Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, November 6, 2022



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS RBIS CAN GCHS / AM CH / RO JCH Midnight Lady's Rumble In The Jungle, AOM
"Zombie"
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Owners: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos, Christina Koffman-Heard, Daniel Koffman and John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Thora Brown
Spaniel (Brittany)  
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
Points: 195 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Thora Brown
Poodle (Standard)  
GChS Classique Ivy Lane Moonstruck
Points: 156
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thora Brown
Havanese  
Ch WeylinMarsh's Thyme After Time








Group 1 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   38
Group 2nd   
GChG Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder
  Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   37
Group 3rd   
GChG Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight
  Retriever (Golden)   36
Group 4th   
GChG Captiva Chamberlayne MrBigStuf
  Setter (Irish)   28
BPIG    Toybox Get Your Game On At Wynridge   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Bayport's A Step In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Treebeard's Open The Pod Doors

Best Puppy In Breed
Bayport's A Step In Time



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Bayport's A Step In Time

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bayport's A Step In Time


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChG Leaside's California Blues

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shadowland's The Spice Is Right



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Shadowland's The Spice Is Right

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shadowland's The Spice Is Right


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Rush's Just Another Werewolf




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-3-2-0)
GChEx Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mardovar's Lady Astrantia of Finnvarr

Best Of Winners: (3-3-2-0)
Mardovar's Lady Astrantia of Finnvarr

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunkozi A Day At The Races

Select Dog
GCh Grayvalley's X Factor


Winners Dog: (3-3-2-0)
Paradocs Happy Dance

Reserve Winners Dog
Shanbro's Hear Me Roar

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Cheers Fall The Way To The Top

Open Dog Class
1st Paradocs Happy Dance
2nd Shanbro's Hear Me Roar


Winners Bitch: (3-3-2-0)
Mardovar's Lady Astrantia of Finnvarr

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sunkozi A Day At The Races

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sunkozi A Day At The Races

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Monarch's Dreams Do Come True

Open Bitch Class
1st Mardovar's Lady Astrantia of Finnvarr


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-3-1)
GChEx Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Stonemeadow's Finest Gryffindor

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-1)
Here On Out Bella Mare

Best Puppy In Breed
Here On Out Bella Mare

Select Dog
GCh Labradale's Big Whiskey


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-1)
Here On Out Bella Mare

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Here On Out Bella Mare


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-1)
Rickway Fast To Cipher At Westmeadow

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rickway Fast To Cipher At Westmeadow


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Redaero Foxbrooke Double Double

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch RedShadow's Light Up The Sky

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Redaero Foxbrooke Double Double

Best Puppy In Breed
Redaero Foxbrooke Double Double


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Redaero Foxbrooke Double Double

Reserve Winners Dog
Redshadow's Home Run

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Redaero Foxbrooke Double Double

Open Dog Class
1st Redshadow's Home Run


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Kalmegess' Four The Roses

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kalmegess' Four The Roses


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wyldewood's Waiting On The Rain

Best Puppy In Breed
Wyldewood's Waiting On The Rain


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Wyldewood's Waiting On The Rain

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wyldewood's Waiting On The Rain



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Captiva Chamberlayne MrBigStuf




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Toybox Get Your Game On At Wynridge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wynridge's I Like It Black

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Toybox Get Your Game On At Wynridge

Best Puppy In Breed
Toybox Get Your Game On At Wynridge


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Toybox Get Your Game On At Wynridge

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Toybox Get Your Game On At Wynridge


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Wynridge's I Like It Black

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wynridge's I Like It Black


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
GCh Henley's Blow Out The Candles

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Sherlock's Right On Q

Best Puppy In Breed
Dowtree's S'mores

Select Bitch
Ch Proclaim's Ripple In Time



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Dowtree's S'mores

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nonnies Best Kept Secret

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dowtree's S'mores

Open Bitch Class
1st Nonnies Best Kept Secret


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
GChS Ferngolds Empire Of The Northern Dance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Deerrun's Moira Rose

Select Bitch
GCh Bonneterre Orla


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
Stoney Lake Flynn

Open Dog Class
1st Stoney Lake Flynn



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Trademark's First Edition




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Mylakhan Karob So Be It
  Saluki   16
Group 2nd   
GChS Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   14
Group 3rd   
GChB Pahlavi Northern Dancer
  Afghan Hound   13
Group 4th   
GCh Zen's Grab Your Gear
  Basset Hound   12
BPIG    Wolfholm Winter Solstice of Glenamadda   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Pahlavi Northern Dancer




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChG Zen's Grab Your Gear

Select Dog
GCh Lake & Shield's Wonder Strijder




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Foxtail's Race To The Finish




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Egbar's Dreaming Of You

Best Puppy In Breed
Egbar's Dreaming Of You



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Egbar's Dreaming Of You

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Egbar's Dreaming Of You


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Granvalero's Rising Sun SL




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Chilcotin's Silver Cloud




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Wolfholm Winter Solstice of Glenamadda

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glenamadda Wonder Woman Of Wolfholm

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Wolfholm Winter Solstice of Glenamadda

Best Puppy In Breed
Wolfholm Winter Solstice of Glenamadda


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GChB Foxtrot's C'est La Vie

Best Puppy In Breed
Priderock's Lyrical Lynlee



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Priderock's Lyrical Lynlee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sarjo's Spoon Full Of Sugar

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Priderock's Lyrical Lynlee

Open Bitch Class
1st Sarjo's Spoon Full Of Sugar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Mylakhan Karob So Be It

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Windstorm Dream Weaver Denali




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Clandara's I Have A Vision




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Phillmar v XenStar Eye Of The Tiger
  Doberman Pinscher   27
Group 2nd   
GChG Midnight Lady's Rumble In The Jungle
  Newfoundland   23
Group 3rd   
GChB Cammcastle's Ima Steinway
  Rottweiler   22
Group 4th   
GChB Sendosan Naxxramas
  Akita   19
BPIG   
LunaNova Claircreek Dark Magic
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChS Sendosan Naxxramas

Select Dog
GChG Marqways Born Into Royalty




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Blackpantera Antique Gems Adelaide

Best Puppy In Breed
Blackpantera Antique Gems Adelaide



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Blackpantera Antique Gems Adelaide

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Blackpantera Antique Gems Adelaide


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Moonlight's Spirit Fire Of Cinbar


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Moonlight's Spirit Fire Of Cinbar

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Moonlight's Spirit Fire Of Cinbar



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Saxmark 'N Stonehill's Set The Stride




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-0-2)
GCh Phillmar v XenStar Eye Of The Tiger

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ambermark'n Starlaine's What I Got

Select Bitch
Ch Themiscyra Step Into Your Power



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Jerdans The Great Code

Best Of Opposite Sex
Paquestone's Quinn Essential



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Paquestone's Quinn Essential

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Paquestone's Quinn Essential


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GChB Pyrview's Don Julio Blanco

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pyrvalley's Prima Donna Ya Say

Select Dog
GCh Skeenawhip Karma Bear




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Midnight Lady's Rumble In The Jungle




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-1-0)
GChS Fado's Estrelaleal Rei

Best Of Opposite Sex
LunaNova's Brewmaster Melody Maker

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-0)
LunaNova's Brewmaster Melody Maker

Best Puppy In Breed
LunaNova Claircreek Dark Magic


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-0)
LunaNova Claircreek Dark Magic

Reserve Winners Dog
Portcolborne's Velvet Heart

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st LunaNova Claircreek Dark Magic
2nd LunaNova Silverspring Firestorm

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Portcolborne's Velvet Heart


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GChG Cammcastle's Ima Steinway

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Eirians Ad Astra Per Aspera

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Eirians Ad Astra Per Aspera

Select Dog
Ch Enforcer's Moore To Do At Cedarwind




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChS Vanderbilt's Talk About Luck



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Snowlegend Ethereal Diamond

Open Bitch Class
1st Snowlegend Ethereal Diamond


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Perun's Mystic Topaz




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Paradym Just For Laughs
  Norwich Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   17
Group 3rd   
GChG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
  Border Terrier   16
Group 4th   
Ch Chess Risky Business
  Scottish Terrier   15
BPIG    Keepsake's Sharp Dressed Man   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Ispy Eons A Game Changer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ispy Eons All Stitched Up



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Ispy Eons All Stitched Up

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lamz I Must Be Dreaming

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ispy Eons All Stitched Up
2nd Lamz I Must Be Dreaming


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Upthecreek Has Faith



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Upthecreek Has Faith

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Upthecreek Has Faith


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChB Skyedreamer Fusilier's Sgian Dubh

Select Dog
GCh Dariant Narcissus




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB RexRoth's Cup Of Tea




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Paradym Just For Laughs




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Dos 3BF Blonde Is The New Black

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sundancer's Lucky Seven @ Bur-way

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Dos 3BF Blonde Is The New Black

Best Puppy In Breed
Bur-way Living On Texas Time


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Dos 3BF Blonde Is The New Black

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bur-way Living On Texas Time

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bur-way Living On Texas Time

Open Bitch Class
1st Dos 3BF Blonde Is The New Black


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Chess Risky Business




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Keepsake's Sharp Dressed Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keepsake's Tickled Pink

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Keepsake's Sharp Dressed Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Keepsake's Sharp Dressed Man

Select Bitch
Ch Killeshin Dunluce Kailin


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Keepsake's Sharp Dressed Man

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Keepsake's Sharp Dressed Man


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Keepsake's Tickled Pink

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keepsake's Tickled Pink


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Clandara's Lover Boy Of DelToro




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG LionKing Blaze Of Glory
  Pekingese   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Fiery Fame Vow Of Love
  Chinese Crested Dog   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean
  Coton De Tulear   26
Group 4th   
GCh Charchen's Hot Topic At Siosalach
  Pug   25
BPIG   
Ch WeylinMarsh's Thyme After Time
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
Lavenderhills One Hit Single

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Jewelcroft's Going Concern

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Lavenderhills One Hit Single

Best Puppy In Breed
Jewelcroft's Return On Investment

Select Bitch
GCh Midsummers Chantilly Lace & Leather


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Jewelcroft's Return On Investment

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jewelcroft's Return On Investment


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Lavenderhills One Hit Single

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tallygolds Champagne Kisses

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lavenderhills One Hit Single
2nd Tallygolds Champagne Kisses

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Lavender Hills She Pops


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Applegarden Wherever The Wind Takes Him

Best Puppy In Breed
Applegarden Wherever The Wind Takes Him



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChS Fiery Fame Vow Of Love


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
SassyTails The Sun King

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st SassyTails The Sun King



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-0-3)
MistyTrails Wyntr'Elise

Best Puppy In Breed
GChS WeylinMarsh's Thyme After Time

Select Bitch
GChS WeylinMarsh's Thyme After Time



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-3)
Ashstone's Imagine My Surprise

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rasberrys SuperNova I

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ashstone's Imagine My Surprise

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rasberrys SuperNova I


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-0-1-1)
Clandara's Hot Couture

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Windwater Parkour Traceuse

Best Puppy In Breed
Alura Swagger Boccalupo

Select Dog
GChG Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It


Winners Dog: (3-0-1-1)
Clandara's Hot Couture

Reserve Winners Dog
Alura Boccalupo Ive Got My Mojo Baby

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Alura Swagger Boccalupo

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Clandara's Hot Couture

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Alura Boccalupo Ive Got My Mojo Baby



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG LionKing Blaze Of Glory




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Tinyprints Light The Way




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Snovali Privateer


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Snovali Privateer

Open Dog Class
1st Snovali Privateer



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Charchen's Hot Topic At Siosalach

Select Dog
GChG CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Rustic Lane Not My Planet From Fwaggle @ Absolut




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Oz's Run Run Runaway

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Justatich Thayla



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Oz's Definitely Dreamy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oz's All Dressed Up

Open Bitch Class
1st Oz's Definitely Dreamy
2nd Oz's All Dressed Up


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Douglas Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Classique Ivy Lane Moonstruck
  Poodle (Standard)   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Idecleir Desiderata Troubadour
  Lhasa Apso   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Shente's Turn Back Time With Schutzu
  Shih Tzu   18
Group 4th   
GChB Stormin Hammie Davis Jr At Foxmoor Petite Cherie
  French Bulldog   17
BPIG   
Ch Shente's Turn Back Time With Schutzu
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Ch Rocyn's Bulldacious Right Up My Alley

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pelee's Best Catch Of The Day

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rocyn's Bulldacious Right Up My Alley

Select Dog
GCh Pelee's Humphrey Go Bark


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Pelee's Best Catch Of The Day

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Pelee's Best Catch Of The Day



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Sparkle N'Shine Shen Te Chows

Best Puppy In Breed
Sparkle N'Shine Shen Te Chows



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
BedlamAcres Rhapsody Rose At Brookfield

Best Puppy In Breed
BedlamAcres Rhapsody Rose At Brookfield



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChS Stormin Hammie Davis Jr At Foxmoor Petite Cherie


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Konigliche Axel

Open Dog Class
1st Konigliche Axel



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Idecleir Desiderata Troubadour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mandolin Rain Enchanted At Idecleir

Best Puppy In Breed
Mandolin Rain Enchanted At Idecleir



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Mandolin Rain Enchanted At Idecleir

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mandolin Rain Enchanted At Idecleir


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-2-2)
GCh Denali's Best Get Your Wallet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sanvars Enchantress Of Tiva

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-2)
Belcourt Echoes Of The Past

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Denali's Best Get Your Wallet

Select Dog
Ch Airy Arabeska Jaguar

Select Bitch
Ch Adanac's Working Nine To Five


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-2)
Belcourt Echoes Of The Past

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Belcourt Echoes Of The Past


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-2)
Impressya Iz Mimoletnogo Videnja

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glow's Golden Moment

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glow's Golden Moment

Open Bitch Class
1st Impressya Iz Mimoletnogo Videnja


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-7-1-1)
GChG Classique Ivy Lane Moonstruck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Valmara's Who's That Girl

Best Of Winners: (1-7-1-1)
Valmara's Who's That Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Valmara's Who's That Girl


Winners Dog: (1-7-1-1)
Lil Blue Not So Little Now

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Lil Blue Not So Little Now


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Tsukime And Urajiro Prince Henry

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Hibiscus Chisana Takaramono




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Shente's Turn Back Time With Schutzu

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Shente's Turn Back Time With Schutzu




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Laureate Diamond Is Forever
  Shetland Sheepdog   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Sylvan Argent Fire On Fire
  Collie (Rough)   29
Group 3rd   
GChB Tasiahills Merrymops The One
  Old English Sheepdog   25
Group 4th   
Ch White Raven Look On The Bright Side
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   23
BPIG   
Cadwyn O Holy Knight
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GChB Downunder's Real Wild Child

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG Limelite's Tee Off

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Downunder's Real Wild Child

Select Dog
Ch Lotta Spots Mast-R Cowboy Tuff




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
McComb's nimm den Bosewicht

Best Puppy In Breed
McComb's nimm den Bosewicht


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
McComb's nimm den Bosewicht

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st McComb's nimm den Bosewicht



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Flywire So Sin-Cere de la Vallee d'Ottawa



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Heronwood White Hot Chocolate Of Bellaclan



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Sylvan Argent Fire On Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ennismoor's Liberty Belle

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Walters Twin Pines From A Jack To A King


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Ennismoor's Sun Moon And Stars

Open Bitch Class
1st Ennismoor's Sun Moon And Stars


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Feoras Face My Magic




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Maplemyst's Little Brown Jug

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Maplemyst's Moonshadow



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-0-2)
Dolce von den Buschburen

Best Puppy In Breed
Dolce von den Buschburen

Select Bitch
Ch Jia Von Datschiburg



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChB Tasiahills Merrymops The One

Select Dog
GCh Tasiahills Royal Sir Galahad




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChG Laureate Diamond Is Forever

Select Bitch
GChS Rivermyst A Wizards Touch At Kindle




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch White Raven Look On The Bright Side

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Edgebrook's Blue Velvet At Eyespy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Queenly's Know Secret Heza Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dragonjoy Cotton Candy

Best Puppy In Breed
Cadwyn O Holy Knight


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Cadwyn O Holy Knight

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cadwyn O Holy Knight



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By