MBIS RBIS AM GCH CDN GCH Foxcliffe Master of the Hunt
Deerhound (Scottish)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Master - (Male)
Owner: Cecilia L Dove & Dr R Scott Dove DVM
Breeder: Cecilia L Dove & Dr R Scott Dove DVM
Conformation Handler: Norm Fargo (Canada) & Angela Lloyd (USA)
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 2 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 8 7 18 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 45 51 153 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
4 2 20 10 8 3   0 0 0 0 3   1530
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Bruce Fraser 16

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Rita McCarry-Beatie 30
Friday Group 3rd   Shawn Nichols 17
  Group 3rd   Davor Javor 14

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 01 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Starr White 66 *
  Group 1st   Starr White 10
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
Sunday Best In Show   Kathrine Grant 89 *
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 11
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 11
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Saturday Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 14
  Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 14
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club August 31 to August 31, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Anna Hewson 6
  Group 1st   Barbara Arndt 6
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0

Show Date
Ontario Sighthound Association August 25 to August 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 2

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandra Mashford 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Rui Oliveira 78
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rui Oliveira 0

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jacqueline Stacy 26
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Lawrence Terricone 43
  Best Of Breed   Lawrence Terricone 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Barbara Heal 164 (0-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Barbara Arndt 20
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 22
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

Show Date
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association August 11 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Ben Wasylyshen 14
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
Sunday Best In Show   Edgar Bajona 206 *
  Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 32
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 41
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Friday Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 14
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Jon Cole 10
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 10
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Wednesday Group 2nd   Deirdre McKinnon 15
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
Tuesday Group 3rd   Mike Jackman 19
  Group 1st   Stewart Dankner 16
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Davida Brown 20
  Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 27
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Saturday Group 1st   Roberta Parish 31
  Best Of Breed   Roberta Parish 0

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   John Hodgkinson 7
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
Thursday Group 3rd   William Byrne 7
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 9
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Wednesday Group 1st   Joy Hodgkinson 12
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0

Show Date
London Canine Association July 13 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 30
  Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 27
  Best Of Breed   James Osborne 0
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
Saturday Best In Show   Pamela Bruce 168
  Group 1st   Gordon Hayburn 28
  Group 1st   Ron Mahon 28
  Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Friday Group 2nd   Ted Fahlgren 19
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 07 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Allan Brown 131 (1-0-0-0)
  Group 1st   Victoria Thomas 23
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 20
  Winners Dog   Victoria Thomas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Victoria Thomas 0
  Winners Dog   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
Saturday Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 15
  Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Winners Dog   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 05 to July 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   David Swartwood 15
  Winners Dog   David Swartwood (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   David Swartwood (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Thursday Winners Dog   Sean Shields (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Sean Shields (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Thomas Nesbitt (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Thomas Nesbitt (1-1-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By