Elora Gorge Kennel Club
Thursday, December 29, 2022



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


--- MJN Show Services---
Your exhibitor-friendly show services!
Phone: (519) 568-8582
www.mjnshowservices.com


Best In Show
Judge: Sylvia Barkey
Poodle (Standard)  
GChG Classique Ivy Lane Moonstruck
Points: 285 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sylvia Barkey
Borzoi  
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy
Points: 243
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sylvia Barkey
French Bulldog  
Ch Stormin Steeling Home Base
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Sylvia Barkey
Shiba Inu  
Hibiscus Lil' Shiba Inu Not A Fox
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Sylvia Barkey
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Highledge Titus
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Sylvia Barkey
Spaniel (Clumber)  
Ch Whidbey's Dirty Deeds Done Dirt Cheap








Group 1 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae
  Retriever (Labrador)   63
Group 2nd   
GChG Captiva Chamberlayne MrBigStuf
  Setter (Irish)   56
Group 3rd   
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   55
Group 4th   
GChS Carnaby Especially Rockette
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   54
BPIG    Wyldewood's Waiting On The Rain   Setter (English)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bryden's Year Of Living Dangerously   Spaniel (English Springer)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Rush's True Illusion
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Whidbey's Dirty Deeds Done Dirt Cheap
  Spaniel (Clumber)   0
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch Rovers Claire Beauchamp Fraser

Best Puppy In Breed
Gabriella Biscay's Rare Golden Beryl



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Gabriella Biscay's Rare Golden Beryl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rover's Songbird P!nk

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bayport's A Step In Time

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rover's Songbird P!nk

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Gabriella Biscay's Rare Golden Beryl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dolce Vita Montefalco at Oryxes


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dolce Vita Montefalco at Oryxes

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dolce Vita Montefalco at Oryxes



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GCh Schutzen's A Shot To Remember

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Legacyk Justice For All

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Lakota Hills Lord Of The Ring

Best Puppy In Breed
Lakota Hills Lord Of The Ring

Select Dog
GCh Lakota Hills Chase


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Lakota Hills Lord Of The Ring

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lakota Hills Lord Of The Ring


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Cedar Run 'N Roctanian Old Fashion CeCe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shadowland's Frozen In The Flames

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cedar Run 'N Roctanian Old Fashion CeCe

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Shadowland's Frozen In The Flames


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-2-2)
GChS Redlion's Invasion

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Mercer's Virtual Bird Dog

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-2)
Chesacola's Ramble Tamble

Select Bitch
GCh Chesacola's Tennessee Honey


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-2)
Chesacola's Ramble Tamble

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Chesacola's Ramble Tamble


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-2)
Mercer's Seas Freedom

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mercer's Runnin' Down A Dream

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Mercer's Seas Freedom
2nd Chesacola's Rockin' Rocket 88

Open Bitch Class
1st Mercer's Runnin' Down A Dream


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChG Rush's Just Another Werewolf

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Rush's True Illusion



Veteran Bitch Class
1st GChB Rush's True Illusion


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-1-0)
GChEx Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae

Best Of Opposite Sex
Westmeadow's Chanel No 5

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-0)
Cawarra's Mr. Big

Best Puppy In Breed
Westmeadow's Chanel No 5


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-0)
Cawarra's Mr. Big

Reserve Winners Dog
Greyden's Mr Sumac Tough As Nails

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Greyden's Mr Sumac Tough As Nails

Open Dog Class
1st Cawarra's Mr. Big


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-0)
Westmeadow's Chanel No 5

Reserve Winners Bitch
Greyden's Life Of Riley

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Westmeadow's Chanel No 5
2nd Cedarbaylabs Tonka Quarryridge

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Greyden's Life Of Riley
2nd Kriscoland's Ocean Waves

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Wyndance's Black Swan At Huntsview


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dunfield's Spirit Fox

Best Puppy In Breed
Dunfield's Spirit Fox



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Dunfield's Spirit Fox

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dunfield's Spirit Fox

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tollhaven Taylor


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wyldewood's Waiting On The Rain

Best Puppy In Breed
Wyldewood's Waiting On The Rain


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Wyldewood's Waiting On The Rain

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wyldewood's Waiting On The Rain



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Aislingcudo Is Aoife Aluinn

Best Puppy In Breed
Aerislunam Aislingcudo Is Rossa Caniscaeli



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Captiva Chamberlayne MrBigStuf




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch Whidbey's Dirty Deeds Done Dirt Cheap


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GChS Carnaby Especially Rockette

Best Of Opposite Sex
Winfree's License To Chill

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Dowtree's S'mores

Best Puppy In Breed
Dowtree's S'mores


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Winfree's License To Chill

Reserve Winners Dog
Cockerlea's Gift To Bosworth

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Winfree's License To Chill

Open Dog Class
1st Cockerlea's Gift To Bosworth


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Dowtree's S'mores

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dowtree's S'mores

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dowtree's Myrtle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-0-1)
GChB Heelmark Shikari Shoot For The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Vadasz Pride and Joy



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-1)
Vadasz Pride and Joy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Red Oak Windhill Cilarybryn Cwantwm

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ourdream's I'd Wanna Be Me Too
2nd Ourdream's Talk Dirty To Me

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vadasz Pride and Joy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Red Oak Windhill Cilarybryn Cwantwm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-2-2-2)
Ch Sandyridge's Cleo Goddess Of Beauty

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Wynder's At First Sight

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-2)
Sandyridge's Born To Ride

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Wynder's Shark Infested Waters

Select Dog
GCh Wynder's It's In The Cards

Select Bitch
GCh Wynder's Shark Infested Waters


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-2)
Almamater Un Macchiato Per Favore

Reserve Winners Bitch
Almamater Queen Cleopatra

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Almamater Queen Cleopatra

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Almamater Un Macchiato Per Favore


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   28
Group 2nd   
GChB Boru's Surrealism
  Bloodhound   27
Group 3rd   
GChS Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   26
Group 4th   
GChB Chilcotin's Silver Cloud
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth)   25
BPIG   
Femke's Footsteps Lady Starlight
  Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    McCartney's Anthem In Time   Whippet   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Surrey Hill's Windcheater Of Mariner
  Whippet   0
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Pahlavi Northern Dancer




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Zen's Grab Your Gear




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Foxtail's Race To The Finish




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Boru's Surrealism




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GChS Virgo Southern Comfort

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dacski's Southern Remembrance

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Dacski's Southern Remembrance


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Doxieluv Rocket Man

Open Dog Class
1st Doxieluv Rocket Man


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Dacski's Southern Remembrance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Er Dox The Royal Duchess

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dacski's Southern Remembrance

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Er Dox The Royal Duchess


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChS Chilcotin's Silver Cloud

Select Dog
Ch Passport Are There Lines SS




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Usonia's Jeremiah Was A Bullfrog V Lowdown




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Naku's Grundgetta At Arthayr

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Arthayr C Three Pe Ohhh




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh Foxtrot's Sun Kissed

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sarjo's Spoon Full Of Sugar

Select Dog
GCh Ridishia's Redemption Song

Select Bitch
GChB Kopera's Golden Gait



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Sarjo's Spoon Full Of Sugar

Open Bitch Class
1st Sarjo's Spoon Full Of Sugar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Windstorm Azad Be Atrix

Best Puppy In Breed
Windstorm Extra Vain Kismet Of Arahu

Select Bitch
GChS Mylakhan Karob So Be It



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Windstorm Extra Vain Kismet Of Arahu

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Windstorm Extra Vain Kismet Of Arahu


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChB McCartney's Wild Soul

Select Bitch
GChB Altcar's Over The Lydiate


Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Surrey Hill's Windcheater Of Mariner


Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st GCh McCartney's Star Line Up

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st McCartney's Anthem In Time


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Wendorf's One'der Boy V Ruler
  Doberman Pinscher   34
Group 2nd   
GChS Marqways Born Into Royalty
  Akita   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Majestic Woods Winter Soldier
  Greater Swiss Mountain Dog   30
Group 4th   
Ch LunaNova's Brewmaster Melody Maker
  Portuguese Water Dog   26
BPIG   
Bearhug N Northernsong's Bewitched
  Alaskan Malamute   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Canadian Shields Queen Of The Night
  Cane Corso   0
Best Altered In Group   GCh Starlight's The Sky Is The Limit   Saint Bernard   0
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChG Marqways Born Into Royalty

Select Dog
GChS Sendosan Naxxramas




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Bearhug's Winter Is Coming

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bearhug N Northernsong's Bewitched

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Bearhug N Northernsong's Bewitched

Best Puppy In Breed
Bearhug N Northernsong's Bewitched


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Edgemere's Livin On The Edge

Open Dog Class
1st Edgemere's Livin On The Edge


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB K-Krew N Woodside's Red Sky At Night




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
North Kingdom's Enchanted Tiger Spirit

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cane Dos Talarico Benhur Di T

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
North Kingdom's Enchanted Tiger Spirit

Best Puppy In Breed
North Kingdom's Enchanted Tiger Spirit


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Osso Di T Cane Dos Talarico

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Osso Di T Cane Dos Talarico


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChG Wendorf's One'der Boy V Ruler

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Goldgrove Autumn Winds Dream On




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Naku's Dark Side Of The Moon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Jerdans The Great Code




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-0-2-3)
GChB Shanlimore Cidwm Glenire

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Woolmarsh Yva Pyron

Select Dog
GCh Skeenawhip Karma Bear

Select Bitch
Ch Woolmarsh Zita Changes It Up




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Majestic Woods Winter Soldier

Best Of Opposite Sex
Big Country's Nikita

Best Puppy In Breed
Noble Night's Beam Of Light



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Big Country's Nikita

Reserve Winners Bitch
Noble Night's Beam Of Light

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Big Country's Gypsy

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Noble Night's Beam Of Light

Open Bitch Class
1st Big Country's Nikita


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
GCh Earhart's California Dreamin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heronview's Keeper Of My Heart

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Heronview's Keeper Of My Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Rosaceae Uncinia

Select Dog
Ch CR Quite The Guy Taffer

Select Bitch
GCh CR Sinead's Legacy


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-1)
Heronview's Keeper Of My Heart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rosaceae Uncinia

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Earhart's Dare To Be Different

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rosaceae Uncinia

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Heronview's Keeper Of My Heart


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch LunaNova's Brewmaster Melody Maker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Claircreek All The Worlds A Stage

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch LunaNova Silverspring Swirling Storm




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st GCh Starlight's The Sky Is The Limit



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Eugen Vittoria Nera Lady In Red

Best Puppy In Breed
Eugen Vittoria Nera Lady In Red



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Eugen Vittoria Nera Lady In Red

Reserve Winners Bitch
Draca Fire Star At Blackline

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Draca Fire Star At Blackline

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Eugen Vittoria Nera Lady In Red


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Thirty Below Timber


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Thirty Below Timber

Open Dog Class
1st Thirty Below Timber



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Edenbrae Isla's Eden Dances With Joy
  Cairn Terrier   28
Group 2nd   
GChG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
  Border Terrier   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Massawippi Mad Money
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   25
Group 4th    Skyehigh's Jive Talking   West Highland White Terrier   23
BPIG   
Ispy Fight For Your Rights
  Bedlington Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bronwyn RexRoth Royal Heir   Norfolk Terrier   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Skerryvore Red Onni Touch Of Joy
  Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shadowfax Don't Stop Me Now



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shadowfax Don't Stop Me Now

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Shadowfax Don't Stop Me Now


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Ispy Fight For Your Rights

Best Of Opposite Sex
Camerata's Song Of The Samurai

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Ispy Fight For Your Rights

Best Puppy In Breed
Ispy Fight For Your Rights

Select Bitch
Ch Ispy Its Game Night At Eon


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Camerata's Song Of The Samurai

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Camerata's Song Of The Samurai


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Ispy Fight For Your Rights

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ispy Eons All Stitched Up

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ispy Fight For Your Rights

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Ispy Eons All Stitched Up

Open Bitch Class
1st Ispy When The Dust Settles


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Andrione Bulls Leonardo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Groovy Little Velvets Cotton Candy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Andrione Bulls Leonardo

Best Puppy In Breed
Groovy Little Velvets Cotton Candy


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Andrione Bulls Leonardo

Open Dog Class
1st Andrione Bulls Leonardo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChB Edenbrae Isla's Eden Dances With Joy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Emjade's Big Rig Rider

Best Puppy In Breed
Emjade's Big Rig Rider


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Emjade's Big Rig Rider

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Emjade's Big Rig Rider

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Ch Skerryvore Red Onni Touch Of Joy


Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st GCh Skerryvore Isla Touch Of Magic


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Bluefire Vltava At Zlata Praha

Best Of Opposite Sex
Talyot Oliver

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Bluefire Vltava At Zlata Praha

Best Puppy In Breed
Talyot Oliver


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Talyot Oliver

Reserve Winners Dog
Bluefire Karluv Most At Zlata Praha

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Talyot Oliver

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bluefire Karluv Most At Zlata Praha


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Bluefire Vltava At Zlata Praha

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bluefire Vltava At Zlata Praha


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB King's Mtn Marvelous Mrs Maisel




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Foxheart's I'm Not For Everyone




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bronwyn RexRoth Royal Heir


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Bur-way Living On Texas Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pyxis I Am The Storm NB

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Bur-way Living On Texas Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Bur-way Living On Texas Time


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Pyxis I Am The Storm NB

Open Dog Class
1st Pyxis I Am The Storm NB


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Bur-way Living On Texas Time

Reserve Winners Bitch
Burway Not My First Rodeo @ Pyxis

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bur-way Living On Texas Time

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Burway Not My First Rodeo @ Pyxis


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChB Massawippi Mad Money

Best Puppy In Breed
Sound The Alarm Von Ahndeggoense



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Sound The Alarm Von Ahndeggoense

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sound The Alarm Von Ahndeggoense


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Toulin's Why Not Wilbur

Best Puppy In Breed
Toulin's Why Not Wilbur


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Toulin's Why Not Wilbur

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Toulin's Why Not Wilbur



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-0-0-2)
Ch Boreal SpecialK Kayleigh Grace

Best Of Opposite Sex
Honeywheat's Circle Of Life

Best Puppy In Breed
Honeywheat's Circle Of Life

Select Bitch
GCh Sandywheat's Celtic Senorita



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Skyehigh's Jive Talking



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Skyehigh's Jive Talking

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skyehigh's Crack A Laka

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Skyehigh's Jive Talking
2nd Skyehigh's Crack A Laka


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee
  Griffon (Brussels)   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Diaquiris Dam Yankees
  Pekingese   38
Group 3rd   
GCh Fiery Fame Vow Of Love
  Chinese Crested Dog   36
Group 4th   Ch Moongate Love You To The Moon   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   30
BPIG   
Jimary's Lil' Darlin
  Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Oz's Brace For Impact   Yorkshire Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Jewelcroft's Going Concern
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-1-0)
Shirmont Remembers Sigma Chi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tallygolds Champagne Kisses

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-0)
Shirmont Remembers Sigma Chi

Best Puppy In Breed
Jewelcroft's Return On Investment

Select Dog
GChB Burbrook What Dreams May Come


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-0)
Shirmont Remembers Sigma Chi

Reserve Winners Dog
Jewelcroft's Return On Investment

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jewelcroft's Return On Investment

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Birchrun Dressed To Impress

Open Dog Class
1st Shirmont Remembers Sigma Chi

Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Jewelcroft's Going Concern


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-0)
Tallygolds Champagne Kisses

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ruler's Abbey Road To Sigma Chi

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tallygolds Champagne Kisses

Open Bitch Class
1st Ruler's Abbey Road To Sigma Chi


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Moongate Love You To The Moon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
GChS Fiery Fame Vow Of Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Marquis Sassytails Little But Mighty

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Marquis Sassytails Little But Mighty

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Taja Pinball Wizard At Denali

Select Dog
Ch Taja Pinball Wizard At Denali


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-0)
Denali's Mowie Wowie

Reserve Winners Dog
Taja Jimmy Choo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Denali's Mowie Wowie
2nd Taja Jimmy Choo

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Mr Big Moe


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
Marquis Sassytails Little But Mighty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ovatii Zsa Zsa

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Marquis Sassytails Little But Mighty

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ovatii Zsa Zsa


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GChS Ashstone's Mimi Likes To Mambo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nordic Mano Gentis

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Nordic Mano Gentis

Best Puppy In Breed
Nordic Mano Gentis

Select Dog
Ch Laurelgate's Theo Adore


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Nordic Mano Gentis

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nordic Mano Gentis


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Laurelgate's Uptown Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Laurelgate's Uptown Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Clandara's Hot Couture




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Silkwhite Dreams R.U. My Pride

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sir Kingsley

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Silkwhite Dreams R.U. My Pride


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Sir Kingsley

Open Dog Class
1st Sir Kingsley


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Silkwhite Dreams R.U. My Pride

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Silkwhite Dreams R.U. My Pride


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GChB Pinkribbon's The Bees Knees

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bluechip Hidden Desire

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Bluechip Hidden Desire


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Bluechip Hidden Desire

Open Dog Class
1st Bluechip Hidden Desire


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Bluechip Bee My Wild Rose

Open Bitch Class
1st Bluechip Bee My Wild Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Diaquiris Dam Yankees

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Loyalguard Lights The Way Home

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Loyalguard Lights The Way Home


Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Linn-Lee's Mark Of Distinction



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Mountaincrest Midnight Cowboy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Diaquiris Everythings Coming Up Roses

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Diaquiris Everythings Coming Up Roses

Best Puppy In Breed
Sugarlamb's Stylish Cowboy


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Sugarlamb's Stylish Cowboy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sugarlamb's Stylish Cowboy

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Diaquiris To Cute To Shoot


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
De La Passion Barista To Lynroys

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bellefleet's Dancing In The Dark

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
De La Passion Barista To Lynroys

Best Puppy In Breed
De La Passion Barista To Lynroys


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
De La Passion Barista To Lynroys

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st De La Passion Barista To Lynroys


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Bellefleet's Dancing In The Dark

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bellefleet's Dancing In The Dark


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChG CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jimary's Lil' Darlin

Best Puppy In Breed
Jimary's Lil' Darlin



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Jimary's Lil' Darlin

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jimary's Lil' Darlin


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Souvenir Du Domaine Des Mandets



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Souvenir Du Domaine Des Mandets

Reserve Winners Bitch
Annevan Grizabella Of Lore

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Annevan Grizabella Of Lore

Open Bitch Class
1st Souvenir Du Domaine Des Mandets

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Where In The World Of Lore


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Oz's Run Run Runaway

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Oz's All Dressed Up

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Oz's Enchanted Forest


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Oz's Pure Inzanity

Open Dog Class
1st Oz's Pure Inzanity

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Oz's Brace For Impact


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Oz's Enchanted Forest

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oz's Maximum Lift

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Oz's Maximum Lift

Open Bitch Class
1st Oz's Enchanted Forest


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Classique Ivy Lane Moonstruck
  Poodle (Standard)   41
Group 2nd   
GChS Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzowen N XinJen
  Chinese Shar-Pei   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Litomada's Every Loves
  Tibetan Terrier   32
Group 4th   
Ch Stormin Steeling Home Base
  French Bulldog   31
BPIG   
Ch Stormin Steeling Home Base
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Hibiscus Lil' Shiba Inu Not A Fox
  Shiba Inu   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Litomada's Every Loves
  Tibetan Terrier   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Starlight Serenity Now
  Bulldog   0
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Soyeux Stirling Coco Chanel

Best Puppy In Breed
Soyeux Stirling Coco Chanel



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Soyeux Stirling Coco Chanel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Soyeux Rever De Paris

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Soyeux Stirling Coco Chanel

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Soyeux Rever De Paris


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Grindstones I'm Stewpendous




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-1-2-3)
GCh Cherokee Legend Hildegarde

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aislinn's Dirt Road Anthem

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-3)
Starlight Isabella

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Pelee's The Hippest Of The Hip

Select Dog
GCh Pelee's Humphrey Go Bark

Select Bitch
GCh Pelee's The Hippest Of The Hip


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-3)
Starlight Isabella

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Starlight Isabella

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Starlight She Has Man Hands


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Long Feng Nightcrawler

Best Puppy In Breed
Rio's Jack Of Diamonds


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Rio's Jack Of Diamonds

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rio's Jack Of Diamonds

Veteran Dog Class
1st GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch PaisleyPella Oh What A Save

Best Of Opposite Sex
BedlamAcres Shadowhunter's Fire

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
BedlamAcres Shadowhunter's Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
BedlamAcres Shadowhunter's Fire


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
BedlamAcres Shadowhunter's Fire

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st BedlamAcres Shadowhunter's Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
BedlamAcres I'm Not A Killer

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st BedlamAcres I'm Not A Killer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Stormin Steeling Home Base

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bazingabulls I'm Kind Of A Big Deal

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Bazingabulls I'm Kind Of A Big Deal

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Stormin Steeling Home Base

Select Dog
GChB Aristocrafts Smooth Operator


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Bazingabulls I'm Kind Of A Big Deal

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bazingabulls I'm Kind Of A Big Deal


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Bazingabulls That's My Spot

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bazingabulls That's My Spot


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Winfred's Cupid Knows Love Tails Of The Unexpected




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (4-2-0-2)
MD's Cloud 9

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glow Snow White Princess

Best Of Winners: (4-2-0-2)
MD's Cloud 9

Best Puppy In Breed
MD's Cloud 9

Select Bitch
Ch Adanac's Working Nine To Five


Winners Dog: (4-2-0-2)
MD's Cloud 9

Reserve Winners Dog
Orange Soleil Ezy Rider

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st MD's Cloud 9
2nd LeeAnns Glow Perseverance At Mars

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Glow Blue Velvet

Open Dog Class
1st Orange Soleil Ezy Rider


Winners Bitch: (4-2-0-2)
Glow Snow White Princess

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glow Carmina Bourana Little Doll

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glow Snow White Princess

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Glow Carmina Bourana Little Doll


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GChG Classique Ivy Lane Moonstruck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Valmara's Serenity Now

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Valmara's Serenity Now

Best Puppy In Breed
Valmara's Serenity Now

Select Bitch
Ch Mazinblue Bala Brasileira


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Paragon's 007

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Paragon's 007

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Ch Carrington's Tic Tac Toe


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Valmara's Serenity Now

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ridgeside Signet Stardust

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ridgeside Signet Stardust

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Valmara's Serenity Now

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Whitedoves Diamond In The Mist


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Tsukime And Urajiro Prince Henry

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Hibiscus Chisana Takaramono



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Hibiscus Lil' Shiba Inu Not A Fox


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Shente's Turn Back Time With Schutzu

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Shente's Turn Back Time With Schutzu




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Litomada's Every Loves


Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Litomada's Every Loves



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Byeyo's Holy Smoke
  Australian Cattle Dog   46
Group 2nd   
GChG Limelite's Tee Off
  Australian Shepherd   42
Group 3rd   
GChB Hilltop's Whiskey On The Rox At Pinewood
  Miniature American Shepherd   34
Group 4th   
Marvel's Lexi
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   26
BPIG   
Ch Downunder's Real Wild Child
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Glenora Thunderstruck At Capriccio   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Highledge Titus
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Altered In Group   
Glenora Moonlit Knight
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
GCh Byeyo's Holy Smoke

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum

Best Puppy In Breed
Byeyo's Top Gun


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Byeyo's Top Gun

Reserve Winners Dog
Byeyo's Thundering Blue Max

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Byeyo's Top Gun
2nd Byeyo's Thundering Blue Max



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-5-1-2)
GChG Limelite's Tee Off

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Downunder's Real Wild Child

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Downunder's Real Wild Child

Select Bitch
Ch Eweturn Onthecatwalk Of Oracle


Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Ch Coralane's Eye Of The Storm

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Highrails In Like Flynn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Cameron's Island Of Sodor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Auldscotia Dirty Dancer

Best Puppy In Breed
Cameron's Island Of Sodor



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Cameron's Island Of Sodor

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cameron's Island Of Sodor


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Assets Take A Chance On Me



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Asset's Chance Of A Fairytale


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Jester Timing Is Everything

Best Puppy In Breed
Jester Timing Is Everything



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Jester Timing Is Everything

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jester Timing Is Everything


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-0-1)
Warning Troy Will Fall Du Montolympe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Xena Mighty Princess du MontOlympe

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-1)
Warning Troy Will Fall Du Montolympe

Best Puppy In Breed
Warning Troy Will Fall Du Montolympe

Select Bitch
Ch Shooting Star Wishes Du MontOlympe


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-1)
Warning Troy Will Fall Du Montolympe

Reserve Winners Dog
Omega High Tech

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Warning Troy Will Fall Du Montolympe

Open Dog Class
1st Omega High Tech


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-1)
Xena Mighty Princess du MontOlympe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Omega Echoingpines Extra Special

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Xena Mighty Princess du MontOlympe

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Echoingpines The Key To My Heart

Open Bitch Class
1st Omega Echoingpines Extra Special


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
Ch Blasienberg's Cromwell

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Dolce von den Buschburen


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Dashiell Von Buschburen

Reserve Winners Dog
Gordon Vom Team RossoFurioso

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dashiell Von Buschburen

Open Dog Class
1st Gordon Vom Team RossoFurioso

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Henko Vom Burgimwald


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Helge Vom Burgimwald


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-1-3)
GChB Hilltop's Whiskey On The Rox At Pinewood

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hybris N MacLands Gonna Make My Noise

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-3)
MacLand Calm Before The Storm

Best Puppy In Breed
MacLand Calm Before The Storm

Select Dog
Ch Red Rock A Need For Speed

Select Bitch
Ch Wigglebutt Any Way The Wind Blows


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tasiahills Royal Joyride

Best Puppy In Breed
Tasiahills Royal Joyride



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tasiahills Royal Joyride

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tasiahills Royal Joyride


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Melodaly Tourmaline

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Legends And Dreams Untamed Spirit

Best Puppy In Breed
Stonehaven Wee Callie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-4-2-1)
Marvel's Lexi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Echo De Kartenhaus

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-1)
Marvel's Lexi

Best Puppy In Breed
Wenlisa's Sunset N Kisses

Select Dog
GChB Cadwyn Silver Dreams At Glenora

Select Bitch
Ch Velvet Queen Faier Stalker


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-1)
Bredright Brave Mateo

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Bredright Brave Mateo

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Ch (Alt) Ch Glenora Moonlit Knight

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Glenora Thunderstruck At Capriccio


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-1)
Marvel's Lexi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wenlisa's Sunset N Kisses

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's Sunset N Kisses
2nd Classics Drop It Like Its Hot

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Glenora Moonknight Rising

Open Bitch Class
1st Marvel's Lexi

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Riverside Cuiba You Ain't Seen Muffin Yet


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By