling's Daybreak On Phaedra's Vale V Bgdawgs

Best Puppy In Breed
Sterling's Daybreak On Phaedra's Vale V Bgdawgs


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
A King Under The Blue Sky-Lar

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Northernpaws OscarKnighterrant

Best Of Opposite Sex
Northernpaws Sasha

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Northernpaws OscarKnighterrant


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Northernpaws OscarKnighterrant


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Northernpaws Sasha

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northernpaws Steffi Emilly

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ashmoor H2ODancer On Dreampool

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Ashmoor's Sea The Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Jalynn's Ashmoor Bowater Nina


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Ashmoor's Sea The Stars


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Ashmoor H2ODancer On Dreampool

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jalynn's Ashmoor Bowater Nina

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Pattedeau's Crown Jewel



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Valkyrie We're No Angels

Reserve Winners Bitch
Acostar Whoa Nelly Commocean

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Konigliche Ismay Mullins Haus

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Esmonds Sieze The Day


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Esmonds Sieze The Day

Reserve Winners Dog
Tondors Argo V Vasfor


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Konigliche Ismay Mullins Haus

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-0-1)
GCh Silcort Emma May

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dinsdale Disturbing The Peace

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-1)
Peppermill's So Much Chatter

Best Puppy In Breed
Highbrooke Silcort Evette


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-1)
Dinsdale Disturbing The Peace

Reserve Winners Dog
Chimera Dinsdale Flipping Heck


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-1)
Peppermill's So Much Chatter

Reserve Winners Bitch
Highbrooke Silcort Evette

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
Ch Unicornhill's Broke The Bank

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Perun's Silver Lace Vine

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Unicornhill's Broke The Bank

Select Dog
GCh Snowmist's Zip Zap What's That







Group 4 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Chess Super Nova
  Scottish Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Glahms Sargent Pepper
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   13
Group 4th   
Ch Tuxntails Malachi
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   12
BPIG   
Ch Tuxntails Malachi
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Glahms Sargent Pepper



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (0-10-1-0)
GCh Tuxntails Malachi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Portadown's Truely Phoebe

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Tuxntails Malachi



Winners Bitch: (0-10-1-0)
Portadown's Truely Phoebe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Luckyhill Headers

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Chess Super Nova



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clandara's True Love

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Clandara's Another Vice


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Clandara's Another Vice


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Clandara's True Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sugar Pearl Korroziya Metalla





Group 5 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite
  Havanese   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Grandepatte Midnight Blue
  Italian Greyhound   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Mini's Je Suis Bobby
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   6
Group 4th   
Dachari Pixie Dust
  Griffon (Brussels)   5
BPIG    Weylinmarsh's A Lady To Di For   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Elin Land Valter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mini's Chance Of Chanel

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Elin Land Valter

Best Puppy In Breed
Elin Land Valter


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Elin Land Valter


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Mini's Chance Of Chanel

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Mini's Je Suis Bobby



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ethereal Ashella's Coco Butter Kisses


Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dachari Pixie Dust



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dachari Pixie Dust

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Selah Leavin N Impression

Best Puppy In Breed
Weylinmarsh's A Lady To Di For

Select Bitch
GCh Rockhurst's Tickled Pink



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Weylinmarsh's A Lady To Di For

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Grandepatte Midnight Blue



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Talbotrails High Voltage



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Path To Perfection Gold Edition







Group 6 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
  Poodle (Standard)   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   15
Group 3rd   
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play
  Chow Chow   14
Group 4th   
GCh Fullofbull's Toto
  French Bulldog   12
BPIG   
Bellissimo Armani Di Seta Parlare
  Bichon Frise   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bellissimo Armani Di Seta Parlare

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellissimo Armani Di Seta Parlare



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bellissimo Armani Di Seta Parlare

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch Bulldacious What's Your Status

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bulldacious Shatrugo BottomsUp

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bulldacious What's Your Status


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Bulldacious Shatrugo BottomsUp

Reserve Winners Dog
Qts Steaming Up The Rideau


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play

Select Dog
GCh Rio's Sherlock Bones



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fullofbull's Toto



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lasacas Marshall A. Constable



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Asa's Believe It Or Not

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sanvar's Damsel In Distress

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Sanvar's Damsel In Distress

Best Puppy In Breed
Sanvar's Damsel In Distress


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Bellefleet's Under The Radar


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Sanvar's Damsel In Distress

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Vetset Count Me In

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Rockhaven Believe In Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Rockhaven Believe In Dreams


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Rockhaven Believe In Dreams


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Kandansk Invincible

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Exmoor Mana Magic


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Exmoor Mana Magic


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa





Group 7 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Boyero Triple Twist Salto
  Bouvier des Flandres   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Omega Magic Touch
  Collie (Rough)   31
Group 3rd   GCh Chica Vom Burgimwald   German Shepherd Dog   21
Group 4th    Cedarpaws Play Boy   Australian Shepherd   18
BPIG    Merrymoon Granduc Vega Rising   Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   N/A
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Cedarpaws Play Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Robin's Magnificient Oona

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Cedarpaws Play Boy


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cedarpaws Play Boy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Robin's Magnificient Oona

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
De La Pagaille Honey Pie

Best Puppy In Breed
De La Pagaille Honey Pie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
De La Pagaille Honey Pie

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Hollowshot Tag Your It



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Boyero Triple Twist Salto

Select Dog
Ch Landever Dream Without Limits



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-5-1-2)
GCh Omega Magic Touch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chippenhook's Gold Charmer

Best Of Winners: (2-5-1-2)
Ennismoor's Liberty Belle

Best Puppy In Breed
Crishmal Legacy Of Graceful

Select Bitch
GCh Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine


Winners Dog: (2-5-1-2)
Travler Cove Run's Aftershock

Reserve Winners Dog
Cove Run's Just Call Me Hank


Winners Bitch: (2-5-1-2)
Ennismoor's Liberty Belle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brookdale Over The Sea To Skye

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Maplemyst's Moonshadow



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Chica Vom Burgimwald

Best Puppy In Breed
Jegi Vom Burgimwald



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Jegi Vom Burgimwald

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ileigh Vom Bergimwald

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Follow Me Red Velvet

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Keecams S'pose I'm Sexy



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Follow Me Red Velvet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keecams Blue Rain Du Tomberg

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Biscotte Du Bouleau Blanc

Best Puppy In Breed
Biscotte Du Bouleau Blanc



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Biscotte Du Bouleau Blanc

Reserve Winners Bitch
Amie Fiba Du Bouleau Blanc

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
Ch Onawhim's What If

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blueshadow's The Butler Did It

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Melodaly Yin Yang

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Onawhim's What If

Select Bitch
Ch Glencastle Quixotic Encounter


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Blueshadow's The Butler Did It


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Melodaly Yin Yang

Reserve Winners Bitch
Velvetfog Allure

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Merrymoon Granduc Vega Rising

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Yasashiikuma Show Me The Money

Best Puppy In Breed
Merrymoon Granduc Vega Rising



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Merrymoon Granduc Vega Rising

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cymry Yankee Charm

Best Puppy In Breed
Cymry Yankee Charm



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cymry Yankee Charm

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By