Seaway Kennel Club
Sunday, May 6, 2018



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Norm Fargo --
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road
Owner: Norm Fargo & Florence E. Erwin
Breeder: Florence E. Erwin & Mary Spies
Presented by Norm Fargo
www.4paws4u2.com


Best In Show
Judge: Phyllis Pancel
Afghan Hound  
GCh Awbari Sugar Moonbeam
Points: 157 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Phyllis Pancel
Setter (Gordon)  
GCh Bran Linn Amulet
Points: 169
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Phyllis Pancel
Borzoi   Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Phyllis Pancel
Mudi   Mecseki Bundas Rusty Zipper








Group 1 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bran Linn Amulet
  Setter (Gordon)   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Mar-K's Sparks R Going To Fly
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   26
Group 3rd   
GCh DerbyNOxford's Lady of Sonnets
  Spaniel (English Springer)   21
Group 4th   
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On
  Setter (Irish Red & White)   20
BPIG    Blacmoor Curse Of The Blac Pearl   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Goldpaw's Favors Irish Cream   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
BourgRoyal Nature Boy



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blacmoor Curse Of The Blac Pearl



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Chestnut Toast Of The Town



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Catraz Cast A Spell On Maktawae



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Katyra's Next Best Thing



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Reidwood Fashion Statement



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bran Linn Amulet



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Mar-K's Sparks R Going To Fly



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dual Lanes's Triumphant Beretta Storm



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Especially Julo First Vintage



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh DerbyNOxford's Lady of Sonnets



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dhen's Rebel Rebel







Group 2 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Awbari Sugar Moonbeam
  Afghan Hound   23
Group 2nd    Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   17
Group 4th    Bassetarium Coeur de Cassiopee   Basset Hound   16
BPIG    Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Doxieluv Happy Days Fonzie   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Awbari Sugar Moonbeam



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bassetarium Coeur de Cassiopee



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Dreamhund's Sam The Man



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Telkel Wait And See SL



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Estet Classic Illusion



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Starkeepers Drummond Duncan



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ace (FIN)



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Redstones The Bone Collector



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly







Group 3 - Judy McVeigh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Knatchbull's Thin Blue Line
  Bullmastiff   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Claircreek Masterpiece D'Matisse
  Portuguese Water Dog   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Phillmar Xena Warrior Princess
  Doberman Pinscher   17
Group 4th   
Ch Eugen Arya Chanel
  Schnauzer (Giant)   12
BPIG    Dura Lex Polonia Lennon   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Skipnstones Rising At Northsky   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Coyotelane Stompin' To The Top



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Eastport's Dreamboat Ziva



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Knatchbull's Thin Blue Line



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Phillmar Xena Warrior Princess



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Jerdans The Great Code



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Claircreek Masterpiece D'Matisse



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Eugen Arya Chanel



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Trinacria's Wedding Dress







Group 4 - Judy McVeigh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Irvonhill Bugaboo
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   20
Group 2nd    Souyen's Maybeline At Rexroth   Norfolk Terrier   19
Group 3rd   
Glitter Stars Don Pedro At Essexshire
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   18
Group 4th   
Ch Filisite Brash X-Mas Gift
  Scottish Terrier   13
BPIG   
Glitter Stars Don Pedro At Essexshire
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Formula For A Power Filled Ginger



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Glitter Stars Don Pedro At Essexshire



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Northernclan Will Tear It Up



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Glahms Golden Aelwen



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Moonshadows Shilo Luvstosplash



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Souyen's Maybeline At Rexroth



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Silvercastle Never Say Never



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Filisite Brash X-Mas Gift







Group 5 - Judy McVeigh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dreamville Jersey Boy
  Pekingese   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite
  Havanese   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   14
Group 4th    Casey's Sugar Cube   Pug   13
BPIG    Jimary's Emmy Lou   Pug   N/A
Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Barrington's Grand Son



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pieridae Mercer Royaly Crafted



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dreamville Jersey Boy



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Casey's Sugar Cube



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pazzo's Pappy Van Winkle







Group 6 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Litilann Harten Stack The Deck
  Poodle (Standard)   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Butterblac's BMW
  Schipperke   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Tzowen Queen Of Hearts
  Chinese Shar-Pei   23
Group 4th   Ch Aldo's Martha My Dear   Bichon Frise   20
BPIG    Cincere's We Hit The Jackpot With Padow   Chow Chow   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ottervalley It Aint Ez Bn Cheezy
  French Bulldog   0
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aldo's Martha My Dear



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bulldacious Man Of Steel



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tzowen Queen Of Hearts



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Mi-Pao's Jasper The Bear



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Batik Following Seas



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Robobull Fabelhaft Sun Fire



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Litilann Harten Stack The Deck



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Butterblac's BMW



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Queenly Kazkovyy Lev



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wassong's Yours To Discover At Sandon



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bayshore Stonehaven Five O'Clock Shadow





Group 7 - Judy McVeigh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Natterjack The Scotsman   Bearded Collie   13
Group 2nd    Thistlebrae Norse God   Collie (Smooth)   12
Group 3rd   
Herdabout Sui Generis
  Mudi   6
Group 4th   
GCh BergerAlemnd's Winning Colour
  German Shepherd Dog   4
BPIG    Thistlebrae Norse God   Collie (Smooth)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mecseki Bundas Rusty Zipper   Mudi   0
Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Natterjack The Scotsman



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cardross When It Rains



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Thistlebrae Norse God



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh BergerAlemnd's Winning Colour



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Herdabout Sui Generis



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Szentmihalyi-Szabo Dali



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nitelatches The BlackList



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By