EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Oakville & District Kennel Club
September 07, 2018 - September 09, 2018
Jerseyville, Ontario (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  

Description: 4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited)
Address: Ancaster Fairgrounds, 630 Trinity Rd S, Jerseyville, Ontario L0R 1R0

Closing Date: Wednesday, August 22, 2018  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)

Related Results

Conformation:
Friday, September 07 (Show # 1)
Friday, September 07 (Show # 2)
Saturday, September 08
Sunday, September 09



  • Conformation - Colm Beatie (Dublin, Ireland)
    Conformation - Cherie Holmes (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Davor Javor (Zagreb, Croatia)
    Conformation - Joyce Love (Manitoba, Canada)
    Conformation - Rita McCarry-Beatie (Dublin, Ireland)
    Conformation - Mavis McClintock (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Pierrette McLean (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Patrick Mudge (New Brunswick, Canada)
    Conformation - Shawn Nichols (Alberta, Canada)
    Conformation - Paul Pobega (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Ursula (Timmy) Ralfe (Gauteng, South Africa)


  •  Sep 7, 2018
    Show # 1
    Sep 7, 2018
    Show # 2
    Sep 8, 2018
    Sep 9, 2018
    Bests Shawn NicholsJoyce LoveRita McCarry-BeatieColm Beatie
    Group 1 Cherie Holmes

    Group Level
    Paul Pobega

    Joyce Love
    Retriever (Labrador)

    Paul Pobega
    Barbet
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner
    Colm BeatieRita McCarry-Beatie
    Group 2

    Group Level
    Shawn Nichols

    Pierrette McLean
    Coonhound (Black & Tan)
    Foxhound (American)
    Foxhound (English)
    Greyhound
    Ibizan Hound
    Irish Wolfhound
    Norrbottenspets
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Otterhound
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Pharaoh Hound
    Rhodesian Ridgeback
    Saluki
    Shikoku
    Whippet

    Shawn Nichols
    Afghan Hound
    Basenji
    Basset Hound
    Beagle
    Bloodhound
    Borzoi
    Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
    Deerhound (Scottish)
    Drever
    Finnish Spitz
    Harrier

    Group Level
    Davor Javor

    Davor Javor
    Basset Hound
    Beagle
    Bloodhound
    Coonhound (Black & Tan)
    Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
    Drever
    Finnish Spitz
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Shikoku

    Patrick Mudge
    Afghan Hound
    Basenji
    Borzoi
    Deerhound (Scottish)
    Foxhound (American)
    Foxhound (English)
    Greyhound
    Harrier
    Ibizan Hound
    Irish Wolfhound
    Norrbottenspets
    Otterhound
    Pharaoh Hound
    Rhodesian Ridgeback
    Saluki
    Whippet
    Rita McCarry-BeatieColm Beatie
    Group 3 Cherie HolmesMavis McClintock

    Group Level
    Ursula (Timmy) Ralfe

    Colm Beatie
    Black Russian Terrier
    Boxer

    Ursula (Timmy) Ralfe
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Doberman Pinscher
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff
    Davor Javor
    Group 4

    Group Level
    Pierrette McLean

    Pierrette McLean
    American Staffordshire Terrier
    Australian Terrier
    Bedlington Terrier
    Border Terrier
    Bull Terrier
    Bull Terrier (Miniature)
    Cairn Terrier
    Cesky Terrier
    Glen Of Imaal Terrier
    Norfolk Terrier
    Norwich Terrier
    Rat Terrier
    Schnauzer (Miniature)
    Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
    Staffordshire Bull Terrier

    Shawn Nichols
    Airedale Terrier
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)
    Fox Terrier (Wire)
    Irish Terrier
    Kerry Blue Terrier
    Lakeland Terrier
    Manchester Terrier
    Parson Russell Terrier
    Russell Terrier
    Scottish Terrier
    Sealyham Terrier
    Skye Terrier
    Welsh Terrier
    West Highland White Terrier
    Davor JavorRita McCarry-BeatieColm Beatie
    Group 5 Shawn NicholsJoyce LoveRita McCarry-BeatieColm Beatie
    Group 6

    Group Level
    Patrick Mudge

    Cherie Holmes
    American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)
    American Eskimo Dog (Standard)
    Bichon Frise
    Boston Terrier
    Bulldog
    Keeshond
    Poodle (Miniature)
    Poodle (Standard)
    Schipperke
    Shiba Inu
    Shih Tzu
    Tibetan Spaniel

    Patrick Mudge
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Chow Chow
    Dalmatian
    French Bulldog
    German Pinscher
    Japanese Spitz
    Lhasa Apso
    Lowchen
    Tibetan Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)
    Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)
    Joyce LoveColm BeatieRita McCarry-Beatie
    Group 7 Mavis McClintock

    Group Level
    Joyce Love

    Joyce Love
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Australian Kelpie
    Australian Shepherd
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Bearded Collie
    Beauceron
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Berger Picard
    Border Collie
    Bouvier des Flandres
    Briard
    Collie (Rough)
    Collie (Smooth)
    Finnish Lapphund
    German Shepherd Dog
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Lancashire Heeler
    Miniature American Shepherd
    Mudi
    Norwegian Buhund
    Old English Sheepdog
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Puli
    Schapendoes
    Shetland Sheepdog
    Swedish Vallhund
    Tatra Shepherd Dog
    Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
    Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)

    Paul Pobega
    Spanish Water Dog
    Ursula (Timmy) RalfeDavor Javor

Judging Panel Change
Mr. Muhammed Khan is unable to fulfill his judging assignment. With C.K.C. permission, Mrs. Rita McCarry-Beattie will judge his assignment in his place on Sunday September 9, 2018.

Exhibitors may withdraw their entries, in writing, up to one hour before the judging of their breed. Exhibitors may also enter under this change provided they are entered on one of the other days.



Forms & Links

Show Flyer
Premium List
Camping Reservation
Judging Schedule

Show Secretary

MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

Related Specialties

Black Russian Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Black Russian Terriers
Boxer Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Boxers

Additional Notes
Junior Handling
Saturday, September 8th. Judge: TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for Boxers (Saturday - Colm Beattie), Dalmatians (Saturday - Colm Beattie), Doberman Pinschers (Saturday - Ursula Ralfe), Rhodesian Ridgebacks (Saturday - Rira McCarry-Beattie).

Junior Handling Seminar
Saturday, September 8th. Presented by Caroline Holicka (2017 National Junior Handling Finals winner).

Camping
Camping fee is $35.00 per night or $75.00 for the weekend and must be prepaid using the form. There are limited water and electricity hookups but NO dump station on site.

Prepaid hydro and water available. Electrical hookups are $30.00/day or $75.00/weekend (includes HST). Please share the water and bring your own connectors and splitters.



Event Map
Address: Ancaster Fairgrounds, 630 Trinity Rd S, Jerseyville, Ontario L0R 1R0
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By