Ottawa Kennel Club
Sunday, May 27, 2018



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, May 26 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 26 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 27 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 27 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 25 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, May 25 (Rally Trial 2)
Friday, May 25 (Rally Trial 3)
Friday, May 25 (Rally Trial 4)
Saturday, May 26 (Rally Trial 5)
Saturday, May 26 (Rally Trial 6)
Sunday, May 27 (Rally Trial 7)
Sunday, May 27 (Rally Trial 8)



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GCh/MBIS BISS Mex GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owner: Leo Jaime Rabinovitz and Bruno Ocampo
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff
Setter (Irish)  
GCh Captiva's Time Is On My Side
Points: 182 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff
Doberman Pinscher  
GCh Supernova Shameless
Points: 135
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff
Papillon  
Aubelle's Daughter Of Trickery
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff
Beagle  
Branston Trajam Onestep Beyond
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff
Setter (English)  
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff
  
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff
Setter (Irish)  
GCh Captiva's Time Is On My Side








Group 1 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Captiva's Time Is On My Side
  Setter (Irish)   46
Group 2nd   GCh Redmoon's What The Duck   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   44
Group 3rd   
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project
  Setter (English)   34
Group 4th   Ch Kriscoland's Heather   Retriever (Labrador)   32
BPIG   
Carannagh's Cillian
  Setter (Irish)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group         0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project
  Setter (English)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Captiva's Time Is On My Side
  Setter (Irish)   0
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Treebeard's Barbetdeau Mirage



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Aquaterra's A O K At Risenstarr



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (5-3-1-2)
GCh Kayenna's Rhinestone Cowboy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sunkozi Follow My Lead

Best Of Winners: (5-3-1-2)
Springdream's I Did It Again

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Hillock L.V TheTruth AtGoldpaw

Select Bitch
Ch Hillock L.V TheTruth AtGoldpaw


Winners Dog: (5-3-1-2)
Springdream's I Did It Again

Reserve Winners Dog
Brackenridge's Anglo Saxon


Winners Bitch: (5-3-1-2)
Ambertru's Quyen Quintessential

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chestnut I'll Love You Forever

Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Ch Kriscoland's Heather

Best Of Opposite Sex
Asa's Anywhere Whit You

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Asa's Anywhere Whit You


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Asa's Anywhere Whit You


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Asa's Always On My Mind

Reserve Winners Bitch
Maktawae Blackwood's Beauty

Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (4-3-3-0)
GCh Redmoon's What The Duck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Redmoon Javahill On The Beach With Diamonds

Best Of Winners: (4-3-3-0)
Redmoon Javahill On The Beach With Diamonds

Best Puppy In Breed
Redmoon Javahill On The Beach With Diamonds

Select Dog
Ch Kalmegess' Friendly Confines


Winners Dog: (4-3-3-0)
Kare's Hunting For Kryptonite

Reserve Winners Dog
Dragonluck's Say Whiskey Jack

Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Lucksheray Metelitsa

Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Harbinger's Forest Ranger

Best Of Opposite Sex
Harbinger's Fanfare

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Harbinger's Forest Ranger


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Harbinger's Forest Ranger


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Harbinger's Fanfare

Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On

Select Dog
Ch MacNeall Red And White Shadow Dog



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Captiva's Time Is On My Side

Best Puppy In Breed
Carannagh's Cillian


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Carannagh's Cillian


Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Cockerlea's Justin Time



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Ch Brandywine's Intrepid Explorer

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Pemberley's Moonlight Huntress



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Pemberley's Starlight Huntress

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pemberley Valour At Vimy Ridge

Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Gramayre Leith Thrills & Chills



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Rosewin Tyme To Pay The Pyper





Group 2 - Carlos Roberto Flaquer Rocha Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   33
Group 3rd   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   30
Group 4th   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   29
BPIG   
Touchstone The Time Of My Life
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Branston Trajam Onestep Beyond
  Beagle   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Kalkinny Essence Of Starkeeper
  Irish Wolfhound   0
Judge: Carlos Roberto Flaquer Rocha

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Carlos Roberto Flaquer Rocha

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blackwing's Magnetic Attraction

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Blackwing's Magnetic Attraction


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Blackwing's Winter Solstice


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Blackwing's Magnetic Attraction

Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Curtisfarms On My Way

Best Of Opposite Sex
Scentini Million Dollar Legacy

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Curtisfarms On My Way

Best Puppy In Breed
Curtisfarms On My Way


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Curtisfarms On My Way

Reserve Winners Dog
Nor'Easter Sweet Baby James


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Scentini Million Dollar Legacy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Masonbranston Bringing Up Baby

Judge: Carlos Roberto Flaquer Rocha

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-0-1)
Ch Jantar A Rose In The Myst

Best Of Opposite Sex
Freckashpeng Kniaz Viktor

Best Puppy In Breed
Freckashpeng Kniaz Viktor


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-1)
Freckashpeng Kniaz Viktor

Reserve Winners Dog
Brinson Bruce Fall Color Of Kelcorov


Judge: Carlos Roberto Flaquer Rocha

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Halfahund's Had Me At Hello



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Halfahund's Had Me At Hello

Reserve Winners Bitch
Palakore's Paperback Writer

Judge: Carlos Roberto Flaquer Rocha

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables



Judge: Carlos Roberto Flaquer Rocha

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Telkel We Know Where You Live



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Blue Ridge Lawsuit


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Blue Ridge Lawsuit


Judge: Carlos Roberto Flaquer Rocha

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Icycold Third Degree Burn



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Icycold Third Degree Burn

Judge: Carlos Roberto Flaquer Rocha

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-1-3)
GCh Aotearoa Mana Tika

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Baileysong MacTire At Kaldaun

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-3)
Kalkinny Moonlit Of Starkeeper

Select Bitch
Ch Kalkinny Essence Of Starkeeper


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-3)
Kalkinny Dream Of Starkeeper


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-3)
Kalkinny Moonlit Of Starkeeper

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kaldaun's Bellatrix

Judge: Carlos Roberto Flaquer Rocha

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Kumani's Rebel Of Ridishia

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cataraqui Runs In The Family


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Kumani's Rebel Of Ridishia


Judge: Carlos Roberto Flaquer Rocha

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm



Judge: Carlos Roberto Flaquer Rocha

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
GCh Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Domino Neon Carrot

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Freckashpeng Prana

Best Puppy In Breed
Touchstone The Time Of My Life


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Domino Neon Carrot


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Freckashpeng Prana

Reserve Winners Bitch
Touchstone The Time Of My Life





Group 3 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Supernova Shameless
  Doberman Pinscher   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   24
Group 3rd   Ch Turiya's Bella Rosa   Bernese Mountain Dog   23
Group 4th   
Barentsnight Lord Of The Ring
  Black Russian Terrier   21
BPIG   
Baby Blue's Icon
  Neapolitan Mastiff   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group         0
Best Owner Handled In Group         0
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
SheBogi's Diamonds And Pearls

Best Puppy In Breed
SheBogi's Diamonds And Pearls



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
SheBogi's Diamonds And Pearls

Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Turiya's Bella Rosa



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Myramountain Hayya Havoc

Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Barentsnight Lord Of The Ring


Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Briley's Stand Outside The Fire


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Chieftain's Hit The Jackpot

Reserve Winners Dog
Dabalon's Mister Soul


Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Demetra Dali Land



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Demetra Dali Land

Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-0-3)
GCh Supernova Shameless

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sioul's Gambling With The Devil

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-3)
Cassel N Soulstorm Wait For It

Select Bitch
Ch Phillmar Xena Warrior Princess


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-3)
Sioul's Gambling With The Devil


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-3)
Cassel N Soulstorm Wait For It

Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Naku's Northern Nakita



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Naku's Northern Nakita

Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Baby Blue's Icon

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh J-Lo Dello Coraggioso Cuore

Best Puppy In Breed
Baby Blue's Icon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Baby Blue's Icon


Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Pattedeau's Crown Jewel

Best Puppy In Breed
Acostar Whoa Nelly Commocean



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Acostar Whoa Nelly Commocean

Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Eirians Rar'n To Go Herrschend

Best Puppy In Breed
Eirians Rar'n To Go Herrschend



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Eirians Rar'n To Go Herrschend

Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Sherakan's Deja Vu

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sherakan's Force Of Nature

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Seqinek's Quick As Kwick Can B

Best Puppy In Breed
Sherakan's Simply Irresistible


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Seqinek's Quick As Kwick Can B


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Sherakan's Force Of Nature

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sherakan's Simply Irresistible





Group 4 - Carlos Roberto Flaquer Rocha Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    House Of Softy Chase Me To Keepsake   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Chess Super Nova
  Scottish Terrier   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   16
Group 4th   
Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   15
BPIG    House Of Softy Chase Me To Keepsake   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group         0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Tuxntails Malachi
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Carlos Roberto Flaquer Rocha

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl



Judge: Carlos Roberto Flaquer Rocha

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lamz Let's Roll


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lamz Let's Roll


Judge: Carlos Roberto Flaquer Rocha

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Axelbelle Zdenek Archi The Red

Best Puppy In Breed
Axelbelle Zdenek Archi The Red


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Axelbelle Zdenek Archi The Red


Judge: Carlos Roberto Flaquer Rocha

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Graffiti My Cherie Amour

Best Puppy In Breed
Meliagold Dorlin Lucy Locket



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Meliagold Dorlin Lucy Locket

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dorlin Graffiti Femme de Reve

Judge: Carlos Roberto Flaquer Rocha

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Windyfields Mindy Li



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Windyfields Mindy Li

Judge: Carlos Roberto Flaquer Rocha

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Szulik's Mister Olaf


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Szulik's Mister Olaf


Judge: Carlos Roberto Flaquer Rocha

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
Ch Ebonylyn's Dimension Dakota

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ebonylyn's Dream Chaser

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Ebonylyn's Dream Chaser

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tuxntails Malachi

Select Dog
Ch Tuxntails Malachi

Select Bitch
Ch Classywags Angel Anna Sophia


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Ebonylyn's Dream Chaser


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Pawzazz's Deja Vu At Dachari

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ebonylyn N RegencyXCL Coco Noir

Judge: Carlos Roberto Flaquer Rocha

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Chess Super Nova



Judge: Carlos Roberto Flaquer Rocha

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek

Best Puppy In Breed
Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek

Judge: Carlos Roberto Flaquer Rocha

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
House Of Softy Chase Me To Keepsake

Best Puppy In Breed
House Of Softy Chase Me To Keepsake


Judge: Carlos Roberto Flaquer Rocha

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt



Judge: Carlos Roberto Flaquer Rocha

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fantasy Quintana



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fantasy Quintana





Group 5 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey
  Havanese   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior
  Toy Manchester Terrier   13
Group 3rd    Dachari Pixie Dust   Griffon (Brussels)   12
Group 4th   
Gryphon's Indiana Jones
  Pug   11
BPIG   
Aubelle's Daughter Of Trickery
  Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Riverport's Allegro
  Italian Greyhound   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Dachari Pixie Dust   Griffon (Brussels)   0
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Nu Poil's Irresistible Nikita

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nu Poil's Expectable Bali

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Nu Poil's Expectable Bali



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dachari Pixie Dust



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dachari Pixie Dust

Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Marchwind Riverport's Enzo



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Nightfire's Better Than Ever

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aubelle's Daughter Of Trickery

Best Puppy In Breed
Aubelle's Daughter Of Trickery



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Aubelle's Daughter Of Trickery

Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Taeplace Remember When

Best Of Opposite Sex
Coodeefoo Lasting Impressions

Best Puppy In Breed
Coodeefoo Cherina At Taeplace



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Coodeefoo Lasting Impressions

Reserve Winners Bitch
Coodeefoo Cherina At Taeplace

Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Romantina Best Dance Of Life

Best Of Opposite Sex
Romantina Best Elderberries Sugar



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Romantina Best Elderberries Sugar

Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Gryphon's Indiana Jones


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Gryphon's Indiana Jones


Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior







Group 6 - Mavis McClintock Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Litilann Harten Stack The Deck
  Poodle (Standard)   9
Group 3rd   
Nakhimov s Nevskih Ostrovov
  Dalmatian   8
Group 4th   
Exmoor Mana Magic
  Schipperke   6
BPIG   
Lewisfield's Dare To Be Bold At Karendon
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-2-1)
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cherokee Legend Petunia

Select Dog
Ch Cherokee Legend Diego



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-1)
Cherokee Legend Hazel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cherokee Legend Jacib's Happy

Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Nakhimov s Nevskih Ostrovov

Best Puppy In Breed
Dotson A Nu Russian Tryst


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Nakhimov s Nevskih Ostrovov

Reserve Winners Dog
Dotson A Nu Russian Tryst


Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch Karendon's Keep Calm N'Sip On

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lewisfield's Dare To Be Bold At Karendon

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Lewisfield's Dare To Be Bold At Karendon

Best Puppy In Breed
Lewisfield's Dare To Be Bold At Karendon


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Karendon's I Love Karma

Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Asa's Believe It Or Not

Best Of Opposite Sex
Asa's Crazy One More Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Asa's Crazy One More Time



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Asa's Crazy One More Time

Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Litilann Harten Stack The Deck



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Exmoor Mana Magic


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Exmoor Mana Magic




Group 7 - Mavis McClintock Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Hellwigg's To Hot To B Reckless
  German Shepherd Dog   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Ninebark's Boldly Go
  Australian Shepherd   16
Group 3rd   Ch Elvis Joli De Feja   Belgian Shepherd Dog   14
Group 4th   
Ch Curig FaerieTale Highland Heir
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   12
BPIG    Robin Son's Magic Karat Gem   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   Ch Elvis Joli De Feja   Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Ninebark's Boldly Go

Best Of Opposite Sex
Robin Son's Magic Karat Gem

Best Puppy In Breed
Robin Son's Magic Karat Gem



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Robin Son's Magic Karat Gem

Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Elvis Joli De Feja

Best Of Opposite Sex
Valter l'Anneau de Nessa



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Valter l'Anneau de Nessa

Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Windancer Taiaut These Dreams



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Windancer Dreamboat Annie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chippenhook's Niipin

Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Hellwigg's To Hot To B Reckless

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lindau's Winter Wind Camareigh

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Hellwigg's To Hot To B Reckless


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Hellwigg's To Hot To B Reckless


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Lindau's Winter Wind Camareigh

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shebland's Serenade At Tanavega

Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Surona Mighty Orion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Regaloake's My Eyes Adore You

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Surona Mighty Orion

Best Puppy In Breed
Surona Mighty Orion


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Surona Mighty Orion


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Regaloake's My Eyes Adore You

Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Vastgota Fiddler O' The Roof ST


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Vastgota Fiddler O' The Roof ST


Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Edgebrook How D'u Like Me Now

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aelwyd Aberwyvern Moonstone

Best Puppy In Breed
Edgebrook Mischief Maker



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Aelwyd Aberwyvern Moonstone

Reserve Winners Bitch
Edgebrook Mischief Maker

Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Curig FaerieTale Highland Heir

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cymry Royal Oak Nell Gwyn

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cymry Royal Oak Nell Gwyn



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Curig True Colours

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bredright Gathering Chandra

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By