Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club
Sunday, August 28, 2022



Related Results

Conformation

Sunday, August 28

Related Specialties

Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Friday, August 26 - Conformation
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Saturday, August 27 - Conformation
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Sunday, August 28 - Conformation
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Monday, August 29 - Conformation
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Friday, August 26 - Conformation
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Saturday, August 27 - Conformation
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Sunday, August 28 - Conformation
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Saturday, August 27 - Obedience
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Saturday, August 27 - Obedience
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Sunday, August 28 - Obedience
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Sunday, August 28 - Obedience
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Friday, August 26 - Rally Obedience
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Friday, August 26 - Rally Obedience
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Friday, August 26 - Rally Obedience
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Friday, August 26 - Rally Obedience
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Saturday, August 27 - Rally Obedience
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Saturday, August 27 - Rally Obedience
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Sunday, August 28 - Rally Obedience
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - Sunday, August 28 - Rally Obedience
Afghan Hound Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 27 - Conformation
Border Terrier Canada [National] - Friday, August 26 - Conformation
Border Terrier Club of Ontario - Friday, August 26 - Conformation
Canadian Association Of Parson Russell Terrier Fanciers [National] - Saturday, August 27 - Conformation
Canadian Bloodhound Club [National] - Saturday, August 27 - Conformation
Field Spaniel Society of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 27 - Conformation
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 27 - Conformation
Irish Red & White Setter Club Of Canada [Regional] - Friday, August 26 - Conformation
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club Of Canada [National] - Sunday, August 28 - Conformation
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 27 - Obedience
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 27 - Rally Obedience
Ontario Sighthound Association - Saturday, August 27 - Conformation
Ottawa Valley All Setter Association - Saturday, August 27 - Conformation
Pomeranian Club Of Ontario - Saturday, August 27 - Conformation
Rideau Terrier Club [Group Specialty] - Saturday, August 27 - Conformation
Rideau Terrier Club [Miniature Schnauzer Specialty] - Sunday, August 28 - Conformation
Schapendoes Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 27 - Conformation
Wire-Haired Pointing Griffon Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 27 - Conformation
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club Of Eastern Canada - Saturday, August 27 - Conformation
Brittany Spaniel Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 27 - Conformation
Gordon Setter Club Of Canada [National] - Friday, August 26 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS RBIS CAN GCHS / AM CH / RO JCH Midnight Lady's Rumble In The Jungle, AOM
"Zombie"
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Owners: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos, Christina Koffman-Heard, Daniel Koffman and John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard










Specialty - Wayne Douglas Top Dog
Points
Best In Multi Breed Specialty   
GChB Harbinger's Forest Ranger
  Setter (Gordon)   0
Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   
Leaside Skypoint's Pick The Wildwood Flower
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0


Group 1 - Wayne Douglas Top Dog
Points
Judge: Wayne Douglas

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (1-4-2-4)
GCh DuValin California Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh BourgRoyal Nature Boy

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-4)
Crownpoint Roselin

Best Puppy In Breed
DuValin Pisco

Select Dog
GChB DuValin Quartz

Select Bitch
GChB Duvalin Louisiana Blues


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-4)
DuValin Pisco

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st DuValin Pisco


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-4)
Crownpoint Roselin

Reserve Winners Bitch
DuValin Senora Chichera

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Romignone Des Etangs Du Bourgroyal

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st DuValin Senora Chichera
2nd Fly Butterfly Reach Dream Arcandciel

Open Bitch Class
1st Crownpoint Roselin

Judge: Wayne Douglas

Best Of Breed: 25 pts (5-3-8-10)
GChB Leaside's Life Goes On

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Legacyk & Stannyfield's Top Shelf

Best Of Winners: (5-3-8-10)
HHH Royal Scandal

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Leaside Skypoint's Pick The Wildwood Flower

Select Dog
GChG Leaside's California Blues

Select Bitch
Ch Legacyk Vittoria


Winners Dog: (5-3-8-10)
Skypoint's Back In Black

Reserve Winners Dog
HHH Man On Fire

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Aisling's Backseat Driver
2nd Legacyk Bruno's Lowlands Bull

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st HHH Man On Fire

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Skypoint's Back In Black

Open Dog Class
1st Claddagh's Etched In Steel

Veteran Male
GCh Claddagh's Etched In Silver


Winners Bitch: (5-3-8-10)
HHH Royal Scandal

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aisling The Queen's Gambit

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fondcombe Boreale Von Brume

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Aisling The Queen's Gambit

Open Bitch Class
1st HHH Royal Scandal

Veteran Female
Claddagh's Wild Knights At Woods Hafen

Judge: Wayne Douglas

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (4-1-3-5)
GCh Whitehot's Tazmanian She Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cormac Mac Airt Of Clancuddy

Best Of Winners: (4-1-3-5)
Annagh's Roisin

Best Puppy In Breed
Crossfire Go Get Em

Select Dog
GChB Aislingcudo Bru Isla Mo Chroi

Select Bitch
GCh Crossfire Bright Hope


Winners Dog: (4-1-3-5)
Midnightblue Whitehot Alfred Sung

Reserve Winners Dog
Aislingcudo Is Aingeal Milis

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Crossfire Go Get Em

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Aislingcudo Is Aingeal Milis
2nd Midnightblue Whitehot Hugo Boss

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Midnightblue Whitehot Alfred Sung

Judge: Wayne Douglas

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-2-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vindalbakken's Dixieland Delight

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-0)
Kinwashkly Arc De Triomphe

Best Puppy In Breed
Kinwashkly Arc De Triomphe

Select Dog
GCh Horizon's Song Of Myself


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-0)
Kinwashkly Arc De Triomphe

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kinwashkly Arc De Triomphe

Veteran Male
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse

Judge: Wayne Douglas

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-1-4-1)
GCh Antares Dit Helios des Deux Rives

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Iris Dautray

Best Of Winners: (1-1-4-1)
High Spirit Dawson L'Amadis

Select Dog
GChB Leon De L'Amadis


Winners Dog: (1-1-4-1)
High Spirit Dawson L'Amadis

Open Dog Class
1st High Spirit Dawson L'Amadis


Winners Bitch: (1-1-4-1)
Toundra De L'Amadis

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Toundra De L'Amadis

Veteran Female
Ch Iris Dautray

Judge: Wayne Douglas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GChB Stoney Lake Chillin Charlie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sanarchoak Carney

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Clinton Oaks Stoney Lake Causin Ripples

Best Puppy In Breed
Stoney Lake Scorchin Hot


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Clinton Oaks Stoney Lake Causin Ripples

Reserve Winners Dog
Kihivas Majic Of Ozz

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kihivas Majic Of Ozz

Open Dog Class
1st Clinton Oaks Stoney Lake Causin Ripples


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Stoney Lake Scorchin Hot

Reserve Winners Bitch
Harbourpoint's 1st Bluenose

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stoney Lake Scorchin Hot
2nd Harbourpoint's 1st Bluenose

Judge: Wayne Douglas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sarga Spuri Spicy Szilva

Best Puppy In Breed
Sarga's Flamboyant Suzie-Q



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Sarga's Flamboyant Suzie-Q

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sarga's Famous Jazmin

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sarga's Flamboyant Suzie-Q
2nd Sarga's Famous Jazmin

Judge: Wayne Douglas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-1-3)
GCh Gramayre Leith Thrills & Chills

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Jewel's Midnight Blu

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-3)
Quantrel N Niteskys Make Me A Double

Select Bitch
Ch Stargazer Freedom Hills N Starwoods Lila Rose


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-3)
Faerie's I Got A Crush On You

Open Dog Class
1st Faerie's I Got A Crush On You


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-3)
Quantrel N Niteskys Make Me A Double

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Quantrel N Niteskys Make Me A Double

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By