Fredericton Kennel Club
Saturday, May 4, 2024 - Show-2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 04 (Show-1)
Saturday, May 04 (Show-2)
Sunday, May 05 (Show-3)
Sunday, May 05 (Show-4)

Obedience

Sunday, May 05 (Obedience Trial-1)
Sunday, May 05 (Obedience Trial-2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 04 (Rally Trial-1)
Saturday, May 04 (Rally Trial-2)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais
Retriever (Golden)  
Ch De La Vega Goldentrip Kai The Warrior
Points: 158 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais
Australian Cattle Dog  
GCh Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder
Points: 118
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais
Schipperke  
Delamer Summers Hot Centerfold








Group 1 - Jean-Louis Blais Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch De La Vega Goldentrip Kai The Warrior
  Retriever (Golden)   39
Group 2nd   
GCh Gramayre Leith Thrills & Chills
  Weimaraner   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Legacyk Freiheit Piano Man
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   30
Group 4th   
Ch Madabout's Straight From The Butcher
  Retriever (Labrador)   25
BPIG    Gaff's Just A Little Cooler   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB DuValin Quartz



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh Legacyk Freiheit Piano Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Legacyk Hot Chocolate To Go

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Legacyk Hot Chocolate To Go

Best Puppy In Breed
Skypoint's Brightest Star


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Scott De El Valle De Carranza

Open Dog Class
1st Scott De El Valle De Carranza


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Legacyk Hot Chocolate To Go

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skypoint's Brightest Star

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Skypoint's Brightest Star

Open Bitch Class
1st Legacyk Hot Chocolate To Go

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Chesacola's Tennessee Honey



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-1-0)
GCh De La Vega Goldentrip Kai The Warrior

Best Of Opposite Sex
Goldiva's Wind Beneath My Wings

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-0)
Goldiva's Wind Beneath My Wings

Best Puppy In Breed
Eirene's Sunset Strip


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-0)
Goldiva's Wind Beneath My Wings

Reserve Winners Bitch
Goldiva's Safe Haven

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ambercreek Foxylane's Harley Quinn

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Eirene's Sunset Strip

Open Bitch Class
1st Goldiva's Wind Beneath My Wings
2nd Goldiva's Safe Haven

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (3-3-4-2)
Ch Madabout's Straight From The Butcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chablais Prada

Best Of Winners: (3-3-4-2)
Madabout's Feel The Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Gaff's Just A Little Cooler

Select Dog
Ch Huntsdown Black Tie Event

Select Bitch
Ch Madabout's Atlantic Tidal Pool


Winners Dog: (3-3-4-2)
Madabout's Feel The Magic

Reserve Winners Dog
Huntsdown Bonham

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gaff's Just A Little Cooler

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Madabout's Feel The Magic

Open Dog Class
1st Huntsdown Bonham

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Cfyre's Smokin' Gun

Best Of Opposite Sex
RCToller's Lucky Ducky

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Cfyre's Smokin' Gun

Best Puppy In Breed
RCToller's Lucky Ducky

Select Dog
Ch RCTollers Heartbreaker


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Cfyre's Smokin' Gun

Open Dog Class
1st Cfyre's Smokin' Gun


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
RCToller's Lucky Ducky

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st RCToller's Lucky Ducky

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Newireland's Dance In The Irish Rain


Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Alivia Flowers Klitsdvor



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-1-2)
GCh Zion's Captain Of My Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nevaehlea's Pretty Little Thing

Select Bitch
Ch Nevaehlea's Graceland



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-2)
Nevaehlea's Pretty Little Thing

Reserve Winners Bitch
Marsuvica's Kandy Kane Kaper

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nevaehlea's Pretty Little Thing

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Marsuvica's Kandy Kane Kaper

Open Bitch Class
1st Nevaehlea's Uptown Girl @Brimat

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kamand Upper Ten


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kamand Upper Ten

Open Dog Class
1st Kamand Upper Ten


Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Gramayre Leith Thrills & Chills

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Gramayre Leith Faerie Cheap Thrills







Group 2 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Icycold Fifth Avenue Wickkid Bling
  Ibizan Hound   28
Group 2nd   
GChG Zen's Grab Your Gear
  Basset Hound   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Conestoga & Crossroads Family Tradition
  Otterhound   26
Group 4th   Ch E R Dox J'en Ai Aucune Indy   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   25
BPIG   Ch E R Dox J'en Ai Aucune Indy   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Zen's Grab Your Gear



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Shillington Spice Of Life

Best Puppy In Breed
Shillington Spice Of Life


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Shillington Spice Of Life

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shillington Spice Of Life


Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Estet Classis Novomir


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Estet Classis Novomir

Open Dog Class
1st Estet Classis Novomir


Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-1-2)
Ch E R Dox J'en Ai Aucune Indy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Doxieville-Kurzbeing Felix Felicis For E R Dox ML

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-2)
Chetcote Dahlia Night Butterfly

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch E R Dox J'en Ai Aucune Indy

Select Bitch
GChS Chetcote Do You Wanna Dance


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-2)
Dash'n Hound Gentah's Here's Johnny

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dash'n Hound Gentah's Here's Johnny


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-2)
Chetcote Dahlia Night Butterfly

Reserve Winners Bitch
Starlings Gentah's Im In Awe

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chetcote Spellbound

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Starlings Gentah's Im In Awe

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Chetcote Dahlia Night Butterfly

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Chetcote's Island Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chetcote Red Isle

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Chetcote A Study In Scarlet

Best Puppy In Breed
Chetcote A Study In Scarlet


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Chetcote Red Isle

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Chetcote Red Isle


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Chetcote A Study In Scarlet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chetcote Ivy League

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chetcote Ivy League

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Chetcote A Study In Scarlet

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Cocktail Arya N Carmin MW



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Icycold Fifth Avenue Wickkid Bling



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
KingdomnDaggarwoods Moonshine Runner

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kingdom N Daggarwoods The Travelling Kind

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
KingdomnDaggarwoods Moonshine Runner


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
KingdomnDaggarwoods Moonshine Runner

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st KingdomnDaggarwoods Moonshine Runner


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Kingdom N Daggarwoods The Travelling Kind

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kingdom N Daggarwoods The Travelling Kind

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Conestoga & Crossroads Family Tradition



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Feinouk Livin On The Edge At Obiwan


Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Dragonsong's Reboot @ Bodeswell

Best Puppy In Breed
Inglenooks You're The One That I Want



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Inglenooks You're The One That I Want

Reserve Winners Bitch
Inglenooks Flower Of Kingsbrae

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Inglenooks You're The One That I Want

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Inglenooks Flower Of Kingsbrae





Group 3 - Jean-Louis Blais Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Downeast Hey, Roger That   Portuguese Water Dog   15
Group 2nd   
GChB Belnois On My Way
  Bernese Mountain Dog   14
Group 3rd   
GChB Napoleo Olive La Coquine
  Saint Bernard   11
Group 4th    Homeport Ebb 'N Flow   Newfoundland   9
BPIG   
Hunfrith's New Beginnings V Covered Bridge
  Saint Bernard   N/A
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChB Belnois On My Way

Best Of Opposite Sex
Belnois I Want It That Way

Best Puppy In Breed
Belnois I Want It That Way



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Belnois I Want It That Way

Reserve Winners Bitch
Belnois Pralines' N Cream

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Belnois I Want It That Way

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Belnois Pralines' N Cream

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Adria's Knight 'N Day At Elharlen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tiamat's Miracle On Ice



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Tiamat's Miracle On Ice

Open Bitch Class
1st Tiamat's Miracle On Ice

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GChS Pine Ridge's The Perfect Shot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mallaig's Lady Winnifred Of Vegrenan

Select Dog
Ch Stonebrook's Sig Sauer



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Vegrenan's Stone Age Hottie

Open Bitch Class
1st Vegrenan's Stone Age Hottie

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Homeport Ebb 'N Flow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bonavistanew Tazinate Diamond Forever Yours

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Daybreaker's Empress Of The Dark

Best Puppy In Breed
Bonavistanew Tazinate Diamond Forever Yours

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Downeast Hey, Roger That


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Downeast Hey, Roger That

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Downeast Hey, Roger That


Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChB Napoleo Olive La Coquine

Best Puppy In Breed
Hunfrith's New Beginnings V Covered Bridge


Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Snowshoe's Snowy River


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Snowshoe's Snowy River

Open Dog Class
1st Snowshoe's Snowy River






Group 4 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Fairview Lady Abegweit   Dandie Dinmont Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Showme Bad To The Bone
  Cairn Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
Symphonie's Zip-A-Dee-Doo-Dah At Doonabrig
  Russell Terrier   4
Group 4th   
GChB Wisterias Song Of A Siren
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   3
BPIG   
Upthecreek's Home Run
  Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Versaterre's Something About Stella



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChB Wisterias Song Of A Siren

Best Puppy In Breed
Jewels Let's Start A Riot



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Jewels Let's Start A Riot

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jewels Let's Start A Riot

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-3-0)
GCh Showme Bad To The Bone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Graffiti Queen Of The Hill

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-0)
Upthecreek's Home Run

Best Puppy In Breed
Upthecreek's Home Run

Select Dog
Showme Devil In Disguise


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-0)
Upthecreek's Home Run

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Upthecreek's Home Run


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-0)
Graffiti Queen Of The Hill

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gateway's Cup Of Tea For Upthecreek

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Graffiti Queen Of The Hill

Open Bitch Class
1st Gateway's Cup Of Tea For Upthecreek

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Fairview Lady Abegweit



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
TriNor As Cute As A Button



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
TriNor As Cute As A Button

Open Bitch Class
1st TriNor As Cute As A Button

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Symphonie's Zip-A-Dee-Doo-Dah At Doonabrig

Best Puppy In Breed
Symphonie's Zip-A-Dee-Doo-Dah At Doonabrig






Group 5 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Foxworth First Responder   Pomeranian   18
Group 2nd   
GChEx Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck
  Italian Greyhound   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Sushine Spitfire v RiverHaus
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   12
Group 4th   
Storyville's Goodness Gracious
  Pug   6
BPIG    Foxworth First Responder   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
Ch Sushine Spitfire v RiverHaus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pecassa's End Of An Era

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Mardigrais Dazzling Gem Of Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Pecassa's End Of An Era

Select Dog
GCh Hartscontent East Coast Edition


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Pecassa's End Of An Era

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pecassa's End Of An Era


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Mardigrais Dazzling Gem Of Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Havadream Pennies From Heaven

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Havadream Pennies From Heaven

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Mardigrais Dazzling Gem Of Fire

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Dedechshund Miso Far Fetched



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Gardine Mind Ur Own Ps N Qs

Best Puppy In Breed
Gardine Mind Ur Own Ps N Qs


Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-3-1)
GChEx Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cassiopeia I've Got A Little Spring In My Step

Select Dog
GCh Cassiopeia Spring Into Action



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Foxworth First Responder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foxworth Feel Like A Million Bucks

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Foxworth First Responder

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxworth First Responder


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Foxworth First Responder

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Foxworth First Responder


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Foxworth Feel Like A Million Bucks

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Foxworth Feel Like A Million Bucks

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Storyville's Goodness Gracious



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Storyville's Goodness Gracious

Open Bitch Class
1st Storyville's Goodness Gracious

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Sassyville's Very Impressive

Best Puppy In Breed
Henryacres Gold Dust Woman



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Marsuvica's Last Time Around

Reserve Winners Bitch
Henryacres Gold Dust Woman

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Henryacres Gold Dust Woman

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Marsuvica's Last Time Around





Group 6 - Jean-Louis Blais Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Delamer Summers Hot Centerfold
  Schipperke   7
Group 2nd   Ch Shente's It's All About Jazz   Shih Tzu   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Hispot's Homerun
  Dalmatian   5
Group 4th    Briley N Martrav I Hope You Dance   French Bulldog   4
BPIG   
Delamer Summers Hot Centerfold
  Schipperke   N/A
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Grindstones Noble Steel Seamus


Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Pelee's Big Adventure With Ogimaa

Best Puppy In Breed
Pelee's Big Adventure With Ogimaa



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Pelee's Big Adventure With Ogimaa

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pelee's Big Adventure With Ogimaa

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Hispot's Homerun



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Briley N Martrav I Hope You Dance

Best Puppy In Breed
Briley N Martrav I Hope You Dance

Select Bitch
GCh Briley N Martrav Sweet Little Somethin



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Briley N Martrav I Hope You Dance

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Briley N Martrav I Hope You Dance

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Delamer Summers Hot Centerfold

Best Puppy In Breed
Delamer Summers Hot Centerfold



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Delamer Summers Hot Centerfold

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Delamer Summers Hot Centerfold

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Shente's It's All About Jazz





Group 7 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder
  Australian Cattle Dog   34
Group 2nd   
GChB Kenlyn Marquis' Genie In A Bottle Sevenhills
  German Shepherd Dog   32
Group 3rd   
2nd Breakfasts Avocado Toast
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   27
Group 4th   
Ch Boyero You Better Watch Out
  Bouvier des Flandres   23
BPIG    Byeyo's Im A Buckle Bunny   Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Byeyo's Im A Buckle Bunny

Best Puppy In Breed
Byeyo's Im A Buckle Bunny



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Byeyo's Im A Buckle Bunny

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Byeyo's Im A Buckle Bunny

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (1-5-3-2)
GChG Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Empyrean's The Last Piece

Best Of Winners: (1-5-3-2)
Wenlisa's Undercover Model

Best Puppy In Breed
Amadore Just My Luck


Winners Dog: (1-5-3-2)
Hearthside Tip Yer Hat

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hearthside Tip Yer Hat


Winners Bitch: (1-5-3-2)
Wenlisa's Undercover Model

Reserve Winners Bitch
Amadore Just My Luck

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Amadore Just My Luck

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Skyborne's In Decent Sea
2nd Hearthside Voodoo Doll

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Malka's Back To Win

Open Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's Undercover Model

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Boyero You Better Watch Out



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Langsyne Black Tie Event


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Langsyne Black Tie Event

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Langsyne Black Tie Event


Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tercan 'N Zandria's Kiss This! At Cardross


Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Bearspaw Disentangled Rye Pa

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bearspaw Pakasaivo To Starwood

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Starwood 'N Bearspaw Rannikkotuuli

Best Puppy In Breed
Bearspaw Pakasaivo To Starwood


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Bearspaw Pakasaivo To Starwood

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bearspaw Pakasaivo To Starwood


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Starwood 'N Bearspaw Rannikkotuuli

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Starwood 'N Bearspaw Rannikkotuuli

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GChB Kenlyn Marquis' Genie In A Bottle Sevenhills

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Quymera's Awakening

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Nicasa's Dont Fence Me In

Best Puppy In Breed
VeGrenan's Legacy Of Lady Sophie


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Nicasa's Dont Fence Me In

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Nicasa's Dont Fence Me In


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
VeGrenan's Legacy Of Lady Sophie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Madeb's Putting On The Ritz

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st VeGrenan's Legacy Of Lady Sophie

Open Bitch Class
1st Madeb's Putting On The Ritz

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (4-1-0-1)
Fairway's Ryppin It Up At Lakeside

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Morningstars Can't Fight The Power Of Love

Best Of Winners: (4-1-0-1)
Fairway's Ryppin It Up At Lakeside

Best Puppy In Breed
Sidekicks Secret Weapon


Winners Bitch: (4-1-0-1)
Lakesides Here Comes The Sun

Open Bitch Class
1st Lakesides Here Comes The Sun

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Nikkilen Truespirit Double The Magic


Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
2nd Breakfasts Avocado Toast

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stonycreeks Talk Of The Party

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
2nd Breakfasts Avocado Toast

Best Puppy In Breed
Stonycreeks Talk Of The Party


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
2nd Breakfasts Avocado Toast

Open Dog Class
1st 2nd Breakfasts Avocado Toast


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Stonycreeks Talk Of The Party

Reserve Winners Bitch
2nd Breakfast Ginger Snapped

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stonycreeks Talk Of The Party

Open Bitch Class
1st 2nd Breakfast Ginger Snapped

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By